Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Information ()    

E Hartford Youth T&F Invitational
East Hartford Youth T&F Championships
Monday May 7. 2018 - East Hartford High School - East Hartford, CT
Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing - Sunny - 64 degrees

                            East Hartford Youth T&F Championships 
                Monday May 7. 2018 - East Hartford High School - East Hartford, CT    
                     Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing - Sunny - 64 degrees
                 
                 ***************************************************
                                    MEET RESULTS                              
                 ***************************************************
                 

 
              Event 1  Girls 400 Meter Dash 6-7-8
              
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Queen Lewis                6 EHMS                   1:14.62  
  2 Jahnyah lumpkin            7 EHMS                   1:15.10  
  3 Swatti Gamesh              6 EHMS                   1:15.91  
  4 Dyanises Sanders           7 EHMS                   1:30.22  
  5 Marylnn Afoakwa-Abrokewa   6 St.Chis                1:53.40  
 
               Event 2  Boys 400 Meter Dash 6-7-8
               
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Tristan Burke              8 EHMS                   1:07.29  
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run 6-7-8
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Swatti Gamesh              6 EHMS                   2:59.96  
  2 Nashaley Chaparo           8 Sunset                 3:04.25  
  3 Oliva Smith                8 EHMS                   3:09.46  
  4 kayla Dicenson             8 EHMS                   3:11.52  
  5 Lideimi Valez              8 Sunset                 3:13.87  
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Usman Akhtar               6 EHMS                   3:10.53  
  2 Chase Sayasith             6 EHMS                   3:24.68  
  3 Miguel Delgado             6 EHMS                   3:46.63  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash 6-7-8
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
==========================================================================
  1 Tayjarernee Allen          8 EHMS                     14.50   3 
  2 Keira Stewart              6 EHMS                     14.71   1 
  3 Gabriella Minott           8 EHMS                     14.80   2 
  4 Queen Lewis                6 EHMS                     14.92   1 
  5 Re'ann Fletcher            6 EHMS                     15.07   1 
  6 Jaya James                 8 EHMS                     15.11   2 
  7 Matilda Appiah             8 EHMS                     15.26   3 
  8 Brianna Arroyo-Bradshaw    7 Sunset                   15.27   3 
  9 Bryana Daley               8 EHMS                     15.44   2 
 10 Jahnyah lumpkin            7 EHMS                     15.71   3 
 11 Kelly Serrano              8 Sunset                   15.73   2 
 12 Dyanises Sanders           7 EHMS                     15.90   3 
 13 Sariah Jones               6 Sunset                   16.00   1 
 14 kashekia Davis             8 EHMS                     16.05   2 
 15 Chimuanya Chukwuocha       6 EHMS                     16.11   1 
 16 Liana Francoeur            7 EHMS                     20.77   3 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash 6-7-8
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
==========================================================================
  1 Tristan Burke              8 EHMS                     12.93   1 
  2 Randy Vasalla              8 EHMS                     13.36   1 
  3 Isaih Deas                 8 EHMS                     13.58   1 
  4 Richard Manson             8 EHMS                     13.66   1 
  5 Andreas Calabro            8 Sunset                   13.70   2 
  6 Najeeb Ajanko              7 EHMS                     13.77   2 
  7 Avyon Dowdwell             8 Sunset                   13.80   2 
  8 Nasir Bell                 8 EHMS                     14.33   1 
  9 Mykal Roberson             7 Sunset                   14.50   1 
 10 Taraji Brooks              8 Sunset                   14.88   2 
 11 Roodney Sainual            6 EHMS                     14.97   2 
 12 Joshua Black               7 Sunset                   15.96   2 
 13 Johnny Dupree              7 Sunset                   18.50   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 200 Meter Run 6-7-8
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
==========================================================================
  1 Tayjarernee Allen          8 EHMS                     30.45   2 
  2 Keira Stewart              6 EHMS                     30.90   1 
  3 Gabriella Minott           8 EHMS                     31.21   2 
  4 Re'ann Fletcher            6 EHMS                     31.72   1 
  5 Kelly Serrano              8 Sunset                   32.58   1 
  6 Sariah Jones               6 Sunset                   33.29   2 
  7 Bryana Daley               8 EHMS                     33.46   1 
  8 Nashaley Chaparo           8 Sunset                   34.48   2 
  9 Brianna Arroyo-Bradshaw    7 Sunset                   34.49   1 
 10 Jahnyah lumpkin            7 EHMS                     35.28   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 200 Meter Run 6-7-8
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
==========================================================================
  1 Tristan Burke              8 EHMS                     26.44   1 
  2 Randy Vasalla              8 EHMS                     27.12   1 
  3 Isaih Deas                 8 EHMS                     28.51   1 
  4 Najeeb Ajanko              7 EHMS                     28.81   1 
  5 Andreas Calabro            8 Sunset                   29.55   2 
  6 Avyon Dowdwell             8 Sunset                   29.89   2 
  7 Nasir Bell                 8 EHMS                     29.90   1 
  8 Richard Manson             8 EHMS                     30.14   2 
  9 Roodney Sainual            6 EHMS                     31.98   1 
 10 Joshua Black               7 Sunset                   32.43   2 
 11 Johnny Dupree              7 Sunset                   41.04   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 50 Meter Dash 3-4
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
==========================================================================
  1 Malonia Jackson            4 Silver Lane               8.50   1 
  2 Urille Afoakwa-Abrokewa    4 St.Chis                   9.14   2 
  3 Sophia Perez               3 Langford                  9.16   3 
  4 Saema Ajenako              3 Goodwin                   9.37   3 
  5 Isabella Perez             3 Langford                  9.50   3 
  6 Alana Harris               4 Goodwin                   9.55   2 
  7 Nylah Mosely               4 Goodwin                   9.69   1 
  8 Alexia Laffin              3 O'Connell                 9.70   3 
  9 Michaela Dizaar            3 Langford                  9.90   2 
 10 Presely Lavigne            4 Goodwin                  10.04   2 
 11 Cassandra Fernandez        3 Norris                   10.48   3 
 12 Sharye Perry               5 Goodwin                  10.73   1 
 13 Celyn Kankam               3 Goodwin                  10.80   1 
 14 Srija Narahari             4 Pitkin                   11.34   2 
 15 650 Unknown                  Unknown                  12.01   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 50 Meter Dash 3-4
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
==========================================================================
  1 Kayden Barco               4 Langford                  8.38   1 
  2 Emmanuel Amoah             4 Goodwin                   8.60   2 
  3 Savion Cooper              4 Goodwin                   8.81   2 
  4 Scott Olmo                 3 Langford                  8.99   1 
  5 Jayden LaVecchia           3 Goodwin                   9.51   2 
  6 Monkevius Wallace          3 Langford                  9.52   1 
  7 Colin Paul                 4 St.Chis                   9.59   2 
  8 657 Unknown                  Unknown                  10.04   1 
  9 Anderson Rea Ortiz         3 Pitkin                   10.05   1 
 10 Isiah Rodriguez            4 Goodwin                  10.11   2 
 11 Logan Carr                 3 Pitkin                   10.22   1 
 12 Steven Cao                 3 Langford                 10.60   2 
 13 John Reyes                 4 Langford                 10.62   2 
 14 Aaric Ackley               3 O'Brien                  11.90   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Meter Dash 3-4
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
==========================================================================
  1 Malonia Jackson            4 Silver Lane              16.28   1 
  2 Sophia Perez               3 Langford                 18.27   2 
  3 651 Unknown                  Unknown                  18.73   3 
  4 Nylah Mosely               4 Goodwin                  18.77   3 
  5 Renee Carras               4 St.Chis                  18.89   3 
  6 Alexia Laffin              3 O'Connell                19.18   1 
  7 Alana Harris               4 Goodwin                  19.20   2 
  8 Peyton Carr                4 Pitkin                   19.37   2 
  9 Saema Ajenako              3 Goodwin                  19.38   1 
 10 Akosu Boqmah               3 O'Brien                  20.58   1 
 11 Celyn Kankam               3 Goodwin                  20.90   1 
 12 Michaela Dizaar            3 Langford                 21.06   2 
 13 Emily Montezuma            3 O'Connell                21.28   1 
 14 Danni Kelly                3 O'Brien                  21.33   3 
 15 Xena Roser                 3 Goodwin                  21.55   3 
 16 Cassandra Fernandez        3 Norris                   22.47   2 
 17 650 Unknown                  Unknown                  24.71   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 100 Meter Dash 3-4
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
==========================================================================
  1 Kayden Barco               4 Langford                 16.21   2 
  2 Emanuel DeArbreu           3 Goodwin                  16.39   2 
  3 Emmanuel Amoah             4 Goodwin                  16.56   2 
  4 Scott Olmo                 3 Langford                 17.10   1 
  5 Noah Vazquez               4 O'Connell                17.30   1 
  6 Xavier Lockhart            5 Woodland                 17.66   1 
  7 Anderson Rea Ortiz         3 Pitkin                   20.41   2 
  8 Steven Cao                 3 Langford                 21.53   1 
  9 657 Unknown                  Unknown                  21.68   1 
 10 John Reyes                 4 Langford                 22.72   2 
 11 Jalaj Sharma               3 Pitkin                   26.24   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Dash 5-6
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kaylee Hernandez           5 Goodwin                  15.32   1 
  2 Amani Blue                 5 Goodwin                  15.85   1 
  3 Sydney Stewart             5 Pitkin                   16.30   1 
  4 Nashyra Harris             5 Langford                 16.42   1 
  5 Jules Casaol               5 Goodwin                  17.54   2 
  6 Khaliya Smith              5 Langford                 17.93   1 
  7 Martina Harry              5 Goodwin                  18.20   2 
  8 Tatiana Marshall           5 Goodwin                  18.25   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 100 Meter Dash 5-6
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aston Whittingham          5 Langford                 15.36   1 
  2 Gawayne Hosang             5 Mayberry                 16.16   1 
  3 De'Zhaun Copeland          5 Pitkin                   16.84   2 
  4 Derek Baadu                5 Norris                   16.86   2 
  5 Linkin Pham                5 O'Connell                17.17   1 
  6 Khalid Lampley             5 Mayberry                 17.42   2 
  7 Mark Rea Ortiz             5 Pitkin                   17.74   1 
  8 Chris Brefo                5 Mayberry                 19.53   1 
  9 Colin Mince                5 O'Connell                19.89   2 
 10 Sai Thyarala               5 Pitkin                   20.85   2 
 
Event 27  Girls 400 Meter Run 3-4
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Urille Afoakwa-Abrokewa    4 St.Chis                1:27.80  
  2 Renee Carras               4 St.Chis                1:32.65  
  3 Alessandra Mazzei          4 St.Chis                1:33.54  
  4 Peyton Carr                4 Pitkin                 1:37.00  
  5 Danni Kelly                3 O'Brien                2:01.79  
  6 Xena Roser                 3 Goodwin                2:02.15  
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Run 3-4
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
==========================================================================
  1 Andy Cao                   4 O'Connell              1:30.34   2 
  2 Alexander Rivera           3 St.Chis                1:32.97   2 
  3 Monkevius Wallace          3 Langford               1:37.52   1 
  4 Jayden LaVecchia           3 Goodwin                1:38.26   1 
  5 Emmanuel Amoah             4 Goodwin                1:41.07   1 
  6 Colin Paul                 4 St.Chis                1:43.90   2 
  7 Andiel Alicea              4 O'Connell              1:45.85   2 
  8 658 Unknown                  Unknown                1:48.43   1 
  9 Kayden Barco               4 Langford               1:53.01   1 
 10 John Reyes                 4 Langford               2:06.93   2 
 
Event 30  Boys 400 Meter Run 5-6
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Isaac Quiles               5 Goodwin                1:16.87  
  2 Joey Dronzank              5 Pitkin                 1:22.60  
  3 De'Zhaun Copeland          5 Pitkin                 1:35.73  
  4 Gawayne Hosang             5 Mayberry               1:54.27  
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Run 3-4
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Saema Ajenako              3 Goodwin                  41.50  
  2 Alessandra Mazzei          4 St.Chis                  42.50  
  3 Renee Carras               4 St.Chis                  42.60  
  4 Nylah Mosely               4 Goodwin                  42.84  
  5 Xena Roser                 3 Goodwin                  49.74  
  6 Celyn Kankam               3 Goodwin                  53.84  
  7 Danni Kelly                3 O'Brien                  58.33  
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Run 3-4
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
==========================================================================
  1 Emanuel DeArbreu           3 Goodwin                  36.19   1 
  2 Scott Olmo                 3 Langford                 37.32   1 
  3 Noah Vazquez               4 O'Connell                38.15   1 
  4 Kayden Barco               4 Langford                 41.70   2 
  5 658 Unknown                  Unknown                  41.86   2 
  6 Jayden LaVecchia           3 Goodwin                  42.17   1 
  7 652 Unknown                  Unknown                  44.96   1 
 
Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Run 5-6
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Amani Blue                 5 Goodwin                  34.64  
  2 Nashyra Harris             5 Langford                 35.23  
  3 Sydney Stewart             5 Pitkin                   37.35  
  4 Meghan Rothwell            5 Langford                 39.15  
  5 Jules Casaol               5 Goodwin                  39.16  
  6 Martina Harry              5 Goodwin                  39.19  
  7 Khaliya Smith              5 Langford                 40.09  
  
 
Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Run 5-6
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Aston Whittingham          5 Langford                 33.25  
  2 Linkin Pham                5 O'Connell                35.95  
  3 655 Unknown                  Unknown                  38.28  
  4 Gawayne Hosang             5 Mayberry                 44.80  
  5 Colin Mince                5 O'Connell                47.15  
  6 Sai Thyarala               5 Pitkin                   50.24  
  
 
Event 35  Girls 800 Meter Run 5-6
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Meghan Rothwell            5 Langford               3:43.99  
  
 
Event 36  Boys 800 Meter Run 5-6
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Isaac Quiles               5 Goodwin                2:58.92  
  2 Joey Dronzank              5 Pitkin                 3:09.84  
  3 655 Unknown                  Unknown                4:14.41  

 
 
 
                 ***************************************************
                                    MEET RESULTS                              
                 ***************************************************


Race Information ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates