Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Meet Results ()     Girls Meet Results ()    

CTC Vo-Tech Outdoor T&F Championships
CTC Vo-Tech T&F Championships
Tuesday May 22. 2018 - AI Prince Tech High School - Hartford, CT
Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing || Rain 56 degrees

                            CTC Vo-Tech T&F Championships 
         Tuesday May 22. 2018 - AI Prince Tech High School - Hartford, CT  
                Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing || Rain 56 degrees
                 
                 ***************************************************
                 
                                     MEET RESULTS
                                  
                 
                 ***************************************************
                 
                    Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) kaynor tech high school    104        2) Ellis Tech                 93   
    3) Windham tech                91        4) Grasso Tech                79   
    5) Bullard-Havens High School  56        6) Norwich Tech               46   
    7) Prince Tech                 45        8) O-Brien Tech               39   
    9) Platt Tech                  37       10) Oliver Wolcott Tech        36   
   11) Vinal Tech High School      10                                           
 
                    Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ellis Tech                 179        2) Windham tech              127.50
    3) Prince Tech                125        4) Cheney Tech                71   
    5) kaynor tech high school     53        6) Norwich Tech               40.50
    7) O-Brien Tech                35        8) Platt Tech                 24   
    9) Bullard-Havens High School  17       10) Oliver Wolcott Tech        10   
   11) Vinal Tech High School       2       12) Grasso Tech                 1   


       ******************************  Boys  Results   ***************************                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andy-Love Benjamin        SO kaynor tech              11.77q  1 
  2 Alex Higgins              SR Prince Tech              11.79q  4 
  3 Xavier Wright             SR Norwich Tech             11.88q  2 
  4 Jayvon Hawthorne          SO Bullard-Have             12.05q  2 
  5 Jorge Agosto              JR Windham tech             12.10q  1 
  6 DeShawn Fogle             SR O-Brien Tech             12.24q  4 
  7 Nathan Lussier            SR Windham tech             12.29q  3 
  8 Anthony Toce              SO Windham tech             12.32q  4 
  9 Joshua Holman             12 Cheney Tech              12.35   3 
 10 Jason Cruz                FR Cheney Tech              12.39   1 
 11 Jayshawn Figueroa         FR Cheney Tech              12.40   1 
 12 Isaac Gorski              SO Platt Tech               12.42   1 
 13 Cody Whittemore           SR Oliver Wolco             12.44   4 
 14 Trevor Boulay             SR Windham tech             12.47   3 
 15 Nate Bonitto              SR Platt Tech               12.51   3 
 16 Jazer Lockhart            JR Vinal Tech H             12.56   1 
 17 Gavin Vegiard             SO Ellis Tech               12.56   3 
 18 Ben McKenzie              SO Norwich Tech             12.65   4 
 19 Sean Argoni               FR Oliver Wolco             12.75   3 
 20 Khyair Rahman             FR Prince Tech              12.79   2 
 21 Bernardo Barron           SO Ellis Tech               13.06   4 
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Higgins              SR Prince Tech              11.85   10   
  2 Andy-Love Benjamin        SO kaynor tech              11.97    8   
  3 Jayvon Hawthorne          SO Bullard-Have             12.12    6   
  4 Nathan Lussier            SR Windham tech             12.45    5   
  5 Anthony Toce              SO Windham tech             12.54    4   
  6 Jorge Agosto              JR Windham tech             12.87    3   
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zack Lavoie               SR Ellis Tech               17.66   10   
  2 Jensen Ofray              SR Cheney Tech              18.42    8   
  3 Bryan Letson              SO Ellis Tech               19.41    6   
  4 Mase Sisar                SR Prince Tech              19.99    5   
  5 Jared Perez               SO Cheney Tech              20.68    4   
  6 Trevor Doll               SR Oliver Wolco             20.73    3   
  7 Firas Aldarawchec         SR Ellis Tech               20.99    2   
  8 Kishawn Covington         SO Prince Tech              27.13    1   
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andy-Love Benjamin        SO kaynor tech              24.18   1  10   
  2 Alex Higgins              SR Prince Tech              24.83   1   8   
  3 DeShawn Fogle             SR O-Brien Tech             25.31   1   6   
  4 Anthony Toce              SO Windham tech             25.35   3   5   
  5 Jason Cruz                FR Cheney Tech              25.36   2   4   
  6 Jacob Moisonet            SO Prince Tech              25.68   1   3   
  7 Nate Bonitto              SR Platt Tech               25.72   3   2   
  8 Travis Hunting            SR Windham tech             25.80   3   1   
  9 Jazer Lockhart            JR Vinal Tech H             25.86   3 
 10 Anthony Pomerleau         SR Norwich Tech             25.92   1 
 11 Allyn Thompson            FR Prince Tech              26.02   2 
 12 Ellison Roper             SO Platt Tech               27.77   2 
 13 Jackson Mitsko            FR Grasso Tech              28.31   3 
 14 Isaac Gorski              SO Platt Tech               31.28   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Isaac Gorski              SO Platt Tech               53.88   1  10   
  2 Jacob Talbot              SR Ellis Tech               54.63   1   8   
  3 Nate Bonitto              SR Platt Tech               55.62   1   6   
  4 Jacob Moisonet            SO Prince Tech              56.50   1   5   
  5 Cyrus Cotto               SO Bullard-Have             57.16   1   4   
  6 Eliezer Salpierto         JR Norwich Tech             57.38   2   3   
  7 Jazer Lockhart            JR Vinal Tech H             58.14   2   2   
  8 Trevor Cavallo            JR Oliver Wolco             58.35   3   1   
  9 Andrew Mazuraitis         JR Ellis Tech               58.38   2 
 10 Allyn Thompson            FR Prince Tech            1:00.03   2 
 11 Juan Rojas                SO kaynor tech            1:00.35   3 
 12 Jayvon Hawthorne          SO Bullard-Have           1:00.41   1 
 13 Carter Belanger           JR Cheney Tech            1:03.16   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zack Lavoie               SR Ellis Tech               43.82   1  10   
  2 Kishawn Covington         SO Prince Tech              45.63   1   8   
  3 Travis Hunting            SR Windham tech             47.33   1   6   
  4 Mase Sisar                SR Prince Tech              49.15   1   5   
  5 Bryan Letson              SO Ellis Tech               52.23   2   4   
  6 Rob Gatzke                SO Ellis Tech               52.46   2   3   
  7 Trevor Doll               SR Oliver Wolco             52.76   2   2   
  8 Firas Aldarawchec         SR Ellis Tech               54.77   1   1   
  9 Joshua Cabonita-Prostran  SO Cheney Tech              54.82   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Salvatore Lapira          SO Prince Tech            2:14.16   1  10   
       1:05.460 (1:05.460)        2:14.159 (1:08.699)
  2 Luke Kohut                SR O-Brien Tech           2:15.89   1   8   
       1:05.949 (1:05.949)        2:15.881 (1:09.933)
  3 Justin Graubaum           SO Windham tech           2:19.88   1   6   
       1:07.041 (1:07.041)        2:19.872 (1:12.832)
  4 Kyle O Connor             SO Ellis Tech             2:23.32   1   5   
       1:07.814 (1:07.814)        2:23.320 (1:15.507)
  5 Devon Hernandez           JR Prince Tech            2:23.43   2   4   
       1:05.009 (1:05.009)        2:23.429 (1:18.420)
  6 Logan LeBlanc             JR Ellis Tech             2:23.80   1   3   
       1:09.309 (1:09.309)        2:23.795 (1:14.487)
  7 Jacob Theriault           SO Windham tech           2:25.69   1   2   
       1:10.435 (1:10.435)        2:25.684 (1:15.249)
  8 Kenner Monge              JR O-Brien Tech           2:26.02   2   1   
       1:11.526 (1:11.526)        2:26.020 (1:14.494)
  9 Evan Wagner               SR Norwich Tech           2:27.11   1 
       1:09.979 (1:09.979)        2:27.104 (1:17.125)
 10 Noah Pearson              SO Cheney Tech            2:29.94   2 
       1:10.631 (1:10.631)        2:29.939 (1:19.308)
 11 Jacob Knight              SR Oliver Wolco           2:32.30   2 
       1:11.834 (1:11.834)        2:32.299 (1:20.465)
 12 Richard Eram              SO kaynor tech            2:33.76   2 
       1:15.239 (1:15.239)        2:33.751 (1:18.513)
 13 Tristan Lee               SR Vinal Tech H           2:37.00   2 
       1:14.500 (1:14.500)        2:36.994 (1:22.494)
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Salvatore Lapira          SO Prince Tech            5:03.78   1  10   
       1:12.101 (1:12.101)        2:32.759 (1:20.659)        3:52.583 (1:19.824)
       5:03.776 (1:11.193)
  2 Vinny Rebello             FR Ellis Tech             5:04.99   1   8   
       1:12.364 (1:12.364)        2:32.979 (1:20.615)        3:52.818 (1:19.839)
       5:04.982 (1:12.164)
  3 Roger Coutu               SR Ellis Tech             5:17.98   1   6   
       1:15.374 (1:15.374)        2:36.903 (1:21.529)        3:58.778 (1:21.875)
       5:17.972 (1:19.194)
  4 Alan Rackiewicz           FR O-Brien Tech           5:20.12   1   5   
       5:20.114 (5:20.114)
  5 Chris Arpin               SR Ellis Tech             5:20.83   1   4   
       1:15.096 (1:15.096)        2:37.612 (1:22.517)        4:03.232 (1:25.620)
       5:20.822 (1:17.590)
  6 Anthony Ruggiero          SR Windham tech           5:24.83   1   3   
       5:24.822 (5:24.822)
  7 Collin Lavoie             SO Ellis Tech             5:27.73   1   2   
       5:27.729 (5:27.729)
  8 Evan Wagner               SR Norwich Tech           5:30.01   1   1   
       1:14.947 (1:14.947)        2:38.753 (1:23.807)        4:05.402 (1:26.649)
       5:30.007 (1:24.605)
  9 James Burton              JR Grasso Tech            5:30.60   2 
       1:16.558 (1:16.558)        2:41.817 (1:25.259)        4:10.680 (1:28.863)
       5:30.596 (1:19.917)
 10 Nathan Turner             JR Norwich Tech           5:32.71   1 
       5:32.704 (5:32.704)
 11 Alex Marbou               FR O-Brien Tech           5:33.72   1 
       5:33.713 (5:33.713)
 12 Jacob Knight              SR Oliver Wolco           5:36.42   2 
       1:18.198 (1:18.198)        2:44.476 (1:26.278)        4:14.178 (1:29.703)
       5:36.420 (1:22.242)
 13 Christian Smith           SR Grasso Tech            5:47.12   2 
       5:47.112 (5:47.112)
 14 Richard Eram              SO kaynor tech            5:50.14   2 
       5:50.133 (5:50.133)
 15 Tristan Lee               SR Vinal Tech H           6:09.45   2 
       6:09.443 (6:09.443)
 
Event 8  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacob Reed                FR Ellis Tech            11:19.82   10   
       1:18.369 (1:18.369)        2:44.751 (1:26.383)        4:12.501 (1:27.750)
       5:40.846 (1:28.345)        7:09.727 (1:28.882)        8:37.012 (1:27.285)
      10:04.007 (1:26.995)       11:19.817 (1:15.810)
  2 Anthony Ruggiero          SR Windham tech          11:24.00    8   
       1:18.754 (1:18.754)        2:45.257 (1:26.504)        4:12.582 (1:27.325)
       5:41.244 (1:28.662)        7:09.330 (1:28.087)        8:36.270 (1:26.940)
      10:05.997 (1:29.728)       11:23.995 (1:17.998)
  3 Carter Belanger           JR Cheney Tech           11:24.22    6   
       1:18.706 (1:18.706)           1:18.752 (0.047)        2:45.016 (1:26.264)
       4:12.731 (1:27.715)        5:41.139 (1:28.408)        7:09.730 (1:28.592)
       8:37.502 (1:27.773)       11:24.217 (2:46.715)
  4 Scotty Dalesio            SO kaynor tech           11:27.11    5   
     11:27.110 (11:27.110)
  5 Roger Coutu               SR Ellis Tech            11:46.69    4   
       1:19.440 (1:19.440)           1:19.440 (0.000)        2:47.534 (1:28.094)
       4:17.471 (1:29.938)        5:47.995 (1:30.524)        7:19.587 (1:31.593)
       8:46.809 (1:27.222)       11:46.690 (2:59.882)
  6 Chris Arpin               SR Ellis Tech            11:54.48    3   
     11:54.471 (11:54.471)
  7 Alex Marbou               FR O-Brien Tech          11:56.16    2   
     11:56.151 (11:56.151)
  8 Mike Struber              SR O-Brien Tech          12:05.98    1   
     12:05.980 (12:05.980)
  9 James Burton              JR Grasso Tech           12:06.45  
     12:06.450 (12:06.450)
 10 Jaisun Chucta             SR Oliver Wolco          12:06.88  
     12:06.880 (12:06.880)
 11 Phillippe Breault         SR Ellis Tech            14:09.21  
     14:09.204 (14:09.204)
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Windham tech  'A'                                     45.64   1  10   
     1) Jorge Agosto JR                 2) Anthony Toce SO                
     3) Nathan Lussier SR               4) Trevor Boulay SR               
  2 Prince Tech  'A'                                      46.36   1   8   
     1) Kishawn Covington SO            2) Mase Sisar SR                  
     3) Alex Higgins SR                 4) Jacob Moisonet SO              
  3 Cheney Tech  'A'                                      46.59   1   6   
     1) Ramel World SR                  2) Raheem Bryan SR                
     3) Jensen Ofray SR                 4) Joshua Holman 12               
  4 Norwich Tech  'A'                                     46.98   1   5   
     1) Anthony Pomerleau SR            2) Ben McKenzie SO                
     3) Pedro Castillo-Santos JR        4) Xavier Wright SR               
  5 Ellis Tech  'A'                                       47.95   1   4   
     1) Jaime Talbot JR                 2) Gavin Vegiard SO               
     3) Zack Lavoie SR                  4) Jacob Talbot SR                
  6 kaynor tech high school  'A'                          49.35   2   3   
     1) Juan Rojas SO                   2) Saul Abney                     
     3) Demarco Dimbo                   4) Andy-Love Benjamin SO          
  7 Oliver Wolcott Tech  'A'                              49.37   2   2   
     1) Erik Crook                      2) Sean Argoni FR                 
     3) Cody Whittemore SR              4) Trevor Carvollo                
  8 O-Brien Tech  'A'                                     50.30   1   1   
     1) DeShawn Fogle SR                2) Evan Sanchez                   
     3) Jonte Roc JR                    4) Victor Rodriguez SR            
  9 Grasso Tech  'A'                                      53.78   2 
     1) Wolfe Colbe                     2) Allen Munton SR                
     3) Jackson Mitsko FR               4) Christian Smith SR             
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Windham tech  'A'                                   3:49.96   1  10   
     1) Trevor Boulay SR                2) Nathan Lussier SR              
     3) Justin Graubaum SO              4) Travis Hunting SR              
        55.486 (55.486)
  2 Prince Tech  'A'                                    3:53.53   1   8   
     1) Mase Sisar SR                   2) Allyn Thompson FR              
     3) Jacob Moisonet SO               4) Khyair Rahman FR               
        56.941 (56.941)
  3 Ellis Tech  'A'                                     3:55.78   1   6   
     1) Jaime Talbot JR                 2) Andrew Mazuraitis JR           
     3) Zack Lavoie SR                  4) Jacob Talbot SR                
        58.013 (58.013)
  4 O-Brien Tech  'A'                                   4:01.17   1   5   
     1) Luke Kohut SR                   2) Jonte Roc JR                   
     3) Alan Rackiewicz FR              4) Victor Rodriguez SR            
        55.274 (55.274)
  5 Bullard-Havens High School (M)  'A'                 4:04.57   2   4   
     1) Jayvon Hawthorne SO             2) Cyrus Cotto SO                 
     3) Prince Daily                    4) Aramis Lopez FR                
  6 kaynor tech high school  'A'                        4:13.19   2   3   
     1) Demarco Dimbo                   2) Juan Rojas SO                  
     3) Saul Abney                      4) Aaron Medina SR                
  7 Oliver Wolcott Tech  'A'                            4:14.86   2   2   
     1) Erik Crook                      2) Brandon Cowles                 
     3) Nick Guidia                     4) Sean Argoni FR                 
  8 Cheney Tech  'A'                                    4:25.08   1   1   
     1) Joshua Cabonita-Prostrano SO    2) Noah Pearson SO                
     3) John Prouty FR                  4) Jared Perez SO                 
        59.680 (59.680)
 
Event 11  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Windham tech  'A'                                   9:14.88   10   
     1) Jacob Theriault SO              2) Justin Graubaum SO             
     3) Travis Hunting SR               4) Anthony Ruggiero SR            
       2:24.381 (2:24.381)           2:26.748 (2.368)        9:14.873 (6:48.125)
  2 Ellis Tech  'A'                                     9:27.55    8   
     1) Logan LeBlanc JR                2) Jacob Reed FR                  
     3) Kyle O Connor SO                4) Matt Froehlich JR              
       2:26.239 (2:26.239)        9:27.549 (7:01.310)
  3 O-Brien Tech  'A'                                   9:29.43    6   
     1) Luke Kohut SR                   2) Alex Marbou FR                 
     3) David Hudak SO                  4) Alan Rackiewicz FR             
       2:19.941 (2:19.941)        4:44.523 (2:24.583)        7:08.571 (2:24.048)
       9:29.423 (2:20.853)
  4 kaynor tech high school  'A'                       10:04.05    5   
     1) Richard Eram SO                 2) Scotty Dalesio SO              
     3) Michael Santiago                4) Aiden McFarland                
       2:30.674 (2:30.674)       10:04.042 (7:33.368)
  5 Norwich Tech  'A'                                  10:06.24    4   
     1) Evan Wagner SR                  2) Merdoche Gustave JR            
     3) Edgardo Cruz JR                 4) Nathan Turner JR               
       2:21.692 (2:21.692)           2:24.379 (2.688)       10:06.239 (7:41.860)
  6 Cheney Tech  'A'                                   10:22.14    3   
     1) Carter Belanger JR              2) Noah Pearson SO                
     3) John Prouty FR                  4) Joshua Cabonita-Prostrano SO   
       2:20.349 (2:20.349)           2:21.694 (1.345)       10:22.131 (8:00.437)
 
Event 12  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Ellis              SR Ellis Tech              100-02   10   
      88-08  100-02  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Nathaniel Tyson           JR Prince Tech              97-04    8   
      FOUL  83-02  97-04  90-05       
  3 Devin Fitzpatrick         FR Prince Tech              94-04    6   
      94-04  FOUL  84-10  77-01       
  4 Nijzire VanAllen          JR Cheney Tech              91-01    5   
      85-11  83-11  88-08  91-01       
  5 Sydney Asiedu             Sr kaynor tech              84-07    4   
      84-07  FOUL  83-02  FOUL        
  6 Daniel LaRose             JR Cheney Tech              84-00    3   
      79-09  FOUL  84-00  82-06        
  7 Lovan Anderson            SO Bullard-Have             82-03    2   
      FOUL  82-03  77-04  72-09        
  8 Alex Potochniak           SO Grasso Tech              80-04    1   
      80-04  78-03  78-02  FOUL       
  9 Allen Munton              SR Grasso Tech              79-10  
      64-07  61-09  79-10  FOUL       
 10 Jordayne Brown            JR Cheney Tech              79-09  
      71-02  79-09  69-01  FOUL       
 11 Lucas Innis               JR Platt Tech               79-08  
      75-11  74-07  75-00  79-08       
 12 Caleb Benegyani           SO Cheney Tech              79-05  
      79-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 13 Richard Dion              FR Ellis Tech               76-11  
      76-08  76-10  76-11  74-11       
 14 Quinten Asiedu            Jr kaynor tech              76-09  
      74-00  76-09  70-04  73-11       
 15 Amisadai Cruz             SR Ellis Tech               75-03  
      75-03  FOUL  FOUL  67-01       
 16 Zach Andersen             SR Ellis Tech               74-08  
      74-08  64-09  74-06  FOUL       
 17 Jacob Lawton              FR Norwich Tech             72-05  
      72-05  72-03  70-00  69-00       
 18 Isiah Taylor              SO O-Brien Tech             70-00  
      66-07  67-11  FOUL  70-00       
 19 Jared Swett               JR Windham tech             69-04  
      69-04  FOUL  FOUL  68-00       
 20 Joe Barberi               SO Norwich Tech             59-11  
      FOUL  53-01  59-11  59-07      
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Fitzpatrick          JR Ellis Tech            38-01.00   10   
      37-00  38-01  FOUL  34-07       
  2 Devin Fitzpatrick         FR Prince Tech           36-06.00    8   
      36-04.50  36-06  36-05.50  36-06       
  3 Amisadai Cruz             SR Ellis Tech            36-02.00    6   
      33-10  34-02  34-10  36-02       
  4 Daniel LaRose             JR Cheney Tech           36-00.00    5   
      34-06  35-03  36-00  34-03       
  5 Thomas Ellis              SR Ellis Tech            34-10.00    4   
      33-00  34-05  34-10  33-08       
  6 Jared Swett               JR Windham tech          34-08.00    3   
      34-08  34-07  33-02  32-10       
  7 Sydney Asiedu             Sr kaynor tech           34-03.00    2   
      32-11  32-10  34-03  32-00        
  8 Lovan Anderson            SO Bullard-Have          34-01.00    1   
      29-02  34-01             
  9 Nathaniel Tyson           JR Prince Tech           34-00.00  
      34-00  32-09  FOUL  32-09       
 10 Mark Francis              JR Vinal Tech H          33-11.00  
 11 Aaron Medina              SR kaynor tech           33-08.00  
      33-00  33-01     33-08        
 12 Mathew Surprenant         FR Norwich Tech          33-06.00  
      32-06  32-06  31-11  33-06        
 13 Quinten Asiedu            Jr kaynor tech           33-04.00  
      31-04  33-01  33-04  33-01        
 14 Lucas Innis               JR Platt Tech            33-02.00  
 15 Alex Potochniak           SO Grasso Tech           32-07.00  
 16 Jonte Roc                 JR O-Brien Tech          32-04.00  
 17 David Trudeau             SR Windham tech          31-03.00  
 18 Gabriel Martucci          SR Norwich Tech          30-10.00  
      29-03  30-10              
 19 Jordayne Brown            JR Cheney Tech           30-05.00  
      30-05  FOUL              
 20 Nijzire VanAllen          JR Cheney Tech           29-04.00  
      29-04  FOUL              
 21 Caleb Benegyani           SO Cheney Tech           26-06.00  
 22 Jarrett Nunes             JR Vinal Tech H          26-00.00  
 23 Silven Scolaro            FR Norwich Tech          24-09.00  
 
Event 14  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Higgins              SR Prince Tech           20-00.00   10   
      18-09  19-02  20-00  19-05        
  2 Mase Sisar                SR Prince Tech           19-04.00    8   
      16-10  17-02  19-04  18-08        
  3 Nate Bonitto              SR Platt Tech            19-03.00    6   
      19-03  17-09  18-09  18-01       
  4 Raheem Bryan              SR Cheney Tech           19-01.00    5   
      18-10  19-01  17-05  19-01       
  5 Matt Fitzpatrick          JR Ellis Tech            18-03.00    4   
      18-02  18-03  17-08           
  6 Jensen Ofray              SR Cheney Tech           18-02.00    3   
      18-02  17-07  17-10  17-02        
  7 Colby Bodo                SO Ellis Tech            18-01.00    2   
      FOUL  16-06  FOUL  18-01       
  8 Jagger Petersen           SO Norwich Tech          18-00.00    1   
      16-01  16-04  18-00  17-01        
  9 Jacob Talbot              SR Ellis Tech           J18-00.00  
      18-00  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Jorge Agosto              JR Windham tech          17-10.00  
      17-10                
 10 Jason Cruz                FR Cheney Tech           17-10.00  
      17-03  17-10  17-08           
 12 Jonathon Colon            SR Cheney Tech           17-02.00  
      15-07  17-02  16-10  16-05        
 12 Anthony Toce              SO Windham tech          17-02.00  
      17-00  17-00  17-02           
 14 Andy-Love Benjamin        SO kaynor tech           17-01.00  
      13-04  17-01  13-09  15-04        
 15 Joshua Holman             12 Cheney Tech           16-10.00  
      16-06  16-10  16-09           
 15 Jayshawn Figueroa         FR Cheney Tech           16-10.00  
      16-02  16-10               
 17 Jonte Roc                 JR O-Brien Tech          15-08.00  
      FOUL  15-01  15-08  FOUL        
 17 Khyair Rahman             FR Prince Tech           15-08.00  
      15-08                 
 19 Michael McCracken         FR Ellis Tech            15-05.00  
      14-05  14-10  14-00  15-05       
 20 Ellison Roper             SO Platt Tech            14-10.00  
      14-01  14-10 x             
 
Event 15  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Fitzpatrick          JR Ellis Tech            36-06.00   10   
      36-02  35-10  36-06  35-02       
  2 Nathan Lussier            SR Windham tech          35-07.00    8   
      35-07  34-06 x            
  3 Jagger Petersen           SO Norwich Tech          33-03.00    6   
      33-03  FOUL  32-01  FOUL        
  4 Jaime Talbot              JR Ellis Tech            30-10.00    5   
      30-10    x            
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jagger Petersen           SO Norwich Tech           5-10.00   10   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Raheem Bryan              SR Cheney Tech           J5-10.00    8   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jensen Ofray              SR Cheney Tech            5-06.00    6   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jorge Agosto              JR Windham tech          J5-06.00    5   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Xavier Wright             SR Norwich Tech           5-04.00    3.50
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Stephen LaPointe          FR Ellis Tech             5-04.00    3.50
     4-08 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Chandler Jorge            FR Norwich Tech          J5-04.00    2   
     4-08 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 David Trudeau             SR Windham tech           5-00.00    1   
     4-08 5-00 
        O   XO 
 -- Michael McCracken         FR Ellis Tech                  NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 
Event 17  Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Trudeau             SR Windham tech            139-08   10   
      120-04  139-08  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Aaron Medina              SR kaynor tech             132-00    8   
      93-01  132-00  FOUL  123-09        
  3 Amisadai Cruz             SR Ellis Tech              130-07    6   
      122-02  121-08  118-05  130-07       
  4 Sydney Asiedu             Sr kaynor tech             124-09    5   
      124-09  119-10  115-02  120-06        
  5 Jonathon Colon            SR Cheney Tech             123-08    4   
      120-11  113-02  123-08  FOUL       
  6 Merdoche Gustave          JR Norwich Tech            122-02    3   
      109-10  122-02  113-05  FOUL       
  7 Edgardo Cruz              JR Norwich Tech            116-06    2   
      116-06  108-02  111-11  111-02        
  8 Thomas Ellis              SR Ellis Tech              116-01    1   
      112-07  107-10  FOUL  116-01        
  9 Lovan Anderson            SO Bullard-Have            113-02  
      107-04  FOUL  113-02  FOUL        
 10 Caleb Benegyani           SO Cheney Tech             111-04  
      111-04  107-07  FOUL  FOUL       
 11 Allen Munton              SR Grasso Tech             107-07  
      FOUL  105-10  107-07  104-09       
 12 Alex Potochniak           SO Grasso Tech             100-08  
      85-10  93-03  99-11  100-08       
 13 Jarrett Nunes             JR Vinal Tech H             90-01  
 14 Quinten Asiedu            Jr kaynor tech              89-07  
 15 Daniel LaRose             JR Cheney Tech              89-04  
 16 Pedro Castillo-Santos     JR Norwich Tech             87-07  
 17 Nijzire VanAllen          JR Cheney Tech              82-09  
 18 Aramis Lopez              FR Bullard-Have             74-09  
 19 Frank Abdullovski         JR Ellis Tech               58-07  
 -- Josepher Shunaula         FR Platt Tech                FOUL  
 
Event 18  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jared Swett               JR Windham tech          10-00.00   10   
     9-00 10-00 10-06 
        O     O   XXX 
  2 Justin Graubaum           SO Windham tech           9-00.00    8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 10-00 
        O   XO    O   XXX 
  3 Bryan Letson              SO Ellis Tech             8-00.00    6   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Cipactli Perez-Andruloni  FR Ellis Tech             7-06.00    4.50
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hendrik Kingo             SO Windham tech           7-06.00    4.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Ananias Cortez            SO Windham tech           7-00.00    3   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Misha Fuhrman             SO Windham tech           6-06.00    2   
     6-06 7-00 
        O  XXX 
 
 

                  ***************************************************
                                    MEET RESULTS                              
                 ***************************************************
                 
                


Meet Results ()     Girls Meet Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates