Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    

Lenny and Joes Madison Turkey Trot
Madison Thanksgiving Day 5 Mile Road Race
Thursday Nov 22, 2018 - Town Green - Madison CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 22 degrees - Very Windy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Madison Thanksgiving Day 5 Mile Road Race Thursday Nov 22, 2018 - Town Green - Madison CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 22 degrees - Very Windy Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Christian Alberico Overall Female: Cheryl Anderson **************************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS 911/26) **************************************************************************************************** DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== Top Male Finisher 1 Christian Alberico 21M Madison CT 26:00 138 Top Female Finisher 1 Cheryl Anderson 37F Madison CT 30:24 151 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 12 and under ** 1 Tessa Burch 12F F0012 Madison CT 38:47 1526 2 Maggie Escabi 12F F0012 Barrington NH 43:15 1623 3 Vivian Glaser 12F F0012 Madison CT 46:38 56 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 13 to 15 ** 1 Anna Steffen 15F F1315 MADISON CT 34:46 1221 2 Adelynn Arroyo 13F F1315 Madison CT 37:33 1439 3 Yanli Muhs 14F F1315 Guilford CT 39:40 1578 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 16 to 19 ** 1 Ashley Dana 18F F1619 MIDDLEFIELD CT 34:26 377 2 Claudia Dalterio 19F F1619 Chester CT 36:38 1659 3 Rachel Parthasarthy 18F F1619 MADISON CT 36:46 990 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 20 to 24 ** 1 Bailey Thayer 21F F2024 Durham CT 34:55 1254 2 Sarah Muskin 24F F2024 Madison CT 35:01 923 3 Kelly Sheehan 24F F2024 Niantic CT 35:19 1174 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 25 to 29 ** 1 Anna Grummon 29F F2529 Carrboro NC 33:22 589 2 Curtis Shannon 28F F2529 Madison CT 34:33 1505 3 Laura Lemke 26F F2529 Weehawken NJ 34:45 756 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 34 ** 1 Katie Shannon 31F F3034 OLD LYME CT 35:31 1167 2 Christine McDonough 33F F3034 WASHINGTON DC 36:52 834 3 Claire Spinks 34F F3034 Madison CT 37:17 1480 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 35 to 39 ** 1 Emily Miller 38F F3539 WATERFORD CT 34:23 880 2 Kati Connors 38F F3539 Madison CT 34:51 328 3 Christine Manuck 37F F3539 Guilford CT 36:04 88 Madison Thanksgiving Day 5 Mile Road Race Thursday Nov 22, 2018 - Town Green - Madison CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 22 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Christian Alberico Overall Female: Cheryl Anderson DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 44 ** 1 Amy Steffen 43F F4044 Madison CT 33:10 1220 2 Erin Royston Battat 43F F4044 WELLESLEY MA 34:37 186 3 Tara Anderson 43F F4044 Madison CT 35:17 153 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 45 to 49 ** 1 Lavinia Vigue 49F F4549 Durham CT 35:03 1300 2 Marcy Withington 49F F4549 Old Lyme CT 35:16 1688 3 Molly Housman 45F F4549 NH 41:00 1707 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 54 ** 1 Bridget Riordan 52F F5054 Old Saybrook CT 36:59 1681 2 Tracy Crowder 54F F5054 CT 37:20 1474 3 Marlene Fitzmaurice 52F F5054 Madison CT 38:34 501 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 55 to 59 ** 1 Judy Jendrucek 58F F5559 Essex CT 39:36 70 2 Betsy Carroll 59F F5559 Clinton CT 39:49 274 3 Lynn Hagan 55F F5559 Madison CT 40:22 66 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 64 ** 1 Lisa Fecke 61F F6064 MADISON CT 45:36 476 2 Diana Hull 61F F6064 Madison CT 47:34 661 3 Cheryl Colquhoun 62F F6064 Old Saybrook CT 52:15 1485 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 65 to 69 ** 1 Nancy Olsen 66F F6569 Clinton CT 50:42 97 2 JILL Berman 65F F6569 Coral Gables FL 53:25 213 3 Patty Haag 66F F6569 Madison CT 54:43 594 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 70 to 74 ** 1 Melanie Mccloskey 71F F7074 Guilford CT 53:44 1582 2 Kitty Flannery 72F F7074 Moodus CT 56:00 502 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 80 to 84 ** 1 Kim Menacho 80F F8084 Clinton CT 51:22 1479 2 Lillian Flodquist 80F F8084 North Haven CT 1:11:47 53 Madison Thanksgiving Day 5 Mile Road Race Thursday Nov 22, 2018 - Town Green - Madison CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 22 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Christian Alberico Overall Female: Cheryl Anderson DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** MALE RESULTS: 12 and under ** 1 Johnny Reh 12M M0012 MADISON CT 36:15 1066 2 Elliot Arroyo 10M M0012 Madison CT 37:35 1437 3 Oren Wilson 12M M0012 Middletown CT 38:19 1693 ** MALE RESULTS: 13 to 15 ** 1 Cnnor Parthasarthy 15M M1315 Madison CT 32:55 1509 2 Gregory Lynskey 15M M1315 KILLINGWORTH CT 33:05 786 3 David Crair 14M M1315 Guilford CT 34:19 349 ** MALE RESULTS: 16 to 19 ** 1 Benjamin Carlson 18M M1619 Middletown CT 29:19 1423 2 Matt Woznyk 19M M1619 DURHAM CT 29:25 1370 3 Benjamin Crair 16M M1619 Guilford CT 32:16 348 ** MALE RESULTS: 20 to 24 ** 1 Timothy Kenefick 22M M2024 GUILFORD CT 26:25 707 2 Adam Taylor 22M M2024 Madison CT 29:29 1245 3 Patrick Fitzgibbons 21M M2024 Killingworth CT 30:21 499 ** MALE RESULTS: 25 to 29 ** 1 Scott Stewart 26M M2529 Portland CT 31:27 1415 2 Alexander Brenner 25M M2529 North Branford CT 31:43 236 3 Tyler Bauer 25M M2529 MADISON CT 33:32 189 ** MALE RESULTS: 30 to 34 ** 1 Ryan Ford 31M M3034 Middlefield CT 31:32 514 2 Mark Zurlo 32M M3034 Watertown MA 31:40 1390 3 Lyle Astry 34M M3034 RICHFIELD MN 32:07 170 ** MALE RESULTS: 35 to 39 ** 1 Markus Rinc 38M M3539 Branford CT 34:37 1654 2 Matthew Levitt 39M M3539 BROOKLINE MA 35:31 762 3 Keith Diaz 35M M3539 E BRUNSWICK NJ 36:08 409 ** MALE RESULTS: 40 to 44 ** 1 Edmund Chung 43M M4044 Guilford CT 34:36 1663 2 Jason Lucas 41M M4044 Deep River CT 35:01 776 3 John Reh 43M M4044 Madison CT 36:15 1065 Madison Thanksgiving Day 5 Mile Road Race Thursday Nov 22, 2018 - Town Green - Madison CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 22 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Christian Alberico Overall Female: Cheryl Anderson DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** MALE RESULTS: 45 to 49 ** 1 William Zucconi 45M M4549 Madison CT 30:38 1388 2 Scott Hart 49M M4549 Old saybrook CT 32:01 609 3 Eric Dana 47M M4549 Middlefield CT 34:41 378 ** MALE RESULTS: 50 to 54 ** 1 Rene Burgos 53M M5054 NEW HAVEN CT 32:21 246 2 Michael Early 54M M5054 WILLISTON VT 32:45 451 3 Dave Hayas 54M M5054 Essex CT 33:28 1462 ** MALE RESULTS: 55 to 59 ** 1 Neil Farrow 55M M5559 Boston MA 33:19 469 2 Bruce Beebe 57M M5559 Madison CT 35:15 1522 3 Tom Taylor 58M M5559 Clinton CT 35:24 1252 ** MALE RESULTS: 60 to 64 ** 1 John Shepherd 62M M6064 Essex CT 34:01 1179 2 Neal Slobin 62M M6064 Old Saybrook CT 39:49 1198 3 Robert Tosiello 61M M6064 Madison CT 40:00 1274 ** MALE RESULTS: 65 to 69 ** 1 Hank Sullivan 69M M6569 Madison CT 39:14 1235 2 Paul Vinci 66M M6569 Westbrook CT 39:42 1468 3 Peter Olsen 67M M6569 Clinton CT 42:44 98 ** MALE RESULTS: 70 to 74 ** 1 William Kaplan 71M M7074 New Haven CT 45:18 689 2 Jonathan Allen 72M M7074 Pottstown PA 47:39 143 3 Paul Chagnon 73M M7074 Madison CT 51:52 28 ** MALE RESULTS: 75 to 79 ** 1 Ralph Kaufman 78M M7579 Old Saybrook CT 54:20 694 2 Carl Fuller 75M M7579 East Haddam CT 56:43 55 3 Yasu Ueda 75M M7579 Clinton CT 59:47 124 ** MALE RESULTS: 90 to 94 ** 1 Herman Bershtein 93M M9094 Hamden CT 1:47:17 14 ** MALE RESULTS: 95 to 99 ** 1 Randall Beach 99M M9599 Madison CT 43:50 1694 ********************************************************************************************* Gun time is the amount of time it takes from when the race begins to when you crossed the finish line. Chip or Net time is the amount of time it took from when you crossed the starting line to when you crossed the finish line. Per United States Track and Field Rules, awards and results are based on gun times, not chip or net times. USATF Rules and Regulations state that awards are given based on gun time ***********************************************************************************************


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates