Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Kayak Results ()    

Josh Billings RunAground KAYAK
2018 Josh Billing RunAground
Sunday Sept 16, 2018 - Tanglewood - Lenox, Mass - Richmond Pond Course
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring || Mostly Sunny & 82 degrees


2018 Josh Billing RunAground Sunday Sept 16, 2018 - Tanglewood - Lenox, Mass - Richmond Pond Course Platt Systems Timing & Scoring || Mostly Sunny & 82 degrees ******************************************************************************************************************** COMPLETE PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS (SEPT 16, 2018) KAYAK (208) ******************************************************************************************************************** OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- KAYAK --| |KAYAK CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 1 Kent Lemme 37 1 2:34:38 1 57:33 15 53:25 3 1:50:58 5 43:40 400 B: Kent Lemme C: Kent Lemme R: Kent Lemme 2 Team Leviathan 27 1 2:35:50 29 1:05:41 4 49:48 10 1:55:29 1 40:21 301 B: Charles Brooks C: David Wiltey R: Juan Martinez 3 IPAs All Around! 24 1 2:36:34 4 1:00:56 14 53:19 7 1:54:15 2 42:19 300 B: Jason Candee C: Paul Monachina / Nick Corelop R: Megan Anello 4 The Brother in Laws 27 2 2:37:55 7 1:00:58 2 47:56 1 1:48:54 14 49:01 231 B: Dave Devine C: Brad Williams R: William Kittler 5 Just Dooley It 36 1 2:38:05 2 58:32 30 57:02 11 1:55:34 3 42:31 335 B: Mike Dooley C: Mike Dooley R: Tara Dooley 6 Vermont Sports Connection 25 1 2:39:02 10 1:00:59 6 51:20 4 1:52:19 9 46:43 349 B: Kevin Bessett C: Mike Malley / Clyde Yarnell R: Megan Anello 7 Stellar Kayaks USA 39 1 2:40:14 16 1:03:17 1 47:40 2 1:50:57 16 49:17 220 B: Ben Lawry C: Ben Lawry R: Ben Lawry 8 MRA Multisport 2 37 2 2:44:26 15 1:01:01 7 51:32 5 1:52:33 29 51:53 453 B: Trent Koopman C: Trent Koopman R: Trent Koopman 9 H.A.George Propane 26 1 2:45:22 9 1:00:58 28 56:43 13 1:57:41 10 47:41 285 B: Tom Kolodziejczyk C: Bob fachini R: Joel Pekosz 10 Just Postal 29 1 2:46:57 40 1:07:00 23 54:39 20 2:01:39 7 45:18 233 B: Gordon Colby C: Ed Dvorchak R: Anna Crossotti 11 Jaryn Pierson 37 3 2:47:26 3 58:33 26 55:46 8 1:54:19 39 53:07 452 B: Jaryn Pierson C: Jaryn Pierson R: Jaryn Pierson 12 Berkshire West 29 2 2:47:28 39 1:07:00 34 57:56 26 2:04:56 4 42:32 330 B: Greg Babich C: Stephanie Ambrose R: Joe Geurds 13 Keystones 25 2 2:47:46 8 1:00:58 11 52:16 6 1:53:14 46 54:32 329 B: Elias Bennett C: Jason Webster / George Berne R: Lauren Cater 14 Random Greatness 31 1 2:48:20 26 1:05:39 13 53:16 17 1:58:55 17 49:25 263 B: Rich Shade C: Michael Blair R: John Bourgeois 15 B-Frank 24 2 2:48:31 45 1:08:36 3 49:42 15 1:58:18 20 50:13 293 B: Brian Ketchen C: Jason Cross R: Jesse Carter 16 Berkshire Real Estate 29 3 2:49:12 17 1:03:18 20 54:31 14 1:57:49 25 51:23 237 B: Steven Ray C: Steve Ray Sr R: Stephanie Taylor 17 Team Flex 26 2 2:50:07 23 1:05:35 5 50:00 12 1:55:35 47 54:32 318 B: Jacob Morris-Siegel C: Adam Beyer R: Dean Kennedy 18 Movin' Groovin' 24 3 2:51:06 34 1:06:56 45 1:00:02 36 2:06:58 6 44:08 286 B: Bob Geller C: Christopher King R: Stefan Ogle 19 The Good The Bad & The Ugly 31 2 2:51:24 71 1:11:29 17 53:43 29 2:05:12 8 46:12 279 B: Jim Cooney C: Bill Tatro R: Jake Eberwein 20 SPIN SPLASH SPRINT 25 3 2:52:21 5 1:00:57 19 54:31 9 1:55:28 55 56:53 228 B: Anthony Guarino C: Phil Warner / Stephen Korczy R: Steve Kerzy 21 Whose Leg is it Anyways? 26 3 2:53:41 21 1:05:17 43 59:51 28 2:05:08 11 48:33 317 B: Austin Cooney C: Jackson Alberti R: Chris Girard 22 Ned Kennedy 39 2 2:55:03 28 1:05:39 39 59:19 27 2:04:58 19 50:05 401 B: Ned Kennedy C: Ned Kennedy R: Ned Kennedy 23 Dream Weaver 38 1 2:55:05 30 1:05:42 12 53:07 16 1:58:49 54 56:16 395 B: Christopher Weaver C: Christopher Weaver R: Christopher Weaver 24 It's All About the T-shirt 28 1 2:55:48 42 1:07:05 31 57:13 25 2:04:18 27 51:30 254 B: Kathy Timpane C: Andrea Goodman R: Kim Gero 25 Happy Trail 37 4 2:55:56 14 1:01:00 70 1:05:59 37 2:06:59 13 48:57 185 B: Jeffrey Trail C: Jeffrey Trail R: Jeffrey Trail ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 26 MRA Multisport 1 38 2 2:56:37 20 1:04:15 24 55:01 18 1:59:16 58 57:21 451 B: Scott Samuel C: Scott Samuel R: Scott Samuel 27 Team Long Pig 24 4 2:57:05 69 1:11:28 18 54:12 33 2:05:40 26 51:25 289 B: Ed Carman C: Kevin Marsh R: Dan Caplinger 28 Jojo Mojo 40 1 2:58:19 6 1:00:57 58 1:04:23 31 2:05:20 37 52:59 413 B: Joanna Wang C: Joanna Wang R: Joanna Wang 29 Vermont Vixens 28 2 2:58:37 57 1:10:46 9 52:04 21 2:02:50 50 55:47 253 B: Oonagh McHugh-Dillon C: Andrea Vogl R: Katharine Kimball 30 Stolen Clappers 25 4 2:59:12 32 1:06:53 36 58:24 30 2:05:17 43 53:55 232 B: Michael Hotaling C: Mark Wigmore / Jay Nichols R: Jim Nelson 31 Two Kupes and a Monti 24 5 2:59:46 12 1:01:00 77 1:06:54 40 2:07:54 28 51:52 290 B: James Kupernik C: Joseph Monti R: Christopher Kupernik 32 I'm Dirty Dan 34 1 3:00:34 43 1:07:07 46 1:00:21 39 2:07:28 38 53:06 353 B: Chris Wall C: Daniel Brooks R: Chris Wall 33 Where's Bonnie? 32 1 3:01:35 48 1:08:39 21 54:32 22 2:03:11 65 58:24 322 B: Stephen Pagnotta C: Mike Lahey R: Timothy Morey 34 2 Crazies and a Loon 27 3 3:02:22 87 1:14:45 25 55:09 42 2:09:54 33 52:28 281 B: Kevin Murphy C: Skip Ciccarelli R: Garrett Deane 35 Tres Amigos 24 6 3:02:45 58 1:10:48 42 59:50 43 2:10:38 30 52:07 358 B: Andrew Garcia C: Jedd Hall R: Mike Tucker 36 Fit 40 Radio 38 3 3:03:18 85 1:13:27 32 57:25 45 2:10:52 31 52:26 387 B: bryan mccarthy Fit 40 Rad C: bryan mccarthy Fit 40 Rad R: bryan mccarthy Fit 40 Rad 37 ALL IN 3D 31 3 3:03:27 18 1:03:28 51 1:02:07 32 2:05:35 62 57:52 264 B: Ken Dyer C: Donald Chaffee R: Darrell Carlson 38 Pedal, Paddle, Pitter Patter 24 7 3:05:53 11 1:00:59 52 1:02:23 23 2:03:22 98 1:02:31 315 B: Jason Root C: Robert Pelliciotti R: Dan Teigen 39 Conversashunal Outlaws 30 1 3:06:18 22 1:05:32 48 1:00:50 35 2:06:22 78 59:56 261 B: Michael Andelman C: Tiffany Roberts R: Peggi-Jeanne Flood 40 Hang on baby! 37 5 3:06:45 50 1:08:45 76 1:06:50 58 2:15:35 23 51:10 463 B: Luke Delorrme C: Luke Delorrme R: Luke Delorrme 41 No mug we quit 29 4 3:06:48 121 1:19:59 35 58:13 75 2:18:12 12 48:36 305 B: Matt Osak C: Kris Raifstanger R: Samantha Bernard 42 B.A.D. Girls 28 3 3:07:40 110 1:18:22 22 54:35 49 2:12:57 48 54:43 234 B: Diane Talavera C: Bonnie Fachini R: Ashley Emerson 43 Carbon Capture 31 4 3:07:53 60 1:11:00 56 1:04:06 55 2:15:06 36 52:47 356 B: Anthony Bradfield C: Peter Kelemen R: Nicholas Marshall 44 Ed Hofmeister 38 4 3:08:15 47 1:08:38 33 57:41 34 2:06:19 96 1:01:56 393 B: Ed Hofmeister C: Ed Hofmeister R: Ed Hofmeister 45 HunTessa 24 8 3:09:32 19 1:03:55 41 59:41 24 2:03:36 119 1:05:56 241 B: Scott Lebeau C: Noah Snyder R: Erika Snyder 46 Kielbowski 38 5 3:09:39 38 1:06:57 16 53:42 19 2:00:39 134 1:09:00 419 B: Christopher Kielb C: Christopher Kielb R: Christopher Kielb 47 Trying to stay upright 36 2 3:09:40 27 1:05:39 67 1:05:04 44 2:10:43 71 58:57 275 B: Kurt Singer C: Sue Joyner R: Kurt Singer 48 Taconic 2.0 33 1 3:09:43 41 1:07:00 104 1:09:58 67 2:16:58 35 52:45 239 B: Daniel Moon C: Rick Penna R: Paul Phelps 49 Tri Hard 26 4 3:10:07 77 1:11:33 94 1:09:07 79 2:20:40 18 49:27 249 B: Chris Figura C: Keith Demarest R: Charles Gauthier 50 Flash, Splash, and Dash 33 2 3:10:24 35 1:06:57 100 1:09:48 65 2:16:45 42 53:39 267 B: John Severin C: Larry Johnson R: Nathan Johnson ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 2 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 51 Are We There Yet? 29 5 3:11:06 25 1:05:38 49 1:01:28 38 2:07:06 106 1:04:00 292 B: Scott Conner C: Linda Levesque R: Wendy Zunitch 52 Something About Kiwii 29 6 3:11:53 82 1:11:47 102 1:09:51 81 2:21:38 21 50:15 257 B: Matthew Riechers C: Christina Collins-Terrill R: Pat Roney 53 Cassie, Hold My Beer! 29 7 3:12:09 54 1:10:40 80 1:07:26 74 2:18:06 44 54:03 259 B: Mike Shea C: Caroline Sinico R: Jorge Lopez 54 W.T.F...Where's the Finish? 35 1 3:12:30 94 1:14:49 47 1:00:44 57 2:15:33 56 56:57 344 B: Mary Sheean C: Nicole Shepardson R: Nicole Shepardson 55 Rich Victor 39 3 3:12:54 83 1:11:50 38 59:16 46 2:11:06 94 1:01:48 405 B: Rich Victor C: Rich Victor R: Rich Victor 56 Fugawii Indians 25 5 3:13:40 51 1:10:33 53 1:02:42 50 2:13:15 81 1:00:25 157 B: Jason Kahn C: Phil Tierney / Dick D-Elia R: Bill Bolar 57 Trombone Trio 27 4 3:14:04 37 1:06:57 89 1:08:44 59 2:15:41 64 58:23 303 B: Gary Barrow C: Jacob Keplinger R: Rick Regan 58 Homebrewed 26 5 3:14:34 75 1:11:32 55 1:03:55 56 2:15:27 72 59:07 245 B: Jesse Cook-Dubin C: Jonathan Denmark / Noah Cook-Dubin R: Brian Drake 59 IronMiners 34 2 3:15:03 24 1:05:38 85 1:08:06 52 2:13:44 89 1:01:19 268 B: Jeff Pratt C: David Pratt R: Jeff Pratt 60 Too Late to Get Out! 29 8 3:15:03 63 1:11:24 65 1:05:03 63 2:16:27 68 58:36 342 B: Pete Cole C: Laurie Cole R: Josh Hasty 61 Ackman 39 4 3:15:54 49 1:08:42 97 1:09:23 73 2:18:05 61 57:49 423 B: Bruce Ackman C: Bruce Ackman R: Bruce Ackman 62 Trunk Monkey 30 2 3:16:44 44 1:08:35 63 1:04:58 51 2:13:33 100 1:03:11 347 B: Dan Flynn C: Roberta Townsend / Phillip Townsend R: Bill Eagan 63 Theory 29 9 3:16:56 13 1:01:00 84 1:08:01 41 2:09:01 126 1:07:55 256 B: Theo Friedman C: Nick Friedman R: Catrina Damrell 64 NoMugs'ere 30 3 3:17:28 78 1:11:34 61 1:04:48 62 2:16:22 86 1:01:06 320 B: Monique Blake C: Laurie Gallagher R: Lance Palmer 65 Kinwag 24 9 3:17:33 100 1:17:11 98 1:09:33 94 2:26:44 22 50:49 246 B: Shawn Kinney C: Andrea Wagner / Hannah Kinney R: Sarah Kinney 66 Berkshire Badasses 25 6 3:17:40 53 1:10:36 128 1:14:38 89 2:25:14 32 52:26 332 B: Chris Hicks C: Brian Leslie / Tom Sharpe R: Alexander Zaretsky 67 The Good Ol Boys 24 10 3:17:43 98 1:16:15 115 1:12:16 101 2:28:31 15 49:12 316 B: Matthew Geyer C: ---- R: Nathan Sears 68 Fourth Place 24 11 3:18:09 36 1:06:57 109 1:10:30 70 2:17:27 83 1:00:42 244 B: Creighton Curtiss C: Alan Anderson R: Katherine Lewis 69 Lost in Pace 36 3 3:18:46 52 1:10:36 73 1:06:11 66 2:16:47 97 1:01:59 26 B: Peter Merwin C: Peter Merwin / Shenna Burke R: Shenna Burke 70 Two guys and a Gaul 33 3 3:19:10 31 1:06:34 62 1:04:50 47 2:11:24 125 1:07:46 326 B: Kyle Bailey C: Zachary Wilton R: Casey Gaul 71 Powered by Beer 33 4 3:19:53 64 1:11:25 121 1:13:20 87 2:24:45 49 55:08 310 B: Mark Gamache C: Tom Lanigan R: kevin crosier 72 B M B 26 6 3:20:08 97 1:14:55 40 59:30 54 2:14:25 116 1:05:43 346 B: Robert Buffis C: William Mueller R: Robert Buffis 73 Bare Hill Billies 33 5 3:20:29 76 1:11:33 118 1:12:48 85 2:24:21 53 56:08 324 B: Scot Woodin C: ---- R: Kevin Fitzgerald 74 No swim? I'm in! 40 2 3:21:06 84 1:11:57 64 1:05:01 68 2:16:58 107 1:04:08 448 B: Teresa Warner Maiuri C: Teresa Warner Maiuri R: Teresa Warner Maiuri 75 M-A-N 37 6 3:22:11 59 1:10:53 146 1:17:56 102 2:28:49 40 53:22 454 B: Hector Chub C: Hector Chub R: Hector Chub ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 3 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 76 La Vie est Belle 37 7 3:22:49 33 1:06:55 149 1:18:25 90 2:25:20 59 57:29 428 B: GAEL THOMAS C: ---- R: GAEL THOMAS 77 CarlinoÆs way 37 8 3:23:44 79 1:11:35 59 1:04:45 61 2:16:20 124 1:07:24 381 B: Taylor Carlino C: Taylor Carlino R: Taylor Carlino 78 McCoeBano Debacle 29 10 3:24:17 105 1:18:08 95 1:09:08 96 2:27:16 57 57:01 224 B: Dylan McCullough C: Mark Albano / Matthew Cormier R: Mia Albano 79 Cutting Edge Triple Threat 30 4 3:24:23 180 1:32:19 10 52:08 86 2:24:27 77 59:56 338 B: Jen Sellon C: Mike Levesque R: Aimee Sinopoli 80 2 Gals & a Guy 24 12 3:25:45 114 1:18:30 86 1:08:21 95 2:26:51 70 58:54 350 B: Hadas Dembo C: Andrew Lott R: Sarah Pollock 81 We just wanna finish and drink BEER 35 2 3:25:48 62 1:11:19 54 1:02:52 53 2:14:11 144 1:11:37 274 B: Miranda Gajda C: ---- R: Erica Morin 82 Lambrampant 34 3 3:26:40 89 1:14:47 106 1:10:10 88 2:24:57 93 1:01:43 312 B: David Lamb C: Robin Lamb R: David Lamb 83 Mike didnt name the team 29 11 3:26:44 88 1:14:46 71 1:06:05 80 2:20:51 118 1:05:53 223 B: Jeb Peterson C: Mike Albano R: Nicole Maddelend 84 Ironmom 40 3 3:26:57 99 1:16:44 68 1:05:22 83 2:22:06 110 1:04:51 422 B: Lara Denmark C: Lara Denmark R: Lara Denmark 85 P3 27 5 3:27:03 72 1:11:29 139 1:16:58 100 2:28:27 67 58:36 250 B: Matt Pothier C: Gregory George / Billy Wheat R: Matt Malatesta 86 Whaley 36 4 3:27:14 116 1:18:31 37 59:09 71 2:17:40 138 1:09:34 276 B: William Bodine C: ---- R: Haley White 87 Third Wheelin' 29 12 3:28:17 155 1:26:32 79 1:07:25 116 2:33:57 45 54:20 236 B: Andrew Polidoro C: Madeline Polidoro R: Kenneth Recore 88 Sisters with Blisters 25 7 3:28:40 138 1:23:34 93 1:09:02 113 2:32:36 51 56:04 252 B: Robin Avery C: Myra Wilk / Buffy Lord R: Jill Pompi 89 Tri City DJ's 36 5 3:28:45 66 1:11:27 66 1:05:04 64 2:16:31 145 1:12:14 343 B: Katie Chadurjian C: Mike Lerman R: Katie Chadurjian 90 BJZ 29 13 3:29:34 101 1:17:11 127 1:14:37 109 2:31:48 60 57:46 319 B: Zachary Halstead C: Brendan Riordan R: Jessica Yarmosky 91 Ninth Time's the Charm 32 2 3:29:56 117 1:18:41 82 1:07:37 92 2:26:18 103 1:03:38 265 B: David Goehring C: Bill Tatsapaugh R: Mike Pytko 92 The Elder Statesmen 32 3 3:30:04 55 1:10:44 50 1:01:52 48 2:12:36 166 1:17:28 114 B: Dave Wallace C: Skip Greb R: Vic Laport 93 Run Tin Tin 34 4 3:31:11 112 1:18:26 78 1:07:11 91 2:25:37 113 1:05:34 272 B: Rick Shrum C: ---- R: David Rosenmiller 94 Lulu-s Legends 30 5 3:31:22 115 1:18:30 113 1:11:34 105 2:30:04 88 1:01:18 327 B: Rose Hewig C: Art Hewig R: Stephanie Bessett 95 Beachwood United 31 5 3:31:49 170 1:31:19 83 1:07:52 139 2:39:11 34 52:38 321 B: Bob Barry C: Rick Tuggey / Maureen Tuggey R: Justin Barry 96 The Iron Sheep 38 6 3:32:15 108 1:18:20 69 1:05:34 84 2:23:54 127 1:08:21 455 B: Chris Ritter C: Chris Ritter R: Chris Ritter 97 ADIOS KIDS 33 6 3:32:55 70 1:11:29 87 1:08:38 77 2:20:07 149 1:12:48 323 B: --- C: J PAUL GILLIO R: Alexis Schneeflock 98 Mason 37 9 3:33:00 135 1:22:29 101 1:09:50 112 2:32:19 82 1:00:41 417 B: Cooper Mason C: Cooper Mason R: Cooper Mason 99 Solo Wag 37 10 3:33:00 92 1:14:48 155 1:19:38 119 2:34:26 66 58:34 382 B: James Wagstaff C: James Wagstaff R: James Wagstaff 100 BuiPhil 27 6 3:34:13 56 1:10:44 92 1:09:02 76 2:19:46 159 1:14:27 222 B: Lazar Sancho C: Lazar Sancho R: Svetlin Dinovski ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 4 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 101 Zukic 37 11 3:35:49 113 1:18:28 125 1:14:10 114 2:32:38 101 1:03:11 425 B: Mirza Zukic C: Mirza Zukic R: Mirza Zukic 102 Robin 40 4 3:35:50 95 1:14:50 173 1:24:52 142 2:39:42 52 56:08 414 B: Robin Frain C: Robin Frain R: Robin Frain 103 Earth Wind and Shire 24 13 3:35:59 150 1:25:39 107 1:10:11 125 2:35:50 80 1:00:09 299 B: Chamaio Cheyenne-Rindge C: Kristin Wold R: Ryan Winkles 104 4 Methodists Skipping Church 25 8 3:36:12 139 1:23:34 74 1:06:27 104 2:30:01 120 1:06:11 247 B: James Hunt C: Duncan Honig / Alan Honig R: Steve Smith 105 Welch 37 12 3:36:15 91 1:14:47 119 1:12:53 98 2:27:40 130 1:08:35 442 B: Thaddeus Welch C: Thaddeus Welch R: Thaddeus Welch 106 Lonesome Pete 34 5 3:36:47 61 1:11:19 170 1:23:57 121 2:35:16 90 1:01:31 273 B: peter maloy C: Richard Lee R: peter maloy 107 Moonchoke Records 37 13 3:37:13 132 1:21:14 27 55:54 69 2:17:08 175 1:20:05 432 B: Dimitrios Koufis C: Dimitrios Koufis R: Dimitrios Koufis 108 Fastest Lane 27 7 3:37:26 119 1:19:24 150 1:18:26 131 2:37:50 75 59:36 302 B: Sean Lane C: Mike Herman R: Jamie Lane 109 CBX3 38 7 3:37:26 124 1:20:08 154 1:19:00 138 2:39:08 63 58:18 380 B: Christopher Barry C: Christopher Barry R: Christopher Barry 110 Pudinsworth 24 14 3:37:57 126 1:20:17 134 1:15:46 127 2:36:03 95 1:01:54 296 B: Craig Pudlo C: Edward Collins R: Tim Collins 111 The Sunsetters 27 8 3:37:58 182 1:33:09 60 1:04:48 133 2:37:57 79 1:00:01 251 B: Craig Westcott C: Sorin Fiscu R: Robert Salinovici 112 Wheelworks Multisport 40 5 3:38:15 125 1:20:09 152 1:18:37 137 2:38:46 74 59:29 457 B: Jessica Berger C: Jessica Berger R: Jessica Berger 113 Not Fast but Furious 30 6 3:38:35 157 1:26:56 81 1:07:29 118 2:34:25 108 1:04:10 287 B: Richard Pargament C: Kristy MacWilliams R: Leanne Curran 114 Beartown Brawlers 37 14 3:39:11 74 1:11:31 91 1:08:58 78 2:20:29 170 1:18:42 385 B: Kyle Ford C: Kyle Ford R: Kyle Ford 115 There is no team in I-ron 39 5 3:39:46 81 1:11:45 72 1:06:10 72 2:17:55 179 1:21:51 437 B: Brian Sunskis C: Brian Sunskis R: Brian Sunskis 116 Sparkle Squad 24 15 3:39:50 93 1:14:48 116 1:12:31 97 2:27:19 148 1:12:31 235 B: Griffin Labbance C: Stephanie McCullough / Heidi Riello R: Tony Riello 117 Brian Alter 37 15 3:40:11 111 1:18:25 157 1:20:07 134 2:38:32 91 1:01:39 459 B: Brian Alter C: Brian Alter R: Brian Alter 118 Wild Women-s Ourditarod 28 4 3:40:11 176 1:31:49 44 59:56 108 2:31:45 128 1:08:26 280 B: Deb Goldsmith C: Heather A Drake R: Nichelle Sargis 119 Free Greedo 37 16 3:40:12 144 1:23:48 138 1:16:35 143 2:40:23 76 59:49 188 B: Samuel Bruno C: Samuel Bruno R: Samuel Bruno 120 Beanie 40 6 3:40:35 130 1:21:00 105 1:10:05 107 2:31:05 136 1:09:30 195 B: Bridget Quinn C: Bridget Quinn R: Bridget Quinn 121 David Gibson 39 6 3:40:50 65 1:11:26 164 1:22:12 115 2:33:38 122 1:07:12 430 B: David Gibson C: David Gibson R: David Gibson 122 Alguire 37 17 3:40:52 90 1:14:47 143 1:17:18 110 2:32:05 133 1:08:47 440 B: Max Alguire C: Max Alguire R: Max Alguire 123 2 Chicks, 1 Stud, and an old guy 25 9 3:41:25 109 1:18:21 99 1:09:34 99 2:27:55 153 1:13:30 331 B: Ryan Dellaghelfa C: James Brennan / Jessic Dellaghelfa R: Bianca Trzcinski 124 Need4Speed 36 6 3:41:58 107 1:18:15 147 1:18:03 129 2:36:18 115 1:05:40 269 B: William Holland C: ---- R: Theresa Apple 125 The Best Beans in Town 36 7 3:42:51 118 1:18:58 131 1:15:11 117 2:34:09 132 1:08:42 341 B: Angela Bean C: Robert Bean R: Angela Bean ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 5 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 126 just helen 38 8 3:43:02 131 1:21:13 148 1:18:23 141 2:39:36 102 1:03:26 436 B: helen curtin C: helen curtin R: helen curtin 127 Raymond Squad 38 9 3:43:56 68 1:11:28 144 1:17:44 103 2:29:12 161 1:14:44 392 B: Erik Raymond C: Erik Raymond R: Erik Raymond 128 Will Power 38 10 3:43:56 104 1:18:08 117 1:12:47 106 2:30:55 150 1:13:01 445 B: Alan Will C: Alan Will R: Alan Will 129 JC2 31 6 3:44:26 73 1:11:30 108 1:10:29 82 2:21:59 181 1:22:27 226 B: Jeff Grandchamp C: Cindy Berti R: Carol Cushenette 130 Revenge of Raichu 39 7 3:45:23 140 1:23:34 88 1:08:42 111 2:32:16 152 1:13:07 404 B: Jack Connor C: Jack Connor R: Jack Connor 131 Lettuce Turnip the Beet 38 11 3:45:51 96 1:14:52 190 1:30:10 153 2:45:02 84 1:00:49 429 B: Alexa Saxton Thomas C: ---- R: Alexa Saxton Thomas 132 Mountain Sloths 33 7 3:46:29 163 1:27:46 183 1:27:22 177 2:55:08 24 51:21 108 B: Kevin Stratholee C: Caroline Palmer R: Henrik Palmer 133 Hillier Than Thou 36 8 3:46:53 158 1:26:58 96 1:09:13 128 2:36:11 142 1:10:42 229 B: Lisa Bebell C: Lisa Bebell / Gregg Carlo R: Gregg Carlo 134 Trio Fantastico 28 5 3:47:20 168 1:30:10 75 1:06:40 130 2:36:50 141 1:10:30 255 B: Elvira Brankov C: Julie Elson R: Sally Dewes 135 A.P.B. 38 12 3:47:48 147 1:24:11 8 51:56 60 2:16:07 198 1:31:41 386 B: Andrew Brewer C: Andrew Brewer R: Andrew Brewer 136 Will Bike For Cheese 37 18 3:48:05 102 1:17:20 165 1:22:15 140 2:39:35 129 1:08:30 433 B: Ben Conescu C: Ben Conescu R: Ben Conescu 137 Beaulieu 37 19 3:48:09 161 1:27:29 163 1:22:03 163 2:49:32 69 58:37 443 B: Kevin Beaulieu C: Kevin Beaulieu R: Kevin Beaulieu 138 Gary's Folly 2018 27 9 3:48:36 189 1:38:07 141 1:17:05 178 2:55:12 41 53:24 284 B: Gary Bowitch C: Jeff Marx R: Brian Coyne 139 Team Impromptu 33 8 3:48:38 120 1:19:58 161 1:21:22 146 2:41:20 123 1:07:18 325 B: Stephen Browning C: Nevin Shalit R: Elizabeth Keen 140 Team Chef's Shop 31 7 3:49:33 46 1:08:37 200 1:36:18 152 2:44:55 109 1:04:38 308 B: Robert Navarino C: Kevin Kirshner R: Richard Peck 141 Half the Village 24 16 3:50:11 80 1:11:40 130 1:14:59 93 2:26:39 185 1:23:32 51 B: Jim McMahon C: Rachel Bohlen / Jennifer Charbonneau R: Leanna Pegorari 142 Pocket Aces 24 17 3:50:14 136 1:22:30 120 1:12:58 122 2:35:28 162 1:14:46 243 B: Paul Gamache C: Jamie Cahillane / Dan Bruno R: David Winger 143 Back At It 34 6 3:51:59 153 1:26:25 136 1:16:02 148 2:42:27 137 1:09:32 270 B: Frank Krol C: ---- R: Matthew Kerwood 144 Josh-s Zippers 33 9 3:52:14 129 1:20:49 145 1:17:53 135 2:38:42 154 1:13:32 348 B: Mike Bartini C: Tim Hickey / Nathan Hickey R: Nathan Hickey 145 The Third Wohlers 29 14 3:53:42 196 1:40:59 111 1:11:28 168 2:52:27 87 1:01:15 225 B: Carina Wohl C: Martin Wohl R: Karen Howes 146 2 For the Show 35 3 3:54:43 151 1:26:14 167 1:22:50 161 2:49:04 114 1:05:39 328 B: Sue Stack C: Mickie Barry R: Mickie Barry 147 The Neighbors 30 7 3:54:56 165 1:28:54 114 1:12:04 144 2:40:58 158 1:13:58 260 B: Bryan Cannon C: John Pratt R: Diana Cannon 148 Lenox ROE 33 10 3:54:56 188 1:37:03 57 1:04:17 145 2:41:20 156 1:13:36 339 B: David Neubert C: Michael Lenfest R: Cristina Lenfest 149 Three To Go 31 8 3:57:15 162 1:27:36 180 1:25:45 173 2:53:21 104 1:03:54 345 B: Dave Milligan C: Gerald James Fawcett R: George Gilder 150 PBR 27 10 3:58:04 123 1:20:04 135 1:15:50 126 2:35:54 180 1:22:10 282 B: Russ Howard C: Nolan Pratt / Robert Thistle R: Robert Thistle ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 6 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 151 Andrews Angels 28 6 3:58:07 128 1:20:49 194 1:32:03 170 2:52:52 111 1:05:15 52 B: Terri DiGrigoli-Osak C: Kelsey Andrews R: Jessica Pleu 152 Powered by Taco Bell 36 9 3:58:11 171 1:31:26 171 1:24:09 179 2:55:35 99 1:02:36 295 B: Allegra Simon C: Michael Chen R: Michael Chen 153 Lathon Hangller 34 7 3:58:22 199 1:45:47 112 1:11:31 182 2:57:18 85 1:01:04 271 B: Nathan Spangler C: ---- R: Levon Hilling 154 Wicked Pissa Sistas 35 4 3:59:31 86 1:13:33 187 1:29:05 149 2:42:38 164 1:16:53 298 B: Sarah Marshall C: Sarah Marshall R: Pending Entry 155 Ali Brodeur 40 7 3:59:33 106 1:18:15 184 1:27:27 154 2:45:42 157 1:13:51 409 B: Ali Brodeur C: Ali Brodeur R: Ali Brodeur 156 It Started Out Well 36 10 3:59:37 133 1:21:33 126 1:14:10 123 2:35:43 187 1:23:54 294 B: Kevin OMara C: Kevin OMara R: Erika O'Mara 157 Jeannette Benham 40 8 3:59:42 166 1:29:41 124 1:13:53 150 2:43:34 163 1:16:08 407 B: Jeannette Benham C: Jeannette Benham R: Jeannette Benham 158 Rachel's Crew 25 10 4:02:16 146 1:23:55 110 1:11:04 120 2:34:59 193 1:27:17 248 B: Nicholas Decio C: Matthew Rock / Laura Borrelli R: Rachel Rock 159 Team Adelson 28 7 4:02:18 148 1:24:22 186 1:28:10 169 2:52:32 139 1:09:46 304 B: Carol J. Leibinger-Healey C: Nancy C. Wilk R: Allison L. Bedard 160 KSWAP 28 8 4:02:47 186 1:35:54 162 1:21:32 183 2:57:26 112 1:05:21 50 B: Rebecca McFarland C: Cathryn Barnhill / Rebecca McFarland R: Betsy Salinetti 161 Lesser 36 11 4:03:12 167 1:30:08 158 1:20:43 165 2:50:51 146 1:12:21 277 B: Jonathan Lesser C: ---- R: LISA LESSER 162 SHESTOPAC 37 20 4:03:28 169 1:31:05 132 1:15:14 155 2:46:19 165 1:17:09 192 B: Aryeh Shestopal C: Aryeh Shestopal R: Aryeh Shestopal 163 Twisted McAvoys 35 5 4:03:55 194 1:39:46 175 1:25:00 194 3:04:46 73 59:09 221 B: Melissa McAvoy C: Melissa McAvoy R: Vicki McAvoy Nelson 164 Nicolas Mendonca 37 21 4:03:59 145 1:23:55 151 1:18:32 147 2:42:27 177 1:21:32 434 B: Nick Mendonca C: Nick Mendonca R: Nick Mendonca 165 That's So Chase 37 22 4:04:13 103 1:18:04 199 1:35:13 172 2:53:17 143 1:10:56 427 B: Chase Soha C: Chase Soha R: Chase Soha 166 A.B.U. 40 9 4:04:52 192 1:38:51 29 56:58 124 2:35:49 195 1:29:03 408 B: Ann Umlauf C: Ann Umlauf R: Ann Umlauf 167 DePaulo 37 23 4:05:00 122 1:20:02 172 1:24:14 151 2:44:16 176 1:20:44 441 B: Bryan DePaulo C: Bryan DePaulo R: Bryan DePaulo 168 Phillip Mulholland 37 24 4:06:45 152 1:26:15 192 1:31:26 184 2:57:41 135 1:09:04 449 B: Phillip Mulholland C: Phillip Mulholland R: Phillip Mulholland 169 Crash Test Duo 36 12 4:07:03 127 1:20:48 142 1:17:08 132 2:37:56 196 1:29:07 337 B: Shannon Bean C: Shannon Bean R: Judi Bean 170 Beer Gang 30 8 4:08:08 172 1:31:36 129 1:14:51 157 2:46:27 178 1:21:41 262 B: Randall Billy C: Christian Teutsch R: Elizabeth Billy 171 Mile High Fathers 39 8 4:08:12 134 1:22:29 185 1:27:58 164 2:50:27 167 1:17:45 163 B: Drew Gordon C: Drew Gordon / Jordan Oates R: Jordan Oates 172 Shiny Dagger 37 25 4:08:17 164 1:27:47 159 1:21:07 160 2:48:54 172 1:19:23 435 B: Nate Dagenais C: Nate Dagenais R: Nate Dagenais 173 Beaton 37 26 4:08:29 177 1:31:52 140 1:16:59 159 2:48:51 173 1:19:38 431 B: Mike Beaton C: Mike Beaton R: Mike Beaton 174 Team Hobble for Cobbler 37 27 4:08:44 160 1:27:20 196 1:32:46 187 3:00:06 131 1:08:38 416 B: Aaron Mark C: ---- R: --- 175 Notorious HKB 28 9 4:09:51 183 1:33:49 189 1:29:27 190 3:03:16 121 1:06:35 354 B: Bridgette Stone C: hedley stone R: Kalei Salinetti ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 7 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 176 Gotta Pee 38 13 4:10:07 149 1:25:05 123 1:13:40 136 2:38:45 197 1:31:22 396 B: Robert Gyurjan C: Robert Gyurjan R: Robert Gyurjan 177 Dad Bod 37 28 4:11:18 159 1:27:11 174 1:24:55 167 2:52:06 171 1:19:12 418 B: Josh DaCosta C: Josh DaCosta R: Josh DaCosta 178 Father-Daughter Dance 2018 36 13 4:11:28 156 1:26:44 181 1:26:09 171 2:52:53 168 1:18:35 278 B: Thomas Genton C: ---- R: Katharine Genton 179 Team Einar 38 14 4:12:20 142 1:23:36 202 1:38:52 189 3:02:28 140 1:09:52 397 B: Sven Aas C: Sven Aas R: Sven Aas 180 SLO-MOs 2-This time, itÆs personal. 33 11 4:13:21 187 1:36:47 169 1:23:31 188 3:00:18 151 1:13:03 266 B: Aaron Rice C: Maureen Hinkley R: Katie Rice 181 Adelson Too 26 7 4:13:54 204 1:56:32 133 1:15:42 198 3:12:14 92 1:01:40 352 B: Adam Wroblewski C: Tim Loehr R: Mark Bedard 182 General Store Blues 30 9 4:14:15 203 1:55:02 122 1:13:24 197 3:08:26 117 1:05:49 334 B: NICHOLAS PENNA C: Lindsey Tuller R: John Bassi 183 Ironman Dan 38 15 4:14:31 191 1:38:39 160 1:21:17 186 2:59:56 160 1:14:35 155 B: Daniel Sullivan C: Daniel Sullivan R: Daniel Sullivan 184 When the Schvitz Hits the Fan 31 9 4:15:23 141 1:23:35 177 1:25:33 162 2:49:08 192 1:26:15 230 B: Richie Simons C: Jeffrey Siegel R: Fred Landes 185 Miles Braffett 39 9 4:16:47 184 1:34:44 153 1:18:49 174 2:53:33 184 1:23:14 398 B: Miles Braffett C: Miles Braffett R: Miles Braffett 186 The Unbelievables 30 10 4:17:34 197 1:43:54 103 1:09:56 175 2:53:50 186 1:23:44 297 B: Jayne Magown C: Alison Pardee R: Michael Cote 187 Williamsville Warriors 24 18 4:18:09 154 1:26:28 203 1:39:18 195 3:05:46 147 1:12:23 291 B: Jim Clary C: Krisztina Koval R: Sheela Clary 188 Jay Squared Plus 1 30 11 4:18:29 137 1:23:20 195 1:32:42 180 2:56:02 182 1:22:27 306 B: Jay Canale C: Erin Tullock R: John Tullock 189 super nova go gos 33 12 4:19:40 175 1:31:48 198 1:34:18 196 3:06:06 155 1:13:34 389 B: kent mackenzie C: Adam Howland R: Amanda Howland 190 Erin Candee 40 10 4:21:48 178 1:32:10 166 1:22:17 176 2:54:27 194 1:27:21 415 B: Erin Candee C: Erin Candee R: Erin Candee 191 Still Tri-ing 32 4 4:23:12 173 1:31:40 137 1:16:25 158 2:48:05 200 1:35:07 288 B: William Minifie C: James Pierro R: David Allard 192 berkshireFLYER.com 33 13 4:23:21 143 1:23:36 168 1:22:51 156 2:46:27 202 1:36:54 355 B: Jeff Bashara C: Mary Vasquez-Slack R: Aioni Bashara 193 Donkey Mayhem 38 16 4:23:44 174 1:31:47 182 1:26:50 185 2:58:37 190 1:25:07 394 B: Michael Danyleiko C: Michael Danyleiko R: Michael Danyleiko 194 Tres Vagaundos 30 12 4:26:28 190 1:38:09 176 1:25:17 191 3:03:26 183 1:23:02 307 B: Jonathan Baum C: Annie Alquist R: Morgan Burns 195 Agony of D'Feet 2 39 10 4:28:29 179 1:32:18 193 1:31:38 193 3:03:56 189 1:24:33 399 B: Michael Vecchiarelli C: Michael Vecchiarelli R: Michael Vecchiarelli 196 Agony of D'Feet 39 11 4:29:24 181 1:32:31 191 1:31:22 192 3:03:53 191 1:25:31 421 B: Rob Stainton C: Rob Stainton R: Rob Stainton 197 Better Late Than Never 28 10 4:33:21 202 1:53:54 156 1:19:39 200 3:13:33 174 1:19:48 127 B: Mary Klupa C: monica zanin R: Dana OLIVA 198 Team Charney 37 29 4:35:13 200 1:47:36 90 1:08:56 181 2:56:32 204 1:38:41 426 B: Alexander Charney C: Alexander Charney R: Alexander Charney 199 Team Brown 2 37 30 4:36:12 185 1:35:10 206 1:42:26 202 3:17:36 169 1:18:36 462 B: Chris Brown C: Chris Brown R: Chris Brown 200 Tri a skirt 40 11 4:37:35 193 1:39:03 197 1:34:09 199 3:13:12 188 1:24:23 410 B: Jessica Willis C: Jessica Willis R: Jessica Willis ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 8 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 201 Remembering Anita 36 14 4:47:33 67 1:11:28 204 1:40:21 166 2:51:49 208 1:55:44 359 B: MIke Harke C: Heidi Ferren R: Heidi Ferren 202 Maybe Later 24 19 5:01:46 206 2:00:26 188 1:29:21 205 3:29:47 199 1:31:59 314 B: JEREMY WARREN C: Crystal Allessio R: Eric Drayman 203 Rusty Dagger 39 12 5:01:51 195 1:39:52 201 1:37:36 201 3:17:28 206 1:44:23 438 B: Rick Dagenais C: Rick Dagenais R: Rick Dagenais 204 Ridgerunner 40 12 5:06:47 198 1:45:23 207 1:44:49 206 3:30:12 201 1:36:35 411 B: Carrie Duncan C: Carrie Duncan R: Carrie Duncan 205 Tiger 39 13 5:06:47 201 1:47:50 205 1:41:19 204 3:29:09 203 1:37:38 402 B: Judith Webb C: Judith Webb R: Judith Webb 206 Mason 39 14 5:12:12 205 1:58:04 178 1:25:36 203 3:23:40 207 1:48:32 420 B: Mark Mason C: Mark Mason R: Mark Mason 207 Stanton Home 24 20 5:19:13 207 2:49:31 179 1:25:44 207 4:15:15 105 1:03:58 161 B: Bob Van Olst C: Asher Israelow R: Roalynn Frederide 208 ##### 40 13 6:19:41 208 2:51:24 208 1:49:35 208 4:40:59 205 1:38:42 205 B: Jessica Tatro C: Jessica Tatro R: Jessica Tatro *********************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM ***********************************************************************************************


Kayak Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates