Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    

Norwich Tech Warrior 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run
Norwich Tech Warrior Dash 5k Road Race
Saturday June 1, 2019 - Mohegan Park - Norwich CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny- 68 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Norwich Tech Warrior Dash 5k Road Race Saturday June 1, 2019 - Mohegan Park - Norwich CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny- 68 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Jeff Brown Overall Female: Eliana Duclos ****************************************************************************************** *** PLATTSYS.COM *** ***************************************************************************************** OVERALL GUN DIVISION SPLIT 1 PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ========= ====== 1 Jeff Brown 42M M4049 Norwich CT 22:02 7:05 1/7 00:21 2262 2 Don Duca 18M M0019 Norwich CT 23:27 7:32 1/14 00:24 2260 3 Adam Densman 18M M0019 Lebanon CT 23:34 7:35 2/14 00:23 2259 4 Eliana Duclos 13F F0019 Norwich CT 23:38 7:36 1/13 00:24 2264 5 James Ruddock 47M M4049 Oakdale CT 24:00 7:43 2/7 00:26 2256 6 Quinn Handler 44M M4049 Naugatuck CT 25:16 8:08 3/7 00:29 2258 7 Jason Leclerc 34M M3039 Madison CT 25:31 8:12 1/4 00:25 2222 8 Todd Guertin 57M M5059 Norwich CT 25:53 8:19 1/3 00:35 2261 9 Jarred Schrader 16M M0019 Norwich CT 25:54 8:20 3/14 00:31 2240 10 Erik Shumake 35M M3039 Middletown CT 26:42 8:35 2/4 00:33 2252 11 Erica Murray 40F F4049 Groton CT 27:05 8:43 1/6 00:34 2215 12 Lukas Poore 17M M0019 Norwich CT 27:16 8:46 4/14 00:32 2266 13 Derreck Johnson 27M M2029 Norwich CT 27:18 8:47 1/5 00:26 2219 14 Paul Andruskiewicz 60M M6099 Preston CT 27:28 8:50 1/3 00:34 2237 15 Hailey McGuirl 15F F0019 New London CT 27:34 8:52 2/13 00:25 2254 16 David Poore 45M M4049 Norwich CT 27:39 8:54 4/7 00:37 2211 17 Steven Ives 12M M0019 Ledyard CT 27:50 8:57 5/14 00:37 2205 18 Peggy Edwards 44F F4049 Ledyard CT 28:11 9:04 2/6 00:38 2207 19 Lucas Sihvonen 16M M0019 Lebanon CT 28:24 9:08 6/14 00:38 2245 20 Ryan Feldman 26M M2029 Ledyard CT 28:24 9:08 2/5 00:30 2204 21 James Laudone 54M M5059 Preston CT 28:42 9:14 2/3 00:37 2213 22 Alex Murray 17M M0019 Norwich CT 28:51 9:17 7/14 00:26 2257 23 Yamil Torres 36M M3039 Middletown CT 29:20 9:26 3/4 00:34 2253 24 Jose Rentas 28M M2029 Higganum CT 29:32 9:30 3/5 00:36 2238 25 Angie Narducci 26F F2029 Higganum CT 29:32 9:30 1/1 00:36 2239 26 Chris Golas 50M M5059 Norwich CT 29:51 9:36 3/3 00:38 2214 27 Dylan Rice 14M M0019 Lebanon CT 30:06 9:41 8/14 00:25 2243 28 Stephen Edwards 42M M4049 Ledyard CT 30:22 9:46 5/7 00:39 2206 29 Shawn Denniston 44M M4049 Norwich CT 30:23 9:46 6/7 00:39 2212 30 Abraham Sosa 29M M2029 New London CT 30:34 9:50 4/5 01:48 2271 31 Edy Torres 42M M4049 Willimantic CT 30:55 9:56 7/7 00:38 2218 32 Renaldo Velez 26M M2029 Norwich CT 31:14 10:03 5/5 00:44 2223 33 Michel Hernandez 16F F0019 Norwich CT 31:49 10:14 3/13 00:35 2217 34 Keith Hall 63M M6099 Dunedin FL 31:59 10:17 2/3 00:37 2234 35 Scott Seymour 37M M3039 Old Saybrook CT 32:01 10:18 4/4 00:28 2221 36 Madison Ramsey 17F F0019 Norwich CT 32:18 10:23 4/13 00:28 2269 37 Kirsten Cohoon 43F F4049 Griswold CT 34:25 11:04 3/6 00:41 2246 38 Steve Smigiel 61M M6099 Norwich CT 34:54 11:13 3/3 00:40 2201 39 True Smith 18M M0019 Salem CT 35:41 11:28 9/14 00:26 2251 40 Sammi Torres 16M M0019 Norwich CT 35:53 11:32 10/14 00:22 2233 41 Shelby Rice 14F F0019 Lebanon CT 36:06 11:37 5/13 00:30 2242 42 Ella Chan 14F F0019 Colchester CT 36:06 11:37 6/13 00:25 2263 43 Paula Ramsey 35F F3039 Taftville CT 36:07 11:37 1/1 00:40 2202 44 Krista Sabilia 47F F4049 Gales Ferry CT 36:54 11:52 4/6 00:41 2224 45 Barbara Zegarzewski 44F F4049 Norwich CT 37:07 11:56 5/6 00:37 2231 46 Derrick Hawkins 17M M0019 Lebanon CT 37:54 12:11 11/14 00:24 2241 47 Skylar Mayo 16F F0019 Norwich CT 38:01 12:14 7/13 00:35 2248 48 Kyle Ruddock 16M M0019 Montville CT 38:09 12:16 12/14 00:30 2255 49 Emily Zegarzewski 16F F0019 Norwich CT 39:44 12:47 8/13 00:35 2232 50 Allie Jones 16F F0019 Sterling CT 41:07 13:14 9/13 00:00 2400 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ Norwich Tech Warrior Dash 5k Road Race Saturday June 1, 2019 - Mohegan Park - Norwich CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny- 68 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Jeff Brown Overall Female: Eliana Duclos OVERALL GUN DIVISION SPLIT 1 PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ========= ====== 51 Brianna Livingston 8F F0019 Norwich CT 44:03 14:10 10/13 00:00 2250 52 Jared Michaud 17M M0019 Norwich CT 44:27 14:18 13/14 00:29 2268 53 Maria Depaola` 44F F4049 N Branford CT 51:32 16:35 6/6 00:48 2270 54 Donna Goyette 54F F5059 Griswold CT 57:01 18:21 1/1 00:39 2236 55 Aliyah Mayo 12F F0019 Norwich CT 57:42 18:34 11/13 00:35 2249 56 Shay Gaboury 16F F0019 Uncasville CT 57:42 18:34 12/13 00:36 2247 57 Kevin Clark 15M M0019 Waterford CT 1:00:41 19:31 14/14 00:30 2265 58 Courtney Michaud 18F F0019 Norwich CT 1:00:48 19:34 13/13 00:39 2267 ****************************************************************************************** *** PLATTSYS.COM *** *****************************************************************************************


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates