Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

Granby 10K Road Race
Granby High School - Rte 10 & 202 - Granby CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 62 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                      Granby 10K Road Race
                            Granby High School - Rte 10 & 202 - Granby CT
                      Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 62 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Greg Paul    Overall Female: Amina Wirjosemito
                        
                ********************************************************************
                                        10K RACE RESULTS
               *********************************************************************

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
                    
   1   Greg Paul                   34M        Glastonbury CT          43:32     414
   2   Brett Abbott                20M        West Springfield MA     44:16     396
   3   Russell Stroud              48M        Simsbury CT             44:22     427
   
                    Top GRanby/ N Granby Male Finisher

  1    Jonathan Sterling            42M       North Granby CT          44:28     361  
  
                    Top Female Finishers
                    
   1   Amina Wirjosemito           32F        WEST HARTFORD CT        48:16     321
   2   Danielle Miller             29F        WINDSOR LOCKS CT        48:27     398
   3   Jamie Crapser               36F        Granby CT               51:21     346
   
                    Top Granby Female Finishers
                    
   1   Jamie Crapser               36F        Granby CT               51:21     346


                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 19 ** 

  1  Amy Briggs                    17F F1319  Granby CT               52:30    323
  2  Hannah Seigel                 19F F1319  New Milford CT        1:09:25    406

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Danielle Haight               22F F2029  Trumbull CT             57:50    335
  2  Olivia Pelletier              26F F2029  WINSTED CT              58:46    378
  3  Jorden Mitchell               23F F2029  McCordsville IN         59:01    363

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Susie Parra-Leamon            36F F3039  New Milford CT          51:25    386
  2  Courtney Doherty              33F F3039  East Haven CT           54:45    404
  3  Lauren MacPherson             36F F3039  Kennebunk ME            55:28    401

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Marla Rycerz                  48F F4049  Windsor CT              52:58    421
  2  Deborah Newey                 48F F4049  Stoughton MA            54:37    389
  3  Laura Midura                  41F F4049  N Granby CT             56:50    420

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Jenny Emery                   59F F5059  North Granby CT         56:43    349
  2  Renee Logan                   50F F5059  Tolland CT              57:57    433
  3  Denise Stein                  57F F5059  Orange CT             1:01:04    337

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Karen Saunders                65F F6069  Manchester CT         1:01:29    425

                                      Granby 5K/10K Road Races
                            Granby High School - Rte 10 & 202 - Granby CT
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Greg Paul    Overall Female: Amina Wirjosemito

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Ronald Struziak Jr            27M M2029  Longmeadow MA           48:50    397
  2  Alex Rojas                    22M M2029  Caddo mills TX          51:41    403
  3  Tony Boughton                 21M M2029  S Windsor CT            55:12    429

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Andrew Billing                38M M3039  Granby CT               48:09    435
  2  Dan Roche                     30M M3039  Simsbury CT             49:41    438
  3  Matthew Carter                33M M3039  WEST HARTFORD CT        49:50    375

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Jonathan Sterling             42M M4049  North Granby CT         44:28    361
  2  Erik Christensen              40M M4049  Granby CT               46:02    402
  3  Gary Okarmus                  41M M4049  Windsor CT              47:05    391

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  David Abbott                  55M M5059  W Springfield MA        45:30    416
  2  Alton Grange                  59M M5059  Bloomfield CT           50:43    320
  3  Richard Juergens              53M M5059  Manchester CT           50:58    383

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Edward Sparkowski             62M M6069  Simsbury CT             46:21    400
  2  Francis Armentano             62M M6069  Granby CT               53:25    413
  3  Jim Kacmarcik                 61M M6069  South Windsor CT        58:17    356

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79 ** 

  1  Kenneth Rawn                  75M M7079  Storrs CT             1:26:29    364

                ********************************************************************
                                        10K RACE RESULTS
               *********************************************************************


10K Race Results ()     10K Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates