Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()     Division Results ()     Race Information ()     Race Information ()    

S Windsor New Years 3.5 Mile Road Race
New Years Celebration of Life 3.5 Mile Road Race
Tuesay Jan 1, 2019 - Historic Main Street - S Windsor CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 52 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

New Years Celebration of Life 3.5 Mile Road Race Tuesay Jan 1, 2019 - Historic Main Street - S Windsor CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 52 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Anthony Gonsalves Overall Female: Amina Carter DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== Top Male Finishers 1 Anthony Gonsalves 28M Berlin CT 19:29 594 Top Female Finishers 1 Amina Carter 33F West Hartford CT 25:49 535 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 ** 1 Angela Ciroalo 27F F2029 Long Branch NJ 26:25 587 2 Heather Slavin 25F F2029 Enfield CT 28:47 566 3 Caitlin Eaton-Robb 23F F2029 Columbia CT 29:09 902 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 ** 1 Patricia Vega Dones 33F F3039 Manchester CT 26:47 585 2 Meri Robert 39F F3039 East Hartford CT 29:10 563 3 Anna Dubiel 36F F3039 Rocky Hill CT 29:45 909 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 ** 1 Betsy Sargent 46F F4049 Unionville CT 28:43 693 2 Kelly McPherson 40F F4049 Avon CT 30:16 553 3 Aleasha Coburn 49F F4049 Waterford CT 31:23 537 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 ** 1 Barbara Graf 59F F5059 Leeds MA 29:41 544 2 Tree Boyd 53F F5059 West Hartford CT 30:41 531 3 Lynn Wilkus 50F F5059 Windsor CT 32:00 919 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 ** 1 Alison Nicklas 63F F6069 Albany NY 32:54 559 2 Sharon Daly 68F F6069 Tolland CT 37:29 920 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 70 to 99 ** 1 Janet Romayko 70F F7099 East Hartford CT 35:09 564 New Years Celebration of Life 3.5 Mile Road Race Tuesay Jan 1, 2019 - Historic Main Street - S Windsor CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 52 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Anthony Gonsalves Overall Female: Amina Carter DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** MALE RESULTS: 19 and under ** 1 Jake Haddad 16M M0019 Vernon Rockville CT 21:27 545 2 Colin Paul 10M M0019 East Hartford CT 42:26 914 ** MALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 ** 1 Brian Harrington 29M M2029 East Hartford CT 24:43 595 ** MALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 ** 1 Michael Beaton 39M M3039 Storrs Mansfield CT 24:47 529 2 Matthew Carter 34M M3039 West Hartford CT 26:29 536 3 Jonathan Wilson 36M M3039 West Hartford CT 29:09 573 ** MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 ** 1 Matt DeMaio 47M M4049 Old Saybrook CT 24:50 541 2 Jason Corsi 44M M4049 Fairfield CT 27:26 539 3 Robert Hartnett 46M M4049 Manchester CT 28:06 548 ** MALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 ** 1 Jorge Rabat Jr 53M M5059 W Hartford CT 23:49 915 2 Keith Coburn 50M M5059 Waterford CT 24:25 538 3 Brad Magyar 51M M5059 Enfield CT 25:22 552 ** MALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 ** 1 Steven Morse 66M M6069 Broad Brook CT 26:50 917 2 William Boucher 61M M6069 Suffield CT 27:34 690 3 James Vallee 61M M6069 Suffield CT 28:13 691 ** MALE RESULTS: 70 to 99 ** 1 Bob Ward 73M M7099 Vernon CT 32:13 570 2 Eugene Botterton 73M M7099 S Windsor CT 46:42 951


Race Results ()     Division Results ()     Race Information ()     Race Information ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates