Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

   

Varsity Team Scores ()     Boys Varsity Race Results ()     Boys Varsity Scores ()     Girls Varsity Results ()    

Girls Varsity Scores () Boys JV Results ()     Girls JV Results ()    


FAA Cross Country Championships
Top Male:
Top Female:
FAA Cross Country Championships
Monday Oct 29, 2018 - Sherwood Island State Park-Westport CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 54 degr
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVRL ************** FINAL ***** TEAM NAME ****SCORETEAM**
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB
1 Nathaniel Stratton SR 19:21.6 6:13 HOPK Hopkins School 1 1 2934
2 John Keegan SO 19:23.6 6:14 HOPK Hopkins School 2 2 738
3 Jake Wang JR 19:24.0 6:14 HOPK Hopkins School 3 3 2938
4 Evan Migdole FR 19:30.6 6:16 HOPK Hopkins School 4 4 748
5 Michael Christie SR 20:09.5 6:29 HOPK Hopkins School 5 5 721
6 George Wang JR 20:11.6 6:29 HOPK Hopkins School 6 6 2937
7 Finn Day SO 20:36.5 6:37 HOPK Hopkins School 7 7 724
8 Dev Madhavani 08 20:40.9 6:39 HOPK Hopkins School 0 8 739
9 Carter Richards SR 20:41.9 6:39 HOPK Hopkins School 0 9 2927
10 Nathan Meyers FR 20:44.8 6:40 HOPK Hopkins School 0 10 746
11 Yuto Abe FR 20:51.2 6:42 RCD Rye Country Day 8 1 985
12 Nick Wolanske JR 20:58.1 6:45 BRUN Brunswick School 9 1 692
13 Tyler Forman SO 21:11.9 6:49 HOPK Hopkins School 0 11 728
14 Nick DiCorpo JR 21:16.2 6:50 STL St. Lukes School 0 1 1040
15 Kyle Mandell SO 21:20.5 6:52 RCD Rye Country Day 10 2 995
16 Brady Melnick 08 21:21.4 6:52 GFA Greens Farms Acad 11 1 706
17 Matthew Woolbert 07 21:22.7 6:52 HOPK Hopkins School 0 12 2941
18 JC Fredette SO 21:36.4 6:57 KING King 12 1 2948
19 Ari Maki SR 21:46.3 7:00 KING King 13 2 955
20 Christopher Barnaby FR 22:02.1 7:05 MAST Masters School 14 1 966
21 Benjamin Schwab FR 22:02.9 7:05 RCD Rye Country Day 15 3 2552
22 Milo Sobel-Lewin FR 22:12.0 7:08 HOPK Hopkins School 0 13 2931
23 Aidan Gunn SO 22:13.6 7:09 STL St. Lukes School 0 2 1043
24 Nick Sullivan JR 22:23.8 7:12 RCD Rye Country Day 16 4 2554
25 Nathan Ahn JR 22:28.5 7:13 HOPK Hopkins School 0 14 715
26 Joseph Diaz SO 22:29.5 7:14 MAST Masters School 17 2 968
27 Ben OBrien SO 22:35.2 7:16 GFA Greens Farms Acad 18 2 711
28 Josep Pujadas SO 22:38.4 7:17 RCD Rye Country Day 19 5 999
29 Allen Dong SO 22:41.7 7:18 RCD Rye Country Day 20 6 989
30 Cameron Michaelson SR 22:51.9 7:21 HOPK Hopkins School 0 15 747
31 Max Hines SO 23:02.6 7:24 RCD Rye Country Day 21 7 992
32 Alex Hackett SR 23:07.4 7:26 RCD Rye Country Day 0 8 991
33 Gus Bachner FR 23:11.6 7:27 GFA Greens Farms Acad 22 3 694
34 AJ Asness SR 23:13.0 7:28 RCD Rye Country Day 0 9 1030
35 Grant Miller FR 23:17.0 7:29 GFA Greens Farms Acad 23 4 708
36 Spencer Creveling JR 23:26.0 7:32 KING King 24 3 2947
37 Jacob Boyar SO 23:30.7 7:33 KING King 25 4 2945
38 Zane Bhatti SO 23:31.4 7:34 BRUN Brunswick School 26 2 517
39 Nick Albani SO 23:34.3 7:35 MAST Masters School 27 3 964
40 Alex Resnick FR 23:36.4 7:35 KING King 28 5 958
41 Jeff Tian FR 23:37.5 7:36 RCD Rye Country Day 0 10 2556
42 Kristjan Arnarsson JR 23:42.5 7:37 HOPK Hopkins School 0 16 716
43 Tad Mattia SR 23:46.7 7:38 RCD Rye Country Day 0 11 997
44 Sean Kook FR 23:47.1 7:39 RCD Rye Country Day 0 12 993
45 Jeffery Sprung JR 23:48.4 7:39 BRUN Brunswick School 29 3 691
46 Ryan Goos SR 23:49.0 7:39 HOPK Hopkins School 0 17 730
47 Thomas Goldrick SO 23:50.4 7:40 GFA Greens Farms Acad 30 5 700
48 Brandon Faunce FR 24:00.0 7:43 HOPK Hopkins School 0 18 726
49 Francisco Gonzalez SO 24:03.4 7:44 RCD Rye Country Day 0 13 990
50 Henry Fisher JR 24:13.4 7:47 HOPK Hopkins School 0 19 727
51 Silas Resch 07 24:16.4 7:48 HOPK Hopkins School 0 20 2926
52 James Chen SR 24:22.1 7:50 RCD Rye Country Day 0 14 988
53 Matthew Vasseur FR 24:26.8 7:51 HOPK Hopkins School 0 21 2936
54 Caleb Benkwitt JR 24:29.9 7:52 KING King 31 6 2942
55 Sarvin Bhagwagar 07 24:31.3 7:53 HOPK Hopkins School 0 22 717
56 Chris Walsh JR 24:32.6 7:53 STL St. Lukes School 0 3 1049
57 Brandon Morales SR 24:35.2 7:54 BRUN Brunswick School 32 4 524
58 Jacob Ragaza FR 24:39.8 7:56 HOPK Hopkins School 0 23 749
59 Jay Martinez SO 24:48.8 7:58 KING King 33 7 957
60 Jackson Rassias SO 24:53.1 8:00 GFA Greens Farms Acad 34 6 714
61 Reed Falkenrath FR 25:02.3 8:03 GFA Greens Farms Acad 35 7 698
62 Henry Lazarus SR 25:26.9 8:11 KING King 0 8 954
63 Michael Pratt SR 25:29.2 8:12 GFA Greens Farms Acad 0 8 713
64 Sebastian Merce FR 25:53.4 8:19 HOPK Hopkins School 0 24 745
65 Ian Marsh SO 26:07.1 8:24 KING King 0 9 956
66 Jacob Rao 07 26:36.2 8:33 HOPK Hopkins School 0 25 2925
67 Shane Carbin SO 26:36.9 8:33 STL St. Lukes School 0 4 1038
68 Andrew Slager 10 26:43.4 8:36 HOPK Hopkins School 0 26 2930
69 Brendan Kaduboski 07 26:47.6 8:37 HOPK Hopkins School 0 27 737
70 Billy Bernfeld -- 29:40.1 9:32 KING King 0 10 2944
71 William Pyo SO 29:42.7 9:33 MAST Masters School 36 4 979
72 Jay Rao 07 30:35.9 9:50 HOPK Hopkins School 0 28 750
73 Quentin Conopask JR 30:49.8 9:55 GFA Greens Farms Acad 0 9 696
74 Patrick Morris SO 32:10.4 10:21 MAST Masters School 37 5 978
75 Josh Paul SO 34:32.0 11:07 BRUN Brunswick School 38 5 525
   

Varsity Team Scores ()     Boys Varsity Race Results ()     Boys Varsity Scores ()     Girls Varsity Results ()    

Girls Varsity Scores () Boys JV Results ()     Girls JV Results ()    

Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates