Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()     Race Information ()    

Farmers Obstacle 3 Mile Race
Ellington Farm 3 Mile Obstacle Race
Sunday April 22, 2018 Sunny - 62 degrees - Brookside Park - Ellington CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


Ellington Farm 3 Mile Obstacle Race Sunday April 22, 2018 Sunny - 62 degrees - Brookside Park - Ellington CT Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com ************************************************************************************* PLATTSYS.COM COMPETITIVE WAVE RESULTS ************************************************************************************* OVERALL GUN DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== 1 Benjamin Perdue 26M M1829 Stafford Springs CT 27:23 1/4 9 2 Zachary Luginbuhl 20M M1829 Ellington CT 28:38 2/4 8 3 Timothy Thomas 34M M3039 Ellington CT 29:13 1/3 14 4 Jonathan Bartholomew 36M M3039 Ellington CT 29:28 2/3 1 5 Chad GERBER 19M M1829 Ellington CT 30:57 3/4 4 6 Hayley Grimes 23F F1829 East Longmeadow CT 31:00 1/1 5 7 Oliver Preston 34M M3039 Somers CT 31:30 3/3 61 8 Denali Anowlic 12F F1117 Seward AK 32:16 1/3 67 9 Sarah Poulin 33F F3039 Ellington CT 32:27 1/2 11 10 Jesse Schneider 18M M1829 Ellington CT 34:06 4/4 12 11 Todd Bergstrom 46M M4049 Ellington CT 36:25 1/3 2 12 Chantal Lallier 48F F4049 Ellington CT 37:01 1/2 6 13 Kelli Peters 32F F3039 Bolton CT 37:10 2/2 10 14 Keira Warner 12F F1117 Elllington CT 37:31 2/3 64 15 Holy Warner 14F F1117 Elllington CT 37:32 3/3 66 16 Paul Critchley 42M M4049 Ellington CT 38:04 2/3 3 17 Stephen Warner 49M M4049 Elllington CT 38:42 3/3 65 18 Simone Warner 46F F4049 Ellington CT 38:42 2/2 63 ************************************************************************************* PLATTSYS.COM INTEREMDIATE WAVE RESULTS ************************************************************************************* OVERALL GUN WAVE DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ========= ====== 1 Tyler Bartlett 11M M1117 Ellington CT 38:18 28:18 1/13 16 2 Nathan Santos 13M M1117 Ellington CT 30:05 30:05 2/13 47 3 Riley Giordano 14M M1117 Ellington CT 40:06 30:06 3/13 31 4 Hayes Hadden 10M M0010 Ellington CT 30:40 30:40 1/7 35 5 Kyle Hadden 39M M3039 Ellington CT 30:41 30:41 1/1 36 6 Devin Luginbuhl 20M M1829 Vernon CT 31:26 31:26 1/2 43 7 Tanner Flori 14M M1117 Ellington CT 41:49 31:49 4/13 69 8 Derek Mathews 0M M0000 32:05 32:05 1/2 80 9 Owen Boucher 11M M1117 Ellington CT 42:28 32:28 5/13 75 10 Jack Kidney 13M M1117 Ellington CT 43:16 33:16 6/13 68 11 Tyler Greenwood 14M M1117 Ellington CT 33:23 33:23 7/13 34 12 Jacob Wojcik 10M M0010 Ellington CT 43:25 33:25 2/7 59 13 Rachelle Giordano 35F F3039 Trumbull CT 34:00 34:00 1/5 30 14 Sarah Poulin 33F F3039 Ellington CT 34:18 34:18 2/5 11 15 Jackie Scoville 56F F5059 Torrington CT 48:49 34:49 1/7 81 16 Josh Penti 12M M1117 Enfield CT 36:32 36:32 8/13 45 17 Lucas Wachtel 13M M1117 Enfield CT 36:34 36:34 9/13 48 18 Evan Niger 19M M1829 Ellington CT 36:54 36:54 2/2 44 19 Kallie Dougherty 50F F5059 Ellington CT 36:56 36:56 2/7 25 20 Courtney Conley 19F F1829 Ellington CT 36:56 36:56 1/8 23 21 Cooper Koehnke 11M M1117 Ellington CT 46:59 36:59 10/13 71 22 Grant Laforest 11M M1117 Ellington CT 47:01 37:01 11/13 39 23 Landon Shirshal 11M M1117 Ellington CT 47:02 37:02 12/13 62 24 Kate Dougherty 50F F5059 Ellington CT 37:12 37:12 3/7 26 25 Lisa Freeman 50F F5059 Tolland CT 37:12 37:12 4/7 28 26 Brooke Diwinsky 13F F1117 Ellington CT 38:37 38:37 1/2 24 27 Megan Laforest 41F F4049 Ellington CT 48:38 38:38 1/2 40 28 Daniel Greenwood 40M M4049 Ellington CT 39:45 39:45 1/1 32 29 Kristina Greenwood 39F F3039 Ellington CT 39:45 39:45 3/5 33 30 Matt Durry 0M M0000 CT 41:59 41:59 2/2 79 31 Tyler Shaw 10M M0010 Ellington CT 51:59 41:59 3/7 74 32 Christopher Beaudry 10M M0010 Ellington CT 51:59 41:59 4/7 73 33 Hunter Hebert 10M M0010 Ellington CT 52:00 42:00 5/7 38 34 Hunter Boni 16M M1117 N Branford CT 42:29 42:29 13/13 17 35 Tom Scoville 57M M5059 Torrington CT 56:33 42:33 1/1 82 36 Christine Galinski 27F F1829 Somers CT 42:41 42:41 2/8 29 37 MACKENZIE Anderson 24F F1829 Somers CT 42:51 42:51 3/8 15 38 Beth Bunko 58F F5059 Southington CT 42:58 42:58 5/7 20 39 Hannah Wojcik 12F F1117 Ellington CT 55:10 45:10 2/2 49 40 Karen Wojcik 42F F4049 Ellington CT 55:12 45:12 2/2 60 41 Kristin Lowman 39F F3039 East Granby CT 55:40 45:40 4/5 42 42 Beckett Lowman 10M M0010 East Granby CT 55:40 45:40 6/7 41 43 Mackenzie Bowden 19F F1829 Tolland CT 46:10 46:10 4/8 78 44 Lisa Bowden 50F F5059 Tolland CT 46:10 46:10 6/7 18 45 Leanne Quintana 31F F3039 New haven CT 56:49 46:49 5/5 76 46 Jessica Rahling 28F F1829 Shelton CT 56:49 46:49 5/8 72 47 Carolyn Shea 28F F1829 Trumbull CT 56:51 46:51 6/8 77 48 Matthew Duddy 10M M0010 Ellington CT 47:00 47:00 7/7 27 49 Erin Stavens 26F F1829 Ellington CT 47:52 47:52 7/8 13 50 Katherine Bunko 28F F1829 Plantsville CT 47:54 47:54 8/8 21 51 Anne Cella 58F F5059 Wallingford CT 48:36 48:36 7/7 22 ************************************************************************************* PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS *************************************************************************************


Race Results ()     Race Information ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates