Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


2.7 Mile Race Results ()     5.0 Mile Race Results ()     2.7 M Division Results ()    


S Windsor Labor Day Purple Heart 2.7 Mile
Top Male: 1. Jeffrey Gentes 2. Matthew Swanson 3. Randy Wills 4. Scott Grant 5. Satish Venkatesan
Top Female: 1. Laurie Brooks 2. Gwen Marrion 3. Heatherr Park 4. Laura Thomas 5. Jeanne Thomas
Labor Day Purple Heart Road Races
Monday September 3, 2018 - Main Street - S Windsor CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny - 74 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Female: Laurie Brooks Overall Male : Jeffrey Gentes

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Laurie Brooks 56F F5059 Bolton CT 21:25 7:55 1/2 2112
2 Jeffrey Gentes 40M M4049 Enfield CT 21:51 8:05 1/5 2113
3 Matthew Swanson 24M M2029 Hartford CT 21:53 8:06 1/1 2525
4 Gwen Marrion 57F F5059 Bolton CT 22:07 8:11 2/2 2118
5 Randy Wills 45M M4049 Plantsville CT 22:59 8:30 2/5 2111
6 Heatherr Park 39F F3039 Woodstock CT 26:09 9:41 1/6 2120
7 Laura Thomas 34F F3039 Middlebury CT 26:24 9:46 2/6 2109
8 Scott Grant 42M M4049 Woodstock CT 26:38 9:51 3/5 2119
9 Jeanne Thomas 63F F6069 Wolcott CT 27:13 10:04 1/3 2116
10 Satish Venkatesan 44M M4049 South Windsor CT 29:18 10:51 4/5 2110
11 Sabyasachi Chowdhury 42M M4049 South Windsor CT 29:40 10:59 5/5 2102
12 Jess Reed 32F F3039 Vernon CT 32:53 12:10 3/6 2117
13 Jan Bosworth 71F F7079 Bradenton FL 37:14 13:47 1/1 2101
14 Anne Irvine 40F F4049 Avon CT 38:35 14:17 1/2 2104
15 Kate Maldonado 42F F4049 Meriden CT 42:04 15:34 2/2 2114
16 Elizabeth Gurekovich 35F F3039 Berlin CT 42:21 15:41 4/6 2115
17 David Simpson 68M M6069 West Hartford CT 46:30 17:13 1/2 3375
18 Barbara Laurain 66F F6069 West Hartford CT 48:51 18:05 2/3 3372
19 DeAnna Lia 67F F6069 Vernon Rockville CT 53:00 19:37 3/3 3373
20 Jillian Ellefson 38F F3039 Vernon Rockville CT 53:00 19:37 5/6 3371
21 Jennifer Owen 38F F3039 Vernon Rockville CT 53:01 19:38 6/6 3374
22 Kevin Ross 66M M6069 Fairfield CT 58:54 21:48 2/2 2106

2.7 Mile Race Results ()     5.0 Mile Race Results ()     2.7 M Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Jeffrey Gentes 2. Matthew Swanson 3. Randy Wills 4. Scott Grant 5. Satish Venkatesan

Top Female: 1. Laurie Brooks 2. Gwen Marrion 3. Heatherr Park 4. Laura Thomas 5. Jeanne Thomas

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates