Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Boys Meet Results ()     Race Information ()     Girls Meet Results ()    

Founders League T&F Championships
Founders League T&F Championships
Saturday May 12. 2018 - Westminster School - Simsbury, CT - 50 degrees - Rain
Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing

                            Founders League T&F Championships 
       Saturday May 12. 2018 - Westminster School - Simsbury, CT  - 50 degrees - Rain  
                           Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing 
                 
                 ***************************************************
                                  GIRLS  MEET SCORES                              
                 ***************************************************
                 
 
                    Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Taft School                127        2) Hotchkiss                 124   
    3) Loomis Chaffee             123        4) Choate Rosemary Hall       55   
    5) Kingswood Oxford            37        6) Westminster School         31   
    7) Miss Porters School         27                                           
 
                 

                 ***************************************************
                                  GIRLS  MEET RESULTS                              
                 ***************************************************

 
 
                          Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
                          
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maia Paige                JR Loomis Chaff             13.40   2  10   
  2 Tiara Lewis Falloon       JR Loomis Chaff             13.43   2   8   
  3 Louisa Essuman            SO Hotchkiss                13.48   2   6   
  4 Oyinloluwa Fasehun        SR Hotchkiss                13.76   2   4   
  5 Julianne Borges Gordon    JR Miss Porters             13.78   1   2   
  6 Paige Phillips            SO Westminster              13.83   2   1   
  7 Blake Gray                SO Taft School              14.02   1 
  8 Shamari Harrington        SR Choate Rosem             14.16   2 
  9 Lauren Nam                SR Westminster              14.34   1 
 10 Amiya Young               SR Kingswood Ox             14.42   1 
 11 Kendall Heath             SR Miss Porters             14.77   1 
 12 Annora Johnson            FR Choate Rosem             15.07   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lily Dumas                JR Choate Rosem             16.29   2  10   
  2 Liz Barre                 JR Taft School              16.47   2   8   
  3 Nia Warren                JR Hotchkiss                16.60   2   6   
  4 Hyla Mosher               JR Hotchkiss                17.27   2   4   
  5 Eleanor Streit            JR Taft School              17.48   2   2   
  6 Sydni Jett                JR Kingswood Ox             18.49   1   1   
  7 Bella Heath               SO Miss Porters             18.91   2 
  8 Elisabeth Knauf           SO Westminster              20.19   1 
  9 Nina Gildor               JR Loomis Chaff             22.08   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tiara Lewis Falloon       JR Loomis Chaff             27.37   2  10   
  2 Oyinloluwa Fasehun        SR Hotchkiss                27.69   2   8   
  3 Anna Edwards              JR Taft School              27.86   2   6   
  4 Bella Heath               SO Miss Porters             28.18   2   4   
  5 Cici Chagnon              FR Kingswood Ox             28.52   1   2   
  6 Maia Paige                JR Loomis Chaff             29.06   2   1   
  7 Amiya Young               SR Kingswood Ox             30.21   1 
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marleigh Giliberto        JR Loomis Chaff           1:00.87   2  10   
  2 Emma Tishler              SO Loomis Chaff           1:03.28   2   8   
  3 Erin Bowen                JR Kingswood Ox           1:03.78   1   6   
  4 Mary Alice Ewing          SR Taft School            1:04.54   2   4   
  5 Molly Lohuis              SR Taft School            1:05.06   2   2   
  6 Tanami Penfold            SO Hotchkiss              1:05.24   1   1   
  7 Jenna Rempel              SO Choate Rosem           1:05.59   2 
  8 Cici Chagnon              FR Kingswood Ox           1:06.59   1 
  9 Frances Astorian          SR Hotchkiss              1:07.11   1 
 10 Camila Gonzalez-Koo       FR Choate Rosem           1:07.36   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hyla Mosher               JR Hotchkiss                50.58   2  10   
  2 Gabrielle-Ingrid Coffy    SR Hotchkiss                51.22   2   8   
  3 Erin Bowen                JR Kingswood Ox             52.41   2   6   
  4 Maryam Pate               SO Miss Porters             52.53   2   4   
  5 Eleanor Streit            JR Taft School              52.77   2   2   
  6 Molly Lohuis              SR Taft School              54.35   2   1   
  7 Miriam Mathew             SR Miss Porters             56.87   1 
  8 Elisabeth Knauf           SO Westminster            1:02.74   1 
  9 Nina Gildor               JR Loomis Chaff           1:04.27   1 
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marleigh Giliberto        JR Loomis Chaff           2:22.56   2  10   
  2 Grace Bristow             SR Hotchkiss              2:24.29   2   8   
  3 Taylor Jacobs             SR Taft School            2:29.16   2   6   
  4 Avery Rebello             JR Loomis Chaff           2:29.90   2   4   
  5 Annelise Vaughn           FR Kingswood Ox           2:30.41   2   2   
  6 Courtney Contiguglia      FR Hotchkiss              2:33.26   1   1   
  7 Betsy Overstrum           SO Choate Rosem           2:33.43   2 
  8 Annika Chiang-Boeckmann   JR Choate Rosem           2:33.65   2 
  9 Natalie Rubin             JR Westminster            2:36.53   1 
 10 Julia Lantner             08 Kingswood Ox           2:46.11   1 
 11 Kyra Bukowski             SR Miss Porters           2:47.87   1 
 12 Angela Yuan               FR Miss Porters           2:54.54   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grace Bristow             SR Hotchkiss              5:00.34   2  10   
  2 Taylor Jacobs             SR Taft School            5:03.40   2   8   
  3 Lilly Bar                 JR Choate Rosem           5:05.14   2   6   
  4 Juliet Rhodes             SR Loomis Chaff           5:07.52   2   4   
  5 Betsy Overstrum           SO Choate Rosem           5:07.90   2   2   
  6 Abby Fernald              FR Kingswood Ox           5:19.79   1   1   
  7 Annabelle Burns           SR Hotchkiss              5:20.14   2 
  8 Alba Clarke               SO Miss Porters           5:22.90   2 
  9 Natalie Rubin             JR Westminster            5:24.55   1 
 10 Julia Lantner             08 Kingswood Ox           5:25.66   1 
 11 Claudia Vira              SR Taft School            5:27.21   1 
 12 Kyra Bukowski             SR Miss Porters           5:45.45   1 
 
Event 28  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kapoor Sarina             FR Choate Rosem          11:21.53   10   
  2 Juliet Rhodes             SR Loomis Chaff          11:35.53    8   
  3 Annabelle Burns           SR Hotchkiss             11:47.40    6   
  4 Claudia Vira              SR Taft School           11:55.93    4   
  5 Hanna Murphy              SR Taft School           12:01.15    2   
  6 Claire Gussler            JR Choate Rosem          12:07.51    1   
  7 Mitra Kardestuncer        SO Hotchkiss             12:11.58  
  8 Phoebe Plunkett           JR Loomis Chaff          12:33.31  
  9 Marisol Carty             JR Miss Porters          12:34.45  
 10 Maya Butensky             SR Miss Porters          13:31.25  
 
Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Loomis Chaffee  'A'                                   52.15   2  10   
     1) Maia Paige JR                   2) Amaia Ince SO                  
     3) Tiara Lewis Falloon JR          4) Marleigh Giliberto JR          
  2 Hotchkiss  'A'                                        52.50   2   8   
     1) Louisa Essuman SO               2) Oyinloluwa Fasehun SR          
     3) Hyla Mosher JR                  4) Frances Astorian SR            
  3 Taft School  'A'                                      53.65   2   6   
     1) Mary Alice Ewing SR             2) Kayla Robinson JR              
     3) Natalie Hodak                   4) Blake Gray SO                  
  4 Kingswood Oxford  'A'                                 55.00   2   4   
     1) Amiya Young SR                  2) Ainsley Vaughn                 
     3) Cici Chagnon FR                 4) Sydni Jett JR                  
 -- Miss Porters School  'A'                                DNF   1 
     1) Kendall Heath SR                2) Julianne Borges Gordon JR      
     3) Bella Heath SO                  4) Maryam Pate SO                 
 -- Choate Rosemary Hall  'A'                                DQ   1  zone
     1) Jenna Rempel SO                 2) Annora Johnson FR              
     3) Camila Gonzalez-Koo FR          4) Shamari Harrington SR          
 -- Westminster School  'A'                                  DQ   1  zone
     1) Lauren Nam SR                   2) Dylan Foster SO                
     3) Cecilia Raymond                 4) Paige Phillips SO              
 
Event 30  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Loomis Chaffee  'A'                                 4:15.29   2  10   
     1) Tiara Lewis Falloon JR          2) Avery Rebello JR               
     3) Emma Tishler SO                 4) Marleigh Giliberto JR          
  2 Hotchkiss  'A'                                      4:17.14   2   8   
     1) Grace Bristow SR                2) Oyinloluwa Fasehun SR          
     3) Frances Astorian SR             4) Tanami Penfold SO              
  3 Taft School  'A'                                    4:20.87   2   6   
     1) Taylor Jacobs SR                2) Molly Lohuis SR                
     3) Kaitlyn Macdonald JR            4) Mary Alice Ewing SR            
  4 Kingswood Oxford  'A'                               4:30.30   2   4   
     1) Erin Bowen JR                   2) Cici Chagnon FR                
     3) Annelise Vaughn FR              4) Amiya Young SR                 
  5 Choate Rosemary Hall  'A'                           4:35.30   1   2   
     1) Lilly Bar JR                    2) Lily Dumas JR                  
     3) Jenna Rempel SO                 4) Camila Gonzalez-Koo FR         
  6 Miss Porters School  'A'                            4:44.87   1   1   
     1) Alba Clarke SO                  2) Maryam Pate SO                 
     3) Miriam Mathew SR                4) Kyra Bukowski SR               
  7 Westminster School  'A'                             5:09.53   1 
     1) Amanda Liu SR                   2) Chloe Sealy SR                 
     3) Cecilia Raymond                 4) Elisabeth Knauf SO             
 
Event 32  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maya Ruffin               JR Westminster              77-10   10   
      77-10  FOUL  68-06           
  2 Amanda Hill               JR Hotchkiss                72-10    8   
      72-10  70-04  71-04            
  3 Liv Santini               JR Taft School              70-09    6   
      66-01  70-09  69-00           
  4 Ula Lucas                 FR Choate Rosem             69-10    4   
      65-01  69-09  69-10           
  5 Alissa Toner              FR Westminster              67-08    2   
      57-08  57-09  67-08           
  6 Madelyn Rego              JR Hotchkiss                66-10    1   
      66-10  FOUL  65-10           
  7 Nina Gildor               JR Loomis Chaff             66-01  
      55-10  FOUL  66-01            
  8 Haleigh Stewart           SR Loomis Chaff             63-06  
      52-05  52-03  63-06           
  9 Abby Fernald              FR Kingswood Ox             63-04  
      61-02  FOUL  63-04           
 10 Ciera Ouellette           SO Taft School              60-04  
      60-04  56-04  56-06          
 11 Alexia Sanabria           SO Miss Porters             48-01  
      47-08  45-05  48-01           
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chelsea Offiaeli          SR Loomis Chaff          40-10.50   10   
      39-09  40-10.50  40-02.50            
  2 Kayla Robinson            JR Taft School           32-06.75    8   
      30-10.50  32-06.75  29-02.50            
  3 Ellie Ketchum             SO Taft School           29-08.00    6   
      29-08  25-01  27-10            
  4 Maya Ruffin               JR Westminster           27-03.00    4   
      25-06.50  26-11.25  27-03           
  5 Haleigh Stewart           SR Loomis Chaff          26-09.00    2   
      26-03.25  26-03.50  26-09           
  6 Amanda Hill               JR Hotchkiss             26-07.00    1   
      24-02.50  26-07  26-02.50           
  7 Harper Pertchik           SO Hotchkiss             25-10.50  
      25-03.50  24-04  25-10.50            
  8 Ula Lucas                 FR Choate Rosem          23-02.00  
      23-02  20-07.50               
  9 Alissa Toner              FR Westminster           23-00.00  
      21-01  20-10  23-00            
 10 Kitan Ayeni               JR Choate Rosem          20-00.00  
      19-01.25  16-04.50  20-00           
 
Event 34  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lily Dumas                JR Choate Rosem          15-07.50   10   
      14-09.50  15-07.50  FOUL            
  2 Kayla Robinson            JR Taft School           15-05.00    8   
      14-09.50  14-09.75  15-05           
  3 Sydni Scott               SR Miss Porters          15-02.50    6   
      FOUL  15-02.50  15-02.25            
  4 Erin Bowen                JR Kingswood Ox          14-05.25    4   
      14-02  FOUL  14-05.25           
  5 Amaia Ince                SO Loomis Chaff          14-03.75    2   
      FOUL  14-03.75  13-10           
  6 Sydni Jett                JR Kingswood Ox          13-11.00    1   
      13-07.50  13-11  FOUL           
  7 Carol Yu                  FR Loomis Chaff          13-09.00  
      12-08.50  13-09  13-03.25           
  8 Sarah Du                  SR Hotchkiss             13-08.00  
      13-01  13-08  12-09.50           
  9 Olivia Gee                SR Hotchkiss             13-03.25  
 10 Chloe Sealy               SR Westminster           12-11.75  
 11 Annora Johnson            FR Choate Rosem           9-08.00  
 
Event 35  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sydni Scott               SR Miss Porters          34-02.00   10   
         34-02  33-11           
  2 Kayla Robinson            JR Taft School           33-01.00    8   
      32-06.50  33-01  32-07           
  3 Liz Barre                 JR Taft School           32-05.50    6   
      31-05  31-02  32-05.50           
  4 Olivia Gee                SR Hotchkiss             31-02.00    4   
      31-02                  
  5 Shamari Harrington        SR Choate Rosem          29-10.00    2   
      29-05     29-10            
  6 Carol Yu                  FR Loomis Chaff          28-11.00    1   
      27-00  28-11  27-04           
  7 Lucinda Paddock           SR Hotchkiss             28-09.00  
      28-04  28-09              
  8 Sydni Jett                JR Kingswood Ox          28-07.50  
      28-07.50  28-05.50               
  9 Emma Ouellette            SR Kingswood Ox          27-01.00  
      24-06  26-04  27-01           
  9 Kelsey Lee                SO Loomis Chaff          27-01.00  
      24-07.50  27-01  27-01           
 
Event 36  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anahi- Lee Cauley         FR Loomis Chaff           5-02.00   10   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Lily Dumas                JR Choate Rosem          J5-02.00    8   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Amanda Liu                SR Westminster            4-08.00    6   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Sydney Dovi               SO Loomis Chaff          J4-08.00    4   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Nia Warren                JR Hotchkiss              4-06.00    2   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Margaret Smith            SO Hotchkiss              4-04.00    1   
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Liz Barre                 JR Taft School                 NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Chloe Sealy               SR Westminster                 NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Kayla Mundi               FR Choate Rosem                NH  
     4-04 4-06 
        X  XXX 
 -- Miriam Mathew             SR Miss Porters                NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 
Event 37  Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liv Santini               JR Taft School              87-01   10   
      87-01  82-00  84-08           
  2 Madelyn Rego              JR Hotchkiss                83-07    8   
      83-07  FOUL  FOUL           
  3 Abby Fernald              FR Kingswood Ox             81-06    6   
      81-06  81-01  76-09.50            
  4 Alissa Toner              FR Westminster           78-06.50    4   
      77-08.50  78-06.50  71-02           
  5 Madelyn Lander            JR Taft School              77-05    2   
      76-11.50  77-05  68-08           
  6 Harper Pertchik           SO Hotchkiss                72-06    1   
      72-06  68-06  70-09.50            
  7 Tia Hannah                FR Loomis Chaff             63-11  
      57-10  63-11 x             
  8 Amanda Liu                SR Westminster              60-05  
      56-09  54-07  60-05           
  9 Ula Lucas                 FR Choate Rosem             55-07  
      45-00  45-08  55-07            
 10 Alexia Sanabria           SO Miss Porters             41-09  
      35-07.50  41-09              
 
Event 38  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ella Losee                SO Taft School            8-06.00   10   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 8-10 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Francesca Gunn            FR Hotchkiss              8-00.00    8   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Kaitlyn Macdonald         JR Taft School            7-06.00    6   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Amanda Liu                SR Westminster           J7-06.00    4   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Olivia King               JR Hotchkiss              7-00.00    2   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Megan Lam                 SO Loomis Chaff           6-00.00    1   
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
 

                 ***************************************************
                                    MEET RESULTS                              
                 ***************************************************


Boys Meet Results ()     Race Information ()     Girls Meet Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates