Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


5.0 Mile Race Results ()     5.0 Mile Division Results ()     2.7 Mile Race Results ()     2.7 M Division Results ()    

S Windsor Labor Day Purple Heart 5 Mile Road Race
Labor Day Purple Heart 2.7 Mile Road Race
Monday September 3, 2018 - Main Street - S Windsor CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny - 74 degrees
Chip Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Labor Day Purple Heart 2.7 Mile Road Race Monday September 3, 2018 - Main Street - S Windsor CT Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny - 74 degrees Chip Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Female: Laurie Brooks Overall Male : Jeffrey Gentes *********************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM *********************************************************************************************** DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== Top Male Finisher 1 Jeffrey Gentes 40M Enfield CT 21:51 2113 Top Female Finisher 1 Laurie Brooks 56F Bolton CT 21:25 2112 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 ** 1 Heather Park 39F F3039 Woodstock CT 26:09 2120 2 Laura Thomas 34F F3039 Middlebury CT 26:24 2109 3 Jess Reed 32F F3039 Vernon CT 32:53 2117 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 ** 1 Anne Irvine 40F F4049 Avon CT 38:35 2104 2 Kate Maldonado 42F F4049 Meriden CT 42:04 2114 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 ** 1 Gwen Marrion 57F F5059 Bolton CT 22:07 2118 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 ** 1 Jeanne Thomas 63F F6069 Wolcott CT 27:13 2116 2 Barbara Laurain 66F F6069 West Hartford CT 48:51 3372 3 DeAnna Lia 67F F6069 Vernon Rockville CT 53:00 3373 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 70 to 79 ** 1 Jan Bosworth 71F F7079 Bradenton FL 37:14 2101 Labor Day Purple Heart Road Races Monday September 3, 2018 - Main Street - S Windsor CT Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny - 74 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Female: Laurie Brooks Overall Male : Jeffrey Gentes DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** MALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 ** 1 Matthew Swanson 24M M2029 Hartford CT 21:53 2525 ** MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 ** 1 Randy Wills 45M M4049 Plantsville CT 22:59 2111 2 Scott Grant 42M M4049 Woodstock CT 26:38 2119 3 Satish Venkatesan 44M M4049 South Windsor CT 29:18 2110 ** MALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 ** 1 David Simpson 68M M6069 West Hartford CT 46:30 3375 2 Kevin Ross 66M M6069 Fairfield CT 58:54 2106 *********************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM ***********************************************************************************************


5.0 Mile Race Results ()     5.0 Mile Division Results ()     2.7 Mile Race Results ()     2.7 M Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates