Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

Vernon Hoppin Hodges Memorial 5K Trail Race
Sunday April 1, 2018 Rails to Trails - Vernon, CT
Platt Systems Timng and Scoring - Overcast- 43 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            Vernon Hoppin Hodges Memorial 5K Trail Race
                         Sunday April 1, 2018  Rails to Trails - Vernon, CT
                      Platt Systems Timng and Scoring - Overcast-  43 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Brett Stoeffler    Overall Female: Alyssa Arel
 
         
*********************************************************************************************

                                     PLATTSYS.COM  RESULTS
                                     
                                     
*** JOIN US AT THE LABOR DAY PURPLE HEART 5 MILE ROAD RACE - Historic Main Street - S Windsor, CT             

********************************************************************************************


DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 19 ** 

  1  Olivia McCarthy               15F F1319  Tolland CT              28:01   2831

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Alyssa Arel                   22F F2029  Vernon CT               22:45    997

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Stephanie Jacobs              32F F3039  Windsor CT              24:43   2850
  2  Kelly Catlin                  34F F3039  Bolton CT               25:07    973
  3  Elizabeth Toth                36F F3039  Ashford CT              25:45    790

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Jennifer Kelley               43F F4049  East Hampton CT         27:06    986
  2  ERICA RUGGERIO                44F F4049  Seymour CT              28:31    990
  3  Celeste Fong                  42F F4049  Middletown CT           28:50    787

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Megan Thompson                50F F5059  Storrs CT               26:00    789
  2  Kimberly Gomes                51F F5059  Fairfield CT            27:04    974
  3  Karen Prado                   51F F5059  Wethersfield CT         28:21   2848

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Kathie Manizza                60F F6069  Lebanon CT              24:37    798
  2  Deborah Chessari              66F F6069  Bloomfield CT           30:18   2815
  3  Donna Mages                   68F F6069  Bloomfield CT           31:24    979

                            Vernon Hoppin Hodges Memorial 5K Trail Race
                         Sunday April 1, 2018  Rails to Trails - Vernon, CT
                      Platt Systems Timng and Scoring - Overcast-  43 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Brett Stoeffler    Overall Female: Alyssa Arel

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Matthew Morris                12M M0012  Hebron CT               33:40    162
  2  Mark Morris                    9M M0012  Hebron CT               37:42    165

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    13 to 19 ** 

  1  E.J. Wilson                   16M M1319  East Granby CT          28:25    982
  2  Daniel Eisendel               19M M1319  E Hampton CT            32:18   2843

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  David Eisendel                22M M2029  E Hampton CT            18:53   2842
  2  Kevin Ehrlich                 29M M2029  East Hartford CT        20:46    969
  3  Doj Dudley                    21M M2029  Meriden CT              21:49   2827

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  David Stefaniak               37M M3039  Somers CT               31:47   2817
  2  Matt DAddario                 33M M3039  E Hartford CT           32:36   2821
  3  Michael Motulski              33M M3039  Coventry CT             32:36   2803

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Bruce Christensen             45M M4049  Bolton CT               20:19   2900
  2  Ben Pare                      41M M4049  Ellington CT            21:00    791
  3  Jeremy Titus                  48M M4049  Durham CT               22:27    799

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Brett Stoeffler               51M M5059  Tolland CT              18:08   2809
  2  John Minervino                54M M5059  Higganum CT             19:54    788
  3  Adam Osmond                   50M M5059  Farmington CT           22:22   2812

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Kevin Glenn                   60M M6069  Bolton CT               20:05   2828
  2  Peter Briggeman               60M M6069  Manchester CT           23:36   2837
  3  Ken Larson                    65M M6069  Lebanon CT              24:39    796

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79 ** 

  1  Mark Turkington               73M M7079  Bolton CT               27:49   2838
  2  Jim Henderson                 71M M7079  Manchester CT           29:00    797
  3  Ray Prest                     78M M7079  Ellington CT            30:52   2820


 
                                                                        
*************************************************************************************
                            PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
*************************************************************************************

 


Race Results ()     Age Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates