Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Boys Meet Results ()     Race Information ()     Girls Meet Results ()    

Founders League T&F Championships
Founders League T&F Championships
Saturday May 12. 2018 - Westminster School - Simsbury, CT - 50 degrees - Rain
Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing

                            Founders League T&F Championships 
       Saturday May 12. 2018 - Westminster School - Simsbury, CT  - 50 degrees - Rain  
                           Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing 
                 
                 ***************************************************
                                   BOYS MEET SCORES  (REVISED)                            
                 ***************************************************
                 
 
                    Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Taft School                127        2) Hotchkiss                 124   
    3) Loomis Chaffee             123        4) Choate Rosemary Hall       55   
    5) Kingswood Oxford            37        6) Westminster School         31   
    7) Miss Porters School         27                                           
 
                    Boys - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored (Revised)
===============================================================================
    1) Loomis Chaffee             140        2) Avon Old Farms            112   
    3) Choate Rosemary Hall        84        4) Hotchkiss                  69   
    5) Taft School                 44        6) Westminster School         28   
    7) Trinity-Pawling School      26        8) Kingswood Oxford           23   

                 ***************************************************
                                    MEET RESULTS                              
                 ***************************************************

                                    Results                                    
 
  
                          Event 8  Boys 3000 Meter Run
                          
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Farrell              SO Loomis Chaff           9:05.19   10   
  
           37.693 (37.693)        1:55.355 (1:17.663)        3:13.275 (1:17.920)
       4:29.009 (1:15.734)        5:43.939 (1:14.930)        6:55.078 (1:11.139)
       8:01.676 (1:06.599)

  2 Mustafe Dahir             JR Choate Rosem           9:14.57    8   
  
           37.944 (37.944)        1:55.670 (1:17.727)        3:13.584 (1:17.914)
       4:29.250 (1:15.667)        5:44.144 (1:14.894)        6:55.669 (1:11.525)
       8:03.230 (1:07.562)
       
  3 Andrew Sidamon-Eristoff   JR Hotchkiss              9:16.59    6   
  
                                                              3:08.329           
      4:24.294 (1:15.965)         5:40.046 (1:15.753)         6:54.751 (1:14.705) 
      8:04.843 (1:10.092)
      
  4 Griffin Birney            SR Choate Rosem           9:22.92    4   
  5 Konstantin Howard         JR Hotchkiss              9:24.13    2   
  6 Ryan Heskin               SR Loomis Chaff           9:37.59    1   
  7 Ian Staines               JR Taft School            9:38.65  
  8 John Kuzminskas           SR Westminster            9:55.68  
  9 Kieran Haug               FR Westminster            9:57.41  
 10 Joey Nihill               FR Taft School           10:20.41  
 11 Ceaser Dai                JR Avon Old Far          10:41.03  
 
     


Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Elijah Gordon             SO Avon Old Far             10.98   3  10   
  2 Chizurum Umunakwe         SR Trinity-Pawl             11.33   3   8   
  3 Broox Bolden              JR Kingswood Ox             11.35   2   6   
  4 Shayne Simpson            SR Loomis Chaff             11.39   3   4   
  5 Kyle Roshankish           SO Hotchkiss                11.47   3   2   
  6 Nick Keroack              SR Avon Old Far             11.62   2   1   
  7 Jeremy Lucien             SR Choate Rosem             11.72   3 
  8 Matt Lacey                SR Choate Rosem             11.81   3 
  9 Denny Williams            JR Loomis Chaff             11.84   2 
 10 Jeff Davis                FR Kingswood Ox             11.88   2 
 11 Denzel Bullen             JR Hotchkiss                11.97   1 
 12 Matt Park                 FR Westminster              12.22   1 
 13 Kampei Yachigo            JR Trinity-Pawl             14.21   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Evan Karas                JR Choate Rosem             15.89   2  10   
  2 Obinna Okoli              SO Hotchkiss                17.28   2   8   
  3 Meszion Ramsden           SO Hotchkiss                17.90   2   6   
  4 Jared Hunter              JR Avon Old Far             18.08   2   4   
  5 Sincere Tuitt             SR Loomis Chaff             20.23   1   2   
  6 Heissen Kong              FR Loomis Chaff             20.28   1   1   
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jayden Nixon              SR Choate Rosem             22.47   3  10   
  2 Kevin Zhang               JR Avon Old Far             22.59   3   8   
  3 Ross Kennedy              SR Loomis Chaff             22.78   3   6   
  4 Shayne Simpson            SR Loomis Chaff             23.07   3   4   
  5 Kyle Roshankish           SO Hotchkiss                23.14   2   2   
  6 Chizurum Umunakwe         SR Trinity-Pawl             23.18   3   1   
  7 Elijah Gordon             SO Avon Old Far             23.23   3 
  8 Broox Bolden              JR Kingswood Ox             23.42   2 
  9 Nate Pane                 JR Westminster              23.86   2 
 10 Jeff Davis                FR Kingswood Ox             24.07   2 
 11 Matt Lacey                SR Choate Rosem             24.31   2 
 12 Adebowale Salako          SO Hotchkiss                25.14   1 
 13 Hayden Cathcart           SR Westminster              26.80   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ross Kennedy              SR Loomis Chaff             50.23   3  10   
  2 Gabe Liu                  JR Choate Rosem             51.32   3   8   
  3 Robert Allen              SR Loomis Chaff             52.30   3   6   
  4 Ryan Pinckney             SR Hotchkiss                53.06   3   4   
  5 Sasha Tertyshny           SR Choate Rosem             53.15   3   2   
  6 Nate Pane                 JR Westminster              53.54   2   1   
  7 Aadi Kulkarni             SR Hotchkiss                54.09   3 
  8 Sam Casad                 SR Avon Old Far             54.29   2 
  9 Dennis Franklin           JR Taft School              54.36   2 
 10 Teagan Stedman            SR Westminster              54.39   2 
 11 Marvin Sibanda            JR Taft School              55.66   2 
 12 Trey Taylor               SR Kingswood Ox             55.77   1 
 13 Mouhamed Ndiaye           SR Avon Old Far             57.96   2 
 14 Duc Bui                   SR Trinity-Pawl           1:03.42   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Evan Karas                JR Choate Rosem             42.76   2  10   
  3 Carter Veley              SR Taft School              44.95   2   8   
  4 Jared Hunter              JR Avon Old Far             45.05   2   6   
  5 Christopher Knight        SR Loomis Chaff             45.36   2   4   
  6 Obinna Okoli              SO Hotchkiss                46.26   1   2   
  7 Ellis Winfree             JR Kingswood Ox             46.27   1   1
  8 Meszion Ramsden           SO Hotchkiss                47.87   2 
  9 Sincere Tuitt             SR Loomis Chaff             48.30   1 
 10 Colin Anderson            SO Avon Old Far             49.39   1 
 11 Jaden Lovelace            SO Kingswood Ox             50.54   1 
  - Daniel Yen                JR Taft School              43.14   2   - DQ   
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Calvin Palmer             SR Taft School            2:02.10   2  10   
  2 Ryan Heskin               SR Loomis Chaff           2:02.87   2   8   
  3 Chris Moore               SR Avon Old Far           2:03.22   2   6   
  4 Jackson Elkins            SR Choate Rosem           2:03.25   2   4   
  5 Teagan Stedman            SR Westminster            2:04.35   2   2   
  6 Jacob Shichman            SR Loomis Chaff           2:05.63   2   1   
  7 Christian Finlay          SO Hotchkiss              2:06.67   1 
  8 Emmett de Kanter          JR Westminster            2:07.15   2 
  9 Dominic Bellido           SO Hotchkiss              2:07.39   1 
 10 Coltrane Joseph           JR Kingswood Ox           2:07.45   1 
 11 Varun Tankala             SR Kingswood Ox           2:11.05   1 
 12 Frederico Vargas          JR Choate Rosem           2:19.58   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Farrell              SO Loomis Chaff           4:01.71   10   
  2 Mustafe Dahir             JR Choate Rosem           4:03.85    8   
  3 Ryan Heskin               SR Loomis Chaff           4:05.03    6   
  4 Andrew Sidamon-Eristoff   JR Hotchkiss              4:09.96    4   
  5 Emmett de Kanter          JR Westminster            4:10.45    2   
  6 Konstantin Howard         JR Hotchkiss              4:17.35    1   
  7 Chris Moore               SR Avon Old Far           4:33.49  
  8 Daniel Chey               SR Westminster            4:37.30  
  9 Barrett Wong              SR Taft School            4:43.82  
 10 Ceaser Dai                JR Avon Old Far           4:53.85  
 
Event 8  Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Farrell              SO Loomis Chaff           9:05.19   10   
  2 Mustafe Dahir             JR Choate Rosem           9:14.57    8   
  3 Andrew Sidamon-Eristoff   JR Hotchkiss              9:16.59    6   
  4 Griffin Birney            SR Choate Rosem           9:22.92    4   
  5 Konstantin Howard         JR Hotchkiss              9:24.13    2   
  6 Ryan Heskin               SR Loomis Chaff           9:37.59    1   
  7 Ian Staines               JR Taft School            9:38.65  
  8 John Kuzminskas           SR Westminster            9:55.68  
  9 Kieran Haug               FR Westminster            9:57.41  
 10 Joey Nihill               FR Taft School           10:20.41  
 11 Ceaser Dai                JR Avon Old Far          10:41.03  
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Avon Old Farms  'A'                                   43.86   2  10   
     1) Miles Wotorson                  2) Kevin Zhang JR                 
     3) Nick Keroack SR                 4) Elijah Gordon SO               
  2 Loomis Chaffee  'A'                                   44.43   2   8   
  3 Kingswood Oxford  'A'                                 45.55   1   6   
     1)                                 2) Winston Ware                   
     3) Kyren Petteway                  4) Jeff Davis FR                  
  4 Hotchkiss  'A'                                        46.04   1   4   
     1) Denzel Bullen JR                2) Adebowale Salako SO            
     3) Kyle Roshankish SO              4) Joseph Richards                
  5 Trinity-Pawling School  'A'                           50.69   1   2   
     1) Duc Bui SR                      2) John Dencker                   
     3) Budd Desir                      4) Omar Sidani                    
 -- Choate Rosemary Hall  'A'                                DQ   2  out zone
     1) Matt Lacey SR                   2) Gabe Liu JR                    
     3) Jeremy Lucien SR                4) Jayden Nixon SR                
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Loomis Chaffee  'A'                                 3:31.68   2  10   
  2 Choate Rosemary Hall  'A'                           3:33.13   2   8   
     1) Mustafe Dahir JR                2) Sasha Tertyshny SR             
     3) Jayden Nixon SR                 4) Jackson Elkins SR              
  3 Hotchkiss  'A'                                      3:33.50   2   6   
     1) Ryan Pinckney SR                2) Chun Yin Cheng                 
     3) Aadi Kulkarni SR                4) Kyle Roshankish SO             
  4 Avon Old Farms  'A'                                 3:37.29   2   4   
     1) Mouhamed Ndiaye SR              2) Chris Moore SR                 
     3) Sam Casad SR                    4) Bhakapol Bhakdibhumi           
  5 Kingswood Oxford  'A'                               3:39.74   1   2   
     1) Broox Bolden JR                 2) Trey Taylor SR                 
     3) Varun Tankala SR                4) Coltrane Joseph JR             
  6 Westminster School  'A'                             3:41.95   1   1
     1) Drew Brownback JR               2) Teagan Stedman SR              
     3) Nate Pane JR                    4) Emmett de Kanter JR            
  - Taft School  'A'                                    3:38.60   2   2   DQ
     1) Carter Veley SR                 2) Daniel Yen JR                  
     3) Marvin Sibanda JR               4) Calvin Palmer SR               
 
Event 12  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jaedon Roberts            SO Avon Old Far            129-10   10   
      100-09  126-00  129-10           
  2 Jesse Walsh               SR Avon Old Far            116-00    8   
      103-03  116-00  FOUL           
  3 Aaron Armitage            FR Trinity-Pawl            112-05    6   
      96-09  112-05  FOUL           
  4 Matt Staalsoe             GR Taft School             110-00    4   
      FOUL  109-01  110-00         
  5 Johannes Ali              GR Taft School             104-10    2   
      93-05  104-10  FOUL          
  6 Eddie Gonzalez            JR Trinity-Pawl             97-08    1   
      97-08  96-04  91-05           
  7 Chukwudubem Anwunah       SO Hotchkiss                97-00  
      97-00  91-02  FOUL           
  8 Cameron Polemeni-Hegarty  JR Choate Rosem             96-08  
      96-08  FOUL  FOUL           
  9 Itai Mupankduki           JR Choate Rosem             93-02  
      91-01  FOUL  93-02            
 10 Tremaine Dawson           FR Westminster              92-06  
      92-06  FOUL  86-09           
 10 Dean Parenteau            SR Hotchkiss                92-06  
      90-03  92-06  FOUL           
 -- Ellis Winfree             JR Kingswood Ox              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jaedon Roberts            SO Avon Old Far          44-07.00   10   
      44-07  FOUL  FOUL           
  2 Marshall Smith            JR Avon Old Far          43-01.50    8   
      41-04.25  40-10  43-01.50           
  3 Tyler Delgado             JR Loomis Chaff          42-04.00    6   
      40-08  42-04  41-09           
  4 Keegan Toland             SR Kingswood Ox          40-05.00    4   
      38-11.50  38-08  40-05           
  5 Micah Umeh                JR Taft School           38-08.25    2   
      FOUL  38-08.25  FOUL           
  6 Jaiden Cruz               SR Choate Rosem          38-06.50    1   
      38-06.50  37-09.50  38-03           
  7 Ellis Winfree             JR Kingswood Ox          37-01.00  
      34-00  37-01  FOUL           
  8 Cameron Polemeni-Hegarty  JR Choate Rosem          36-03.50  
      FOUL  36-03.50              
  9 Aaron Armitage            FR Trinity-Pawl          35-03.00  
      FOUL  35-03  FOUL           
 10 Jack Hajdukiewicz         SR Westminster           31-09.25  
      31-09.25  31-05.50  FOUL           
 
Event 14  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taisun Phommachanh        JR Avon Old Far          19-10.00   10   
      19-02.25  18-08  19-10           
  2 Ross Kennedy              SR Loomis Chaff          19-05.25    8   
      FOUL  18-09  19-05.25           
  3 Jordan Miller             SO Taft School           18-09.50    6   
      18-09.50  18-04.25               
  4 Fritz Gale                GR Westminster           18-03.50    4   
      18-03.50  18-03.50  18-00.75           
  5 Adetola Salako            SR Hotchkiss             18-02.50    2   
      17-06.75  18-02.50  17-10           
  6 Jordan Bernard            SO Avon Old Far          17-08.25    1   
      17-04.50  17-08.25  FOUL          
  7 Isaiah Hernandez          JR Taft School           17-07.00  
  8 Meszion Ramsden           SO Hotchkiss             17-05.50  
  9 Jalen Desravines          JR Loomis Chaff          16-11.25  
 10 Jeff Davis                FR Kingswood Ox          16-09.00  
 11 Jeremy Lucien             SR Choate Rosem          16-06.75  
      15-10.25  16-06.75  15-03.75           
 12 Matt Park                 FR Westminster           16-06.50  
 
Event 15  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taisun Phommachanh        JR Avon Old Far          40-02.00   10   
      39-08.50  39-11.50  40-02           
  2 Justin McLeod             FR Taft School           38-11.00    8   
      37-10  38-11  38-02           
  3 Adam Jannetti             JR Loomis Chaff          38-02.00    6   
      38-02  37-11  37-04           
  4 Drew Brownback            JR Westminster           37-06.50    4   
      36-04  37-00.50  37-06.50          
  5 Liam Akpata               JR Taft School           37-02.00    2   
      37-00.50  37-02  36-01.50           
  6 Robert Allen              SR Loomis Chaff          36-10.00    1   
      36-10                
  7 Adetola Salako            SR Hotchkiss             36-05.50  
      36-05.50  33-08             
  8 Calvin Carmichael         SR Choate Rosem          36-00.50  
      36-01.50  35-06  35-07           
  9 Zaiyuan(Vincent) Wu       JR Hotchkiss             36-00.00  
      35-08     36-00           
 10 Frederico Vargas          JR Choate Rosem          35-02.00  
      35-02  33-09  32-02           
 11 Isaiah Jackson            SO Avon Old Far          34-00.00  
      34-00     33-04           
 12 Christos Athanasiadis     JR Trinity-Pawl          33-07.50  
      33-04  33-07.50  32-06.50           
 13 Kian Issari               SR Kingswood Ox          32-07.00  
      32-07  30-07  31-09.50           
 14 Jamie Amell               SO Kingswood Ox          32-04.00  
      30-11  32-04  31-00.50           
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chukwudubem Anwunah       SO Hotchkiss              5-10.00   10   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Fritz Gale                GR Westminster            5-08.00    8   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Adam Jannetti             JR Loomis Chaff          J5-08.00    6   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Zaiyuan(Vincent) Wu       JR Hotchkiss              5-06.00    4   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Jayden Nixon              SR Choate Rosem          J5-06.00    2   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Arman Henry               SR Loomis Chaff          J5-06.00    1   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Calvin Carmichael         SR Choate Rosem           5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
  7 Hayden Cathcart           SR Westminster            5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
  8 Kian Issari               SR Kingswood Ox          J5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Brian Amabilio            SR Avon Old Far                NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Brian Ellis               SR Avon Old Far                NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Blessing Agbonhalo        FR Taft School                 NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Event 17  Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler Delgado             JR Loomis Chaff            167-03   10   
      167-05  159-10  166-00.50           
  2 Chizurum Umunakwe         SR Trinity-Pawl            158-08    8   
      158-08  FOUL  FOUL           
  3 Daniel Overcash           SR Avon Old Far            136-08    6   
      130-04  122-09  136-08            
  4 Keegan Toland             SR Kingswood Ox            121-08    4   
      121-07  121-08  115-01           
  5 Fritz Gale                GR Westminster             119-10    2   
      FOUL  119-10  90-11          
  6 Joey Bradley              JR Choate Rosem            111-02    1   
      110-02  FOUL  111-02           
  7 Gentry Shamburger         SO Avon Old Far            111-01  
      100-00  107-04  111-01           
  8 Christian Crider          SO Hotchkiss               111-00  
      94-00  111-00  102-07          
  9 Steve Samaroo             SR Taft School             109-00  
      109-00  100-05.50  96-07           
 10 Kampei Yachigo            JR Trinity-Pawl            108-11  
      FOUL  108-11  96-07          
 11 Alejandro Sarmiento       SR Hotchkiss               103-03  
      98-09  103-03  93-07            
 12 Ben Laidlaw               JR Loomis Chaff             96-06  
      96-06  86-04  96-04           
 13 Kian Issari               SR Kingswood Ox          94-11.50  
      94-11.50  92-10  90-11           
 
Event 18  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Durkin               SR Loomis Chaff          13-00.00   10   
     12-00 13-00 14-01 
        XO     O   XXX 
  2 Evan Karas                JR Choate Rosem          12-00.00    8   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Fernando Elizondo Junco   JR Hotchkiss             11-06.00    6   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  4 Drew Brownback            JR Westminster           11-00.00    4   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O    O    O   XXO   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  5 Gabbe Eliasson            GR Taft School           10-06.00    2   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    O    O     O     O   XXX 
  6 Zeno Schwebel             SR Loomis Chaff         J10-06.00    1   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
        XO    XO   XXX 
  7 David Lloyd George        SO Hotchkiss             10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O    XO   XXX 
  8 Spencer Dawe              JR Taft School            9-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O   XO    O   XXX 
  9 Dylan Kasperzyk           FR Avon Old Far           9-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Do Han Kim                JR Avon Old Far           8-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Henry Propper             JR Choate Rosem                NH  
     8-06 
      XXX 
 
  

                 ***************************************************
                                    MEET RESULTS                              
                 ***************************************************


Boys Meet Results ()     Race Information ()     Girls Meet Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates