Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

Vernon Mothers Day Dash 5K Road Race
Henry Park -South Street - Vernon CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Overcast 50 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Vernon Mothers Day Dash 5K Road Race Henry Park -South Street - Vernon CT Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Overcast 50 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Brian Murray Overall Female: Karina Johnson ******************************************************************** DIVISION RACE RESULTS ********************************************************************* DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== Top Male Finisher 1 Brian Murray 45M Coventry CT 17:03 288 Top Female Finisher 1 Karina Johnson 35F Waltham MA 20:04 216 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 14 and under ** 1 Caitlin Chatterton 12F F0014 Vernon CT 24:29 36 2 Paige Spooner 10F F0014 Sturbridge MA 25:28 441 3 Jocelyn Niemczyk 11F F0014 Vernon Rockville CT 28:03 232 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 15 to 18 ** 1 Shannon D-Alessandro 16F F1518 Union CT 24:57 297 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 19 to 29 ** 1 Kat Sack 26F F1929 Tallahassee FL 20:32 126 2 Brianna Carlson 26F F1929 South Windsor CT 24:04 213 3 Caitlin Boulet 23F F1929 South Windsor CT 24:59 244 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 ** 1 Julie Jakoboski 33F F3039 Tolland CT 22:40 295 2 Nicole LeBlanc 32F F3039 Colchester CT 22:46 89 3 Ashley Kennedy 34F F3039 Tolland CT 23:04 437 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 ** 1 Cheryl Sunshine 48F F4049 Suffield CT 20:10 234 2 Michelle Corrigan 45F F4049 Coventry CT 21:28 256 3 Michelle Hill 47F F4049 Broad Brook CT 23:09 452 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 ** 1 Dani Kennedy 59F F5059 Vernon CT 22:20 76 2 Judy Jendrucek 57F F5059 Essex CT 23:07 281 3 Jodi Farno 55F F5059 Coventry CT 25:40 240 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 ** 1 Mary Moynihan-Downes 63F F6069 Tolland CT 25:37 106 2 Janet Jakoboski 66F F6069 Tolland CT 27:47 294 3 Suzanne Carlson 67F F6069 South Windsor CT 29:03 25 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 70 to 99 ** 1 Barbara Maloney 72F F7099 Tolland CT 34:04 92 2 Nydia Caruso 71F F7099 Simsbury CT 49:50 31 3 Joy Brown 72F F7099 Plantsville CT 52:46 251 Vernon Mothers Day Dash 5K Road Race Henry Park -South Street - Vernon CT Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Overcast 50 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Brian Murray Overall Female: Karina Johnson DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ** MALE RESULTS: 14 and under ** 1 Matthew Woodward 10M M0014 Vernon Rockville CT 19:28 246 2 Andrew Carangelo 10M M0014 Vernon Rockville CT 20:44 22 3 Elijah Miller 13M M0014 Stafford Springs CT 20:55 102 ** MALE RESULTS: 15 to 18 ** 1 Dylan Keegan 15M M1518 Vernon Rockville CT 19:34 259 2 Jacob Bundy 15M M1518 Vernon CT 23:06 18 3 Zachary Thomas 16M M1518 Vernon Rockville CT 26:05 203 ** MALE RESULTS: 19 to 29 ** 1 Zachary Johanson 22M M1929 Vernon Rockville CT 22:44 221 2 Joseph Rispoli 27M M1929 West Hartford CT 23:46 448 3 Connor Manghan 19M M1929 Monson MA 27:03 95 ** MALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 ** 1 Nicholas Willette 31M M3039 Vernon CT 19:40 279 2 Richard Lindahl 38M M3039 Vernon CT 20:47 449 3 MATHEW KOTCH 37M M3039 New London CT 21:41 81 ** MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 ** 1 Josh Spooner 42M M4049 Sturbridge MA 20:24 440 2 Eric Johnson 47M M4049 Simsbury CT 21:12 73 3 Kevin Tranberg 49M M4049 Wethersfield CT 23:41 252 ** MALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 ** 1 Brett Stoeffler 51M M5059 Tolland CT 17:30 272 2 Kenneth Johnson 59M M5059 N Windham CT 21:53 268 3 Abe Froman 50M M5059 South Windsor CT 25:01 274 ** MALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 ** 1 Peter Briggeman 60M M6069 Manchester CT 22:26 17 2 Steven Morse 65M M6069 Broad Brook CT 22:36 291 3 Donald Jakoboski 67M M6069 Tolland CT 23:05 296 ** MALE RESULTS: 70 to 99 ** 1 Ron Johnson 70M M7099 Tolland CT 26:27 74 2 Mark Turkimaton 74M M7099 Bolton CT 26:53 271 3 Ray Prest 78M M7099 Ellington CT 27:48 117 =============================================================================== ===== New Team Division :Mother Daughter ==== =============================================================================== =============================================================================== 1 Dani Kennedy and Kerri Kennedy 46:50 ( 2) =============================================================================== Dani Kennedy Vernon 22:20 MD06 - 76 Kerri Kennedy Norwalk 24:30 MD06 - 77 =============================================================================== 2 Rebecca Boulet / Caitlin Boule 52:25 ( 2) =============================================================================== Caitlin Boulet South Windsor 24:59 MD21 - 244 Rebecca Boulet South Windsor 27:26 MD21 - 243 =============================================================================== 3 Chatterton - Caitlin Carol 52:27 ( 2) =============================================================================== Caitlin Chatterton Vernon 24:29 MD05 - 36 Carol Chatterton Vernon 27:58 MD05 - 37 =============================================================================== 4 Amy- Mom. Kami- daughter 56:30 ( 2) =============================================================================== KArri Terantino S Windsor 28:15 MD17 - 1768 Amy Tarantino South Windsor 28:15 MD17 - 235 =============================================================================== 5 Dianne Grant /Brooke Grant 58:34 ( 2) =============================================================================== Brooke Grant Washington 29:17 MD09 - 63 Diane Grant Windham 29:17 MD09 - 1767 =============================================================================== 6 Barbara & Rebecca Ruocco 59:40 ( 2) =============================================================================== Rebecca Ruocco East Hartford 29:50 MD03 - 125 Barbara Ruocco South Windsor 29:50 MD03 - 124 =============================================================================== 7 Melissa and Avery Yelle 1:00:57 ( 2) =============================================================================== Melissa Yelle South Windsor 30:28 MD19 - 227 Avery Yelle South Windsor 30:29 MD19 - 238 =============================================================================== 8 Beth - Kathryn 1:01:01 ( 2) =============================================================================== Elizabeth Kenney Suffield 30:30 MD04 - 78 Kathryn Snow Suffield 30:31 MD04 - 142 =============================================================================== 9 Dianne & Sophia 1:01:08 ( 2) =============================================================================== Sophia Bourgoin Ellington 29:22 MD08 - 15 Dianne Bourgoin Ellington 31:46 MD08 - 14 =============================================================================== 10 Darcy Laprade & Mckenna Laprad 1:02:05 ( 2) =============================================================================== Mckenna Laprade Tolland 31:01 MD07 - 87 Darcy Laprade Tolland 31:04 MD07 - 86 =============================================================================== 11 Lisa Marcham - Sara Marcham 1:05:08 ( 2) =============================================================================== Lisa Marcham Wethersfield 32:34 MD13 - 99 Sara Marcham Bristol 32:34 MD13 - 100 =============================================================================== 12 Hilton 1:05:34 ( 2) =============================================================================== Emily Hilton Boston 32:47 MD10 - 65 Nancy Hilton Vernon Rockville 32:47 MD10 - 66 =============================================================================== 13 Melissa and Gabrielle 1:05:36 ( 2) =============================================================================== Gabrielle Smulski Vernon Rockville 32:48 MD15 - 140 Melissa Trantolo Vernon Rockville 32:48 MD15 - 205 =============================================================================== 14 Aimee and Alina Niemczyk 1:07:58 ( 2) =============================================================================== Alina Niemczyk Vernon Rockville 33:59 MD16 - 230 Aimee Niemczyk Vernon Rockville 33:59 MD16 - 229 =============================================================================== 15 Maryann Rafferty /Victoria Mal 1:29:04 ( 2) =============================================================================== Maryann Rafferty Somers 44:30 MD14 - 120 Victoria Maloney Somers 44:34 MD14 - 93 =============================================================================== 16 Artemis-Katelynn 1:30:28 ( 2) =============================================================================== Katelynn Damble Ashford 45:14 MD02 - 46 Artemis Damble Ashford 45:14 MD02 - 45 =============================================================================== 17 Amy Roach - Alexis Roach 1:32:02 ( 2) =============================================================================== Amy Roach Vernon Rockville 46:01 MD01 - 122 Alexis Roach Vernon Rockville 46:01 MD01 - 121 =============================================================================== 18 Giammarino Isabella Janet 1:35:14 ( 2) =============================================================================== Isabella Giammarino South Windsor 47:37 MD11 - 60 Janet Giammarino South Windsor 47:37 MD11 - 61 Platt Systems Official Reporting System Vernon Mothers Day Dash 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com =============================================================================== 19 Samantha-Charlotte 1:42:26 ( 2) =============================================================================== Charlotte Hawes Vernon Rockville 51:12 MD22 - 218 Samantha Hawes Vernon Rockville 51:14 MD22 - 217 =============================================================================== 20 Joy (mother) Jennifer (daughte 1:45:31 ( 2) =============================================================================== Jennifer Cummings Plantsville 52:45 MD18 - 219 Joy Brown Plantsville 52:46 MD18 - 251 =============================================================================== ===== New Team Division :Mother Son ==== =============================================================================== =============================================================================== 1 Cheryl-Reid 42:25 ( 2) =============================================================================== Cheryl Sunshine Suffield 20:10 MS16 - 234 Reid Sunshine Suffield 22:15 MS16 - 233 =============================================================================== 2 Steph Gavin 45:26 ( 2) =============================================================================== GAVIN BEAUCHAMP Stafford Springs 21:26 MS80 - 237 STEPHANIE BEAUCHAMP Stafford Springs 24:00 MS80 - 236 =============================================================================== 3 Jaime Elijah 55:35 ( 2) =============================================================================== Elijah Miller Stafford Springs 20:55 MS06 - 102 Jaime Miller Stafford Springs 34:40 MS06 - 103 =============================================================================== 4 TEAM BEDIK 56:55 ( 2) =============================================================================== Jack Bedik South Windsor 23:42 MS14 - 12 Alit Bedik South Windsor 33:13 MS14 - 11 =============================================================================== 5 Nancy Doland and Ryan Brady 57:23 ( 2) =============================================================================== Nancy Doland Vernon Rockville 28:25 MS10 - 50 Ryan Brady Vernon Rockville 28:58 MS10 - 16 =============================================================================== 6 Nancy Thomas - Timothy Thomas 1:00:31 ( 2) =============================================================================== Timothy Thomas Vernon Rockville 22:25 MS11 - 201 Nancy Thomas Vernon Rockville 38:06 MS11 - 149 =============================================================================== 7 Becky- Jake 1:03:13 ( 2) =============================================================================== Jake Dyment Vernon Rockville 31:21 MS02 - 54 Rebecca Dyment Vernon Rockville 31:52 MS02 - 55 =============================================================================== 8 Carnevale 1:03:53 ( 2) =============================================================================== Chase Carnevale Vernon Rockville 31:12 MS08 - 26 Lehann Carnevale Vernon Rockville 32:41 MS08 - 28 =============================================================================== 9 Manghan 1:05:00 ( 2) =============================================================================== Tim Manghan Monson 29:39 MS23 - 261 Donna Manghan Monson 35:21 MS23 - 96 =============================================================================== 10 Ashley Keegan & Kyle Keegan 1:10:30 ( 2) =============================================================================== Kyle Keegan Vernon Rockville 26:08 MS21 - 258 Ashley Keegan Vernon Rockville 44:22 MS21 - 257 =============================================================================== 11 Lisa Dunn / Brayden Dunn 1:10:57 ( 2) =============================================================================== Lisa Dunn Coventry 35:28 MS09 - 53 Brayden Dunn Coventry 35:29 MS09 - 1769 =============================================================================== 12 Pequita Allyson-Sawyer 1:16:01 ( 2) =============================================================================== Sawyer Pequita Enfield 37:51 MS01 - 114 Allyson Pequita Enfield 38:10 MS01 - 113 =============================================================================== 13 Schiller - Cody 1:27:41 ( 2) =============================================================================== Cody Schiller Vernon Rockville 43:44 MS05 - 131 Kathy Schiller Vernon Rockville 43:57 MS05 - 132 =============================================================================== 14 Carty 1:28:52 ( 2) =============================================================================== Will Carty South Windsor 44:26 MS17 - 239 Laurie Carty South Windsor 44:26 MS17 - 228 =============================================================================== 15 Robin -Nicholas 1:29:02 ( 2) =============================================================================== Nicholas Zenczak Windsor Locks 44:29 MS13 - 208 Robin Zenczak Windsor Locks 44:33 MS13 - 209 =============================================================================== 16 Hazels 1:37:10 ( 2) =============================================================================== Noah Hazel Vernon Rockville 48:33 MS20 - 248 Carol Line Hazel Vernon Rockville 48:37 MS20 - 249 ******************************************************************** PLATTSYS RACE RESULTS *********************************************************************


Overall Race Results ()     Age Group Results ()     Team Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates