Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


5.0 Mile Race Results ()     5.0 Mile Division Results ()     2.7 Mile Race Results ()     2.7 M Division Results ()    

S Windsor Labor Day Purple Heart 5 Mile Road Race
Labor Day Purple Heart Road Races
Monday September 3, 2018 - Main Street - S Windsor CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny - 74 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Labor Day Purple Heart Road Races Monday September 3, 2018 - Main Street - S Windsor CT Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny - 74 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Kevin Glenn Overall Female: Jennifer Brouillette DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== Top Male Finishers 1 Kevin Glenn 60M Bolton CT 32:12 69 Top Female Finishers 1 Jennifer Brouillette 34F Holyoke MA 34:51 524 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 ** 1 Nicole McKay 27F F2029 Higganum CT 53:49 38 2 Samantha Smith 26F F2029 Simsbury CT 54:46 62 3 Danielle Dupont 29F F2029 Springfield MA 1:00:20 86 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 ** 1 Nicole LeBlanc 32F F3039 Colchester CT 36:52 76 2 Annie Smith 37F F3039 Southbury CT 37:41 87 3 Linda Blakesley 39F F3039 Coventry CT 37:49 83 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 ** 1 Jessica Lynn Pereplyotchik 43F F4049 West Springfield MA 38:19 45 2 Marla Rycerz 49F F4049 Windsor CT 41:51 59 3 Donna Brainerd 47F F4049 New Britain CT 49:28 91 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 ** 1 Deb Corcoran 55F F5059 Mansfield Center CT 52:18 16 2 Laura Caruso 52F F5059 Manchester CT 52:44 15 3 Laura Ahrens 56F F5059 West Hartford CT 55:35 1 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 ** 1 Karen Saunders 65F F6069 Manchester CT 45:48 94 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 70 to 79 ** 1 Janit Romayko 71F F7079 E Hartford CT 51:18 57 Labor Day Purple Heart Road Races Monday September 3, 2018 - Main Street - S Windsor CT Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny - 74 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Kevin Glenn Overall Female: Jennifer Brouillette DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** MALE RESULTS: 12 and under ** 1 James Smith 11M M0012 Newington CT 50:26 61 ** MALE RESULTS: 13 to 19 ** 1 Joshua Kimberly 18M M1319 New Milford CT 44:25 31 2 Jack Stricker 13M M1319 South Windsor CT 44:50 63 ** MALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 ** 1 Dalton Peck 23M M2029 Suffield CT 48:21 44 ** MALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 ** 1 Jeremy Morton 36M M3039 West Hartford CT 34:15 80 2 Allen Pangilinan 31M M3039 South Windsor CT 35:07 71 3 Andrew Bierer 35M M3039 West Hartford CT 35:10 8 ** MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 ** 1 Jason Blakesley 41M M4049 Coventry CT 35:26 84 2 Gary Anderson 40M M4049 Willington CT 36:00 2 3 Eric Johnson 48M M4049 Manchester CT 38:06 30 ** MALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 ** 1 Ken Clark 56M M5059 Somers CT 34:50 88 2 Craig Beers 52M M5059 Wethersfield CT 37:57 7 3 Andrew Barton 53M M5059 Bristol CT 38:12 4 ** MALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 ** 1 Bill Yost 66M M6069 Manchester CT 38:14 67 2 Steven Morse 65M M6069 Broadbrook CT 40:32 92 3 Ken Major 60M M6069 Vernon CT 42:30 79 ** MALE RESULTS: 70 to 79 ** 1 Ken Rawn 75M M7079 Storrs Mansfield CT 1:07:48 53


5.0 Mile Race Results ()     5.0 Mile Division Results ()     2.7 Mile Race Results ()     2.7 M Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates