Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results ()     Age Division Results ()    


Block Island Heath Service 5K Beach Run
Top Male: 1. Michael Shane 2. Bob Johnson 3. Meyer Shane 4. Owen Penczak 5. Ed Tarmey
Top Female: 1. Sophia Bull 2. Reba Bull 3. Diandra Verbeyst 4. Kerry Hutchins 5. Jillian Penczak
Block Island Health Services 5K Beach Run
Sunday August 5, 2018 Benson Town BEach - Block ISland RI
Platt Systems Timng and Scoring - Mostly SUnny 77 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Michael Shane Overall Female: Sophia Bull

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Michael Shane 51M M5059 Chevy Chase MD 20:09 6:29 1/6 197
2 Bob Johnson 33M M3034 Warwick RI 20:15 6:31 1/2 383
3 Meyer Shane 12M M0012 Chevy Chase MD 20:27 6:35 1/7 199
4 Owen Penczak 15M M1317 Flanders NJ 21:22 6:52 1/11 63
5 Ed Tarmey 15M M1317 Newtown MA 21:52 7:02 2/11 226
6 Jack Duffy 15M M1317 Newtowm MA 22:02 7:05 3/11 227
7 Sophia Bull 13F F1317 Denver CO 22:07 7:07 1/6 98
8 Matt Nusom 17M M1317 TRUMBULL CT 22:13 7:09 4/11 74
9 Reba Bull 46F F4049 Denver CO 22:51 7:21 1/10 99
10 John Abbamondi 47M M4049 Ny NY 22:56 7:22 1/10 559
11 Daniel Penczak 44M M4049 Flanders NJ 23:08 7:26 2/10 62
12 Sam Duffy 15M M1317 Newtowm MA 23:20 7:30 5/11 228
13 Diandra Verbeyst 26F F2529 Block Island RI 23:32 7:34 1/3 70
14 Jim Tarmey 13M M1317 Newtown MA 23:59 7:43 6/11 229
15 Stephen OGrady 50M M4049 E Providence RI 24:08 7:46 3/10 543
16 Ryan Jezek 12M M0012 Avon CT 24:36 7:55 2/7 97
17 Kerry Hutchins 37F F3539 North Attleboro MA 24:39 7:56 1/3 68
18 Bob Herlihy 61M M6069 Milford MA 24:58 8:02 1/5 52
19 Tom Ryan 17M M1317 BLOCK ISLAND RI 25:07 8:05 7/11 81
20 Thomas Stirling 30M M3034 Medford MA 25:15 8:07 2/2 627
21 Jesse Bowen 11M M0012 Hansville WA 25:38 8:15 3/7 436
22 Jillian Penczak 12F F0012 Flanders NJ 25:45 8:17 1/10 64
23 LEna Bowen 13F F1317 Hansville WA 26:35 8:33 2/6 499
24 William Dooley 14M M1317 Ho-ho-kus NJ 26:38 8:34 8/11 542
25 Aaron Davidson 14M M1317 Philadelphia PA 26:45 8:36 9/11 94
26 Marjorie Nusom 48F F4049 TRUMBULL CT 26:50 8:38 2/10 71
27 Henry Cox 19M M1824 PAWCATUCK CT 26:56 8:40 1/1 78
28 Donald Patterson 64M M6069 Baltimore MD 27:01 8:41 2/5 66
29 Sarah Chodosh 12F F0012 Hopkinton NH 27:16 8:46 2/10 378
30 Adam Chodosh 48M M4049 Hopkinton NH 27:17 8:46 4/10 264
31 Bryce McCarrick 10M M0012 Alexandria VA 27:25 8:49 4/7 381
32 Karleen Keefe 50F F4049 Lincoln RI 27:27 8:50 3/10 87
33 Josephine Lawrence 13F F1317 Winchester MA 27:28 8:50 3/6 200
34 Janeyt English 57F F5059 Boston MA 27:34 8:52 1/5 560
35 Michele Korfin 46F F4049 GLEN GARDNER NJ 27:36 8:53 4/10 85
36 Amanda Korfin 11F F0012 Glen Gardner NJ 27:37 8:53 3/10 86
37 Colin Penczak 8M M0012 Flanders NJ 27:40 8:54 5/7 65
38 Charles Humphrey 53M M5059 Newport RI 27:42 8:55 2/6 994
39 Mark Vallaro 54M M5059 Wakefield RI 27:45 8:56 3/6 230
40 Joel Maxman 61M M6069 Block Island RI 27:58 9:00 3/5 95
41 Jak Conway 52F F5059 Newport RI 28:10 9:03 2/5 545
42 Kevin Nusom 13M M1317 TRUMBULL CT 28:43 9:14 10/11 75
43 Brian Nusom 50M M4049 TRUMBULL CT 29:02 9:20 5/10 72
44 SCott Comings 47M M4049 Block Island RI 29:25 9:28 6/10 88
45 Joanne Achille 36F F3539 E Greenwich RI 30:05 9:40 2/3 384
46 Lauren Dayon 27F F2529 Block ISland RI 30:40 9:52 2/3 628
47 Bridget Nusom 19F F1824 TRUMBULL CT 31:21 10:05 1/3 73
48 Gerald Boisvert 59M M5059 S Windsor CT 31:29 10:08 4/6 242
49 Neil Martin 29M M2529 Warwick RI 31:35 10:09 1/2 79
50 Stephen Sylvestro 68M M6069 Fairfield CT 31:50 10:14 4/5 558
51 Robert Thomas 52M M5059 Bethesda D 32:03 10:18 5/6 629
52 Annika McCarrick 13F F1317 Alexandria VA 32:21 10:24 4/6 382
53 Bruce J Calbys 54M M5059 Tuckahoe NY 33:02 10:37 6/6 76
54 Celeste Stivers 64F F6069 Baltimore MD 33:39 10:49 1/1 67
55 Charlie Caiati 14M M1317 Providence RI 33:42 10:50 11/11 83
56 Lillybelle Chodosh 10F F0012 Hopkinton NH 33:49 10:53 4/10 380
57 Caroline Hamilton 24F F1824 Pittsburgh PA 33:57 10:55 2/3 234
58 Hannah Davidson 10F F0012 Philadelphia PA 33:59 10:56 5/10 93
59 Sean Dooley 12M M0012 Ho-ho-kus NJ 34:21 11:03 6/7 544
60 Bob Boucher 61M M6069 Woodbury CT 34:26 11:04 5/5 387
61 Michaela Quinlan 24F F1824 Pittsburgh PA 34:41 11:09 3/3 244
62 Riley Logan 14F F1317 Gilford NH 34:44 11:10 5/6 458
63 Rachel Hilbert 31F F3034 Chicago IL 34:48 11:11 1/1 100
64 Suanne Logan 44F F4049 Gilford NH 34:54 11:13 5/10 450
65 Karyn Logan 47F F4049 Gilford NH 35:11 11:19 6/10 460
66 Jennifer Cox 44F F4049 COLCHESTER CT 35:22 11:22 7/10 80
67 Bridget Dooley 10F F0012 H0-ho-kus NJ 36:26 11:43 6/10 557
68 Tim Dooley 43M M4049 Ho-ho-kus NJ 36:29 11:44 7/10 500
69 Melissa Dooley 43F F4049 Ho-ho-kus NJ 36:40 11:47 8/10 541
70 Sydney Chodosh 16F F1317 Hopkinton NH 38:05 12:15 6/6 265
71 Michael Davidson 49M M4049 Philadelphia PA 38:18 12:19 8/10 92
72 Sharon Brenton 53F F5059 Oxford CT 38:43 12:27 3/5 96
73 Tami Bowen 45F F4049 Hansville WA 39:29 12:42 9/10 495
74 Clark Bowen 46M M4049 Hansville WA 39:34 12:44 9/10 465
75 Brian Gillis 38M M3539 Berkeley CA 39:35 12:44 1/1 386
76 Park Gilliss 4M M0012 Berkeley CA 39:36 12:44 7/7 224
77 Moly Burnett 38F F3539 Berkeley CA 40:06 12:54 3/3 385
78 Caroline Caiati 12F F0012 Providence RI 40:28 13:01 7/10 84
79 Rachael Caiati 47F F4049 Providence RI 40:28 13:01 10/10 82
80 Maryanne Calby 53F F5059 TUCKAHOE NY 41:04 13:13 4/5 77
81 Amelie Gilliss 6F F0012 Berkeley CA 44:31 14:19 8/10 225
82 Evelyn Ceccolini 12F F0012 Pompton Lakes NJ 45:12 14:32 9/10 212
83 Ed Ceccolini 46M M4049 Pompton Lakes NJ 45:12 14:32 10/10 218
84 Eric Bendell 29M M2529 Taunton MA 46:26 14:56 2/2 56
85 Jennifer Bendell 27F F2529 Taunton MA 46:28 14:57 3/3 57
86 Abby Smock 5F F0012 Redding CT 53:08 17:06 10/10 626
87 Cookie Lenoci 71F F7099 Block ISland RI 53:55 17:21 1/2 462
88 Maude Chasse 59F F5059 Block ISland RI 53:56 17:21 5/5 620
89 Peggy Bull 71F F7099 New Canaan CT 1:01:13 19:42 2/2 621
90 Sherman Bull 82M M7099 New Canaan CT 1:11:35 23:02 1/1 297

Race Results ()     Age Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Michael Shane 2. Bob Johnson 3. Meyer Shane 4. Owen Penczak 5. Ed Tarmey

Top Female: 1. Sophia Bull 2. Reba Bull 3. Diandra Verbeyst 4. Kerry Hutchins 5. Jillian Penczak

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates