Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Meet Results ()    

URI Pre Conference Indoor Track Meet
URI Pre Conference T&F Invitational - 2/15/2019
Mackal Field House URI
Results


URI Pre Conference T&F Invitational - 2/15/2019 Mackal Field House URI Results Event 1 Men 60 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Josiah Thompson FR Connecticut 6.98 2 Myles Calhoun FR Connecticut 7.00 3 Joseph Carter SR Rhode Island 7.17 4 Harold Corniel NA Unat-Rhode I 7.26 5 Nicolo Adorno FR Rhode Island 7.27 6 Callan Davies SO Rhode Island 7.33 7 Julian Thomson FR Rhode Island 7.46 8 Stephen Cirella SO Rhode Island 7.84 Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Tomi Alao FR Connecticut 8.24 8.2357 2 Konstantin Rust FR Connecticut J8.24 8.2395 3 Adam Franklin SR Rhode Island 8.30 4 Xavier Smith FR Connecticut 8.31 Event 3 Men 200 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Anthony Delasanta SO Rhode Island 22.24 1 2 Joseph Carter SR Rhode Island 22.36 1 3 Jordan Ross FR Rhode Island 22.73 1 4 Julian Thomson FR Rhode Island 22.88 2 5 Adam Franklin SR Rhode Island 23.02 1 6 Nicolo Adorno FR Rhode Island 23.10 2 7 Joseph Manetta FR Rhode Island 23.14 1 8 Harold Corniel NA Unat-Rhode I 23.75 2 9 Lawrence McGill Jr SR Unattached 23.77 2 Event 4 Men 400 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Omar Gebril SO Connecticut 49.75 23.536 (23.536) 49.743 (26.208) 2 Adam Khriss FR Connecticut 50.50 23.577 (23.577) 50.496 (26.919) 3 Lawrence McGill Jr SR Unattached 51.63 24.457 (24.457) 51.628 (27.172) 4 Justin Marsland FR Rhode Island 52.51 23.303 (23.303) 52.505 (29.202) Event 5 Men 500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Gregory Clark FR Connecticut 1:06.56 11.070 (11.070) 37.565 (26.495) 1:06.559 (28.994) 2 Shawn Carlson SO Rhode Island 1:06.91 12.362 (12.362) 38.558 (26.197) 1:06.909 (28.352) 3 Nicholas Fitch SO Rhode Island 1:07.21 10.935 (10.935) 37.723 (26.788) 1:07.202 (29.479) Event 6 Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kyle Barber SR Connecticut 1:53.97 29.01 (29.01) 56.76 (27.76) 1:25.07 (28.31) 1:53.97 (28.91) 2 Joseph Pearl FR Connecticut 1:55.95 29.27 (29.27) 57.02 (27.75) 1:25.39 (28.37) 1:55.95 (30.57) 3 Nick Celico JR Rhode Island 2:01.95 29.56 (29.56) 58.39 (28.84) 1:29.03 (30.64) 2:01.95 (32.92) 4 Eduardo Marquez NA Unat-Rhode I 2:11.54 30.72 (30.72) 1:02.11 (31.39) 1:36.36 (34.25) 2:11.54 (35.19) Event 8 Men 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Carrick Fortna SO Rhode Island 4:18.32 31.323 (31.323) 1:03.126 (31.803) 1:35.497 (32.372) 2:09.108 (33.612) 2:42.386 (33.278) 3:15.962 (33.577) 3:47.328 (31.367) 4:18.311 (30.983) 2 Joshua Bedard SO Connecticut 4:18.63 31.596 (31.596) 1:03.391 (31.795) 1:35.942 (32.552) 2:09.443 (33.502) 2:42.617 (33.174) 3:16.098 (33.482) 3:47.436 (31.338) 4:18.621 (31.185) 3 Connor Gralton SO Rhode Island 4:24.13 31.988 (31.988) 1:03.947 (31.959) 1:36.253 (32.307) 2:09.726 (33.473) 2:42.889 (33.164) 3:16.351 (33.462) 3:49.459 (33.109) 4:24.122 (34.663) 4 Matthew Vinacco FR Rhode Island 4:26.28 31.838 (31.838) 1:03.746 (31.908) 1:36.527 (32.782) 2:10.331 (33.804) 2:44.653 (34.323) 3:19.554 (34.902) 3:53.268 (33.714) 4:26.274 (33.007) 5 Juan Fernandez NA Unat-Rhode I 4:29.09 32.112 (32.112) 1:04.271 (32.159) 1:36.096 (31.825) 2:10.106 (34.010) 2:44.496 (34.390) 3:19.546 (35.050) 3:55.262 (35.717) 4:29.083 (33.822) 6 Eric Zulkofske FR Rhode Island 4:29.24 32.317 (32.317) 1:04.484 (32.168) 1:37.219 (32.735) 2:11.234 (34.015) 2:46.832 (35.598) 3:22.394 (35.563) 3:57.587 (35.193) 4:29.236 (31.649) 7 Brian Coyne SO Rhode Island 4:34.86 31.754 (31.754) 1:03.968 (32.214) 1:37.546 (33.578) 2:12.197 (34.652) 2:48.193 (35.997) 3:24.472 (36.279) 4:00.876 (36.404) 4:34.857 (33.982) 8 Colin Gardina FR Rhode Island 4:44.39 31.456 (31.456) 1:03.254 (31.799) 1:35.794 (32.540) 2:09.838 (34.044) 2:45.634 (35.797) 3:23.801 (38.167) 4:03.899 (40.099) 4:44.384 (40.485) Event 13 Men Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Todd Stueber SO Connecticut 17.17m 15.77m 15.58m 16.72m 17.17m 16.41m 16.66m 2 Derek Jacobs SO Rhode Island 15.45m 15.23m FOUL 15.28m 15.45m 15.28m 15.42m 3 Oliver Gunski SO Rhode Island 14.55m FOUL 14.55m FOUL 14.28m 14.36m FOUL 4 Nicholas White SR Rhode Island 14.10m FOUL 14.10m FOUL 13.67m 13.29m 13.92m 5 Andrew Birgin FR Rhode Island 13.99m 13.79m FOUL 13.71m 13.89m 13.99m 13.86m 6 Johnathan Buchanan FR Rhode Island 13.87m 13.41m 13.69m 13.87m FOUL 13.11m 13.58m Event 14 Men Long Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Trevor Rooney FR Rhode Island 6.82m 6.61m 6.53m 6.82m 6.42m 6.73m 6.35m 2 Garrett Robinson NA Unat-Rhode I 6.67m 6.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.67m 3 Stephen Cirella SO Rhode Island 5.98m 5.92m 5.98m 5.85m FOUL FOUL 5.76m 4 Samuel Adetona NA Unat-Rhode I 5.85m FOUL 4.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.85m 5 Malik Snead SR Connecticut 5.81m FOUL 5.81m FOUL FOUL 5.51m FOUL Event 15 Men Triple Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Collin Wiltshire FR Connecticut 13.76m 13.28m 13.45m 11.23m 13.33m 13.36m 13.76m 2 Samuel Adetona NA Unat-Rhode I 12.39m FOUL 12.39m 11.67m FOUL 11.76m 11.72m 3 Satchel Snow NA Unat-Rhode I 12.28m 11.99m 12.00m 12.11m 12.28m 12.07m 10.92m Event 16 Men High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Quindel Wilson FR Rhode Island 1.95m 1.90 1.95 2.00 XO XO XXX -- Daniel Claxton SO Connecticut NH 2.10 XX Event 17 Men Weight Throw ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Thomas Vadis SR Rhode Island 17.50m FOUL 15.78m 17.50m FOUL FOUL 17.45m 2 Cameron Thompson SO Connecticut 17.35m FOUL 16.59m 17.35m FOUL FOUL 17.02m 3 Johnathan Buchanan FR Rhode Island 16.38m 16.06m FOUL 15.92m 16.38m 15.54m FOUL 4 Jide Akinjisola NA Unat-Rhode I 16.32m 14.85m 15.67m FOUL 14.67m FOUL 16.32m 5 Christopher Keegan SO Connecticut 15.61m 14.69m FOUL 15.61m 6 Abraham Salako FR Rhode Island 14.75m FOUL 14.63m FOUL 14.75m Event 18 Men Pole Vault ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ian Bergere SR Connecticut 4.95m 4.80 4.95 5.10 XO XO XXX 2 Devon McShane SO Connecticut 4.65m 4.50 4.65 4.80 O O XXX 3 Gregory Potter NA Unat-Rhode I 4.35m 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 XO O O XO XXX Event 38 Women Pole Vault ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Nicole Kelly SR Unattached 3.36m 3.36 3.51 XXO XXX


Meet Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates