Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


10K Race Results ()     10K Division Results ()     5K Race Results ()     5K Division Results ()    


Granby 10K Road Race
Top Male: 1. Samuel Marshall 2. Jake Koteen 3. Bob McCusker 4. Rob Lynch 5. Andrew Matlack
Top Female: 1. Lindsey Morizio 2. Colleen Fyfe 3. Irena Amisano 4. Jamie Gronningsater 5. Kortney Simard
Granby 10K Road Races
Saturday May 4, 2019 - Granby High School - Granby CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Overcast - 56 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Samuel Marshall Overall Female: Lindsey Morizio

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Samuel Marshall 30M M3039 New Haven CT 39:08 6:17 1/7 2009
2 Jake Koteen 38M M3039 Granby CT 40:45 6:33 2/7 271
3 Bob McCusker 67M M6069 Simsbury CT 43:54 7:03 1/3 2038
4 Rob Lynch 46M M4049 Larchmont NY 44:01 7:04 1/16 2030
5 Andrew Matlack 38M M3039 Windsor CT 44:12 7:06 3/7 254
6 Jonathan Sterling 43M M4049 NORTH GRANBY CT 44:29 7:09 2/16 285
7 Andrew Billig 39M M3039 GRANBY CT 44:56 7:13 4/7 253
8 Erik Christensen 41M M4049 Granby CT 45:42 7:21 3/16 277
9 Russell Strand 49M M4049 Simsbury CT 46:20 7:27 4/16 344
10 Michael Shea 34M M3039 Westfield MA 47:30 7:38 5/7 347
11 Lindsey Morizio 37F F3039 Granby CT 47:46 7:41 1/17 295
12 Colleen Fyfe 47F F4049 Granby CT 48:07 7:44 1/11 263
13 Irena Amisano 38F F3039 E Granby CT 49:17 7:55 2/17 2039
14 Jamie Gronningsater 37F F3039 Granby CT 49:37 7:59 3/17 273
15 Steve Roulier 55M M5059 Granby CT 49:46 8:00 1/13 2015
16 Richard Juergens 54M M5059 Manchester CT 49:51 8:01 2/13 2006
17 Mike Downs 48M M4049 E Granby CT 50:04 8:03 5/16 345
18 John Pinson 53M M5059 WEATOGUE CT 51:05 8:13 3/13 283
19 Kortney Simard 38F F3039 Granby CT 51:15 8:14 4/17 294
20 April Trombly 32F F3039 WEST SUFFIELD CT 51:42 8:19 5/17 257
21 Steve Ockerblom 44M M4049 Granby CT 51:47 8:19 6/16 2037
22 Aeri Ko 16F F1319 SIMSBURY CT 51:52 8:20 1/1 346
23 Jamie Gamble 56M M5059 North Granby CT 52:12 8:23 4/13 272
24 Stephanie Sibive 33F F3039 Granby CT 53:15 8:34 6/17 2036
25 Marissa Ostroff 31F F3039 GRANBY CT 53:55 8:40 7/17 297
26 Peter Burnham 54M M5059 Granby CT 54:03 8:41 5/13 2003
27 Thomas Hagymasi 9M M0012 Torrington CT 54:05 8:42 1/1 2032
28 Seth Hagymasi 39M M3039 Torrington CT 54:06 8:42 6/7 2031
29 Kenneth Chichester 64M M6069 Barkhamsted CT 54:28 8:45 2/3 291
30 Rick SCott 65M M6069 Pelham MA 54:44 8:48 3/3 2042
31 Curt Christensen 55M M5059 West Hartford CT 55:00 8:51 6/13 264
32 Jennifer Bajorek 35F F3039 Newington CT 55:18 8:53 8/17 275
33 Deborah Newey 49F F4049 North Granby CT 55:39 8:57 2/11 2026
34 Larry Hunt 56M M5059 Granby CT 55:46 8:58 7/13 343
35 Steve Graff 56M M5059 South windsor CT 56:16 9:03 8/13 2014
36 Kelly D-Angelo 31F F3039 W Sufield CT 56:17 9:03 9/17 2019
37 Kevin Hobson 40M M4049 Granby CT 56:46 9:08 7/16 292
38 Paul Holcomb 45M M4049 Granby CT 56:48 9:08 8/16 2002
39 Christina Moss 43F F4049 North Granby CT 56:59 9:10 3/11 261
40 Jessica Smith 40F F4049 North Granby CT 57:05 9:11 4/11 280
41 Chris Benson 46M M4049 Granby CT 57:20 9:13 9/16 260
42 Michelle Vernon 33F F3039 SIMSBURY CT 57:27 9:14 10/17 2028
43 Chevar Rankins 31M M3039 Cromwell CT 57:39 9:16 7/7 2025
44 Unknown Entrant 301 0F F---- 58:01 9:20 0/0 301
45 Jon Newton 57M M5059 West Hartford CT 58:02 9:20 9/13 284
46 Janelle Hajjar 30F F3039 BLOOMFIELD CT 58:02 9:20 11/17 274
47 Dennis Brewer 48M M4049 N Granby CT 58:02 9:20 10/16 2035
48 Daniel Ferrigno 42M M4049 Colchester CT 58:25 9:24 11/16 265
49 Jennifer Hosack 45F F4049 Granby CT 58:37 9:26 5/11 279
50 Katie Stein 30F F3039 Vernon CT 58:48 9:27 12/17 289
51 Tessa Eichelberger 34F F3039 GRANBY CT 1:00:00 9:39 13/17 2018
52 Bill Schnepp 57M M5059 Suffield CT 1:00:05 9:40 10/13 258
53 Earle Smola 48M M4049 Northford CT 1:00:45 9:46 12/16 268
54 Hanna Adams 26F F2029 Somerville MA 1:00:57 9:48 1/5 270
55 George Gilder 79M M7099 Tyringham MA 1:01:03 9:49 1/1 2041
56 Kaytlyn Ferrando 26F F2029 Granby CT 1:01:04 9:49 2/5 290
57 Anna Smith 30F F3039 GRANBY CT 1:01:04 9:49 14/17 255
58 Joanna Miles 45F F4049 Agawam MA 1:01:09 9:50 6/11 282
59 Sundar Varadarajan 43M M4049 Ellington CT 1:01:14 9:51 13/16 2016
60 Antony Giunta 26M M2029 Windsor CT 1:01:36 9:54 1/2 256
61 Nicole Malvezzi 34F F3039 Bristol CT 1:02:28 10:03 15/17 2029
62 Rebecca Klein 46F F4049 Suffield CT 1:02:50 10:06 7/11 2005
63 Francisco Gonzalez 56M M5059 Springfield MA 1:03:22 10:11 11/13 2027
64 Louise Melanson 58F F5059 Bloomfield CT 1:04:46 10:25 1/4 2040
65 Mary Muldoon 55F F5059 Windsor CT 1:05:19 10:30 2/4 298
66 Jonathan Yeisley 46M M4049 SIMSBURY CT 1:05:21 10:31 14/16 546
67 Lorraine Giantonio 56F F5059 MANCHESTER CT 1:06:04 10:37 3/4 296
68 Karen Saunders 66F F6069 Manchester CT 1:06:05 10:38 1/1 259
69 Jessie Ruzbasan 45F F4049 Canton CT 1:07:49 10:54 8/11 281
70 Sarah Hay-Smith 26F F2029 Somerville MA 1:08:06 10:57 3/5 2011
71 Ryan Broe 41M M4049 Prospect CT 1:08:10 10:58 15/16 2008
72 Philip Murray 27M M2029 Somerville MA 1:08:26 11:00 2/2 2004
73 Amy Taylor 29F F2029 Granby CT 1:09:12 11:08 4/5 252
74 MICHELLE BROWN 39F F3039 CANAAN CT 1:10:21 11:19 16/17 299
75 Jennifer Bryant 39F F3039 Weatogue CT 1:13:44 11:51 17/17 276
76 Justin Busse 45M M4049 GRANBY CT 1:13:57 11:54 16/16 287
77 Debbie Sullivan 53F F5059 GRANBY CT 1:14:23 11:58 4/4 266
78 Gregory Sullivan 53M M5059 GRANBY CT 1:14:23 11:58 12/13 269
79 Katie Schmutz 41F F4049 WEST GRANBY CT 1:16:53 12:22 9/11 288
80 Duane Van Deventer 59M M5059 Ellington CT 1:20:10 12:54 13/13 267
81 Thelma Lang 47F F4049 GRANBY CT 1:20:19 12:55 10/11 2034
82 Tina Avallone 49F F4049 GRANBY CT 1:20:44 12:59 11/11 2020
83 Tesia Durafourt 27F F2029 Southwick MA 1:32:30 14:53 5/5 2017

10K Race Results ()     10K Division Results ()     5K Race Results ()     5K Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Samuel Marshall 2. Jake Koteen 3. Bob McCusker 4. Rob Lynch 5. Andrew Matlack

Top Female: 1. Lindsey Morizio 2. Colleen Fyfe 3. Irena Amisano 4. Jamie Gronningsater 5. Kortney Simard

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates