Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    


Marlborough Lions Club 5K Road Race
Top Male: 1. Jacob Dietz 2. Eric Ciocca 3. Christopher Abbott 4. Andrew Pearson 5. Quinn Handler
Top Female: 1. Olivia Mondo 2. Katey Baruth 3. Shannon Smith 4. Laura Sabourin 5. Debbie Perry
Marlborough Lions Run Around the Lake 5k Road Race
Sunday May 26, 2019 - Blish Park - Marlborough CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny- 74 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Female: Olivia Mondo Overall Male : Jacob Dietz

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Olivia Mondo 23F F2029 Marlborough CT 19:14 6:11 1/7 1433
2 Jacob Dietz 15M M1419 Marlborough CT 19:33 6:17 1/2 1454
3 Eric Ciocca 41M M4049 Northampton MA 19:36 6:18 1/12 1453
4 Christopher Abbott 29M M2029 Marlborough CT 20:27 6:35 1/7 1432
5 Andrew Pearson 36M M3039 Dumont NJ 20:43 6:40 1/6 684
6 Quinn Handler 44M M4049 Naugatuck CT 20:58 6:45 2/12 1436
7 Ed Sabourin 33M M3039 Marlborough CT 21:12 6:49 2/6 1447
8 Kevin Madden 51M M5064 Winchester MA 21:50 7:01 1/15 667
9 Chris O-Neil 21M M2029 Marlborough CT 22:16 7:09 2/7 1451
10 Katey Baruth 42F F4049 Naugatuck CT 22:40 7:17 1/12 1435
11 Shannon Smith 34F F3039 Amston CT 23:08 7:26 1/15 969
12 Benjamin Neumon 42M M4049 Meriden CT 23:10 7:27 3/12 677
13 Laura Sabourin 33F F3039 Marlborough CT 23:23 7:31 2/15 1446
14 Joseph Foti 32M M3039 New Paltz NY 23:35 7:35 3/6 616
15 David Stefaniak 38M M3039 Somers CT 23:54 7:41 4/6 978
16 Miguel Ramirez 62M M5064 Wethersfield CT 23:56 7:42 2/15 1450
17 Debbie Perry 62F F5064 Plantsville CT 24:32 7:53 1/22 685
18 Jason Corsi 45M M4049 Fairfield CT 24:58 8:02 4/12 607
19 Peter Sabourin 27M M2029 Marlborough CT 25:03 8:03 3/7 1449
20 Trace Cooper 11M M0013 Marlborough CT 25:20 8:09 1/9 606
21 Dino Festa 66M M6574 Oakdale CT 25:21 8:09 1/6 1424
22 Alex Juliani 12M M0013 Marlborough CT 25:26 8:11 2/9 630
23 Anna Madden 18F F1419 Winchester MA 25:29 8:12 1/4 665
24 Paul Baldini 47M M4049 Marlborough CT 25:31 8:12 5/12 1443
25 William Donnelly 45M M4049 Marlborough CT 25:36 8:14 6/12 612
26 Mark Dursin 48M M4049 Marlborough CT 25:39 8:15 7/12 1459
27 Nicholas Hirth 26M M2029 Coventry CT 25:59 8:21 4/7 627
28 Tammy Charbonneau 55F F5064 Colchester CT 26:15 8:27 2/22 604
29 Matt Bauer 57M M5064 Lebanon CT 26:21 8:28 3/15 2597
30 Anna Gosselin 13F F0013 Lisbon CT 26:37 8:34 1/12 620
31 Michael Hoye 54M M5064 Sturbridge MA 26:49 8:37 4/15 628
32 John Barrows 58M M5064 West Hartford CT 26:53 8:39 5/15 2596
33 Daniel McGuire 12M M0013 Marlborough CT 27:00 8:41 3/9 1442
34 Peter Marshall 54M M5064 Andover CT 27:03 8:42 6/15 669
35 Joshua Frith 29M M2029 Easthampton MA 27:28 8:50 5/7 618
36 Adam Parks 42M M4049 Marlborough CT 27:31 8:51 8/12 683
37 James Kenyon 46M M4049 Glastonbury CT 27:32 8:51 9/12 659
38 Deidre LeBlanc 36F F3039 Glastonbury CT 27:34 8:52 3/15 1460
39 Stephanie Guro 29F F2029 Brighton MA 27:44 8:55 2/7 623
40 Paul Rabenold 66M M6574 Avon CT 28:07 9:02 2/6 1445
41 MIke Martin 53M M5064 Marlborough CT 28:18 9:06 7/15 670
42 Carrie Coy 59F F5064 Hebron CT 28:23 9:08 3/22 1434
43 Amy Inzer 50F F5064 Cheshire CT 28:37 9:12 4/22 1461
44 Anne Oeldorf-Hirsch 36F F3039 Glastonbury CT 28:38 9:12 4/15 678
45 Skylar Szeps 12F F0013 Marlborough CT 28:42 9:14 2/12 1414
46 Jordyn Miller 11F F0013 Marlborough CT 28:44 9:14 3/12 673
47 Daniela Cavanaugh 38F F3039 Marlborough CT 28:50 9:16 5/15 603
48 Matt Guro 24M M2029 Coopersburg PA 28:52 9:17 6/7 622
49 Delaney Russel 13F F0013 East Hampton CT 29:04 9:21 4/12 937
50 Amber Murphy 12F F0013 East Hampton CT 29:19 9:26 5/12 674
51 Kelly Conover 31F F3039 Brighton MA 29:40 9:32 6/15 1456
52 Mackenzie Donnelly 13F F0013 Marlborough CT 29:46 9:34 6/12 611
53 Donna Danz 57F F5064 Windsor CT 29:53 9:37 5/22 1427
54 Michelle Berlinghoff 51F F5064 Portland CT 29:56 9:37 6/22 2598
55 Jordan Murphy 14F F1419 East Hampton CT 30:14 9:43 2/4 675
56 Kate Bellmore 35F F3039 Hamden CT 30:51 9:55 7/15 1425
57 Karen Saunders 66F F6574 Manchester CT 30:59 9:58 1/2 1448
58 Beth Bunko 59F F5064 Southington CT 31:04 9:59 7/22 2600
59 Madyson Knox 13F F0013 New Haven CT 31:15 10:03 7/12 661
60 Sean Zeman 15M M1419 West Hartford CT 31:19 10:04 2/2 1423
61 Brianna Savoie 39F F3039 New Haven CT 31:26 10:07 8/15 963
62 Kelly Kimball 28F F2029 Bloomfield CT 31:33 10:09 3/7 660
63 Marc Wilcoxen 60M M5064 Marlborough CT 31:39 10:11 8/15 1420
64 Shelby Szeps 9F F0013 Marlborough CT 31:52 10:15 8/12 984
65 John Miller 49M M4049 Marlborough CT 31:59 10:17 10/12 672
66 Barbara Angelo 67F F6574 Marlborough CT 32:07 10:20 2/2 2593
67 Stephanie Rand 24F F2029 Cromwell CT 32:09 10:20 4/7 688
68 Kayley Siemiatkoski 23F F2029 Plymouth CT 32:10 10:21 5/7 967
69 Kim Sandlein 58F F5064 Marlborough CT 32:14 10:22 8/22 1458
70 Priyanka Gupta 29F F2029 Naperville IL 32:22 10:25 6/7 621
71 Zara Lukens 30F F3039 Naperville IL 32:22 10:25 9/15 664
72 Calen Wilansky 7M M0013 Marlborough CT 32:32 10:28 4/9 1417
73 Erin Madden 16F F1419 Winchester MA 32:33 10:28 3/4 666
74 Matt Wilansky 44M M4049 Marlborough CT 32:33 10:28 11/12 1419
75 Mary Zeman 50F F5064 West Hartford CT 32:44 10:32 9/22 1421
76 Carrie Davis-Student 34F F3039 Windsor CT 32:58 10:36 10/15 1430
77 Adam Stachelek 38M M3039 Marlborough CT 33:07 10:39 5/6 974
78 Miriam Frease 46F F4049 Southington CT 33:10 10:40 2/12 617
79 Joe Perusse 53M M5064 Torrington CT 33:22 10:44 9/15 686
80 Heather Davis 45F F4049 Berlin CT 33:23 10:44 3/12 609
81 Kyle Scharpf 26M M2029 Bristol CT 33:38 10:49 7/7 966
82 Robert Nave 55M M5064 Waterbury CT 33:38 10:49 10/15 676
83 Jim Angelo 68M M6574 Marlborough CT 33:46 10:52 3/6 2594
84 Audrey Sanderson 16F F1419 Marlborough CT 34:22 11:03 4/4 1441
85 Kimberly Brinton 51F F5064 Bethany CT 34:38 11:08 10/22 2599
86 Andrea Mehar 45F F4049 Moodus CT 34:38 11:08 4/12 671
87 Stephanie Antone 40F F4049 East Haddam CT 34:39 11:09 5/12 2595
88 Kathryn Parker 51F F5064 East Haddam CT 34:44 11:10 11/22 682
89 Anne Baker 58F F5064 Clinton CT 35:17 11:21 12/22 1440
90 Karl Salvati 66M M6574 North Haven CT 35:31 11:25 4/6 941
91 Caroline Milhalko 8F F0013 Marlborough CT 35:49 11:31 9/12 1468
92 Allstatir Mihirko 10M M0013 Glastonbury CT 35:49 11:31 5/9 1429
93 Taylor Wright 8F F0013 Marlborough CT 35:49 11:31 10/12 1467
94 Nicole Wright 42F F4049 Marlborough CT 35:50 11:31 6/12 1465
95 Michael Rogers 50M M5064 Somers CT 36:34 11:46 11/15 936
96 Charlene Hipsky 32F F3039 East Hampton CT 36:39 11:47 11/15 626
97 Matt Olson 63M M5064 Ashford CT 37:09 11:57 12/15 679
98 Marti Simmons 31F F3039 Hebron CT 37:15 11:59 12/15 1431
99 Lee Rothert 50F F5064 Durham CT 37:17 12:00 13/22 1437
100 Jason Cooper 34M M3039 Marlborough CT 37:18 12:00 6/6 605
101 Beth Haydu 53F F5064 East Hampton CT 38:07 12:16 14/22 625
102 Katherine Bunko 29F F2029 Southington CT 38:08 12:16 7/7 601
103 Christy Pappas 46F F4049 Danbury CT 38:08 12:16 7/12 681
104 Shelley Opalski 54F F5064 Essex CT 38:35 12:25 15/22 680
105 Scott Sandlein 59M M5064 Marlborough CT 38:47 12:28 13/15 1457
106 Richard McMahon 59M M5064 Marlborough CT 39:35 12:44 14/15 1462
107 Julie Rogers 46F F4049 Somers CT 39:35 12:44 8/12 689
108 Karen COnover 61F F5064 S Windsor CT 40:18 12:58 16/22 1455
109 Matthew Zeman 13M M0013 West Hartford CT 40:34 13:03 6/9 1422
110 Lisa Hall 54F F5064 Manchester CT 40:56 13:10 17/22 1452
111 Maggie Joyce 51F F5064 Fairfield CT 41:05 13:13 18/22 1444
112 Pasquale Amodeo 11M M0013 Marlborough CT 41:11 13:15 7/9 2592
113 Anne Amodeo 48F F4049 Marlborough CT 41:35 13:23 9/12 2591
114 Henry Diener 6M M0013 Marlborough CT 41:52 13:28 8/9 1439
115 Sarah Diener 35F F3039 Marlborough CT 41:52 13:28 13/15 1438
116 Stephen Leighton 71M M6574 Manteca CA 42:08 13:33 5/6 663
117 Carrie McMahon 49F F4049 Marlborough CT 42:09 13:34 10/12 1463
118 Liz Gigoglione 38F F3039 Marlborough CT 42:31 13:41 14/15 1464
119 Hailey Wright 6F F0013 Marlborough CT 43:02 13:51 11/12 1466
120 Erick Wright 43M M4049 Marlborough CT 43:03 13:51 12/12 1472
121 Melissa Davis 44F F4049 Windsor Locks CT 43:08 13:53 11/12 1426
122 David Davis 69M M6574 Windsor CT 43:12 13:54 6/6 1428
123 Maureen Gillis 63F F5064 East Haddam CT 45:45 14:43 19/22 619
124 Heidi Pope 58F F5064 East Haddam CT 45:47 14:44 20/22 687
125 Alane Wilansky 42F F4049 Marlborough CT 46:21 14:55 12/12 1416
126 Sisi Hoye 53F F5064 Sturbridge MA 46:23 14:55 21/22 629
127 Lillian Wilansky 8F F0013 Marlborough CT 46:40 15:01 12/12 1418
128 Charlie Davis 54M M5064 Berlin CT 50:17 16:10 15/15 608
129 Tyler Davis 12M M0013 Berlin CT 50:18 16:11 9/9 610
130 Crystal Uliano 36F F3039 Southington CT 51:31 16:34 15/15 1415
131 Jane Carlozzi 63F F5064 Farmington CT 51:32 16:35 22/22 602

Race Results ()     Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Jacob Dietz 2. Eric Ciocca 3. Christopher Abbott 4. Andrew Pearson 5. Quinn Handler

Top Female: 1. Olivia Mondo 2. Katey Baruth 3. Shannon Smith 4. Laura Sabourin 5. Debbie Perry

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates