Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

   

Varsity Team Scores ()     Boys Varsity Race Results ()     Boys Varsity Scores ()     Girls Varsity Results ()    

Girls Varsity Scores () Boys JV Results ()     Girls JV Results ()    


FAA Cross Country Championships
Top Male:
Top Female:
FAA Cross Country Championships
Monday Oct 29, 2018 - Sherwood Island State Park-Westport CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 54 degr
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVRL ************** FINAL ***** TEAM NAME ****SCORETEAM**
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB
1 Nicolas Burtson JR 17:20.8 5:34 HOPK Hopkins School 1 1 720
2 David Judd JR 17:29.8 5:37 HOPK Hopkins School 2 2 736
3 Charles Mason SR 17:57.8 5:46 HOPK Hopkins School 3 3 741
4 Connor Hartigan SR 18:05.4 5:49 HOPK Hopkins School 4 4 732
5 Kyle Raker JR 18:16.7 5:52 BRUN Brunswick School 5 1 526
6 Larson Palmgren SO 18:28.2 5:56 GFA Greens Farms Acad 6 1 712
7 Aaron Serianni JR 18:33.6 5:58 RCD Rye Country Day 7 1 2553
8 Connor Marrs SR 18:42.4 6:01 RCD Rye Country Day 8 2 996
9 William Cooper 09 18:45.5 6:02 HOPK Hopkins School 9 5 723
10 Logan Schiciano SO 18:52.9 6:04 MAST Masters School 10 1 980
11 Matty Goodman JR 18:57.3 6:06 BRUN Brunswick School 11 2 520
12 Aidan Lothian FR 19:00.9 6:07 MAST Masters School 12 2 976
13 Connor Minson FR 19:05.7 6:08 GFA Greens Farms Acad 13 2 709
14 Dean Kaduboski FR 19:10.7 6:10 KING King 14 1 952
15 John Kennedy SR 19:10.9 6:10 KING King 15 2 953
16 Owen Minson JR 19:10.9 6:10 GFA Greens Farms Acad 16 3 710
17 William Murphy SO 19:15.4 6:11 RCD Rye Country Day 17 3 998
18 Chris Ramos JR 19:18.3 6:12 BRUN Brunswick School 18 3 690
19 Max Levy JR 19:23.9 6:14 MAST Masters School 19 3 975
20 Joseph Stauff SR 19:30.1 6:16 HOPK Hopkins School 20 6 2932
21 Billy Bennett FR 19:34.6 6:18 KING King 21 3 2943
22 Charlie Garland SO 19:37.4 6:18 BRUN Brunswick School 22 4 519
23 Jackson Hart SO 19:41.2 6:20 STL St. Lukes School 23 1 1044
24 Brian Gall FR 19:47.2 6:22 STL St. Lukes School 24 2 1041
25 Andrew Scarlata JR 19:48.8 6:22 KING King 25 4 960
26 Danny Gall FR 19:49.3 6:22 STL St. Lukes School 26 3 1042
27 Jamie Ullman JR 19:52.2 6:23 STL St. Lukes School 27 4 1048
28 Alexander Hughes SR 19:57.4 6:25 HOPK Hopkins School 28 7 733
29 Michael Garcia JR 20:02.9 6:27 MAST Masters School 29 4 970
30 Charlie Ciporin SR 20:07.2 6:28 BRUN Brunswick School 30 5 518
31 Mike Van Demark JR 20:11.2 6:29 MAST Masters School 31 5 983
32 Ryan Heinzerling JR 20:19.1 6:32 BRUN Brunswick School 32 6 521
33 Christian Pizzarelli SR 20:23.3 6:33 STL St. Lukes School 33 5 1046
34 Will MaGrone SO 20:25.2 6:34 GFA Greens Farms Acad 34 4 704
35 Max Alexander FR 20:30.1 6:36 MAST Masters School 35 6 965
36 Charlie Brohnasch JR 20:34.7 6:37 GFA Greens Farms Acad 36 5 695
37 Joseph Goldstein SR 20:37.5 6:38 MAST Masters School 37 7 973
38 Laszlo Kopits SR 20:39.7 6:38 RCD Rye Country Day 38 4 994
39 Ali Hindy SO 20:44.7 6:40 BRUN Brunswick School 39 7 522
40 Chris Suter SO 20:56.1 6:44 RCD Rye Country Day 40 5 2555
41 Davis Shattan JR 20:56.4 6:44 KING King 41 5 961
42 Justin Cheigh JR 20:56.7 6:44 RCD Rye Country Day 42 6 987
43 John Russell FR 20:58.2 6:45 KING King 43 6 959
44 JB Russo SO 21:06.2 6:47 RCD Rye Country Day 44 7 2551
45 Jonty Hammer FR 21:08.0 6:48 GFA Greens Farms Acad 45 6 702
46 Andrew Audemard SO 21:08.3 6:48 GFA Greens Farms Acad 46 7 693
47 Sam Hillenmeyer SO 21:08.9 6:48 KING King 47 7 2950
48 Riley Susser FR 21:20.6 6:52 STL St. Lukes School 48 6 1047
49 Harlan Alford FR 21:25.5 6:53 STL St. Lukes School 49 7 1037
   

Varsity Team Scores ()     Boys Varsity Race Results ()     Boys Varsity Scores ()     Girls Varsity Results ()    

Girls Varsity Scores () Boys JV Results ()     Girls JV Results ()    

Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates