Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Canoe Results ()    

Josh Billings RunAground CANOE
2018 Josh Billing RunAground
Sunday Sept 16, 2018 - Tanglewood - Lenox, Mass - Richmond Pond Course
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring || Mostly Sunny & 82 degrees

                                                   2018 Josh Billing RunAground
                               Sunday Sept 16, 2018 - Tanglewood - Lenox, Mass - Richmond Pond Course
                                  Platt Systems Timing & Scoring || Mostly Sunny & 82 degrees
                                                  
   ********************************************************************************************************************
   
                                            COMPLETE PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS (SEPT 16, 2018)
                                                       
                                                        CANOE (153)
                                           
   ********************************************************************************************************************

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  1    Allen Heights Veterinary            02  1    2:17:08     1    55:29     1    45:37     1  1:41:06   1    36:02  1    
       B: Josh Lipka C: Tom Keefe / Ben Pigott R: Steve Monsulick 
  2    Josh Itch                           01  1    2:28:50    10    57:27     6    49:50     3  1:47:17   3    41:33  3    
       B: Brian Rabuse C: Sue Purdy / Kurt Kuehnel R: Stephen Foley 
  3    Boss's Mainely Massive Men          02  2    2:29:18     7    57:25     3    47:55     2  1:45:20   8    43:58  70   
       B: Andrew Piper C: Kevin Boss / Dave Vandorpe R: Lee Brown 
  4    Not Those Guys                      03  1    2:34:18    22  1:01:00     2    47:11     4  1:48:11   10   46:07  75   
       B: Damon LeCompte C: John Berry / Matt King R: Mike Zani 
  5    Minkler Ins. II                     02  3    2:36:58    17  1:00:59     5    49:41     5  1:50:40   11   46:18  6    
       B: John Bazcek C: Andrew Minkler / Tim Allen R: Tim Allen 
  6    SEKS                                05  1    2:39:49    19  1:00:59     8    51:13     6  1:52:12   17   47:37  120  
       B: Steve Meisl C: Ed Paquette / Scott Dias R: Matt Kinnaman 
  7    Irresistable Balding Men            03  2    2:40:56    15  1:00:58    23    57:03    13  1:58:01   5    42:55  14   
       B: Steve Malin C: Thom Whaley / Tom Ingersoll R: Matt Cortier 
  8    Berkshire Brothers                  19  1    2:41:41     5    57:25    38  1:00:27    12  1:57:52   7    43:49  124  
       B: Josh Hopmans C: Tim Kowalczyk R: Dan Hopmans 
  9    Bacon Brethren                      19  2    2:44:17    16  1:00:58    13    53:58    10  1:54:56   22   49:21  68   
       B: Nathaniel Bossi C: Adrian Bossi / Jason Dengler R: Matthias Bossi 
  10   Robbins Shred Fest                  19  3    2:44:19     9    57:26    55  1:04:04    20  2:01:30   4    42:49  77   
       B: Jay Robbins C: Chris Robbins / Shawn Robbins R: Todd Robbins 
  11   Thank you Richmond!                 07  1    2:44:30     6    57:25    24    57:04     7  1:54:29   28   50:01  2    
       B: William Caligari C: Patty Spector / Charlie Zuber R: Sam Darby 
  12   Vehicle Voltron                     01  2    2:44:34     3    57:23    26    57:31     9  1:54:54   25   49:40  79   
       B: Andy Clark C: Tim Barrett / Eddie Barrett R: Joe Barrett 
  13   Team Pfizer                         20  1    2:48:02    18  1:00:59    28    57:40    14  1:58:39   23   49:23  43   
       B: Zane Wenzel C: Dennis Girard / Robert Smith R: Donald Tyszkiewicz 
  14   Solanum Tuberosum                   06  1    2:49:09    31  1:06:56    10    52:19    16  1:59:15   26   49:54  63   
       B: Bill Wooldridge C: Phil Dowling / Bob Allen R: Jeff Mish 
  15   Mean Machine                        07  2    2:49:22     4    57:24    25    57:26     8  1:54:50   49   54:32  58   
       B: James Sawtelle C: Jason Sawtelle / Matthew Sawtelle R: Emily Bliemeister 
  16   Berkshire Bike & Board              04  1    2:49:37    65  1:11:32     7    50:43    24  2:02:15   16   47:22  100  
       B: Liz Chambers C: Laura Walton / Gloria Wesley R: Lori Kingsley 
  17   Three Stooges                       02  4    2:50:58    45  1:08:36    11    53:11    23  2:01:47   20   49:11  88   
       B: Matthew DelMonte C: Eli Jameson / Michael Vorwerk R: Matthew DelMonte 
  18   MD&A Champions                      20  2    2:52:21    58  1:11:28    29    57:42    39  2:09:10   6    43:11  24   
       B: Andres Rodriguez C: David Hicks / David Fernandes R: Jorge Rodriguez 
  19   Snakes In The Wood Pile             01  3    2:53:00    23  1:01:03    30    58:01    15  1:59:04   43   53:56  22   
       B: Jarrett Robitaille C: Dominic Cimini / Matthew Cimini R: --- 
  20   Beetle Cats                         19  4    2:53:33    44  1:08:36    20    55:25    29  2:04:01   24   49:32  126  
       B: EMILY PIPER-VALLILLO C: ANDREW LADD PIPER R: ANDREW J PIPER-VALLILLO 
  21   FOURMOST                            19  5    2:53:43    28  1:05:39    41  1:00:57    35  2:06:36   14   47:07  12   
       B: Philip Porter C: Charles Sawyer / Jonathan Sawyer R: Lizbie Porter 
  22   Minkler Ins I                       01  4    2:54:08   101  1:20:41    18    54:57    52  2:15:38   2    38:30  4    
       B: Chuck Leach C: Tim Minkler / Gary Quadrozzi R: Mark Rabasco 
  23   Dr Al & The Pacemakers              05  2    2:54:24    39  1:07:05    22    55:59    26  2:03:04   34   51:20  142  
       B: Al Bravo C: Lawrence Bravo / Bruce Duquette R: Kack Moore 
  24   Arnie-s Army                        05  3    2:54:46    32  1:06:56    15    54:32    19  2:01:28   40   53:18  9    
       B: David Martin C: Kevin Loehr / Michele Loehr R: Bob Archey 
  25   Turkish Delight                     05  4    2:57:14    12  1:00:57    50  1:03:05    30  2:04:02   39   53:12  135  
       B: Glen Muscosky C: Paul Sullivan / Joe Lucasceietz R: Jack Serridge 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  26   PJM MANAGEMENT SERVICES             08  1    2:57:22    43  1:08:35    16    54:34    27  2:03:09   46   54:13  76   
       B: Dave Boyce C: Dianne Mele / Patrick Mele R: Mark DiNicola 
  27   Hawaii60                            06  2    2:58:14    40  1:07:06     4    49:35    11  1:56:41   81 1:01:33  7    
       B: Peter Greer C: Tom Warner / Peter Heed R: Bob Dion 
  28   Cut and Run                         08  2    2:59:34    27  1:05:38    37  1:00:17    33  2:05:55   42   53:39  8    
       B: Kevin Mites C: Laura Naughton / Joyce Amuso R: Dave Olds 
  29   One Non-Blood                       04  2    2:59:38    42  1:07:11     9    52:13    17  1:59:24   74 1:00:14  5    
       B: Jessica Bosworth C: Kristen Warner / Karen Febey R: Katie Boudreau 
  30   THe Burkeshire with a Trout         09  1    3:00:04    14  1:00:58    39  1:00:38    21  2:01:36   65   58:28  136  
       B: Bruce Armentrout C: ---- R: Joseph Burke 
  31   Mountain Gobblers                   02  5    3:00:17    33  1:06:56    14    54:16    18  2:01:12   69   59:05  143  
       B: Brian Hupe C: Dave Armstrong R: Alfonso Champion 
  32   Clark-s Gamble                      05  5    3:00:28    29  1:06:55    17    54:51    22  2:01:46   67   58:42  11   
       B: Craig Robertson C: Clark T Gamble / Chris Gamble R: Jim Preite 
  33   Quattro Orsi                        19  6    3:00:52    25  1:03:31    33    58:54    25  2:02:25   64   58:27  39   
       B: Steve Facchetti C: Tony Facchetti / Cosmo LaViola R: Greta Facchetti 
  34   Spare the Paddle, Spoil the Child   12  1    3:00:54    36  1:06:58    49  1:03:01    41  2:09:59   30   50:55  78   
       B: Stephen Alsdorf C: Jim Harwood / Mark Elliot R: Hillary Maxymillian 
  35   Mug Envy                            02  6    3:01:43    20  1:01:00    89  1:09:44    44  2:10:44   32   50:59  122  
       B: craig crawford C: Matt Ballinger / Alex Ciejek R: Ethan French 
  36   If we only had a heart              11  1    3:01:48    24  1:03:18    42  1:01:09    32  2:04:27   61   57:21  107  
       B: Bruce Townend C: Diana Wall R: Diana Wall 
  37   Joly Rogers                         07  3    3:02:05    49  1:08:45    47  1:02:33    46  2:11:18   29   50:47  20   
       B: --- C: Laura Gerber / Erik Whiting R: Meegan Joly 
  38   Still Going                         06  3    3:02:17    69  1:11:46    34    58:56    43  2:10:42   35   51:35  98   
       B: Steve Bronstein C: Jack Lareau / John Marona R: Al Hyde 
  39   Csanks                              19  7    3:03:50    34  1:06:58    48  1:02:54    40  2:09:52   44   53:58  38   
       B: Daniel Csank C: George Csank R: Diana Csank 
  40   PACC Pistols                        20  3    3:03:59    37  1:06:59    79  1:07:42    50  2:14:41   21   49:18  62   
       B: Greg Rossolimo C: Kerry Klein / Brenda Loguidice R: Greg Rossolimo 
  41   Rotary Club of Pittsfield           01  5    3:05:27    68  1:11:38    32    58:37    42  2:10:15   52   55:12  139  
       B: Don Kuczarski C: John O-Brien / John Murphy R: Dave Hall 
  42   All Day Femme Fierce                10  1    3:05:51    77  1:14:48    54  1:04:02    59  2:18:50   13   47:01  67   
       B: Emma Kearney C: ---- R: Clare Franco 
  43   Rooting for Rob                     12  2    3:06:46    21  1:01:00   108  1:13:12    49  2:14:12   36   52:34  82   
       B: Luke Kaplan C: Michael Kaplan / David Lyon R: Nick Sirianno 
  44   Stryker                             13  1    3:07:03     8    57:26    87  1:09:05    34  2:06:31   76 1:00:32  202  
       B: Jake Martin C: Jake Martin R: Jake Martin 
  45   Team Bleach                         18  1    3:07:33    48  1:08:44    84  1:08:49    55  2:17:33   27   50:00  111  
       B: Keegan Leach C: Jackson Blanchard R: Aubrey Blanchard 
  46   Berkshire Backcountry               09  2    3:08:14    74  1:14:46    66  1:05:22    63  2:20:08   18   48:06  113  
       B: Rich Adamczyk C: Rich Adamczyk R: Chris Bernier 
  47   Common Ground                       02  7    3:08:17    55  1:11:27    36    59:31    45  2:10:58   59   57:19  311  
       B: Alex Margolies C: Dan Fisk / Gerry Costello R: Patrick Hall 
  48   Gnu 2 The Seen                      12  3    3:09:53    78  1:16:45    31    58:31    51  2:15:16   51   54:37  83   
       B: Jeff Ransden C: Kenneth Ostrowski / Madison Ostrowski R: Eric Smith 
  49   Maddog Quattro                      12  4    3:10:49   100  1:20:02    61  1:05:14    80  2:25:16   9    45:33  35   
       B: Matt Madden C: Andrew Madden / Dan Madden R: Sean Madden 
  50   manchester Lions                    19  8    3:11:11    59  1:11:28    60  1:05:09    54  2:16:37   50   54:34  130  
       B: Scarlet Batchelor C: James Batchelor / Clara Batchelor R: Sam Batchelor 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  51   Strength for Serridge               12  5    3:11:12     2    57:22    72  1:06:23    28  2:03:45  105 1:07:27  162  
       B: Cameron Geller C: Jacob Rand / Kevin O'Brien R: Jacob Ryan 
  52   Of Muscle and Men                   09  3    3:11:23    60  1:11:29    83  1:08:35    62  2:20:04   33   51:19  146  
       B: Matthew Lenehan C: Matthew Lenehan R: Jeffrey Ingalls 
  53   Ethyl Mer-men                       12  6    3:12:19    73  1:14:43    12    53:57    37  2:08:40   87 1:03:39  73   
       B: Myles Greenough C: Tom Greenough / Kurt S. Kusiak R: John T. Murphy 
  54   Happy Birthday Lilli!               11  2    3:13:05    26  1:04:02    85  1:08:53    48  2:12:55   72 1:00:10  145  
       B: Matt Albert C: Kathie Penna / Matt Albert R: Kathie Penna 
  55   Happy Contenders                    07  4    3:14:02    11    57:27    94  1:10:38    36  2:08:05   98 1:05:57  101  
       B: Jay Elling C: David Stuart / John McKenney R: Rebecca Lewis 
  56   McLarmack                           01  6    3:14:08    64  1:11:31    82  1:08:22    61  2:19:53   47   54:15  80   
       B: Thomas McCormack C: Brett Larmon / Leah Larmon R: Tricia Mccormack 
  57   PV ENDORPHIN JUNKIES                06  4    3:14:52    95  1:18:37    27    57:38    53  2:16:15   66   58:37  56   
       B: TOM KELLY C: Lou Desi / GERRY GAUTHIER R: BOB MANGINI 
  58   Wharf Rats                          05  6    3:15:45    13  1:00:57    51  1:03:19    31  2:04:16  121 1:11:29  97   
       B: Rob Cosgriff C: Diz (Jay) Dizacomo / Jim Donoghue R: Don Ciampa 
  59   Don't Wobble                        19  9    3:16:10   113  1:23:54    67  1:05:42    95  2:29:36   12   46:34  87   
       B: Andrew Breslin C: Pamela Breslin R: Luke Breslin 
  60   Team Beer Mile                      09  4    3:16:16    62  1:11:30    76  1:06:59    57  2:18:29   62   57:47  132  
       B: Bill Gop C: Matthew Puntin R: Matthew Puntin 
  61   Bone Tats & Beer Nerves             03  3    3:17:01    38  1:07:05    43  1:01:38    38  2:08:43  111 1:08:18  128  
       B: Robert Trask C: Steve Mack / Sean Raymer R: Ben Simmons 
  62   Ralph Cox                           09  5    3:17:57    79  1:16:47   113  1:14:01   101  2:30:48   15   47:09  104  
       B: Pete Wilke C: ---- R: Chris McGovern 
  63   Dancing Bear                        15  1    3:18:44    41  1:07:09    64  1:05:18    47  2:12:27  100 1:06:17  204  
       B: Robert Benner C: Robert Benner R: Robert Benner 
  64   MD&A Runner's Up                    20  4    3:18:54    67  1:11:34    92  1:10:11    65  2:21:45   58   57:09  23   
       B: Jeff Simpkins C: Mark Passino / Adam Smisloff R: William Miles 
  65   Breaking 60                         08  3    3:19:21   111  1:23:39    57  1:04:43    91  2:28:22   31   50:59  91   
       B: Pete Nixon C: Doreen Donovan / Carol Nixon R: Al Najimy 
  66   Four Men                            02  8    3:19:38   109  1:23:37    75  1:06:51    97  2:30:28   19   49:10  41   
       B: Brennan Natoli C: Michael Cole / Aj Reusch R: Daniel Bernard 
  67   Bissfits                            19  10   3:19:47    84  1:17:47    40  1:00:57    58  2:18:44   80 1:01:03  86   
       B: Richard Bissell C: Brian Bissell / John Bissell R: George Bissell 
  68   Kirk on High                        18  2    3:19:52    61  1:11:30   115  1:14:55    87  2:26:25   41   53:27  109  
       B: Sam Schroeder C: Abigail Wade R: Jack Smith 
  69   PVH Elite                           09  6    3:21:48    98  1:19:14    45  1:02:07    64  2:21:21   75 1:00:27  61   
       B: David Pugh C: ---- R: John Reynolds 
  70   Henshaw Heroes                      04  3    3:22:45    54  1:11:26    99  1:11:54    72  2:23:20   70   59:25  112  
       B: Fran O-Donoghue C: Sallie Batchelor R: Kristen Kelly 
  71   The GranFondle                      01  7    3:23:21    35  1:06:58   104  1:12:45    60  2:19:43   86 1:03:38  141  
       B: Anthony Moore C: Tom Plunkett / Bev Ameen R: Hadley Ameen 
  72   Team Pennywise                      19  11   3:23:41   104  1:23:24    78  1:07:17   100  2:30:41   38   53:00  106  
       B: Anthony Paul C: Dan Olds / Douglas Olds R: --- 
  73   Main Street Hospitality             20  5    3:23:51    85  1:18:02    98  1:11:42    96  2:29:44   45   54:07  137  
       B: Michael Schoch C: Susan Higa / Amanda McKay R: Matt Szwyd 
  74   FOUR FOR FUN                        03  4    3:24:11    82  1:17:40    71  1:06:18    75  2:23:58   73 1:00:13  65   
       B: Derrick Rodgers C: Jeffrey Dudziak / Stephen Dudziak R: Larry Lane 
  75   David Lee                           13  2    3:24:40    53  1:11:13   124  1:16:52    90  2:28:05   56   56:35  464  
       B: David Lee C: David Lee R: David Lee 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  76   Mama and Papa Loaf                  11  3    3:25:00    66  1:11:34    96  1:11:22    69  2:22:56   82 1:02:04  29   
       B: Mark Rumbutis C: Mark Rumbutis R: Tiffany Rumbutis 
  77   MD&A Corporate Team 1               20  6    3:25:41    99  1:19:45    52  1:03:20    70  2:23:05   83 1:02:36  44   
       B: Steve Enright C: Matt Barnes R: Charlotte Miller 
  78   It Dosn't Matter                    01  8    3:26:02    90  1:18:16    77  1:07:10    84  2:25:26   77 1:00:36  21   
       B: Ray Pixley C: Jodi Bloom / Luke Bloom R: Lisa Pixley 
  79   Canyon Ranch Outdoor Sports         21  1    3:26:06   108  1:23:36    35    59:07    68  2:22:43   85 1:03:23  64   
       B: Dan Brinton C: Jeanne Snacrenburg / Ginny Akabane R: Monica Saunders 
  80   Sixty Something                     22  1    3:26:54    80  1:16:55    68  1:05:43    67  2:22:38   90 1:04:16  184  
       B: Fred Tilden C: Fred Tilden R: Fred Tilden 
  81   Team Rocky                          19  12   3:27:10    63  1:11:30    97  1:11:38    71  2:23:08   89 1:04:02  116  
       B: Bob Accorsi C: Bob Accorsi / Steffanie Accorsi R: Gina Accorsi 
  82   Here For The Beer                   09  7    3:27:53    70  1:12:43   127  1:17:50    99  2:30:33   60   57:20  103  
       B: Jason Pettit C: ---- R: Brian Seaback 
  83   I want my two dollars!              08  4    3:29:07    52  1:11:04   114  1:14:16    81  2:25:20   88 1:03:47  150  
       B: Noah Stone C: Keith O'Neil / Micah Stone R: Kerri McNamara 
  84   The Love Machine                    11  4    3:29:20    81  1:16:57   110  1:13:31    98  2:30:28   68   58:52  30   
       B: Peter Love C: Peter Love / Susan Love R: Susan Love 
  85   MD&A Corporate 2                    20  7    3:32:23   106  1:23:26    44  1:01:55    82  2:25:21  104 1:07:02  45   
       B: Anthony McNeill C: Gene Vetter / Joe Corrigan R: Charlotte Miller 
  86   The 4 B's                           19  13   3:32:33    97  1:19:13    65  1:05:19    76  2:24:32  108 1:08:01  133  
       B: Luke Barbour C: Donald Barbour / Bill Barbour R: Audrey Barbour 
  87   Roberts Roofing                     07  5    3:32:34   122  1:29:10    21    55:25    77  2:24:35  107 1:07:59  148  
       B: Dan Shandor C: James Roberts / Dave Dugas R: Kierstyn Bigda 
  88   JUST JOSHIN'                        17  1    3:32:37   131  1:31:46    56  1:04:35   110  2:36:21   54   56:16  36   
       B: DENNIS POLLOCK C: TODDY MUNSON / DOUG MUNSON R: BERNIE MACK 
  89   Buttercup                           08  5    3:32:55    46  1:08:38   126  1:17:24    86  2:26:02  103 1:06:53  121  
       B: Silas M. Warner C: Silas M. Warner / Corrin Grieco R: Corrin Grieco 
  90   Irish Exit                          15  2    3:33:25    89  1:18:11    73  1:06:40    78  2:24:51  114 1:08:34  191  
       B: John Keenan C: John Keenan R: John Keenan 
  91   UNKNOWN TEAM 33                     01  9    3:33:32    30  1:06:55   130  1:18:35    85  2:25:30  109 1:08:02  33   
       B: --- C: ---- R: Green Shirt (M) 
  92   Moe's Taveryn                       01  10   3:33:33    88  1:18:06    90  1:09:49    89  2:27:55   97 1:05:38  105  
       B: Jason Simms C: Chris Holmes / Tom Toomey R: Justin Thompson 
  93   Bring it on home                    19  14   3:33:52   129  1:31:06    81  1:08:19   116  2:39:25   48   54:27  10   
       B: Bill Fennell C: Colleen Meadows / Michael Meadows R: James Iandoli 
  94   Three and a Half Women              21  2    3:34:05    94  1:18:25    95  1:10:43    93  2:29:08   94 1:04:57  49   
       B: Jeffrey Lee C: Bonnie Eichorn / Kate Gleason R: Kendall Winston 
  95   Team Ericson IX                     12  7    3:35:40    96  1:19:11    69  1:06:13    83  2:25:24  117 1:10:16  117  
       B: Cherie Ericson C: Bob Ericson / Ryan Ericson R: Leyla Stomberg 
  96   Hop, Skip, and Jump                 04  4    3:37:06   136  1:35:18    86  1:09:02   122  2:44:20   37   52:46  94   
       B: Julie Marcoulier C: Kristi Kearney / Julie Marcoulier R: Courtney Johnston 
  97   FASTLANE                            01  11   3:38:38   118  1:27:14    58  1:04:58   103  2:32:12  101 1:06:26  74   
       B: Brian Lane C: Matt Lane / Ed Lane R: Morgan Lyon 
  98   I hear there-s beer                 11  5    3:38:40    92  1:18:18   121  1:16:04   108  2:34:22   91 1:04:18  129  
       B: Michael Meagher C: Michael Meagher / Caitlin Bartholomew R: Caitlin Bartholomew 
  99   One Trick Pony                      07  6    3:39:28   145  1:44:26    19    55:22   117  2:39:48   71   59:40  99   
       B: Kathleen Head C: Allison Read Payne / Matthew Payne R: Ariana Breckner 
  100  Airport Hill                        12  8    3:40:13   124  1:30:16   109  1:13:24   121  2:43:40   55   56:33  66   
       B: Nathan Davis C: Davin Beischel / Adam Hawkesworth R: Gillian Carter 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  101  Edwards Park Rascals                12  9    3:40:41   114  1:24:27    80  1:08:07   104  2:32:34  110 1:08:07  34   
       B: Diane Singer C: Curtis Thierling / David Thierling R: Adam Lebarron 
  102  Berkshire Pediatric Dentistry Cavit 20  8    3:41:15    76  1:14:48   123  1:16:23   102  2:31:11  115 1:10:04  48   
       B: Nicolette Enhorning-Picto C: Shenna Welch / Kimberly Bentz R: Kelly Coco 
  103  L.L.Team                            11  6    3:41:56    56  1:11:27   111  1:13:45    79  2:25:12  134 1:16:44  28   
       B: Lucas Mancari C: Lindsey Hunt / Lucas Mancari R: Lindsey Hunt 
  104  Rowe Reunion                        05  7    3:42:14    51  1:10:44   136  1:23:06   106  2:33:50  113 1:08:24  131  
       B: Matt Rowe C: Rich Rowe / Joyce Cassidy R: Vance Rowe 
  105  Team Agouti 27                      06  5    3:42:43   115  1:24:45   102  1:12:22   111  2:37:07   96 1:05:36  19   
       B: Mickey Natoli C: David Lane / Shain Bosworth R: Steve Chessare 
  106  Last-Minute Union                   08  6    3:43:08    87  1:18:04   131  1:19:31   112  2:37:35   95 1:05:33  149  
       B: Rick Bell C: Jenny Gitlitz R: Brett Greenleaf 
  107  Me, Myself and I                    23  1    3:43:13    91  1:18:16    62  1:05:14    73  2:23:30  139 1:19:43  391  
       B: Joanna Ezinga C: Joanna Ezinga R: Joanna Ezinga 
  108  Charlie's Angels                    08  7    3:43:34   105  1:23:26   120  1:15:42   115  2:39:08   93 1:04:26  71   
       B: Tracy Roth C: Dinah Mack R: Kurt Sarver 
  109  Berkshire Hogfitters                12  10   3:43:59   107  1:23:34    59  1:05:02    92  2:28:36  130 1:15:23  69   
       B: Victoria Fiorini C: Chris Samson / Katie Clarke R: Evan Valenti 
  110  Tes Dear n Yes Mom                  19  15   3:44:13    83  1:17:43    88  1:09:36    88  2:27:19  135 1:16:54  118  
       B: Brian Snow C: Daniel Snow R: Danna Snow 
  111  Flaming Chalices                    12  11   3:45:51    50  1:10:42   106  1:13:08    74  2:23:50  145 1:22:01  31   
       B: Philip Hotchkiss C: Annmarie Hotchkiss / Ted Welsh R: Jon Todd 
  112  Rowe Next Gen                       19  16   3:45:57    71  1:12:58   134  1:21:58   109  2:34:56  119 1:11:01  153  
       B: Jennifer Rowe C: Victoria Rowe / Graham Rowe R: --- 
  113  DeNAeLAW                            11  7    3:46:53    86  1:18:03   122  1:16:05   107  2:34:08  122 1:12:45  27   
       B: Fred Thompson C: Denae Dostal / Fred Thompson R: Denae Dostal 
  114  Staubach                            14  1    3:47:15   117  1:26:55    46  1:02:33    94  2:29:28  136 1:17:47  190  
       B: Chad Staubach C: Chad Staubach R: Chad Staubach 
  115  dennis charney                      19  17   3:48:18   130  1:31:41   118  1:15:35   125  2:47:16   79 1:01:02  72   
       B: howard charney C: Dennis Charney R: alex sze 
  116  Dean Conrad                         22  2    3:50:14   102  1:21:33   100  1:12:16   105  2:33:49  132 1:16:25  218  
       B: Dean Conrad C: Dean Conrad R: Dean Conrad 
  117  The Minnows                         21  3    3:50:34   140  1:37:27   116  1:15:11   130  2:52:38   63   57:56  238  
       B: Haden Minifie C: Ben Minifie / Hannah Minifie R: Kate Venne 
  118  Lysis To Kill                       11  8    3:51:21   132  1:32:09   129  1:18:16   127  2:50:25   78 1:00:56  313  
       B: Joshua Nealy C: ---- R: Maryrose Williams 
  119  Chip                                14  2    3:52:55   123  1:29:29    93  1:10:23   118  2:39:52  123 1:13:03  203  
       B: Christian Auclair C: Christian Auclair R: Christian Auclair 
  120  Teachers and there petz             08  8    3:54:55   120  1:28:21   105  1:12:48   120  2:41:09  125 1:13:46  102  
       B: Anthony Puntin C: Brian Puntin / Beverly Puntin R: Kellie O'Hagerty 
  121  WILLLLLL                            13  3    3:56:35    72  1:13:24   149  1:39:52   132  2:53:16   84 1:03:19  215  
       B: William Mitchell C: William Mitchell R: William Mitchell 
  122  A Likly Story Revisited             21  4    3:56:38   137  1:35:35   138  1:25:37   138  3:01:12   53   55:26  93   
       B: Kelly Likly C: Jennifer Mcgovern / Patrick McGovern R: Tess McGovern 
  123  RhinboHamboJambo                    05  8    3:57:49   110  1:23:39   112  1:13:58   113  2:37:37  141 1:20:12  96   
       B: John Hanrahan C: Carl Metzger / Mike Connors R: Colin Quinn 
  124  General Dynamics                    20  9    3:58:57   143  1:39:40    63  1:05:16   123  2:44:56  127 1:14:01  144  
       B: Tom Pelkey C: Tom Brennan / Dave Hemmes R: Bruce Kirchner 
  125  Huggins Painting                    20  10   3:59:00    47  1:08:39   145  1:29:39   114  2:38:18  143 1:20:42  90   
       B: Michael Huggins C: Mary Huggins / Mike Huggins R: Dan Huggins 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  5   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  126  Pete                                13  4    4:00:10   103  1:22:47   125  1:17:09   119  2:39:56  142 1:20:14  219  
       B: Matt Clayton C: Matt Clayton R: Matt Clayton 
  127  2 mikes a bike & a canoe            09  8    4:00:13    57  1:11:28    70  1:06:16    56  2:17:44  151 1:42:29  60   
       B: Michael Cachat Sr. C: ---- R: Michael Cachat Jr 
  128  Make Josh Billings Great Again      12  12   4:00:46   133  1:32:34   107  1:13:11   124  2:45:45  129 1:15:01  159  
       B: Brian Cuccolo C: Carlos Kaufman / Daniel Kaufman R: Michael Lazarek 
  129  Stephen Berghash                    22  3    4:02:19    93  1:18:22    53  1:03:58    66  2:22:20  150 1:39:59  200  
       B: Stephen Berghash C: Stephen Berghash R: Stephen Berghash 
  130  Heather                             16  1    4:04:12   135  1:34:38   133  1:21:11   134  2:55:49  112 1:08:23  193  
       B: Heather Mumford C: Heather Mumford R: Heather Mumford 
  131  Likely Miss                         21  5    4:05:49    75  1:14:47   147  1:34:31   126  2:49:18  133 1:16:31  92   
       B: Scott Likely C: Kimberly Murdock / Leslie Ioffredo R: Aubrey Shields 
  132  Od Men Walking                      17  2    4:07:54   125  1:30:23   142  1:27:20   136  2:57:43  116 1:10:11  140  
       B: L Cohen C: Eric White / Tom Hyde R: Jeff Parkman 
  133  Sinking Ship                        19  18   4:10:41   142  1:39:32   101  1:12:19   129  2:51:51  137 1:18:50  85   
       B: Daniel Thomas C: Christine Dignard / Ryan Dignard R: Kris Mcdonough 
  134  LOCAL                               09  9    4:10:54   151  1:59:41    74  1:06:49   144  3:06:30   92 1:04:24  59   
       B: Ken Geremia C: ---- R: Jeremy Creelan 
  135  Nematocysts                         10  2    4:10:58   147  1:49:27   137  1:24:43   148  3:14:10   57   56:48  15   
       B: Alice Mark C: Alice Mark / Hannah Mark R: Hannah Mark 
  136  Murica'                             18  3    4:11:31   119  1:28:18   148  1:36:59   141  3:05:17   99 1:06:14  110  
       B: --- C: Addy Wilmot R: Ethan Tuck 
  137  Team Lakehouse                      19  19   4:12:36   126  1:30:44   132  1:20:43   128  2:51:27  144 1:21:09  37   
       B: Aaron Meyer C: Jaimie Meyer / Jill Martin R: Rebecca Meyer 
  138  Crusader Pride                      09  10   4:12:53   127  1:30:45   146  1:30:57   139  3:01:42  120 1:11:11  151  
       B: Samuel Russo C: Samuel Russo / Tim Burke R: Tim Burke 
  139  Old and In the Way                  07  7    4:15:10   149  1:51:42   119  1:15:35   145  3:07:17  106 1:07:53  119  
       B: David Rosenthal C: Jon Stern / Todd Kimbriel R: Julia Bergman 
  140  UNKNOWN 156                         01  12   4:17:20   121  1:28:30   139  1:26:19   133  2:54:49  146 1:22:31  156  
       B: --- C: ---- R: Blue Shirt (M) 
  141  Conservation Works                  17  3    4:18:21   128  1:30:53   143  1:28:19   137  2:59:12  138 1:19:09  180  
       B: Pete Westover C: Pete Westover R: Pete Westover 
  142  MD&A Corporate 3                    20  11   4:18:59   146  1:47:24   128  1:17:51   140  3:05:15  124 1:13:44  46   
       B: Charlotte Miller C: Mark Percenti R: Matt Chamberlin 
  143  Matt Talbot - 04                    22  4    4:19:31   141  1:37:40   117  1:15:30   131  2:53:10  149 1:26:21  183  
       B: Jon Mattis C: Jon Mattis R: Jon Mattis 
  144  2 Strangers having Fun              05  9    4:22:12   112  1:23:43   151  1:42:20   143  3:06:03  131 1:16:09  164  
       B: Stephen Passette C: Stephen Passette / Peter Gallerstein R: Peter Gallerstein 
  145  Team Turtle                         12  13   4:26:20   152  2:02:19    91  1:10:10   147  3:12:29  126 1:13:51  13   
       B: Elizabeth O-Donnell C: Joseph Merola / Allen Spiro R: Jack O-Donnell 
  146  Designated Drinkers                 09  11   4:28:38   144  1:41:42   141  1:27:10   146  3:08:52  140 1:19:46  160  
       B: David Desrosiers C: David Desrosiers R: Michael Doolan 
  147  Outta Jail Free                     12  14   4:32:32   148  1:51:13   140  1:26:42   149  3:17:55  128 1:14:37  32   
       B: Ben Farrell C: Ivonne Vidal / George Welch R: Anna Marie Puryear 
  148  Leishmania                          19  20   4:34:53   150  1:58:48   144  1:29:30   150  3:28:18  102 1:06:35  40   
       B: Robert McLeish C: Marie George / Robert McLeish R: Claire McLeish 
  149  Farrell Video Productions           22  5    4:51:00   134  1:33:56   135  1:22:09   135  2:56:05  152 1:54:55  123  
       B: William Farrell C: William Farrell R: William Farrell 
  150  Gerard Johnson                      22  6    4:55:31   138  1:36:15   153  1:53:27   151  3:29:42  148 1:25:49  181  
       B: Gerard Johnson C: Gerard Johnson R: Gerard Johnson 
  151  Team Steve                          17  4    4:55:32   139  1:36:49   152  1:52:54   152  3:29:43  147 1:25:49  182  
       B: Steve Ozer C: Steve Ozer R: Steve Ozer 
  152  MD&A Team 4                         20  12   5:10:44   153  2:47:13   103  1:12:32   153  3:59:45  118 1:10:59  47   
       B: Charlotte Miller C: Robert Burke R: Randilynn Devoe 
  153  IRONHIPS                            22  7    5:12:19   116  1:25:41   150  1:40:20   142  3:06:01  153 2:06:18  216  
       B: Robert Nielson C: Robert Nielson R: Robert Nielson 

   ***********************************************************************************************
                                         PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************




Canoe Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates