Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    


THe South Windsor 5 Mile Road Race
Top Male: 1. Gary Brownbill 2. Miguel Ramirez 3. Bill Hird 4. Glenn Zinn 5. Charlie Chatterton
Top Female: 1. Jessica Pereplyotchik 2. Jennifer Baker 3. Rhonda Brownbill 4. Kristen Cole 5. Karen Saunders
The South Windsor 5 Mile Road Race
Sunday September 9, 2018 - Rye Street Park - S Windsor, CT
Platt Systems - Overcast - 60 degrees

Overall Male : Gary Brownbill Overall Female: Jessica Pereplyotchik


***********************************************************************************************

5 M AT PLATTSYS.COM

***********************************************************************************************

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Gary Brownbill 17M M0019 S Windsor CT 37:45 7:27 1/1 632
2 Miguel Ramirez 61M M6069 Wethersfield CT 37:56 7:29 1/1 644
3 Jessica Pereplyotchik 43F F4049 W Springfield MA 38:08 7:32 1/4 639
4 Bill Hird 50M M5059 S Windsor CT 40:17 7:57 1/3 645
5 Jennifer Baker 40F F4049 S Windsor CT 40:34 8:00 2/4 646
6 Glenn Zinn 55M M5059 S Windsor CT 41:42 8:14 2/3 636
7 Rhonda Brownbill 44F F4049 S Windsor CT 43:11 8:32 3/4 633
8 Kristen Cole 40F F4049 S Windsor CT 44:58 8:53 4/4 641
9 Charlie Chatterton 50M M5059 Vernon CT 46:13 9:08 3/3 650
10 Karen Saunders 60F F6069 Manchester CT 46:21 9:09 1/1 648
11 Lorraine Giotonio 50F F5059 CT 47:23 9:21 1/15 640
12 David Hollister 47M M4049 S Windsor CT 47:51 9:27 1/1 634
13 Russ Tew 70M M7099 Farmington CT 48:54 9:39 1/2 643
14 Tom Butterfield 82M M7099 Windsor CT 51:01 10:04 2/2 637
15 Janit Romayko 73F F7099 E Hartford CT 51:49 10:14 1/1 642
16 Rebecca Stewars 30F F3039 S Windsor CT 52:52 10:26 1/2 649
17 Barbara Maloney 70F F7099 Tolland CT 55:35 10:59 2/2 647

Race Results ()     Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Gary Brownbill 2. Miguel Ramirez 3. Bill Hird 4. Glenn Zinn 5. Charlie Chatterton

Top Female: 1. Jessica Pereplyotchik 2. Jennifer Baker 3. Rhonda Brownbill 4. Kristen Cole 5. Karen Saunders

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates