Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


5K Race Results ()     Age Division Results ()     5K Results with First Loop Split Time ()    


Scottish Rite Freemasons 5K Run/Walk
Top Male: 1. Mario Vazquez 2. Ron Lombardi 3. Kyle Knowles 4. Alex Medina 5. Jim Smiley
Top Female: 1. Katrina Wiegmann 2. Alyssa Lombardi 3. Monica Merlis 4. Stephanie Therrien 5. Jennifer Gable
Scottish Rite Run For Dyslexia 5K Road Race
Saturday July 28, 2918 - Deming Rd - Newington CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny - 79 degrees - Humid
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Mario Vazquez Overall Female: Katrina Wiegmann

***********************************************************************************************
5 K AT PLATTSYS.COM
***********************************************************************************************

OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Mario Vazquez 39M M3039 New Britain CT 17:00 17:00 5:28 1/10 2052
2 Ron Lombardi 54M M5059 Southington CT 18:53 18:53 6:04 1/8 2063
3 Kyle Knowles 37M M3039 Wethersfeild CT 19:52 19:52 6:24 2/10 2076
4 Alex Medina 21M M2029 Tolland CT 19:56 19:56 6:25 1/6 2065
5 Jim Smiley 43M M4049 New Bloomfield PA 20:20 20:19 6:32 1/10 2045
6 Kevin Beals 33M M3039 Manchester CT 20:27 20:27 6:35 3/10 2077
7 Katrina Wiegmann 16F F1419 Farmington CT 20:37 20:37 6:38 1/1 2072
8 Alex Rizzo 32M M3039 Farmington CT 20:46 20:45 6:41 4/10 2060
9 Alyssa Lombardi 23F F2029 Southington CT 21:40 21:40 6:58 1/10 2064
10 Chris Cyr 42M M4049 WEST HARTFORD CT 21:58 21:56 7:04 2/10 2009
11 Rafael Garcia 49M M4049 Newington CT 22:35 22:33 7:16 3/10 2058
12 Paul Baldini 46M M4049 New Britain CT 22:58 22:57 7:23 4/10 2075
13 Devin Czech 31M M3039 Appleton WI 23:03 23:03 7:25 5/10 2010
14 Miguel Ramirez 61M M6069 Wethersfeild CT 23:12 23:12 7:28 1/3 2073
15 Monica Merlis 32F F3039 Brooklyn NY 23:59 23:59 7:43 1/7 2061
16 Kurt Ogren 49M M4049 Seymour CT 24:21 24:20 7:50 5/10 2033
17 Donald Smith 74M M7079 Watertown CT 24:52 24:50 8:00 1/4 2047
18 Stephanie Therrien 52F F5059 Oakville CT 25:14 25:12 8:07 1/6 2051
19 Brad Sabean 31M M3039 Newington CT 25:20 25:04 8:09 6/10 2042
20 Jennifer Gable 47F F4049 New Britain CT 25:45 25:44 8:17 1/8 2056
21 Jacob Dichter 23M M2029 Litchfield CT 25:50 25:45 8:18 2/6 2013
22 Michael Barden 47M M4049 Bristol CT 26:24 26:21 8:29 6/10 2074
23 Debby Kiefer 53F F5059 Naugatuck CT 26:27 26:26 8:30 2/6 2022
24 Steve Blovish 60M M6069 Bloomfield CT 26:35 26:23 8:33 2/3 2003
25 Deven Sorensen 23M M2029 Berlin CT 26:49 26:40 8:37 3/6 2049
26 Sarah McBride 50F F5059 Patterson NY 27:24 27:22 8:49 3/6 2067
27 Daniel Calligan 41M M4049 Bristol CT 27:41 27:38 8:54 7/10 2005
28 Thomas Panczner 52M M5059 AVON CT 28:18 28:10 9:06 2/8 2035
29 Danielle Smith 25F F2029 Willington CT 28:27 28:24 9:09 2/10 2046
30 Dennis Alex 37M M3039 New Britain CT 28:44 28:29 9:14 7/10 1
31 William Keller 47M M4049 Bethel CT 29:27 29:22 9:28 8/10 2020
32 Thomas Smith 57M M5059 Willington CT 29:53 29:51 9:37 3/8 2048
33 Brian McDonnell 36M M3039 Manchester CT 30:01 29:51 9:39 8/10 2059
34 Lisa Anderson 48F F4049 Rocky Hill CT 31:18 31:10 10:04 2/8 2086
35 Andrew Mikuszewski 36M M3039 New Britain CT 31:32 31:24 10:09 9/10 2066
36 Susan Jones 40F F4049 WEST HARTFORD CT 31:33 31:28 10:09 3/8 2019
37 Kiersten Oszmian 29F F2029 Berlin CT 32:00 31:51 10:18 3/10 2034
38 Sandhya Sridhar 41F F4049 Glastonbury CT 32:15 32:11 10:22 4/8 2070
39 Tom Butterfield 82M M8089 Windsor CT 32:46 32:44 10:32 1/1 2004
40 Shawna Wirkus 32F F3039 West Haven CT 32:47 32:43 10:33 2/7 2055
41 Jamie Wakeman 24F F2029 Westbrook CT 32:48 32:44 10:33 4/10 2054
42 Samantha Lynes 27F F2029 Meriden CT 32:53 32:49 10:35 5/10 2027
43 Kristen Poulin 45F F4049 Berlin CT 33:30 33:24 10:46 5/8 2038
44 Cameron Littmon 41M M4049 HARTFORD CT 33:54 33:49 10:54 9/10 2024
45 Geoffrey Cheston 25M M2029 Vernon Rockville CT 34:21 34:15 11:03 4/6 2006
46 Jesse Kerouack 34M M3039 Simsbury CT 34:32 34:19 11:06 10/10 2021
47 Cindy Rodriguez 25F F2029 Bristol CT 35:33 35:29 11:26 6/10 2039
48 Anthony Lovett 29M M2029 East Windsor CT 36:23 36:08 11:42 5/6 2025
49 Susan Dichter 57F F5059 Litchfield CT 36:40 36:36 11:47 4/6 2015
50 Stephanie McKenna 37F F3039 Enfield CT 36:59 36:52 11:54 3/7 2030
51 Sean Deane 42M M4049 Enfield CT 37:02 36:55 11:55 10/10 2011
52 Richard Zbrozek 71M M7079 Berlin CT 37:43 37:40 12:08 2/4 2068
53 Kenna Obrien 10F F0013 Tariffville CT 38:41 38:29 12:27 1/1 2084
54 Alexis Slabinski 34F F3039 Tariffville CT 38:47 38:35 12:28 4/7 2083
55 Gerry Holland 58M M5059 Canton CT 39:03 38:55 12:34 4/8 2018
56 Russ Cheney 76M M7079 Torrence GA 39:35 39:32 12:44 3/4 2057
57 John Sartori 57M M5059 W Hartford CT 39:46 39:43 12:47 5/8 2069
58 Charles Merlis 77M M7079 W Hartford CT 39:48 39:46 12:48 4/4 2062
59 Amanda Perrin 29F F2029 Seymour CT 39:53 39:47 12:50 7/10 2037
60 Griffin Barrows 20M M2029 Granby CT 41:14 41:06 13:16 6/6 2080
61 Judi Silliere 57F F5059 Wilton CT 42:22 42:13 13:38 5/6 2044
62 Cheryl Denz 38F F3039 Manchester CT 44:08 43:56 14:12 5/7 2012
63 Jake Barrows 18M M1419 Granby CT 44:32 44:19 14:19 1/1 2082
64 Kim Lowman 34F F3039 E Granby CT 45:58 45:48 14:47 6/7 2071
65 John Jurewicz 52M M5059 Vernon CT 47:21 47:16 15:14 6/8 2078
66 Doreen Jurewicz 52M M5059 Vernon CT 47:22 47:16 15:14 7/8 2079
67 Thad Terzo 50M M5059 Newington CT 48:34 48:19 15:37 8/8 2050
68 Karen Barrows 48F F4049 Granby CT 51:42 51:28 16:38 6/8 2081
69 Russ Griswold 68M M6069 Waterbury CT 53:37 53:20 17:15 3/3 2085
70 Lynn Rugan 48F F4049 WETHERSFIELD CT 55:41 55:33 17:55 7/8 2041
71 Kimberly Rugan 44F F4049 Wethersfield CT 55:41 55:34 17:55 8/8 2040
72 Angela Vey 38F F3039 Meriden CT 55:41 55:34 17:55 7/7 2053
73 Katarina Anger 23F F2029 Coventry CT 57:02 56:48 18:21 8/10 2
74 Katelyn Paradis 23F F2029 Salem CT 57:02 56:50 18:21 9/10 2036
75 Jacquelyn Niles 52F F5059 Middletown CT 1:03:43 1:03:27 20:30 6/6 2031
76 Shawna Niles 27F F2029 Middletown CT 1:03:44 1:03:28 20:30 10/10 2032

5K Race Results ()     Age Division Results ()     5K Results with First Loop Split Time ()    

Top Male: 1. Mario Vazquez 2. Ron Lombardi 3. Kyle Knowles 4. Alex Medina 5. Jim Smiley

Top Female: 1. Katrina Wiegmann 2. Alyssa Lombardi 3. Monica Merlis 4. Stephanie Therrien 5. Jennifer Gable

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates