Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


5K Race Results ()     5K Age Division Results ()    


Pound the Pavement 5K Road Race
Top Male: 1. Michael Biwott 2. William Stewart 3. Steve Power 4. Sergio Brena 5. Matthew Herron
Top Female: 1. Jenna Gigliotti 2. Cortney Berling 3. Ascaline Jerotich 4. Rachel Cook 5. Melissa Cooney
Pound the Pavement 5K Road Races
Sunderland Elementary Sch -Sunderland Mass Sat June 2, 2018
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 77 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Michael Biwott Overall Female: Jenna Gigliotti

********************************************************************
5K RACE REsults
*********************************************************************


OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Michael Biwott 29M M1939 Agawam MA 15:41 15:41 5:02 1/11 294
2 Jenna Gigliotti 25F F1939 Northampton MA 18:43 18:43 6:01 1/29 201
3 Cortney Berling 28F F1939 AMHERST MA 19:00 18:59 6:07 2/29 202
4 William Stewart 53M M5059 Leverett MA 19:23 19:23 6:14 1/7 255
5 Steve Power 59M M5059 Bernardston MA 19:29 19:27 6:16 2/7 256
6 Sergio Brena 53M M5059 Amherst MA 19:42 19:41 6:20 3/7 251
7 Ascaline Jerotich 23F F1939 Agwam MA 20:05 20:03 6:28 3/29 281
8 Matthew Herron 15M M0018 Shelburne MA 20:15 20:14 6:31 1/9 282
9 Rachel Cook 34F F1939 Hadley MA 20:17 20:14 6:31 4/29 249
10 Edward Appel 60M M6099 Leverett MA 20:55 20:54 6:44 1/6 243
11 Melissa Cooney 39F F1939 South hadley MA 21:02 20:59 6:46 5/29 301
12 RICHARD ALGER 37M M1939 GRANBY CT 21:13 21:13 6:49 2/11 228
13 Kate Ashley 30F F1939 Leyden MA 21:35 21:34 6:56 6/29 296
14 Frank Roberts 35M M1939 Easthampton MA 21:51 21:51 7:01 3/11 237
15 Jay Fennessy 38M M1939 Southampton MA 22:04 22:03 7:06 4/11 229
16 Sara Allium 37F F1939 South Deerfield MA 22:21 22:20 7:11 7/29 225
17 Ben Barshefsky 35M M1939 South Deerfield MA 22:23 22:22 7:12 5/11 285
18 Matthew Dusseault 34M M1939 Southampton MA 22:45 22:45 7:19 6/11 236
19 Rebecca Cellucci 36F F1939 Sunderland MA 22:55 22:52 7:22 8/29 253
20 Philip Silva 37M M1939 Sunderland MA 23:05 23:03 7:25 7/11 288
21 Sue Scott 45F F4049 Westhampton MA 23:34 23:31 7:35 1/10 287
22 Brian Hayes 42M M4049 Greenfield MA 23:48 23:48 7:39 1/4 250
23 Bob Lowry 47M M4049 Amherst MA 23:49 23:48 7:39 2/4 244
24 Aleks Carey 11M M0018 Sunderland MA 23:54 23:50 7:41 2/9 295
25 Melanie Stierr 25F F1939 Deerfield MA 24:09 24:08 7:46 9/29 292
26 Miranda Piris 33F F1939 South Hadley MA 24:26 24:24 7:51 10/29 242
27 Jeff Folts 69M M6099 Hatfield MA 24:51 24:50 7:59 2/6 246
28 Christopher Rex 12M M0018 Hadley MA 24:57 24:57 8:01 3/9 241
29 Bob Cellucci 33M M1939 Sunderland MA 25:31 25:21 8:12 8/11 286
30 Kathleen Medley 53F F5059 Franklinville NJ 26:15 26:12 8:27 1/6 206
31 Oliver Sackrey 14M M0018 Sunderland MA 26:38 26:34 8:34 4/9 238
32 Joseph Ninesling 63M M6099 Amityville NY 26:48 26:45 8:37 3/6 235
33 Tristan Hebert 15M M0018 Monson MA 27:03 26:59 8:42 5/9 257
34 Jaimye Krol 41F F4049 Monson MA 27:05 27:01 8:43 2/10 259
35 Christopher Kokonowski 33M M1939 Easthampton MA 27:48 27:45 8:56 9/11 231
36 Mary Cooper 59F F5059 Whately MA 27:57 27:53 8:59 2/6 226
37 Jason Dion 14M M0018 Sunderland MA 27:58 27:53 9:00 6/9 280
38 Alexandra Pope 38F F1939 Amherst MA 28:56 28:52 9:18 11/29 232
39 Ashley Alexander 30F F1939 Easthampton MA 29:18 29:15 9:25 12/29 233
40 Jack Rup 65M M6099 Willington CT 29:34 29:29 9:30 4/6 215
41 Jessica Farwell 38F F1939 Greenfield MA 30:01 29:45 9:39 13/29 207
42 Traci Sackrey 47F F4049 Sunderland MA 30:28 30:18 9:48 3/10 239
43 Shelly Krems 73M M6099 Sunderland MA 30:50 30:46 9:55 5/6 224
44 Brady Finch 13M M0018 Deerfield MA 31:01 30:57 9:58 7/9 299
45 Linda Powers 49F F4049 Conway MA 31:34 31:32 10:09 4/10 278
46 Jeffrey Laverdiere 29M M1939 Wilmington VT 31:36 31:19 10:10 10/11 216
47 Erin Binney 43F F4049 Easthampton MA 31:48 31:43 10:14 5/10 277
48 Katherine Buttolph 65F F6099 Greenfield MA 31:53 31:53 10:15 1/5 212
49 Kristine Bourque 49F F4049 Sunderland MA 32:56 32:50 10:36 6/10 214
50 Chris Bourque 51M M5059 Sunderland MA 32:56 32:50 10:36 4/7 213
51 Caroline Emery 30F F1939 South Boston MA 33:09 33:05 10:40 14/29 210
52 Sevane Khatchadourian 24F F1939 Easthampton MA 34:53 34:49 11:13 15/29 230
53 Nicole Hale 34F F1939 Whately MA 35:29 35:28 11:25 16/29 247
54 Jessica Howard 32F F1939 Leverett MA 35:30 35:28 11:25 17/29 245
55 Taylor Cooper 23F F1939 Whately MA 35:32 35:29 11:26 18/29 219
56 Cynthia Johnson 30F F1939 Williamsburg MA 35:41 35:37 11:28 19/29 227
57 Oliver Walz 28M M1939 Northampton MA 36:50 36:30 11:51 11/11 217
58 Lexie Mullins 35F F1939 Sunderland MA 36:57 36:52 11:53 20/29 209
59 Lisa Cain 48F F4049 Amherst MA 37:45 37:40 12:09 7/10 234
60 Michelle Tomlinson 36F F1939 Sunderland MA 37:46 37:40 12:09 21/29 293
61 John Sackrey 59M M5059 Sunderland MA 39:18 39:12 12:38 5/7 240
62 Nicole Lapa 34F F1939 Hatfield MA 40:06 39:54 12:54 22/29 298
63 James Houle 57M M5059 Sunderland MA 40:21 40:14 12:59 6/7 203
64 Laura Rup Blajda 60F F6099 Hadley MA 40:41 40:33 13:05 2/5 279
65 Joanne Bird 44F F4049 Bernardston MA 40:46 40:39 13:07 8/10 284
66 Melody Arsenault 50F F5059 Erving MA 40:46 40:37 13:07 3/6 283
67 Pamela Powers 37F F1939 South Deerfield MA 42:02 41:55 13:31 23/29 205
68 YuYing Tang 54F F5059 Hadley MA 42:25 42:14 13:39 4/6 211
69 Kristin Von flatern 28F F1939 Sunderland MA 43:59 43:41 14:09 24/29 248
70 Ellen Von Flatern 55F F5059 Sunderland MA 44:02 43:44 14:10 5/6 260
71 Johanna Castilla 45F F4049 Sunderland MA 45:17 45:17 14:34 9/10 290
72 Cynthia Rup 57F F5059 Boylston MA 47:10 47:02 15:10 6/6 218
73 Kiara Rios 17F F0018 Sunderland MA 52:04 51:56 16:45 1/1 291
74 Kathy Rup 62M M6099 Willington CT 54:19 54:09 17:28 6/6 261
75 Barbara Veal 71F F6099 Sunderland MA 54:48 54:33 17:38 3/5 274
76 Dylan Vinton 14M M0018 Hadley MA 55:57 55:47 18:00 8/9 265
77 Jeffery Dobias 44M M4049 Greenfield MA 55:59 55:43 18:01 3/4 268
78 Mary Ellen Fydenkevez 60F F6099 Sunderland MA 56:44 56:33 18:15 4/5 272
79 Jessica Fydenkevez 33F F1939 Sunderland MA 57:05 56:52 18:22 25/29 266
80 Audra Goscenski 38F F1939 Leverett MA 57:46 57:32 18:35 26/29 275
81 Bohden Goscenski 9M M0018 Leverett MA 57:47 57:34 18:36 9/9 276
82 Tom Fydenkevez 59M M5059 Sunderland MA 1:00:05 59:53 19:20 7/7 273
83 Tiffany Goscenski 39F F1939 Greenfield MA 1:03:15 1:03:00 20:21 27/29 269
84 Charlene Vinton 46F F4049 Hadley MA 1:03:15 1:03:03 20:21 10/10 264
85 Jackie Fydenkevez 33F F1939 Sunderland MA 1:06:04 1:05:50 21:15 28/29 267
86 Turi Vinton 47M M4049 Hadley MA 1:06:06 1:05:50 21:16 4/4 263
87 Susan McGrath 77F F6099 Northampton MA 1:10:27 1:10:05 22:40 5/5 270
88 Clare Hammonds 35F F1939 Northampton MA 1:10:28 1:10:05 22:40 29/29 271

5K Race Results ()     5K Age Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Michael Biwott 2. William Stewart 3. Steve Power 4. Sergio Brena 5. Matthew Herron

Top Female: 1. Jenna Gigliotti 2. Cortney Berling 3. Ascaline Jerotich 4. Rachel Cook 5. Melissa Cooney

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates