Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results ()     Age Division Results ()    


HTC Summer Solstice Sprint 5K
Top Male: 1. Gregory Weaver 2. Mario Vazquez 3. Chris Chisholm 4. Michael Kokines 5. Adam Bulewich
Top Female: 1. Melissa Stellato 2. Chelsea Sarren 3. Annika Hildebrandt 4. Rachele Patrignelli 5. Katrina Jenkins
HTC Summer Soltice Sprint 5K Road Race
Wednesday June 20 2018 || W Hartford Reservoir - W Hartford, CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 76 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Gregory Weaver Overall Female: Melissa Stellato

********************************************************************

RESULTS - 5K

*********************************************************************

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Gregory Weaver 38M M3539 West Hartford CT 16:44 5:23 1/6 267
2 Mario Vazquez 39M M3539 New Britain CT 17:07 5:30 2/6 266
3 Chris Chisholm 56M M5559 Farmington CT 17:08 5:30 1/2 140
4 Michael Kokines 19M M1824 Simsbury CT 17:36 5:39 1/3 290
5 Adam Bulewich 42M M4044 Windsor CT 17:55 5:46 1/9 135
6 Melissa Stellato 36F F3539 Windsor CT 18:31 5:57 1/14 257
7 Josha Ladd 17M M1317 Berlin CT 19:22 6:14 1/4 2185
8 Chelsea Sarren 34F F3034 Portland OR 19:59 6:26 1/7 288
9 Tom Starodaj 31M M3034 New Britain CT 20:36 6:37 1/4 255
10 Dominic Lee 29M M2529 Hartford CT 21:19 6:51 1/3 2189
11 Kyle Barnum 13M M1317 West Hartford CT 21:29 6:55 2/4 284
12 Michael Rickaby 61M M6064 West Hartford CT 21:33 6:56 1/4 241
13 Matthew Montminy 42M M4044 Avon CT 21:44 6:59 2/9 205
14 Pete Zah 43M M4044 Naugatuck CT 21:49 7:01 3/9 281
15 Rick Tillotson 61M M6064 Colebrook CT 21:53 7:02 2/4 261
16 Dillon Radacsi 25M M2529 Otis MA 22:01 7:05 2/3 236
17 Annika Hildebrandt 19F F1824 West Simsbury CT 22:04 7:06 1/4 2172
18 Bryan Frank 36M M3539 Wallingford CT 22:27 7:13 3/6 2162
19 Daniel Radacsi 54M M5054 Otis MA 22:37 7:16 1/10 235
20 Andrew Barton 53M M5054 Bristol CT 22:45 7:19 2/10 123
21 Daniel Hooker 33M M3034 Barkhamsted CT 22:46 7:19 2/4 2173
22 Daniel Haggerty 45M M4549 West Hartford CT 22:58 7:23 1/8 93
23 Rafael Garcia 49M M4549 New Britain CT 23:02 7:24 2/8 2167
24 Mark McCarty 43M M4044 Windsor CT 23:06 7:26 4/9 2200
25 Rachele Patrignelli 45F F4549 Cheshire CT 23:13 7:28 1/13 220
26 Michael Regan 34M M3034 Middletown CT 23:17 7:29 3/4 238
27 Katrina Jenkins 24F F1824 Harwinton CT 23:33 7:34 2/4 2178
28 Harold McCarty 16M M1317 Windsor CT 23:35 7:35 3/4 2197
29 Noah Myers 46M M4549 East Haddam CT 23:49 7:39 3/8 211
30 Steven Morse 65M M6569 Broadbook CT 23:53 7:41 1/2 283
31 Evan Reynolds 15M M1317 Burlington CT 23:53 7:41 4/4 239
32 Christian Nelson 50M M5054 West Hartford CT 23:57 7:42 3/10 213
33 Eric Seaburg 44M M4044 Avon CT 24:07 7:45 5/9 250
34 Bob Dacey 69M M6569 Vernon CT 24:22 7:50 2/2 148
35 Hilary DeCrisantis 49F F4549 Bloomfield CT 24:23 7:50 2/13 2152
36 James Patulak 47M M4549 East Hartford CT 24:23 7:50 4/8 221
37 Diane Perry 49F F4549 Bloomfield CT 24:26 7:51 3/13 223
38 Chris Armen 64M M6064 Canton CT 24:26 7:51 3/4 118
39 Todd Purcell 48M M4549 Avon CT 24:40 7:56 5/8 233
40 Stephen O'Donnell 55M M5559 Waltham MA 24:49 7:59 2/2 216
41 Paul DeCrisantis 51M M5054 Bloomfield CT 25:27 8:11 4/10 2153
42 Chris Donovan 52M M5054 Burlington CT 25:47 8:18 5/10 2155
43 Laura Stebbins 33F F3034 East Longmeadow MA 25:55 8:20 2/7 92
44 Chris Throwe 46M M4549 Burlington CT 25:55 8:20 6/8 259
45 Alicia Bonin 27F F2529 Somers CT 25:57 8:21 1/10 133
46 Phineas Warren 38M M3539 Portland OR 25:59 8:21 4/6 289
47 Melissa Morgan 45F F4549 Avonvon CT 26:12 8:26 4/13 206
48 Cathleen Rossetti 47F F4549 Sherman CT 26:29 8:31 5/13 245
49 Zakk McCarty 8M M0012 Windsor CT 26:51 8:38 1/3 201
50 Christine Galinski 27F F2529 Somers CT 27:00 8:41 2/10 2166
51 Danielle Frank 36F F3539 Wallingford CT 27:18 8:47 2/14 2163
52 Ryan Begin 25M M2529 Westfield MA 27:25 8:49 3/3 124
53 Jay Ayala 54M M5054 Newington CT 27:32 8:51 6/10 119
54 Jeff Bishop 37M M3539 Southbury CT 27:34 8:52 5/6 130
55 Shira Flowers Eckett 51F F5054 Simsbury CT 27:36 8:53 1/10 2161
56 Adam Piteo 33M M3034 Bristol CT 27:37 8:53 4/4 226
57 Russell Williams 45M M4549 Broad Brook CT 27:41 8:54 7/8 272
58 Jennifer Jakowski 42F F4044 Northampton MA 27:59 9:00 1/12 2177
59 Allison Mangles 32F F3034 Hamden CT 27:59 9:00 3/7 2194
60 Sarah Hamilton 35F F3539 Meriden CT 28:06 9:02 3/14 2171
61 Nick Webb 35M M3539 West Hartford CT 28:36 9:12 6/6 268
62 Susan Nofi 48F F4549 Burlington CT 28:44 9:14 6/13 214
63 Natasha Roggi 35F F3539 West Hartford CT 29:13 9:24 4/14 243
64 Maura Droney 35F F3539 West Hartford CT 29:14 9:24 5/14 2156
65 Kaitlin Halloran 35F F3539 West Hartford CT 29:14 9:24 6/14 2170
66 Sheri Wilson 50F F5054 Vernon Rockville CT 29:23 9:27 2/10 273
67 Gina Barillaro 28F F2529 Coventry CT 29:26 9:28 3/10 121
68 Danielle Valiquette 39F F3539 South Windsor CT 29:32 9:30 7/14 263
69 Van Weaver 7M M0012 West Hartford CT 29:38 9:32 2/3 287
70 Brandi Richard 22F F1824 Westfield MA 29:39 9:32 3/4 240
71 Heidi Pope 57F F5559 Moodus CT 29:52 9:36 1/9 229
72 Brianna Savoie 38F F3539 New Haven CT 29:57 9:38 8/14 248
73 Heather Prescott 54F F5054 Canton CT 30:01 9:39 3/10 232
74 Jonathan Nyberg 60M M6064 New Britain CT 30:35 9:50 4/4 215
75 Verna Laites 50F F5054 Newington CT 30:42 9:52 4/10 2187
76 Samantha Murray 28F F2529 Middletown CT 30:59 9:58 4/10 210
77 Celeste Zehr 49F F4549 West Hartford CT 31:07 10:00 7/13 274
78 Marilyn Quinlan 57F F5559 Canton CT 31:33 10:09 2/9 282
79 Joshua Laites 44M M4044 Newington CT 31:42 10:12 6/9 2186
80 Lacey Pawloski 28F F2529 West Hartford CT 31:56 10:16 5/10 277
81 Molly Tower 26F F2529 West Hartford CT 31:56 10:16 6/10 262
82 Mayra Dawkins 46F F4549 Meriden CT 32:07 10:20 8/13 149
83 Liza Nolan 44F F4044 Suffield CT 32:27 10:26 2/12 276
84 Maged Salib 40M M4044 Southington CT 32:29 10:27 7/9 246
85 KRISTEN POULIN 45F F4549 Berlin CT 32:45 10:32 9/13 231
86 Danielle Bloom 42F F4044 East Granby CT 33:02 10:37 3/12 131
87 Devon Allison 10M M0012 Windsor CT 33:32 10:47 3/3 116
88 Hillary McCarty 39F F3539 Windsor CT 33:35 10:48 9/14 2198
89 Kara McCarty 7F F0012 Windsor CT 33:35 10:48 1/3 2199
90 Amanda-Rae Sullivan 28F F2529 East Granby CT 33:43 10:51 7/10 258
91 Shannon Mumley 30F F3034 Hartford CT 33:43 10:51 4/7 209
92 Christopher Morkan 52M M5054 Simsbury CT 33:44 10:51 7/10 207
93 Monique Palardy 49F F4549 Wolcott CT 33:50 10:53 10/13 219
94 Michele Pondi-Salik 49F F4549 Stratford CT 33:55 10:55 11/13 228
95 Karen D'Elia 57F F5559 Wethersfield CT 33:57 10:55 3/9 147
96 Kristen Oliver 42F F4044 Glastonbury CT 34:04 10:57 4/12 217
97 Helen Garner 57F F5559 East Hartford CT 34:15 11:01 4/9 286
98 Debbie Williams 48F F4549 Broad Brook CT 34:20 11:02 12/13 270
99 Mackenzie Anderson 24F F1824 Somers CT 34:24 11:04 4/4 117
100 Marcia Lombardi 51F F5054 Bristol CT 34:36 11:08 5/10 2190
101 Stephanie Gagliardi 31F F3034 East Hartford CT 35:04 11:17 5/7 2165
102 Barbara Kream 70F F7074 Avon CT 35:13 11:19 1/1 2184
103 Kara Smith 25F F2529 Colchester CT 35:19 11:21 8/10 253
104 Blain Larcheveque 52M M5054 Hebron CT 35:24 11:23 8/10 91
105 Mary Ellen Smith 50F F5054 Colchester CT 35:30 11:25 6/10 254
106 Anne Baker 57F F5559 Clinton CT 35:46 11:30 5/9 285
107 Lori Steiner 51F F5054 Farmington CT 36:01 11:35 7/10 256
108 Johanna Morton 45F F4549 Harwinton CT 36:19 11:41 13/13 208
109 Carolyn Checovetes 63F F6064 Bristol CT 36:48 11:50 1/3 139
110 Jessica Mazzaccaro 41F F4044 Newington CT 37:29 12:03 5/12 2196
111 Jenn Raub 27F F2529 Preston CT 38:22 12:20 9/10 275
112 Kerri Gaffey 29F F2529 Rocky Hill CT 38:26 12:22 10/10 2164
113 Keith Williams 42M M4044 Granby CT 38:28 12:22 8/9 271
114 Paul Milheiro 41M M4044 Ellington CT 38:28 12:22 9/9 204
115 Erin Kalagher 43F F4044 Springfield MA 39:16 12:38 6/12 2180
116 Jessica Phillips 32F F3034 Barkhamsted CT 39:17 12:38 6/7 224
117 Marie Pernerewski 55F F5559 Cheshire CT 39:21 12:39 6/9 222
118 Jenn Polaski 42F F4044 Newington CT 39:22 12:40 7/12 227
119 Alicia Kozuch 57F F5559 Burlington CT 39:34 12:44 7/9 2183
120 Andrew Bishop 54M M5054 Enfield CT 40:00 12:52 9/10 129
121 Cynthia Backhaus 63F F6064 Windsor CT 40:20 12:58 2/3 120
122 Mary Coombs 52F F5054 Cheshire CT 40:58 13:11 8/10 144
123 Maria Salib 33F F3034 Southington CT 41:14 13:16 7/7 247
124 Melanie Kolek 39F F3539 Moodus CT 41:48 13:27 10/14 2182
125 Alice Bishop 55F F5559 Enfield CT 41:48 13:27 8/9 128
126 Jennifer Throwe 43F F4044 Burlington CT 42:11 13:34 8/12 260
127 Kathleen Scotti 76F F7579 West Hartford CT 42:47 13:46 1/1 249
128 Kevin Sinnott 48M M4549 Newington CT 43:19 13:56 8/8 252
129 Emma Dean 6F F0012 Winsted CT 43:56 14:08 2/3 150
130 Jennifer Dean 41F F4044 Winsted CT 44:01 14:09 9/12 2151
131 Alex Dziezynski 21M M1824 Terryville CT 44:16 14:14 2/3 2157
132 Tom Dziezynski 50M M5054 Terryville CT 44:19 14:15 10/10 2158
133 Jane Carlozzi 62F F6064 Farmington CT 44:30 14:19 3/3 136
134 Sharon Gentino 58F F5559 Newington CT 45:12 14:32 9/9 2168
135 Jerry Shimoda-Peterson 86M M8589 West Hartford CT 45:41 14:42 1/1 251
136 Heather Carreiro 43F F4044 Southington CT 46:31 14:58 10/12 137
137 Monique Gibbs 51F F5054 Wethersfield CT 47:47 15:22 9/10 2169
138 Daniel Marcille 24M M1824 Newington CT 50:54 16:22 3/3 2195
139 Jess Reed 37F F3539 Vernon CT 55:36 17:53 11/14 237
140 Katey Baruch 41F F4044 Naugatuck CT 55:41 17:55 11/12 280
141 Kathleen Flaherty 50F F5054 Newington CT 58:47 18:55 10/10 2160
142 Amy Brancifort 38F F3539 Rocky Hill CT 1:01:30 19:47 12/14 134
143 Evelyn Bennett 7F F0012 North Haven CT 1:01:47 19:53 3/3 126
144 Sara Bennett 35F F3539 North Haven CT 1:01:47 19:53 13/14 127
145 Calitchi Melendez 40F F4044 Hartford CT 1:06:53 21:31 12/12 202
146 Kiani Melendez 39F F3539 San Juan PR 1:07:05 21:35 14/14 203

Race Results ()     Age Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Gregory Weaver 2. Mario Vazquez 3. Chris Chisholm 4. Michael Kokines 5. Adam Bulewich

Top Female: 1. Melissa Stellato 2. Chelsea Sarren 3. Annika Hildebrandt 4. Rachele Patrignelli 5. Katrina Jenkins

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates