Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

   

Race Scores ()     Boys Race Results ()     Girls Race Results ()     Boys Team Scores ()    

Girls Team Scores ()

FAA Cross Country Mega Meet 3
FAA Inter-League Cross Country Meet 3
Wednesday Oct 17, 2018 - Sherwood Island State Pk - Westport, CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Cloudy 62 degrees Windy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

FAA Inter-League Cross Country Meet 3 Wednesday Oct 17, 2018 - Sherwood Island State Pk - Westport, CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Cloudy 62 degrees Windy Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com *********************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM BOYS *********************************************************************************************** Plc Team Name Total | 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) | ====================================================================================== 1 Hopkins School 29 = 1 2 3 11 12 (15) (19) Total Time: 1:31:19.6 ( 25) ( 18:16.9) Charles Mason; David Judd; Connor Hartigan; Alexander Hughes; William Cooper; Joseph Stauff; John Keegan; ====================================================================================== 2 Brunswick School 78 = 4 6 13 27 28 (36) (37) Total Time: 1:36:09.4 ( 9) ( 19:14.9) Kyle Raker; Chris Ramos; Matty Goodman; Ryan Heinzerling; Charlie Ciporin; Charlie Garland; Ali Hindy; ====================================================================================== 3 Rye Country Day 94 = 5 10 14 32 33 (40) (42) Total Time: 1:37:10.1 ( 19) ( 19:26.0) Aaron Serianni; Connor Marrs; William Murphy; Laszlo Kopits; Chris Suter; Justin Cheigh; JB Russo; ====================================================================================== 4 Masters School 102 = 9 17 21 24 31 (35) (38) Total Time: 1:38:02.9 ( 15) ( 19:36.6) Logan Schiciano; Aidan Lothian; Max Levy; Mike Van Demark; Michael Garcia; Max Alexander; Joseph Goldstein; ====================================================================================== 5 Greens Farms Acad 105 = 7 8 25 26 39 (43) (44) Total Time: 1:38:15.2 ( 16) ( 19:39.0) Larson Palmgren; Connor Minson; Charlie Brohnasch; Owen Minson; Jonty Hammer; Andrew Audemard; Ben OBrien; ====================================================================================== 6 King 106 = 16 18 20 23 29 (47) (48) Total Time: 1:38:02.8 ( 17) ( 19:36.6) John Kennedy; Billy Bennett; Dean Kaduboski; Andrew Scarlata; Davis Shattan; John Russell; Sam Hillenmeyer; ====================================================================================== 7 St. Lukes School 172 = 22 30 34 41 45 (46) (49) Total Time: 1:42:42.7 ( 14) ( 20:32.5) Jackson Hart; Jamie Ullman; Brian Gall; Danny Gall; Christian Pizzarelli; Riley Susser; Harlan Alford; ====================================================================================== *********************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM BOYS DUAL *********************************************************************************************** ==== ============== DUAL MEET SCORING FOR MEN================== ================== 1. BRUN Brunswick Sc 25 ; 2. GFA Greens Farms 32 1. HOPK Hopkins Scho 19 ; 2. BRUN Brunswick Sc 40 1. BRUN Brunswick Sc 23 ; 2. KING King 32 1. BRUN Brunswick Sc 24 ; 2. MAST Masters Scho 31 1. BRUN Brunswick Sc 24 ; 2. RCD Rye Country 31 1. BRUN Brunswick Sc 17 ; 2. STL St. Lukes Sc 42 1. HOPK Hopkins Scho 19 ; 2. GFA Greens Farms 42 1. KING King 27 ; 2. GFA Greens Farms 28 1. MAST Masters Scho 27 ; 2. GFA Greens Farms 30 1. GFA Greens Farms 20 ; 2. STL St. Lukes Sc 37 1. HOPK Hopkins Scho 15 ; 2. KING King 48 1. HOPK Hopkins Scho 17 ; 2. MAST Masters Scho 45 1. HOPK Hopkins Scho 19 ; 2. RCD Rye Country 40 1. HOPK Hopkins Scho 15 ; 2. STL St. Lukes Sc 50 1. KING King 27 ; 2. MAST Masters Scho 28 1. RCD Rye Country 25 ; 2. KING King 30 1. KING King 17 ; 2. STL St. Lukes Sc 38 1. RCD Rye Country 27 ; 2. MAST Masters Scho 28 1. MAST Masters Scho 18 ; 2. STL St. Lukes Sc 41 1. RCD Rye Country 19 ; 2. STL St. Lukes Sc 39 ***** Greens Farms vs Rye Country (Men) **** 1. RCD Rye Country 27 1 4 5 8 9 11 12 2. GFA Greens Farms 28 2 3 6 7 10 13 14 1. Serianni(RCD)); 2. Palmgren(GFA)); 3. Minson(GFA)); 4. Marrs(RCD)); 5. Murphy(RCD)); 6. Brohnasch(GFA)); 7. Minson(GFA)); 8. Kopits(RCD)); 9. Suter(RCD)); 10. Hammer(GFA)); 11. Cheigh(RCD)); 12. Russo(RCD)); *********************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM GIRLS *********************************************************************************************** Plc Team Name Total | 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) | ====================================================================================== 1 Hopkins School 44 = 2 5 7 8 22 (25) (28) Total Time: 1:48:50.9 ( 14) ( 21:46.2) Maliya Ellis; Hannah Szabo; Elena Brennan; Kaitlin Forman; Ranease Brown; Mei Han; Lily Meyers; ====================================================================================== 2 Sacred Heart 66 = 1 10 15 16 24 (26) (29) Total Time: 1:51:21.9 ( 20) ( 22:16.4) Grace Lillis; Ursula Vollmer; Gabby Davitch; Cecilia Duncan; Elisa Howard; Anissa Arakal; Lily DeConcini; ====================================================================================== 3 Greens Farms Acad 77 = 3 6 14 20 34 (36) Total Time: 1:52:36.8 ( 6) ( 22:31.4) Caroline McCall; Haley Nilsson; Kira McCreesh; Palmgren Georgia; Katherine Gabriele; Kaitlin Reed; ====================================================================================== 4 School Holy Child 87 = 4 17 18 21 27 (31) (32) Total Time: 1:55:01.9 ( 11) ( 23:00.4) Dannie Bell; Emily Clemens; Alanna Kelly; Lizzie Ford; Katie Schaefer; Ashley Clemens; Jane Doyle; ====================================================================================== 5 Greenwich Acad 96 = 9 11 13 30 33 (37) (49) Total Time: 1:56:01.4 ( 9) ( 23:12.3) Julia Howe; Kate Anderson; Elena Tan; Anji Van Biesen; Sydney Pittignano; Clea Ramos; Nicole Surgent; ====================================================================================== 6 Rye Country Day 154 = 19 23 35 38 39 (40) (43) Total Time: 2:00:48.6 ( 10) ( 24:10.7) Katie Farrell; Olivia Nash; Arly Rodriguez; Sarah Colin; Maya Kini; Isabella Sanchez; Lauren Mian; ====================================================================================== 7 Masters School 206 = 12 45 48 50 51 (52) Total Time: 2:13:43.6 ( 6) ( 26:45.7) Brenna Hazen; Shing Ru Chew; Alana Gould; Clara Kolker; Kate Stein; Emma Goodman; ====================================================================================== 8 King 220 = 41 42 44 46 47 Total Time: 2:11:38.9 ( 5) ( 26:20.8) Mallory Ehlers; Emily Barnard; Jansen Christine; Madeline Bramel; Sarah Kadlick; ====================================================================================== *********************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM GIRLS DUAL *********************************************************************************************** ==== ============== DUAL MEET SCORING FOR WOMEN================== ================== 1. GFA Greens Farms 26 ; 2. GA Greenwich Ac 29 1. HC School Holy 27 ; 2. GA Greenwich Ac 30 1. HOPK Hopkins Scho 18 ; 2. GA Greenwich Ac 41 1. GA Greenwich Ac 15 ; 2. KING King 45 1. GA Greenwich Ac 18 ; 2. MAST Masters Scho 43 1. GA Greenwich Ac 19 ; 2. RCD Rye Country 38 1. SH Sacred Heart 25 ; 2. GA Greenwich Ac 34 1. GA Greenwich Ac 15 ; - STL St. Lukes Sc 0 1. GFA Greens Farms 27 ; 2. HC School Holy 30 1. HOPK Hopkins Scho 24 ; 2. GFA Greens Farms 33 1. GFA Greens Farms 15 ; 2. KING King 45 1. GFA Greens Farms 18 ; 2. MAST Masters Scho 41 1. GFA Greens Farms 18 ; 2. RCD Rye Country 39 1. SH Sacred Heart 27 ; 2. GFA Greens Farms 30 1. GFA Greens Farms 15 ; - STL St. Lukes Sc 0 1. HOPK Hopkins Scho 22 ; 2. HC School Holy 34 1. HC School Holy 15 ; 2. KING King 50 1. HC School Holy 19 ; 2. MAST Masters Scho 44 1. HC School Holy 18 ; 2. RCD Rye Country 43 1. SH Sacred Heart 22 ; 2. HC School Holy 34 1. HC School Holy 15 ; - STL St. Lukes Sc 0 ********* PLATTSYS DUAL MEET SCORING ************* ==== ============== DUAL MEET SCORING FOR WOMEN================== ================== 1. HOPK Hopkins Scho 15 ; 2. KING King 50 1. HOPK Hopkins Scho 16 ; 2. MAST Masters Scho 47 1. HOPK Hopkins Scho 16 ; 2. RCD Rye Country 45 1. HOPK Hopkins Scho 23 ; 2. SH Sacred Heart 32 1. HOPK Hopkins Scho 15 ; - STL St. Lukes Sc 0 1. KING King 22 ; 2. MAST Masters Scho 33 1. RCD Rye Country 15 ; 2. KING King 48 1. SH Sacred Heart 15 ; 2. KING King 50 1. KING King 15 ; - STL St. Lukes Sc 0 1. RCD Rye Country 20 ; 2. MAST Masters Scho 43 1. SH Sacred Heart 18 ; 2. MAST Masters Scho 45 1. MAST Masters Scho 15 ; - STL St. Lukes Sc 0 1. SH Sacred Heart 17 ; 2. RCD Rye Country 44 1. RCD Rye Country 15 ; - STL St. Lukes Sc 0 1. SH Sacred Heart 15 ; - STL St. Lukes Sc 0 *********************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM GIRLS ***********************************************************************************************

   

Race Scores ()     Boys Race Results ()     Girls Race Results ()     Boys Team Scores ()    

Girls Team Scores ()



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates