Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


T&F Meet Results ()     Event Schedule ()    

AI Prince Tech Stubbs T&F Invitational
Stubbs T&F Championships
Saturday May 19. 2018 - Prince Tech High School - Hartford, CT
Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing - Rain & 55 degreees

                            Stubbs T&F Championships 
            Saturday May 19. 2018 - Prince Tech High School - Hartford, CT  
                 Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing  - Rain & 55 degreees 
                 
                 ***************************************************
                 
                         CITY CHAMPIONSHIP MEET SCORES        
                                    
                 
                 ***************************************************
                 
                    Girls - Team Scores - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University HS               83        2) Hartford Public High Scho  81   
    3) Classical Magnet School     71        4) Capital Prep               64   
    5) Prince Tech                 39        6) Weaver high school         21   
    7) SMSA                         4        8) Bulkeley High School        2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University HS              105        2) Prince Tech                90   
    3) Hartford Public High Schoo  86        4) Capital Prep               70   
    5) SMSA                        60        6) Classical Magnet School    52   
    7) Weaver high school           6        8) Bulkeley High School        5   
    
                 ***************************************************
                 
                                    MEET RESULTS        
                                    
                 
                 ***************************************************
                 
 
                      Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
                      
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nigel West                   Bristol Central         X11.30q  1 
  2 Leon Campbell             SR Hartford Public          11.46q  2 
  3 Keith Berrouet            SO SMSA                     11.62q  3 
  4 Kanii Portis              -- Capital Prep             11.71q  3 
  5 Stephen Babalola          JR Classical Magnet         11.74q  4 
  6 Jeremiah Taylor           JR Capital Prep             11.82q  4 
  7 Jordan Young              SR University HS            11.84q  2 
  8 Pat Kjornrattanawanich       Bristol Central         X11.87q  4 
  9 Tahj Ferguson             SO Classical Magnet         11.88   2 
 10 Malcolm Grate             SR Hartford Public          11.94   4 
 10 Jayvon Hawthorne          SO Bullard-Havens          X11.94   1 
 12 Hakeem Henry              SR Bulkeley High            12.12   1 
 13 Hayden Jordan             JR University HS            12.14   1 
 14 Devonte Smythe            SR Weaver high              12.19   1 
 15 Alex Higgins              SR Prince Tech              12.22   3 
 16 Jayden Macon              SO SMSA                     12.80   1 
 17 Joshua Thomas             SO Bulkeley High            12.81   4 
 18 Davonte Claxton           SO Bulkeley High            13.21   4 
 19 Mekhi Hamilton            SO Capi Prep Harbor        X13.25   4 
 20 Quinton Jones             SO SMSA                     13.30   2 
 21 Carlos Delvalle           SO Capi Prep Harbor        X13.34   2 
 22 Abdul-hai Elamin          SO Capital Prep             13.85   4 
 23 Tremayne Garret           JR Capi Prep Harbor        X13.96   2 
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nigel West                   Bristol Central         X11.16  
  2 Leon Campbell             SR Hartford Public          11.17   10   
  3 Keith Berrouet            SO SMSA                     11.43    8   
  4 Jeremiah Taylor           JR Capital Prep             11.65    6   
  5 Pat Kjornrattanawanich       Bristol Central         X11.79  
  6 Kanii Portis              -- Capital Prep             11.90    4   
  7 Jordan Young              SR University HS            12.07    2   
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kishawn Covington         SO Prince Tech              17.55   10   
  2 Ayize French              SO University HS            18.77    8   
  3 Mase Sisar                SR Prince Tech              19.76    6   
  4 Ehta Mwe                  SO SMSA                     21.41    4   
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dathan Hickey                Bristol Central         X23.00   1 
  2 Keith Berrouet            SO SMSA                     23.52   2  10   
  3 Jeremiah Taylor           JR Capital Prep             23.64   1   8   
  4 Lawrence Satchel          SR Hartford Public          24.79   3   6   
  5 Tahj Ferguson             SO Classical Magnet         24.91   4   4   
  6 Shamar Damas              SO SMSA                     25.26   4   2   
  7 Keanu Figueroa            SO Capital Prep             25.27   3   1   
  8 Jordan Young              SR University HS            25.35   5 
  9 Josh McCleggen            JR University HS            25.91   2 
 10 Hakeem Henry              SR Bulkeley High            27.20   5 
 11 Quinton Jones             SO SMSA                     28.10   6 
 12 Jarreth Biddone           SO Capi Prep Harbor        X28.95   7 
 13 Joshua Thomas             SO Bulkeley High            28.98   6 
 14 Mekhi Hamilton            SO Capi Prep Harbor        X30.55   7 
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andre Valentine           SR Hartford Public          51.32   1  10   
  2 David Bowes                  Bristol Central         X52.05   1 
  3 Jeremiah Taylor           JR Capital Prep             52.88   1   8   
  4 Keanu Figueroa            SO Capital Prep             55.54   2   6   
  5 Kanii Portis              -- Capital Prep             57.77   1   4   
  6 Cyrus Cotto               SO Bullard-Havens          X58.18   2 
  7 Shamar Damas              SO SMSA                     58.40   2   2   
  8 Naiyar Fraser             FR University HS            59.16   3   1   
  9 Oluwase Olamides          JR Weaver high              59.46   2 
 10 Bay Shar                  SO SMSA                     59.47   2 
 11 Sam Shagan                SR University HS          1:07.40   4 
 
Event 5  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kishawn Covington         SO Prince Tech              44.37   10   
  2 Mase Sisar                SR Prince Tech              51.34    8   
  3 Anthony Vela              JR SMSA                     51.76    6   
  4 Ayize French              SO University HS            54.03    4   
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Salvatore Lapira          SO Prince Tech            2:12.60   1  10   
  2 Shaun Walsh               Sr Capi Prep Harbor      X2:13.13   1 
  3 Matt Walker               JR University HS          2:13.78   1   8   
  4 Isaac Duru                SO Classical Magnet       2:20.52   1   6   
  5 Prince Daily              SR Bullard-Havens        X2:37.21   2 
  6 Honore Munyaneza          FR Bulkeley High          2:38.43   2   4   
  7 Ulises Martinez           SO Bullard-Havens        X2:40.95   2 
  8 Royd Alzona               -- Capital Prep           2:45.07   2   2   
  9 Jesus Parra               FR Bullard-Havens        X2:53.53   2 
 10 Innocent Mugisha          FR Bulkeley High          2:58.93   2   1   
 11 TJ Evans                  SR University HS          3:01.34   1 
 12 Sean Vinales              FR Capi Prep Harbor      X3:11.71   2 
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shaun Walsh               Sr Capi Prep Harbor      X4:52.20   1 
  2 Sadadine Adam             JR Hartford Public        4:53.10   1  10   
  3 Salvatore Lapira          SO Prince Tech            5:08.16   1   8   
  4 Victor Torres             -- Capital Prep           5:22.01   1   6   
  5 Ryan Lindhal              FR University HS          5:27.67   1   4   
  6 Gabriel Tamesis           JR University HS          5:28.82   1   2   
  7 Aboubakar Adam            FR Hartford Public        5:29.45   1   1   
  8 Jack Brown                JR University HS          5:34.92   2 
  9 Honore Munyaneza          FR Bulkeley High          5:36.94   2 
 10 Royd Alzona               -- Capital Prep           5:44.63   2 
 11 Rob Quiller                  Unattached            X5:46.13   1 
 12 Ulises Martinez           SO Bullard-Havens        X5:46.37   2 
 13 Joseph Cotto              SO Hartford Public        5:47.93   2 
 14 Joshua Fee                FR Classical Magnet       5:50.81   1 
 15 Riley Louis               SO Capi Prep Harbor      X6:06.35   2 
 16 Jesus Parra               FR Bullard-Havens        X6:08.88   2 
 17 Innocent Mugisha          FR Bulkeley High          6:13.22   2 
 18 Aramis Lopez              FR Bullard-Havens        X6:24.41   2 
 19 Sean Vinales              FR Capi Prep Harbor      X6:43.06   2 
 20 Mason Perry               SO Capi Prep Harbor      X6:57.03   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Lindhal              FR University HS         11:47.57   10   
  2 Gabriel Tamesis           JR University HS         11:51.58    8   
  3 Ulises Martinez           SO Bullard-Havens       X12:21.95  
  4 Joseph Cotto              SO Hartford Public       12:26.60    6   
  5 Jack Brown                JR University HS         13:19.93    4   
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 University HS  'A'                                    45.01   1  10   
     1) Kymali Hay SO                   2) Hayden Jordan JR               
     3) Jordan Young SR                 4) Josh McCleggen JR              
  2 Hartford Public High School  'A'                      45.78   1   8   
     1) Leon Campbell SR                2) Malcolm Grate SR               
     3) Andre Valentine SR              4) Zinodine Stewart SR            
  3 Capital Prep  'A'                                     46.76   2   6   
  4 Prince Tech  'A'                                      48.14   1   4   
     1) kwaw kya                        2) Bradley Carmona                
     3) Alex Higgins SR                 4) Jumel Muldonado SR             
  5 Smsa  'A'                                             50.00   1   2   
     1) Tyquan Johnson SR               2) Shamar Damas SO                
     3) Bay Shar SO                     4) Keith Berrouet SO              
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hartford Public High School  'A'                    3:42.20   10   
     1) Zinodine Stewart SR             2) Lawrence Satchel SR            
     3) Sadadine Adam JR                4) Andre Valentine SR             
  2 Classical Magnet School  'A'                        3:52.03    8   
     1) Stephen Babalola JR             2) Isaac Duru SO                  
     3) Stephen Mallard FR              4) Joshua Fee FR                  
  3 Bullard-Havens High School (M)  'A'                X4:05.74  
     1) Cyrus Cotto SO                  2) Jayvon Hawthorne SO            
     3) Marcus Johnson                  4) Prince Daily SR                
 
Event 11  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Classical Magnet School  'A'                        9:18.29   10   
     1) Isaac Duru SO                   2) Joshua Fee FR                  
     3) Stephen Mallard FR              4) Jackson TenEyck SO             
  2 University HS  'A'                                  9:25.63    8   
     1) Matt Walker JR                  2) Jack Brown JR                  
     3) Gabriel Tamesis JR              4) TJ Evans SR                    
 
Event 12  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Devin Fitzpatrick         FR Prince Tech              96-04   10   
  2 Sniffin Christopher       JR Northwest Cath          X86-06  
  3 Nathaniel Tyson           JR Prince Tech              82-08    8   
  4 Travis Brown              SO University HS            82-07    6   
  5 Malachi Randolph          SO Hartford Public          79-06    4   
  6 Norjae Brown              SO Weaver high              76-10    2   
  7 Jahmal Wallen             SO University HS            67-00    1   
  8 Jarred Griffon            JR Classical Magnet         63-00  
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malachi Randolph          SO Hartford Public       43-01.00   10   
  2 Devin Fitzpatrick         FR Prince Tech           36-02.00    8   
  3 Nathaniel Tyson           JR Prince Tech           35-07.00    6   
  4 Jarreth Biddone           SO Capi Prep Harbor     X34-00.00  
  5 Norjae Brown              SO Weaver high           33-09.50    4   
  6 Jahmal Wallen             SO University HS         32-07.50    2   
  7 Wlochowski Brendan        SR Northwest Cath       X32-05.00  
  8 Jarier Perez              JR Hartford Public       32-03.00    1   
  9 Travis Brown              SO University HS         31-07.00  
 10 Cashon Young              SO Capi Prep Harbor     X29-04.50  
 11 Isaiah Shelton            SO Capi Prep Harbor     X25-10.00  
 12 Martin Smith              SO Hartford Public       24-04.00  
 
Event 14  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tahj Ferguson             SO Classical Magnet      19-00.50   10   
  2 Jaden Simmons             JR Capital Prep          18-01.00    8   
  3 Jornan Guzman             SR SMSA                  17-06.75    6   
  4 Carlos Ernest             SR University HS         17-04.25    4   
  5 Mase Sisar                SR Prince Tech           17-02.00    2   
  6 Eli Braverman             SO University HS         16-04.00    1   
  7 Davonte Claxton           SO Bulkeley High         14-06.50  
 
Event 15  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jaden Simmons             JR Capital Prep          35-03.00   10   
  2 Jornan Guzman             SR SMSA                  33-00.75    8   
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jarred Griffon            JR Classical Magnet       5-06.00   10   
  2 Carlos Ernest             SR University HS          5-04.00    8   
  3 Jornan Guzman             SR SMSA                   5-02.00    6   
  4 Stephen Mallard           FR Classical Magnet       5-00.00    4   
 
Event 17  Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eli Braverman             SO University HS            97-03   10   
  2 Jarier Perez              JR Hartford Public          96-11    8   
  3 Bay Shar                  SO SMSA                     96-04    6   
  4 Travis Brown              SO University HS            92-11    4   
  5 Aramis Lopez              FR Bullard-Havens          X80-03  
  6 Martin Smith              SO Hartford Public          55-10    2   
  7 Prince Daily              SR Bullard-Havens          X50-10  
  8 Victor Torres             -- Capital Prep             50-06    1   
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brianna Westberry         SO Capital Prep             13.38q  3 
  2 Razira Hazel              SO Hartford Public          13.49q  2 
  3 Lydia Masala              JR Bullard-Havens          X13.52q  4 
  4 Gemya Mickens             JR Capital Prep             13.63q  4 
  5 Renita Edwards            JR Capital Prep             13.71q  3 
  6 Janyla Bonds              FR Bulkeley High            13.74q  1 
  7 Brianna Reynolds          SR Bullard-Havens          X14.00q  5 
  8 Tiajah Rose               SR Weaver high              14.01q  2 
  9 Jahnaisha Lee             JR Bullard-Havens          X14.27   5 
 10 Shanielle Osbourne        JR Hartford Public          14.28   4 
 11 Alexandria Campbell-Ferg  JR SMSA                     14.53   2 
 12 Chevenese McKayle         SR University HS            14.56   1 
 13 Elizabeth Brown           JR Bulkeley High            14.70   5 
 14 Kaylie Neal               SO University HS            14.89   4 
 15 Javielis Carballo         SO Bulkeley High            14.92   3 
 16 Mischa Barrett            JR Hartford Public          15.04   4 
 17 Shamarra Figueroa         SO Bullard-Havens          X15.08   3 
 18 Mariah Melius             FR Prince Tech              15.16   4 
 19 Faith Dean                SO SMSA                     15.34   2 
 20 Gilehishka Carrion        SO SMSA                     15.61   2 
 21 Shanyce Thomas            SR Capi Prep Harbor        X15.65   4 
 22 Jamilah Green             SO Hartford Public          16.06   1 
 23 Paige Mcmanus             FR Capi Prep Harbor        X17.36   3 
 24 Alanna Haley              FR Capi Prep Harbor        X17.52   5 
 25 Jendaia Stevens           FR Capi Prep Harbor        X17.75   3 
 26 Esperanza Atkinson        JR Hartford Public          17.79   5 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lydia Masala              JR Bullard-Havens          X13.18  
  2 Razira Hazel              SO Hartford Public          13.37   10   
  3 Brianna Westberry         SO Capital Prep             13.45    8   
  4 Gemya Mickens             JR Capital Prep             13.65    6   
  5 Renita Edwards            JR Capital Prep             13.76    4   
  6 Janyla Bonds              FR Bulkeley High            13.79    2   
  7 Tiajah Rose               SR Weaver high              14.06    1   
  8 Brianna Reynolds          SR Bullard-Havens          X14.31  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dayaana Comeaux           SO University HS            20.28   10   
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zeandrea Ward             SR Weaver high              27.56   1  10   
  2 Lydia Masala              JR Bullard-Havens          X27.73   4 
  3 Davian Davis              FR Prince Tech              28.67   1   8   
  4 Annabella Simon           SO Bullard-Havens          X29.26   3 
  5 Beonce Fraser             JR University HS            30.19   4   6   
  6 Jahnaisha Lee             JR Bullard-Havens          X30.27   5 
  7 Tionna Richardson         FR Classical Magnet         30.39   3   4   
  8 Jenell Gardner            SO Classical Magnet         30.62   3   2   
  9 Makeda Clarke             JR Hartford Public          30.99   4   1   
 10 Jahyell Murphy            SO Classical Magnet         30.99   2 
 11 Jarivet Vazquez           SO Bullard-Havens          X31.00   5 
 12 Chevenese McKayle         SR University HS            31.04   3 
 13 Alexandria Campbell-Ferg  JR SMSA                     31.27   5 
 14 Shanielle Osbourne        JR Hartford Public          31.62   4 
 15 Kaylie Neal               SO University HS            31.71   5 
 16 Summer Patterson          SO Classical Magnet         32.13   5 
 17 Janyla Bonds              FR Bulkeley High            32.24   3 
 18 Elizabeth Brown           JR Bulkeley High            32.51   6 
 19 Enayjah Bethea            FR Capi Prep Harbor        X32.67   6 
 20 Destiny Young             FR Capi Prep Harbor        X34.12   7 
 21 LaShay Murphy             FR Capi Prep Harbor        X34.31   6 
 22 Isaimy Santiago           FR SMSA                     35.01   6 
 23 Mariah Melius             FR Prince Tech              35.39   2 
 24 Alanna Haley              FR Capi Prep Harbor        X38.69   7 
 25 Paige Mcmanus             FR Capi Prep Harbor        X41.13   6 
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zeandrea Ward             SR Weaver high            1:02.31   1  10   
  2 Ghynaia Morgan            SO Capital Prep           1:04.45   2   8   
  3 Brianna Westberry         SO Capital Prep           1:06.96   3   6   
  4 Jasmine Edwards           JR Classical Magnet       1:07.01   3   4   
  5 Danielle Francis          JR University HS          1:07.32   3   2   
  6 Jaquanda Bonilla          FR Prince Tech            1:08.24   3   1   
  7 Renita Edwards            JR Capital Prep           1:09.73   3 
  8 Jarivet Vazquez           SO Bullard-Havens        X1:10.83   2 
  9 DeAjah Taylor             FR Prince Tech            1:15.54   2 
 10 Shamarra Figueroa         SO Bullard-Havens        X1:17.70   4 
 11 Sasha Mencarini           JR Classical Magnet       1:20.81   4 
 12 LaShay Murphy             FR Capi Prep Harbor      X1:20.82   1 
 13 Maggie Moran              SR Classical Magnet       1:21.71   3 
 14 Paige Mcmanus             FR Capi Prep Harbor      X1:31.29   2 
 15 Alanna Haley              FR Capi Prep Harbor      X1:31.45   2 
 16 Jendaia Stevens           FR Capi Prep Harbor      X1:39.65   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shanelee Walters          SO Prince Tech              59.26   10   
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danielle Francis          JR University HS          2:52.71   10   
  2 Angie Alban               JR Capital Prep           2:53.53    8   
  3 Sabrina Diana             JR University HS          3:06.71    6   
  4 Carolina Gonzalez         JR Bullard-Havens        X3:09.48  
  5 Araceli Alcaide           FR Capi Prep Harbor      X3:30.48  
  6 Priscilla Hernandez       FR Capi Prep Harbor      X4:11.81  
 
Event 27  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sabrina Diana             JR University HS          6:41.66   10   
  2 Carolina Gonzalez         JR Bullard-Havens        X7:13.17  
  3 Araceli Alcaide           FR Capi Prep Harbor      X7:37.38  
  4 Priscilla Hernandez       FR Capi Prep Harbor      X9:03.44  
 
Event 28  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carolina Gonzalez         JR Bullard-Havens       X17:03.41  
 
Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bullard-Havens High School (M)  'A'                  X54.80  
     1) Brianna Reynolds SR             2) Jahnaisha Lee JR               
     3) Annabella Simon SO              4) Lydia Masala JR                
  2 Classical Magnet School  'A'                          55.05   10   
     1) Payge Boyd JR                   2) Jahyell Murphy SO              
     3) Jenell Gardner SO               4) Jasmine Edwards JR             
  3 Prince Tech  'A'                                      56.70    8   
     1) Davian Davis FR                 2) DeAjah Taylor FR               
     3) Mariah Melius FR                4) Shanelee Walters SO            
  4 University HS  'A'                                    58.12    6   
     1) Chevenese McKayle SR            2) Beonce Fraser JR               
     3) Rochelle Durham JR              4) Kaylie Neal SO                 
  5 Smsa  'A'                                           1:05.19    4   
 -- Capital Prep  'A'                                        DQ   out zone
 
Event 30  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University HS  'A'                                  4:55.72   10   
     1) Sabrina Diana JR                2) Imani Robinson SO              
     3) Rochelle Durham JR              4) Danielle Francis JR            
  2 Prince Tech  'A'                                    5:00.61    8   
     1) Davian Davis FR                 2) Jaquanda Bonilla FR            
     3) Alyssa Williams FR              4) DeAjah Taylor FR               
  3 Classical Magnet School  'A'                        5:02.75    6   
     1) Jasmine Edwards JR              2) Jenell Gardner SO              
     3) Sasha Mencarini JR              4) Jahyell Murphy SO              
 
Event 32  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bennie Alula              SR Hartford Public          96-05   10   
  2 Wedny Stewart                Hartford Public          96-01    8   
  3 Payge Boyd                JR Classical Magnet         87-00    6   
  4 Randi Nelson              JR Classical Magnet         82-07    4   
  5 Shayland Clarke           SO University HS            73-11    2   
  6 Frances Flores            SO University HS            67-09    1   
  7 Ayanna Encarnacion        SO SMSA                     59-11  
  8 Mischa Barrett            JR Hartford Public          56-04  
  9 Skye Smith                FR Bulkeley High            54-02  
 10 Armani Sidik              FR Hartford Public          51-02  
 11 Aryana Rivera             FR Classical Magnet         43-04  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Payge Boyd                JR Classical Magnet      35-09.50   10   
  2 Bennie Alula              SR Hartford Public       33-04.00    8   
  3 Daigionaye Edwards        JR Capital Prep          28-00.00    6   
  4 Frances Flores            SO University HS         26-09.00    4   
  5 Armani Sidik              FR Hartford Public       26-02.00    2   
  6 Keziah Clarke             FR Hartford Public       24-11.00    1   
  7 Jaidah Williams           SR Capital Prep          24-07.00  
  8 Ayanna Encarnacion        SO SMSA                  24-06.00  
  9 Shayland Clarke           SO University HS         24-00.00  
 10 Skye Smith                FR Bulkeley High         23-07.00  
 11 Aryana Rivera             FR Classical Magnet      21-10.00  
 12 Shantario Hobson          JR Hartford Public       19-08.50  
 13 Randi Nelson              JR Classical Magnet      19-06.00  
 14 Char Bozeman                 Hartford Public       19-02.50  
 15 Shantonio Hobson          FR Hartford Public       16-03.00  
 
Event 34  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ghynaia Morgan            SO Capital Prep          17-00.00   10   
  2 Wedny Stewart                Hartford Public       15-10.50    8   
  3 Tionna Richardson         FR Classical Magnet      14-06.50    6   
  4 Brianna Reynolds          SR Bullard-Havens       X13-11.00  
  5 Shanelee Walters          SO Prince Tech           13-07.00    4   
  6 Larada McGlashen          JR Hartford Public       13-04.00    2   
  7 Summer Patterson          SO Classical Magnet      13-03.50    1   
  8 Annabella Simon           SO Bullard-Havens       X13-02.50  
  9 Faith Dean                SO SMSA                  12-11.00  
 10 Shanielle Osbourne        JR Hartford Public       12-06.00  
 11 Makeda Clarke             JR Hartford Public       11-11.00  
 12 Jarivet Vazquez           SO Bullard-Havens       X11-03.50  
 13 Shamarra Figueroa         SO Bullard-Havens        X9-07.50  
 
Event 35  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Razira Hazel              SO Hartford Public       30-09.00   10   
  2 Daigionaye Edwards        JR Capital Prep          30-00.00    8   
  3 Summer Patterson          SO Classical Magnet      28-11.50    6   
 
Event 36  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Imani Robinson            SO University HS          4-04.00   10   
  2 Tionna Richardson         FR Classical Magnet       4-00.00    8   
 -- Larada McGlashen          JR Hartford Public             NH  
 -- Makeda Clarke             JR Hartford Public             NH  
 
Event 37  Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Larada McGlashen          JR Hartford Public          81-03   10   
  2 Wedny Stewart                Hartford Public          76-07    8   
  3 Frances Flores            SO University HS            74-05    6   
  4 Randi Nelson              JR Classical Magnet         56-07    4   
  5 Esperanza Atkinson        JR Hartford Public          55-05    2   
  6 Mischa Barrett            JR Hartford Public          54-01    1   
  7 Janiyah Leggett           FR Hartford Public          53-01  
  8 Maggie Moran              SR Classical Magnet         49-02  
  9 Gilehishka Carrion        SO SMSA                     46-10  
 10 Aaliyah Anderson          JR Hartford Public          40-11  
 11 Nea Mitchell              FR Hartford Public          39-06  
 12 Skye Smith                FR Bulkeley High            35-09  
 13 Aryana Rivera             FR Classical Magnet         25-06  
 
Event 40  Boys 100 Meter Dash JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malachi Randolph          SO Hartford Public          12.49  
  2 Kevon Rattigan            SO University HS            12.57  
  3 Allyn Thompson            FR Prince Tech              12.86  
 
Event 42  Boys 400 Meter Dash JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Moisonet            SO Prince Tech              57.38  
  2 Jackson TenEyck           SO Classical Magnet         57.44  
  3 Allyn Thompson            FR Prince Tech            1:01.59  
 
Event 48  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kishawn Covington         SO Prince Tech              17.55  
 
Event 49  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smsa  'A'                                           1:05.19  
     1) Gilehishka Carrion SO           2) Alexandria Campbell-Fergusen JR
     3) Faith Dean SO                   4) Isaimy Santiago FR             
 



                 ***************************************************
                                    MEET RESULTS                              
                 ***************************************************
                 
                
		
	


T&F Meet Results ()     Event Schedule ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates