Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board

 
 
 

 
 


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    


Dave Parcells Madison Sprint Triathlon
Top Male: 1. Jon Fecik 2. Nick Logan 3. Bob Merrick 4. Jon Arellano 5. Tom Provencher
Top Female: 1. Amy Steffen 2. Eliza Baron 3. Erin Patterson 4. Kim Chemacki 5. Erica McNamara
2018 Dave PArcells Madison Sprint Triathlon
Saturday Sept 8, 2018 || Surf Club in Madison CT
Chip Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Swim .5 miles/Bike 13 miles/Run 3 miles || 65 degrees Overcast Breezy

***********************************************************************************************

PLATTSYS.COM TRIATHLON RESULTS

***********************************************************************************************

OVERA ******************** ********************FINAL DIVSWIM-T1-BIKE-T2- RUN WA
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT VE BIB
1 Jon Fecik 30M M3034 Nh CT 1:05:39 1/13 1 14:37 8 :35 1 31:39 17 :29 1 18:19 1 223
2 Nick Logan 37M M3539 NORWALK CT 1:13:30 1/9 10 16:42 33 :58 7 36:20 4 :26 2 19:04 1 31
3 Bob Merrick 47M M4549 Westbrook CT 1:15:05 1/25 11 16:43 56 1:19 5 36:00 54 :46 5 20:17 1 281
4 Jon Arellano 50M M5054 Hamden CT 1:15:40 1/21 24 18:11 11 :39 10 36:44 18 :31 3 19:35 1 4
5 Tom Provencher 49M M4549 East Lyme CT 1:16:33 2/25 53 19:33 28 :52 2 34:17 36 :39 11 21:12 2 121
6 Jeffrey Schumann 62M M6064 Salisbury VT 1:17:19 1/14 8 16:33 9 :36 8 36:28 11 :28 42 23:14 2 127
7 Jeff Kotecki 59M M5559 Mystic CT 1:17:32 1/16 26 18:15 27 :52 4 34:51 76 :55 28 22:39 1 279
8 James MacWhinnie 46M M4549 Southampton NY 1:18:06 3/25 21 18:06 19 :47 17 37:30 12 :29 12 21:14 2 107
9 Daryl Retzke 40M M4044 North Branford CT 1:18:38 1/12 15 17:43 31 :58 19 37:40 87 :57 14 21:20 1 48
10 Scott Sykes 46M M4549 CHAPPAQUA NY 1:18:58 4/25 31 18:33 46 1:14 14 37:19 64 :50 10 21:02 2 134
11 Bob Lamothe 65M M6569 WARWICK RI 1:19:06 1/8 40 18:46 55 1:19 3 34:36 38 :40 59 23:45 2 104
12 David Zajaja (Relay M) 99R R9599 Wethersfield CT 1:19:39 1/19 76 20:55 4 :30 16 37:27 13 :29 6 20:18 4 272
13 Rich Weissmann 56M M5559 Guilford CT 1:20:06 2/16 4 16:13 59 1:23 13 37:12 165 1:27 65 23:51 2 140
14 Amy Steffen 43F F4044 Madison CT 1:20:13 1/14 79 21:04 23 :50 18 37:36 25 :35 4 20:08 1 52
15 Carl Binner 56M M5559 SUNDERLAND MA 1:20:35 3/16 27 18:19 47 1:14 9 36:32 127 1:08 46 23:22 2 64
16 Jon Miles 47M M4549 OLD SAYBROOK CT 1:20:50 5/25 47 19:18 54 1:19 12 36:58 57 :47 23 22:28 2 112
17 Ken Schulz 41M M4044 Granby CT 1:21:26 2/12 6 16:20 2 :24 41 40:36 10 :27 52 23:39 1 51
18 Scot Little 46M M4549 New haven CT 1:22:54 6/25 28 18:20 117 2:12 28 38:52 101 1:00 24 22:30 1 283
19 Eliza Baron 39F F3539 OLD SAYBROOK CT 1:22:54 1/11 36 18:41 36 1:01 24 38:24 67 :51 67 23:57 3 144
20 Erin Patterson 38F F3539 Darien CT 1:23:04 2/11 59 19:52 49 1:15 26 38:33 33 :38 35 22:46 3 186
21 Douglas Boccuzzi 48M M4549 Coventry CT 1:23:08 7/25 56 19:42 30 :54 29 39:10 37 :39 31 22:43 2 65
22 Noel Dickens 37M M3539 Madison CT 1:23:10 2/9 52 19:30 113 2:11 20 37:43 173 1:31 22 22:15 1 19
23 Michael Eldredge 54M M5054 Cheshire CT 1:23:14 2/21 50 19:27 44 1:12 27 38:46 46 :43 38 23:06 1 21
24 Brian Mattiello 53M M5054 Torrington CT 1:23:26 3/21 20 18:06 38 1:06 62 42:01 40 :40 16 21:33 1 33
25 Kim Chemacki 47F F4549 Madison CT 1:24:38 1/9 18 18:01 16 :44 38 40:22 69 :51 83 24:40 3 150
26 Craig Parker 52M M5054 East Hampton CT 1:25:07 4/21 22 18:09 97 1:59 56 41:44 115 1:05 21 22:10 2 119
27 Alex Castro 24M M2024 Ossining NY 1:25:14 1/3 75 20:54 114 2:11 42 40:47 98 1:00 7 20:22 1 11
28 Jake Pescatore 22M M2024 NEW HAVEN CT 1:25:20 2/3 2 15:07 78 1:41 90 44:33 65 :50 40 23:09 1 46
29 Erica McNamara 35F F3539 North Branford CT 1:25:27 3/11 25 18:14 42 1:08 59 41:52 55 :47 47 23:26 1 177
30 Ken Clark 46M M4549 Prospect CT 1:25:35 8/25 51 19:28 75 1:39 45 40:58 80 :56 26 22:34 2 79
31 Donna Segnere 46F F4549 Madison CT 1:25:38 2/9 39 18:46 107 2:05 37 40:18 177 1:32 36 22:57 3 196
32 Heather Bernstein 33F F3034 New Haven CT 1:25:45 1/8 9 16:37 87 1:50 77 43:36 83 :57 34 22:45 3 146
33 Breno Damata 52M M5054 Danbury CT 1:25:51 5/21 141 23:48 39 1:06 11 36:57 89 :58 37 23:02 2 82
34 James Stuart 48M M4549 Madison CT 1:26:07 9/25 5 16:15 65 1:30 52 41:23 156 1:21 100 25:38 2 133
35 Michael Barry 63M M6064 WATERBURY CT 1:26:09 2/14 33 18:39 21 :49 49 41:08 27 :36 94 24:57 1 7
36 Bobby Cameron 46M M4549 Center Moriches NY 1:26:34 10/25 113 22:51 50 1:17 31 39:34 66 :51 20 22:01 2 74
37 Emily Miller 38F F3539 WATERFORD CT 1:26:54 4/11 14 17:22 176 3:06 95 44:47 29 :37 9 21:02 3 181
38 Megan Soisson 27F F2529 STAMFORD CT 1:26:56 1/11 12 16:54 48 1:15 71 43:05 155 1:20 75 24:22 3 198
39 Tony Costanza 42M M4044 Clinton CT 1:26:57 3/12 19 18:04 152 2:50 68 42:18 102 1:00 33 22:45 1 14
40 Brian Clemente 99R R9599 MILFORD CT 1:27:09 2/19 13 16:59 7 :32 43 40:48 9 :27 150 28:23 4 221
41 Jeffrey McGuinness 45M M4549 Madison CT 1:27:16 11/25 129 23:17 79 1:41 23 38:02 110 1:03 41 23:13 1 36
42 Rowan O-Connor 15M M0019 MADISON CT 1:27:20 1/5 34 18:39 104 2:04 55 41:44 53 :45 71 24:08 4 255
43 Ron Meneo 65M M6569 Charlestown RI 1:27:21 2/8 125 23:15 43 1:10 22 37:54 70 :51 72 24:11 2 280
44 Miro Baldyga 60M M6064 Unionville CT 1:27:31 3/14 123 23:14 92 1:55 32 39:42 116 1:05 17 21:35 2 62
45 Sally Adua 26F F2529 NEW HAVEN CT 1:27:46 2/11 61 20:15 68 1:34 76 43:32 163 1:26 8 20:59 3 142
46 Wayne Boyington 53M M5054 Haddam CT 1:27:55 6/21 85 21:32 40 1:07 33 39:56 71 :53 78 24:27 2 67
47 Sharon Knight 99R R9599 Madison CT 1:27:59 3/19 44 19:14 10 :38 46 41:01 2 :23 118 26:43 4 242
48 Chris Huesman 53M M5054 Stonington CT 1:28:05 7/21 70 20:38 120 2:13 6 36:11 121 1:06 142 27:57 2 288
49 Marlon Dale 40M M4044 Westport CT 1:28:20 4/12 86 21:35 17 :44 40 40:33 26 :36 90 24:52 1 16
50 Christopher O-Donnell 49M M4549 Mystic CT 1:28:26 12/25 139 23:47 86 1:50 25 38:24 91 :58 49 23:27 2 116
51 Robert Halloran 52M M5054 Branford CT 1:28:28 8/21 63 20:24 77 1:40 15 37:23 118 1:05 141 27:56 1 278
52 Ray Miller 53M M5054 Killingworth CT 1:28:34 9/21 67 20:29 62 1:27 58 41:51 111 1:03 57 23:44 2 113
53 Jason Morrill 44M M4044 Woodbridge CT 1:29:01 5/12 74 20:54 166 2:58 36 40:18 174 1:32 45 23:19 1 41
54 Paul Butcher 56M M5559 Bridgeport CT 1:29:07 4/16 57 19:48 29 :54 66 42:15 31 :38 99 25:32 2 70
55 Mark Diebolt 57M M5559 NAPLES FL 1:29:11 5/16 60 20:14 72 1:37 21 37:46 154 1:20 149 28:14 2 85
56 Tara Anderson 43F F4044 Madison CT 1:29:22 2/14 23 18:10 53 1:18 101 45:11 81 :57 60 23:46 1 3
57 Vin Darcy 60M M6064 Avon CT 1:29:22 4/14 32 18:34 70 1:36 73 43:09 144 1:15 86 24:48 2 83
58 Matt Peterson 47M M4549 Guilford CT 1:29:23 13/25 82 21:17 76 1:39 48 41:05 97 1:00 76 24:22 2 120
59 Zachary Munroe (Relay M) 99R R9599 Ansonia CT 1:29:29 4/19 58 19:51 66 1:32 35 40:14 7 :26 130 27:26 4 251
60 Katie Baldyga 25F F2529 Boston MA 1:30:35 3/11 68 20:36 131 2:27 79 43:38 148 1:17 27 22:37 3 143
61 Sarah Evans 34F F3034 New York NY 1:30:45 2/8 41 18:48 105 2:04 94 44:47 153 1:19 62 23:47 3 161
62 Karen Brown 56F F5559 Old Greenwich CT 1:31:11 1/8 62 20:23 112 2:11 54 41:29 99 1:00 110 26:08 3 148
63 Douglas Casey 51M M5054 Simsbury CT 1:31:20 10/21 153 24:23 81 1:43 47 41:04 108 1:02 39 23:08 2 76
64 Eric Conti 32M M3034 New York NY 1:31:34 2/13 49 19:23 91 1:54 108 45:47 78 :56 51 23:34 1 13
65 James Clark 68M M6569 North Haven CT 1:31:44 3/8 97 21:52 73 1:39 39 40:23 42 :41 125 27:09 2 78
66 Kevin Godbout 50M M5054 Guilford CT 1:31:46 11/21 71 20:43 83 1:46 67 42:18 123 1:07 105 25:52 2 92
67 Michael Wenger 31M M3034 Hoboken NJ 1:32:00 3/13 110 22:44 115 2:12 65 42:14 49 :44 69 24:06 1 58
68 Lisa Ste Marie (Relay X) 99R R9599 Guilford CT 1:32:17 5/19 90 21:41 5 :31 143 48:11 5 :26 15 21:28 4 261
69 Derek Benson 33M M3034 West hartford CT 1:32:23 4/13 73 20:53 121 2:15 72 43:05 184 1:38 81 24:32 4 213
70 Erin Bennett 50F F5054 Cheshire CT 1:32:27 1/7 38 18:44 51 1:18 91 44:37 104 1:01 119 26:47 3 145
71 Adam Coppola (RM) 99R R9599 Killingworth CT 1:32:30 7/19 77 20:59 14 :42 132 47:31 23 :34 32 22:44 4 224
72 Matthew Castanho 28M M2529 South Windsor CT 1:32:43 1/5 84 21:28 181 3:12 69 42:20 208 2:02 54 23:41 1 9
73 Pierre Neveux 30M M3034 New York NY 1:32:51 5/13 108 22:26 82 1:43 93 44:44 158 1:25 25 22:33 1 44
74 Maciej Szelazek 31M M3034 NEW YORK NY 1:32:52 6/13 88 21:38 153 2:51 82 44:02 35 :39 55 23:42 1 54
75 Vytautas Malisauskas 45M M4549 Trumbull CT 1:32:59 14/25 163 24:42 141 2:33 44 40:58 171 1:31 43 23:15 2 109
76 Kyle Fasold 48M M4549 Plainville CT 1:33:05 15/25 91 21:42 90 1:53 64 42:11 59 :48 116 26:31 2 86
77 Holly Wheeler 42F F4044 Madison CT 1:33:06 3/14 111 22:46 98 1:59 34 39:56 139 1:13 126 27:12 3 209
78 John Brown 60M M6064 Oakdale CT 1:33:19 5/14 151 24:16 69 1:35 50 41:10 166 1:27 87 24:51 2 68
79 Tim Wood 30M M3034 Holden MA 1:33:22 7/13 154 24:25 89 1:52 78 43:38 51 :45 30 22:42 1 60
80 Carol Ann GRay 50F F5054 Pawcatuck CT 1:33:46 2/7 94 21:47 84 1:47 87 44:19 150 1:18 82 24:35 3 289
81 Nicholas DeSena 29M M2529 Guilford CT 1:33:56 2/5 152 24:19 170 3:02 53 41:26 160 1:25 56 23:44 1 18
82 Kelly Webster 39F F3539 Killingworth CT 1:34:07 5/11 55 19:40 71 1:37 126 46:34 161 1:25 88 24:51 3 207
83 Christopher Camarra 46M M4549 WASHINGTON DC 1:34:08 16/25 81 21:17 155 2:52 98 45:04 186 1:39 44 23:16 4 73
84 Liz Reinhart 44F F4044 Madison CT 1:34:11 4/14 115 22:59 74 1:39 96 44:52 145 1:15 48 23:26 3 190
85 Michael Freeman 63M M6064 Farmington CT 1:34:17 6/14 138 23:37 134 2:28 61 41:59 191 1:47 77 24:26 2 88
86 Joseph Santaniello 29M M2529 Stamford CT 1:34:35 3/5 116 23:00 122 2:15 81 43:56 120 1:05 73 24:19 4 259
87 Rachel Rosensweig (RelayF) 99R R9599 Windsor CT 1:34:35 8/19 103 22:06 6 :32 128 46:43 16 :29 85 24:45 4 258
88 Carol Redden 59F F5559 Branford CT 1:34:38 2/8 16 17:55 108 2:06 116 46:08 109 1:02 131 27:27 3 189
89 Lesley Colburn 31F F3034 Madison CT 1:34:54 3/8 105 22:13 126 2:19 110 45:52 62 :50 53 23:40 3 152
90 Carey Duques 38F F3539 Madison CT 1:35:05 6/11 92 21:42 85 1:50 120 46:19 44 :42 80 24:32 3 157
91 John McGrane 62M M6064 Farmington CT 1:35:09 7/14 195 27:19 32 :58 63 42:04 72 :54 66 23:54 2 111
92 Jordan Gurevich 39M M3539 FAIRFIELD CT 1:35:13 3/9 128 23:15 64 1:29 86 44:18 188 1:43 79 24:28 1 27
93 Sarah Konishesky 22F F2024 Old Lyme CT 1:35:26 1/4 122 23:13 15 :44 113 45:59 28 :36 91 24:54 3 172
94 Kaley Mientkiewicz 26F F2529 Hanson MA 1:35:31 4/11 180 25:41 130 2:26 89 44:29 125 1:07 18 21:48 3 180
95 Chris Milligan 36M M3539 Madison CT 1:35:39 4/9 114 22:58 37 1:02 30 39:31 226 2:53 163 29:15 1 37
96 Sean Rotermund 44M M4044 Madison CT 1:35:40 6/12 83 21:18 184 3:19 124 46:30 60 :49 58 23:44 2 49
97 Lindsey Edwards 33F F3034 New Rochelle NY 1:35:46 4/8 64 20:24 138 2:29 109 45:49 90 :58 109 26:06 3 159
98 Mark Turkington 74M M7074 Bolton CT 1:35:47 1/6 89 21:40 57 1:22 75 43:23 172 1:31 138 27:51 1 56
99 Beth Harrison 62F F6064 Branford CT 1:36:14 1/4 107 22:24 34 :59 92 44:39 93 :59 127 27:13 3 169
100 Isaac Lerner 16M M0019 MADISON CT 1:36:16 2/5 161 24:41 63 1:28 115 46:07 8 :26 50 23:34 4 243
101 William Lombardi 66M M6569 Southington CT 1:36:21 4/8 137 23:36 61 1:25 74 43:10 152 1:19 124 26:51 2 105
102 Nelson French 56M M5559 Norwich CT 1:36:24 6/16 156 24:32 58 1:23 85 44:16 149 1:17 93 24:56 2 89
103 Jonathan Stien 99R R9599 Madison CT 1:36:40 9/19 3 15:50 12 :40 176 52:02 20 :31 135 27:37 4 233
104 Tim Shaw 52M M5054 MONROE CT 1:37:05 12/21 93 21:43 136 2:28 111 45:53 136 1:12 103 25:49 2 130
105 Karen Sutton 42F F4044 Fairfield CT 1:37:28 5/14 118 23:05 110 2:09 107 45:42 132 1:11 98 25:21 3 201
106 Curtis Collins 53M M5054 Newington CT 1:37:38 13/21 96 21:49 94 1:57 60 41:58 147 1:16 178 30:38 2 80
107 Amy Provencher 50F F5054 EAST LYME CT 1:37:53 3/7 148 24:11 96 1:59 104 45:27 159 1:25 89 24:51 3 188
108 Thomas Ryan 41M M4044 MADISON CT 1:37:59 7/12 65 20:27 109 2:08 141 48:08 169 1:30 102 25:46 1 50
109 Kevin Spedding 51M M5054 Old Saybrook CT 1:38:25 14/21 142 23:52 128 2:23 84 44:16 178 1:35 113 26:19 2 131
110 Anne Martin 57F F5559 New Haven CT 1:38:38 3/8 98 21:52 35 1:00 51 41:13 61 :49 202 33:44 4 244
111 Jack Butler 27M M2529 CAMBRIDGE MA 1:38:41 4/5 197 27:31 147 2:38 70 42:48 100 1:00 84 24:44 4 217
112 Jeffrey Cross 58M M5559 Georgetown CT 1:38:43 7/16 121 23:12 24 :50 99 45:06 50 :45 156 28:50 2 81
113 James Hammond 39M M3539 Durham CT 1:38:43 5/9 169 24:58 67 1:33 57 41:47 21 :33 169 29:52 1 29
114 Lauren Downing 42F F4044 Killingworth CT 1:38:44 6/14 120 23:08 52 1:18 129 47:14 48 :43 114 26:21 3 156
115 Michael Morgenroth 52M M5054 MADISON CT 1:38:48 15/21 170 24:59 189 3:30 140 47:54 128 1:09 13 21:16 1 40
116 Tom Congdon (Relay M) 99R R9599 Clinton CT 1:39:01 10/19 196 27:25 25 :50 102 45:12 1 :20 97 25:14 4 291
117 Paul Banks 32M M3034 Herne Bay UK 1:39:06 8/13 17 17:57 197 3:42 164 50:43 73 :55 104 25:49 1 6
118 Deborah Day 52F F5054 Cheshire CT 1:39:29 4/7 133 23:26 201 3:47 117 46:08 141 1:13 92 24:55 3 155
119 Virginie Skoczen 47F F4549 Fairfield CT 1:39:29 3/9 185 26:16 124 2:18 114 46:05 107 1:02 63 23:48 3 197
120 Philip Goldberg 47M M4549 Guilford CT 1:39:35 17/25 176 25:24 186 3:22 80 43:47 129 1:10 106 25:52 2 93
121 Kiara Matos 43F F4044 New Haven CT 1:39:36 7/14 144 24:06 103 2:02 105 45:27 167 1:27 117 26:34 1 32
122 Joy Booker 99R R9599 New York NY 1:39:44 11/19 43 19:10 18 :45 175 52:00 3 :25 129 27:24 4 214
123 Emily Gumbrecht 25F F2529 Madison CT 1:39:53 5/11 100 21:54 208 4:06 156 49:26 30 :38 64 23:49 3 167
124 John Bowdren 50M M5054 MADISON CT 1:40:06 16/21 99 21:53 171 3:02 88 44:25 200 1:53 158 28:53 2 66
125 Patrick Cwanek 37M M3539 Fairfield CT 1:40:27 6/9 174 25:14 80 1:42 135 47:36 74 :55 95 25:00 1 15
126 Judy Potter (Para) 99R R9599 Chester CT 1:40:27 6/19 NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 234 1:32:27 1 274
127 Amy Papantonio 31F F3034 Deep River CT 1:40:50 5/8 42 19:05 144 2:34 149 48:44 195 1:49 154 28:38 3 185
128 Jennifer Sutherland Gerra 42F F4044 Madison CT 1:41:05 8/14 72 20:45 198 3:43 138 47:50 133 1:11 134 27:36 3 200
129 Shawn Clark (RX) 99R R9599 Madison CT 1:41:11 12/19 7 16:23 22 :49 212 59:14 47 :43 68 24:02 4 220
130 Richard Gumbrecht 58M M5559 MENDHAM NJ 1:41:23 8/16 188 26:27 188 3:28 83 44:09 124 1:07 111 26:12 2 98
131 Christopher Erb 43M M4044 New haven CT 1:41:23 8/12 46 19:16 199 3:43 172 51:16 206 1:59 96 25:09 4 22
132 Eduardo Fernandez-Duque 54M M5054 Madison CT 1:41:29 17/21 35 18:40 41 1:08 161 49:58 88 :58 180 30:45 1 24
133 Karin Fallon 62F F6064 Ridgefield CT 1:42:10 2/4 54 19:34 119 2:13 151 49:00 180 1:36 167 29:47 3 162
134 Edward Yergeau 65M M6569 Manchester CT 1:42:25 5/8 165 24:44 139 2:30 106 45:32 162 1:26 148 28:13 2 141
135 Henrik Jensen 64M M6064 Naerum -- 1:42:30 8/14 78 21:03 164 2:56 134 47:34 122 1:06 168 29:51 4 239
136 Ian Schwartz 46M M4549 Guilford CT 1:42:38 18/25 109 22:42 145 2:34 144 48:17 135 1:12 139 27:53 2 128
137 William Davidson 18M M0019 Katonah NY 1:42:47 3/5 167 24:52 132 2:28 123 46:24 106 1:02 146 28:01 4 226
138 Rebecca Sullivan 37F F3539 Stamford CT 1:42:48 7/11 104 22:12 99 2:00 159 49:39 77 :55 147 28:02 3 199
139 Jim Grimaldi 66M M6569 Higganum CT 1:42:59 6/8 37 18:43 106 2:05 152 49:11 138 1:13 189 31:47 2 96
140 Chris Foster 31M M3034 Mystic CT 1:43:28 9/13 220 32:26 168 2:59 103 45:13 84 :57 19 21:53 4 290
141 Jonathan Killam 44M M4044 MADISON CT 1:43:43 9/12 146 24:09 193 3:32 136 47:37 205 1:59 115 26:26 4 241
142 John O-Brien (Relay X) 99R R9599 Southbury CT 1:43:46 13/19 166 24:49 3 :29 100 45:08 15 :29 195 32:51 4 254
143 Hunt Allcott 38M M3539 New York City NY 1:44:09 7/9 159 24:39 142 2:33 146 48:29 92 :59 132 27:29 1 2
144 Jen Edelman 41F F4044 Hamden CT 1:44:09 9/14 69 20:38 135 2:28 189 53:57 112 1:03 108 26:03 4 158
145 Elisa Gurevich 39F F3539 Fairfield CT 1:44:18 8/11 189 26:35 127 2:22 142 48:08 82 :57 112 26:16 3 168
146 Chris Walsh 45M M4549 Madison CT 1:44:20 19/25 157 24:34 173 3:03 97 45:00 140 1:13 175 30:30 2 139
147 Mary Milucci 51F F5054 Riverside, CT 1:44:25 5/7 117 23:03 183 3:14 171 51:08 151 1:18 101 25:42 4 247
148 Heather Fosburgh 45F F4549 New Haven CT 1:44:27 4/9 45 19:14 214 4:33 163 50:35 211 2:07 143 27:58 1 25
149 Peter Sachner 53M M5054 North haven CT 1:44:34 18/21 171 25:00 133 2:28 122 46:23 216 2:15 153 28:28 2 285
150 Erin Crayton 42F F4044 Higganum CT 1:44:54 10/14 130 23:20 140 2:31 169 51:03 130 1:10 123 26:50 3 153
151 Aaron Jacobson 38M M3539 Wilton CT 1:45:13 8/9 30 18:28 177 3:07 178 52:29 56 :47 174 30:22 4 238
152 Grant Thomson 62M M6064 Madison CT 1:45:14 9/14 140 23:48 191 3:30 153 49:11 203 1:55 122 26:50 2 137
153 Jonathan Morris 62M M6064 Essex CT 1:46:02 10/14 136 23:33 159 2:54 121 46:21 215 2:12 183 31:02 2 114
154 Phillip Bucchi 48M M4549 Wethersfield CT 1:46:04 20/25 87 21:35 158 2:54 158 49:32 225 2:53 161 29:10 4 215
155 Frederick Franco 57M M5559 Branford CT 1:46:06 9/16 149 24:12 125 2:18 118 46:19 193 1:49 188 31:28 2 87
156 Janet Whaley 55F F5559 Deep River CT 1:46:08 4/8 158 24:38 143 2:33 130 47:17 164 1:27 172 30:13 3 208
157 Ryan Carrington 43M M4044 Wilton CT 1:46:23 10/12 106 22:17 165 2:58 131 47:29 233 4:45 159 28:54 1 8
158 Pat Noonan (Relay X) 99R R9599 Madison CT 1:46:34 14/19 177 25:25 60 1:25 162 50:30 14 :29 155 28:45 4 253
159 Janit Romayko 73F F7074 East Hartford CT 1:46:43 1/1 132 23:24 123 2:17 155 49:16 197 1:50 170 29:56 3 191
160 Bruce Goulart 68M M6569 NEWTOWN CT 1:47:17 7/8 191 27:02 196 3:41 137 47:48 204 1:58 120 26:48 2 95
161 Louis Passariello 43M M4044 Wallingford CT 1:47:38 11/12 101 21:56 218 4:42 148 48:42 207 1:59 173 30:19 1 45
162 Alex Porte 49M M4549 Madison CT 1:48:00 21/25 29 18:22 116 2:12 170 51:06 179 1:36 204 34:44 1 47
163 Brian Weiss 46M M4549 Hamden CT 1:48:02 22/25 178 25:36 156 2:53 150 48:49 192 1:49 160 28:55 4 269
164 Michael Castanho 21M M2024 SOUTH WINDSOR CT 1:48:15 3/3 143 23:56 227 5:51 125 46:33 229 3:04 157 28:51 1 10
165 Laura Yovienne Sykes 28F F2529 Old Saybrook CT 1:48:39 6/11 194 27:14 88 1:51 139 47:51 105 1:01 179 30:42 3 287
166 Merritt Zahner 50M M5054 ESSEX CT 1:48:46 19/21 168 24:55 206 3:54 174 51:38 113 1:04 128 27:15 4 271
167 Doug Mani9n 58M M5559 Madison CT 1:48:57 10/16 179 25:41 111 2:10 147 48:39 117 1:05 187 31:22 2 110
168 Carl Castanho 59M M5559 East Hartford CT 1:48:59 11/16 131 23:23 172 3:03 127 46:39 223 2:41 199 33:13 2 77
169 Blaine Streisand 37M M3539 Weston CT 1:49:10 9/9 208 29:06 167 2:58 183 53:27 95 :59 29 22:40 1 53
170 Michael Banks 66M M6569 East Lyme CT 1:49:11 8/8 162 24:42 160 2:55 165 50:46 119 1:05 166 29:43 2 63
171 Karen Goldberg 48F F4549 Guilford CT 1:49:38 5/9 134 23:28 174 3:05 145 48:19 214 2:12 192 32:34 3 166
172 Phillip Bucchi III 15M M0019 Wethersfield CT 1:49:39 4/5 66 20:29 202 3:47 188 53:57 22 :34 181 30:52 4 216
173 Kevin Vest 45M M4549 Madison CT 1:50:35 23/25 173 25:11 149 2:42 184 53:29 63 :50 151 28:23 2 138
174 Kalie Morrissette 32F F3034 OLD LYME CT 1:50:39 6/8 112 22:49 175 3:06 201 56:12 96 1:00 133 27:32 4 249
175 Robin MYERS 58M M5559 Southport CT 1:50:43 12/16 80 21:09 205 3:51 133 47:32 170 1:30 215 36:41 2 115
176 Catherine Zanecki 44F F4044 Madison CT 1:50:55 11/14 186 26:20 93 1:56 173 51:34 157 1:23 165 29:42 3 286
177 Stephen Thomas 48M M4549 Guilford CT 1:51:39 24/25 219 32:15 100 2:00 119 46:19 185 1:39 164 29:26 4 265
178 Nico Fasold 13M M0019 PLAINVILLE CT 1:51:49 5/5 48 19:20 223 4:54 182 53:23 75 :55 200 33:17 4 230
179 Ed Gumbrecht 55M M5559 Madison CT 1:52:26 13/16 145 24:09 222 4:52 160 49:58 68 :51 193 32:36 2 97
180 Margaret Ferrara 28F F2529 NEW YORK NY 1:52:37 7/11 127 23:15 185 3:19 187 53:40 137 1:12 185 31:11 3 164
181 Joseph Guay 50M M5054 Madison CT 1:52:43 20/21 218 32:08 210 4:22 112 45:53 222 2:37 137 27:43 4 235
182 Timothy Butler 56M M5559 Madison CT 1:53:28 14/16 182 25:51 179 3:11 177 52:26 168 1:29 176 30:31 2 71
183 Kenneth Treschitta 60M M6064 Ridgefield CT 1:54:49 11/14 150 24:15 217 4:39 157 49:26 181 1:36 207 34:53 2 55
184 Steven Germaine 61M M6064 Guilford CT 1:54:54 12/14 135 23:30 102 2:02 185 53:37 85 :57 205 34:48 2 90
185 Erin Wright (Relay F) 99R R9599 Duram CT 1:55:20 15/19 213 30:41 1 :23 213 59:43 6 :26 70 24:07 4 270
186 RICHIE WAGGONER 72M M7074 East Haddam CT 1:55:42 2/6 201 27:57 182 3:14 186 53:37 58 :47 171 30:07 4 267
187 Meghan Noonan 34F F3034 Madison CT 1:55:44 7/8 187 26:23 101 2:01 179 52:48 143 1:14 201 33:18 3 182
188 Lauren Price 35F F3539 Madison CT 1:55:46 9/11 160 24:40 129 2:25 197 55:10 114 1:04 191 32:27 3 187
189 Amy Gallagher 41F F4044 Madison CT 1:56:15 12/14 210 29:59 95 1:57 203 56:47 43 :42 121 26:50 4 234
190 Danna Mazzola 27F F2529 Springfield MA 1:56:35 8/11 200 27:48 220 4:45 192 54:32 190 1:47 136 27:43 4 245
191 Arielle Mizov 27F F2529 New Haven CT 1:57:30 9/11 181 25:44 137 2:29 204 57:04 131 1:10 184 31:03 4 248
192 Hannah Donohue 22F F2024 Madison CT 1:58:22 2/4 95 21:48 226 5:29 209 58:01 232 3:49 162 29:15 4 227
193 Lisa Fecke 61F F6064 MADISON CT 1:59:59 3/4 193 27:07 213 4:30 199 55:51 182 1:37 182 30:54 3 163
194 Mark Nedell 41M M4044 MADISON CT 2:00:35 12/12 192 27:05 215 4:34 215 1:00:51 212 2:08 107 25:57 1 42
195 Mark Vogt 63M M6064 Wallingford CT 2:00:43 13/14 221 32:37 207 4:00 191 54:32 126 1:08 152 28:26 4 266
196 Mimi OLeary 49F F4549 Madison CT 2:01:11 6/9 199 27:41 187 3:25 202 56:16 198 1:51 190 31:58 3 184
197 Ally Sega (Para) 45F F4549 Rocky Hill CT 2:02:15 7/9 NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 235 NA 1 275
198 Nancy Walker 65F F6569 NORTH HAVEN CT 2:02:26 1/1 184 26:15 146 2:35 198 55:47 187 1:43 213 36:06 3 205
199 Katrina Engelhardt 37F F3539 Madison CT 2:03:05 10/11 209 29:48 118 2:13 190 54:05 86 :57 211 36:02 3 160
200 Michael Algiere 58M M5559 Durham CT 2:03:58 15/16 227 36:00 151 2:47 166 50:50 175 1:32 194 32:49 2 61
201 Ella Castlevetro 16F F0019 Guilford CT 2:05:11 1/1 102 22:03 221 4:45 214 1:00:23 202 1:54 212 36:06 4 219
202 Rachel Salvo 46F F4549 MADISON CT 2:05:25 8/9 124 23:14 169 3:00 211 58:24 220 2:26 221 38:21 3 193
203 John Santry 57M M5559 Madison CT 2:05:53 16/16 215 31:09 162 2:56 196 55:08 176 1:32 208 35:08 2 125
204 Margaret Rose 44F F4044 Madison CT 2:05:57 13/14 190 26:55 211 4:23 181 53:08 224 2:46 222 38:45 3 192
205 Laurie Dray 51F F5054 Guilford CT 2:06:04 6/7 119 23:06 219 4:44 206 57:19 194 1:49 223 39:06 3 282
206 Julie Keenan 22F F2024 Madison CT 2:06:18 3/4 214 30:47 200 3:44 207 57:54 39 :40 198 33:13 4 240
207 Yashna Thappeta 26F F2529 New Haven CT 2:06:39 10/11 147 24:11 163 2:56 210 58:18 52 :45 224 40:29 4 264
208 Edward Capriles 73M M7074 Guilford CT 2:06:40 3/6 155 24:27 150 2:44 154 49:12 228 3:00 231 47:17 2 75
209 Wes Barnes (RX) 99R R9599 Madison CT 2:06:50 16/19 202 27:58 20 :48 228 1:13:43 24 :34 61 23:47 4 212
210 Sara Castlevetro 48F F4549 Guilford CT 2:06:53 9/9 126 23:15 228 6:06 205 57:14 213 2:09 219 38:09 3 149
211 Michael Salter 46M M4549 Wallingford CT 2:06:54 25/25 205 28:16 154 2:51 180 52:53 196 1:49 227 41:05 2 124
212 Mark Gerstein 52M M5054 BRANFORD CT 2:07:16 21/21 207 28:32 230 6:41 194 54:55 217 2:18 206 34:50 2 91
213 Dennis Thompson 61M M6064 Bethany CT 2:09:01 14/14 164 24:44 148 2:39 168 50:58 219 2:23 233 48:17 2 136
214 Ginger Rita O∆Shea 59F F5559 Watertown CT 2:09:42 5/8 203 28:03 180 3:11 200 56:10 189 1:44 225 40:34 3 183
215 Harold Hutchinson 71M M7074 Guilford CT 2:11:14 4/6 206 28:29 224 5:00 193 54:47 209 2:03 226 40:55 2 101
216 Martin Steiglitz 72M M7074 Hamden CT 2:11:16 5/6 223 33:08 194 3:38 167 50:55 201 1:53 228 41:42 2 132
217 Meghan Lerner 42F F4044 Madison CT 2:12:50 14/14 198 27:36 203 3:49 220 1:02:46 41 :41 218 37:58 3 173
218 Michael Nathman 31M M3034 Durham CT 2:13:29 10/13 175 25:21 190 3:30 222 1:05:21 221 2:30 217 36:47 4 252
219 Devin Cranmer (Relay F) 99R R9599 Rocky Hill CT 2:14:02 17/19 183 25:56 13 :40 225 1:12:08 34 :38 203 34:40 4 225
220 Sheri Steinmetz 58F F5559 WOODBRIDGE CT 2:14:35 6/8 217 31:49 216 4:37 216 1:00:55 142 1:14 210 36:00 4 262
221 Tiffany Studer (Para) 29F F2529 Branford CT 2:15:27 11/11 NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA 236 NA 1 277
222 Dustin Ackerman 32M M3034 DARIEN CT 2:15:46 11/13 232 41:53 195 3:38 208 58:00 103 1:00 186 31:15 4 210
223 Elizabeth Fortsch 57F F5559 CLINTON CT 2:16:28 7/8 228 36:37 157 2:53 217 1:02:31 146 1:16 196 33:11 4 231
224 Samuel Fortsch 30M M3034 CLINTON CT 2:16:28 12/13 229 36:38 161 2:55 219 1:02:31 134 1:12 197 33:12 4 232
225 Dennis Durante 99R R9599 Madison CT 2:17:41 18/19 224 33:44 26 :51 232 1:18:15 19 :31 74 24:20 4 229
226 Helen Tsai 50F F5054 Middletown CT 2:17:44 7/7 231 38:30 231 7:07 195 55:02 183 1:37 209 35:28 3 204
227 Rachel Smith 31F F3034 West Hartford CT 2:18:15 8/8 212 30:23 209 4:17 230 1:14:45 79 :56 140 27:54 4 260
228 Patrick Warren 29M M2529 West Hartford CT 2:18:17 5/5 211 30:10 212 4:28 226 1:12:47 227 2:54 144 27:58 4 268
229 Richard Casey Jr 33M M3034 MADISON CT 2:18:19 13/13 204 28:07 229 6:30 229 1:14:44 94 :59 145 27:59 4 218
230 Kathleen Downes 22F F2024 Madison CT 2:23:53 4/4 216 31:23 178 3:10 224 1:12:02 32 :38 214 36:40 4 228
231 Sandra Haywood 56F F5559 Woodbridge CT 2:27:11 8/8 222 32:57 204 3:49 221 1:03:54 218 2:20 229 44:11 1 30
232 Lynne Thomas 61F F6064 Madison CT 2:27:55 4/4 230 38:30 225 5:01 218 1:02:31 230 3:36 220 38:17 3 202
233 Melissa McWeeny 38F F3539 Bloomfield CT 2:30:05 11/11 226 35:55 192 3:31 231 1:17:59 210 2:05 177 30:35 4 246
234 Coraima Ramos (Relay X) 99R R9599 New Britain CT 2:37:30 19/19 172 25:06 45 1:13 233 1:33:45 45 :42 216 36:44 4 257
235 Richard Kaplan 70M M7074 WOODBRIDGE CT 2:38:41 6/6 225 34:31 232 8:23 223 1:08:43 199 1:53 230 45:11 4 102
236 Maurice Mahoney 83M M8084 Stratford CT 2:58:06 1/1 233 43:36 233 9:40 227 1:13:07 231 3:47 232 47:56 2 108

Race Results ()     Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Jon Fecik 2. Nick Logan 3. Bob Merrick 4. Jon Arellano 5. Tom Provencher

Top Female: 1. Amy Steffen 2. Eliza Baron 3. Erin Patterson 4. Kim Chemacki 5. Erica McNamara

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates