Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    

S Windsor March Madness Main St 4 Mile Road Race
March Madness Main St 4 Mile Road Race
Saturday March 3, 2018 - Main St - S Windsor CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring || Cloudy 39 degrees Windy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                               March Madness Main St 4 Mile Road Race
                          Saturday March 3, 2018 - Main St - S Windsor CT
                      Platt Systems Timing & Scoring || Cloudy 39 degrees Windy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Piotr Kostyk    Overall Female: Linda Spooner
        
*********************************************************************************************

                                     PLATTSYS.COM - RESULTS 

********************************************************************************************


DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finisher
                    
   1   Piotr Kostyk                27M        Bethel CT               23:28

                    Top Female Finisher
                    
   1   Linda Spooner               43F        Sturbridge MA           25:38


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Mia Schumey                   17F F0019  West Hartford CT        36:09    493
  2  Paige Spooner                 10F F0019  Sturbridge MA           36:17    408
  3  Violet Spooner                 8F F0019  Sturbridge MA           40:33    409

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Elizabeth Mashiak             26F F2029  Middletown CT           28:07    475
  2  Jackie Birge                  29F F2029  Unionville CT           29:48     73
  3  Katie Roberts                 22F F2029  South Windsor CT        33:58    488

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Catherine Basu                32F F3039  Hermosa Beach CA        27:30     71
  2  Bobbi Fedeli                  36F F3039  Cromwell CT             29:57     88
  3  Dana Grilli                   39F F3039  South Windsor CT        31:45     98

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Dianna Hyland                 47F F4049  N WIndham CT            29:03    411
  2  Tracy Parkin                  49F F4049  Monroe CT               34:59    432
  3  Amy Inzero                    49F F4049  Cheshire CT             35:10    436

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Leeann Cerpovicz              55F F5059  W Springfield MA        31:35    516
  2  Ellen Schumey                 57F F5059  West Hartford CT        33:36    494
  3  Denise Stein                  57F F5059  Orange CT               35:58    498

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Maureen Gillis                61F F6069  East Haddam CT          35:36     93
  2  Jane Reik                     60F F6069  Farmington CT           37:08    420
  3  Mary Ellen Dombrowski         62F F6069  Wethersfield CT         50:14     85

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Dawn Werneck                  71F F7079  Bristol CT              38:49    427
  2  Janit Romayko                 72F F7079  East Hartford CT        41:00    490

                               March Madness Main St 4 Mile Road Race
                          Saturday March 3, 2018 - Main St - S Windsor CT
                      Platt Systems Timing & Scoring || Cloudy 39 degrees Windy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Piotr Kostyk    Overall Female: Linda Spooner

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Brian Tiedt                   23M M2029  Ellington CT            25:56    502
  2  Matthew Fluharty              25M M2029  South Windsor CT        30:33     90
  3  Mohammad Jarrar               27M M2029  Bloomfield CT           34:24    461

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Jonathan Morisset             36M M3039  Enfield CT              30:08    415
  2  Shailesh Sahay                38M M3039  Alexandria VA           31:11    492
  3  Mena Shehata                  32M M3039  Rocky Hill CT           32:32    496

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Chip Peters                   47M M4049  Portland CT             30:19    423
  2  Charlie Kaylor                46M M4049  Simsbury CT             32:12    429
  3  Chris THrowe                  46M M4049  Burlington CT           34:30    517

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Edward Sweeney                53M M5059  Hebron CT               26:41    424
  2  Ken Clark                     55M M5059  Somers CT               27:12    410
  3  William Clark                 56M M5059  Thomaston CT            27:22     82

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Jonathan Reik                 65M M6069  Farmington CT           30:42    433
  2  Edward Yergeau                64M M6069  Manchester CT           32:52    511
  3  Michael Taricani              64M M6069  Canton CT               34:30    514

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Bill Shortell                 71M M7079  New Britain CT          37:33    435
  2  Lee Bradley                   75M M7079  Newington CT            38:37     75

                          MALE RESULTS:    80 and over  

  1  Tom Butterfield               81M M8089  Windsor CT              42:52     78
  2  Jose Werneck                  80M M8089  Bristol CT              43:28    428



                                                                        
*************************************************************************************
                            PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
*************************************************************************************

 


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates