Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Day 1 Meet Results ()     Race Information ()    

Metropolitan Indoor Multis T&F
Metropolitan Indoor Track & Field Championships
Day 1 - Thursday Jan 31, 2019 - Fordham University - Bronx NY

Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

Metropolitan Indoor Track & Field Championships Day 1 - Thursday Jan 31, 2019 - Fordham University - Bronx NY Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 ****************************************************************************************** Platt MEET Results ****************************************************************************************** Event 18 Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Brandon Kong SO New Jersey I 4.50m 14-09.00 10 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60 X XO O XXX 2 Chris Woodhouse SR Manhattan J4.50m 14-09.00 8 4.35 4.50 4.60 O XXO XXX 3 David Bausmith FR Rutgers 4.35m 14-03.25 6 4.20 4.35 4.50 XO XO XXX 4 Calvin Gould SR New Jersey I 4.20m 13-09.25 5 4.05 4.20 4.35 XXO XXO XXX 5 Joe Egri JR St. Peter's 4.05m 13-03.50 3.50 4.05 4.20 O XXX 5 Jarrod Brovero JR Rutgers 4.05m 13-03.50 3.50 4.05 4.20 O XXX -- Connor Burke FR Fordham NH 4.05 XXX -- Issa Feknous JR New Jersey I NH 4.05 XXX Event 38 Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Lilly Brown FR Manhattan 3.05m 10-00.00 10 3.05 3.20 O XXX 2 Elizabeth Reid SR Manhattan 2.90m 9-06.25 8 2.75 2.90 3.05 O XXO XXX -- Erin Foody FR New Jersey I NH 2.75 XXX Event 39 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Pritinder Singh SR New Jersey I 7.39 749 2 Connor Penrod SO New Jersey I 7.41 742 3 Andrew Byrne JR Fordham 7.54 700 4 Connor Mc keown FR Fordham 7.56 694 Event 39 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Andrew Byrne JR Fordham 6.24m 20-05.75 639 6.24m 5.95m 2 Pritinder Singh SR New Jersey I 6.18m 20-03.50 626 5.87m 5.99m 6.18m 3 Connor Penrod SO New Jersey I 5.72m 18-09.25 527 5.70m 5.69m 5.72m 4 Connor Mc keown FR Fordham 5.64m 18-06.00 510 4.29m 5.64m Event 39 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Pritinder Singh SR New Jersey I 10.96m 35-11.50 543 10.74m 10.70m 10.96m 2 Andrew Byrne JR Fordham 9.95m 32-07.75 483 9.95m 9.60m 9.75m 3 Connor Mc keown FR Fordham 9.90m 32-05.75 480 9.09m 9.90m 9.69m 4 Connor Penrod SO New Jersey I 8.65m 28-04.50 405 8.65m 8.59m 8.33m Event 39 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Andrew Byrne JR Fordham 1.98m 6-06.00 785 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 O O O XO O O XO 2 Connor Penrod SO New Jersey I 1.80m 5-10.75 627 1.62 1.74 1.80 1.86 O O XO XXX 3 Connor Mc keown FR Fordham 1.71m 5-07.25 552 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 O XO O XXX 4 Pritinder Singh SR New Jersey I 1.62m 5-03.75 480 1.62 1.74 O XXX Event 40 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Alyssa Oviasogie JR Stony Brook 9.18 3 873 2 Eboni Birch SR St. John's 9.22 3 865 3 Analise Kirby SR Stony Brook 9.64 2 781 4 Esther Daramola JR New Jersey I 9.83 1 744 5 Antonia Frazier SO St. John's 9.83 1 744 6 Jillian Patterson FR Stony Brook 9.96 2 720 7 Esmeralda Reyes SO St. John's 10.09 3 695 Event 40 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Alyssa Oviasogie JR Stony Brook 1.67m 5-05.75 818 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 O O XO O O XXO XXX 2 Jillian Patterson FR Stony Brook 1.55m 5-01.00 678 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 O O O XO XXO XXX 3 Antonia Frazier SO St. John's 1.49m 4-10.50 610 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 XXO O XO O XXX 4 Esther Daramola JR New Jersey I 1.46m 4-09.50 577 1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 O XO XO XXX 5 Esmeralda Reyes SO St. John's 1.43m 4-08.25 544 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 O XO O O XXX 5 Eboni Birch SR St. John's 1.43m 4-08.25 544 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 O O XXO XO XXX 7 Analise Kirby SR Stony Brook 1.40m 4-07.00 512 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 O O O XXX Event 40 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Antonia Frazier SO St. John's 12.04m 39-06.00 664 10.68m 10.69m 12.04m 2 Eboni Birch SR St. John's 11.77m 38-07.50 646 11.43m 11.77m 11.53m 3 Esther Daramola JR New Jersey I 9.95m 32-07.75 526 8.95m 9.67m 9.95m 4 Esmeralda Reyes SO St. John's 9.51m 31-02.50 497 8.17m 9.09m 9.51m 5 Analise Kirby SR Stony Brook 9.41m 30-10.50 491 9.41m 7.75m 7.87m 6 Alyssa Oviasogie JR Stony Brook 8.32m 27-03.75 420 8.32m 7.88m 8.00m 7 Jillian Patterson FR Stony Brook 6.51m 21-04.25 304 6.50m 6.51m Event 40 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Alyssa Oviasogie JR Stony Brook 5.27m 17-03.50 634 5.24m 5.27m 2 Antonia Frazier SO St. John's 5.25m 17-02.75 628 4.99m 5.25m 3 Eboni Birch SR St. John's 5.02m 16-05.75 565 4.82m 5.02m 4.86m 4 Analise Kirby SR Stony Brook 4.86m 15-11.50 522 4.86m 4.77m 5 Esmeralda Reyes SO St. John's 4.63m 15-02.25 461 4.63m 4.22m 4.14m 6 Jillian Patterson FR Stony Brook 4.50m 14-09.25 428 4.50m x 7 Esther Daramola JR New Jersey I 4.29m 14-01.00 376 x 4.29m Event 40 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jillian Patterson FR Stony Brook 2:34.48 638 37.523 (37.523) 1:18.841 (41.319) 1:58.859 (40.018) 2:34.479 (35.620) 2 Eboni Birch SR St. John's 2:34.81 634 37.783 (37.783) 1:19.246 (41.464) 1:59.951 (40.705) 2:34.801 (34.850) 3 Alyssa Oviasogie JR Stony Brook 2:41.91 551 37.548 (37.548) 1:18.936 (41.389) 2:01.235 (42.299) 2:41.908 (40.673) 4 Analise Kirby SR Stony Brook 2:43.08 538 38.093 (38.093) 1:19.675 (41.583) 2:02.093 (42.418) 2:43.080 (40.988) 5 Antonia Frazier SO St. John's 2:47.92 485 38.869 (38.869) 1:20.858 (41.989) 2:04.909 (44.052) 2:47.915 (43.007) 6 Esmeralda Reyes SO St. John's 2:51.74 446 39.885 (39.885) 1:22.728 (42.843) 2:08.786 (46.059) 2:51.739 (42.953) 7 Esther Daramola JR New Jersey I 3:06.09 311 42.924 (42.924) 1:27.563 (44.639) 2:17.028 (49.465) 3:06.088 (49.060) Women - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Stony Brook 19 2) Manhattan 18 3) St. John's 17 4) New Jersey Institute 2 Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) New Jersey Institute 15 2) Rutgers 9.50 3) Manhattan 8 4) St. Peter's 3.50 ***************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM *****************************************************************************************


Day 1 Meet Results ()     Race Information ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates