Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


5K Race Results ()     5K Division Results ()     10K Division Results ()     10K Overall Results ()    


Newtown Rooster 5K / 10K Road Race
Top Male: 1. Justin Halmose 2. Billy Hunt 3. Jonathan Nahnies 4. Andrew Poseno 5. Ray Weitekamp
Top Female: 1. Lyndsey Fregoe 2. Molly Reilly 3. Alexa Kwarcinski 4. Amanda Mentz 5. Barbara Graf
Newtown Rooster Run 5K Road Race
Saturday June 15, 2019 - Municipal Center - Newtown CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny- 68 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Justin Halmose Overall Female: Lyndsey Fregoe

******************************************************************************************

*** PLATTSYS.COM 5K RESULTS ***

*****************************************************************************************

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Justin Halmose 18M M1319 Sandy Hook CT 17:28 5:37 1/10 95
2 Billy Hunt 24M M2029 Brookfield CT 19:09 6:09 1/3 42
3 Jonathan Nahnies 18M M1319 Sandy Hook CT 21:50 7:01 2/10 116
4 Andrew Poseno 16M M1319 Newtown CT 21:50 7:01 3/10 109
5 Lyndsey Fregoe 33F F3039 Newtown CT 21:52 7:02 1/23 41
6 Molly Reilly 34F F3039 Brookfield CT 21:55 7:03 2/23 100
7 Ray Weitekamp 45M M4049 Southbury CT 22:01 7:05 1/11 103
8 Matteus Costa 36M M3039 Newtown CT 22:36 7:16 1/9 199
9 Jake Jakobson 50M M5059 Danbury CT 22:41 7:18 1/11 45
10 Alexa Kwarcinski 11F F0012 Newtown CT 23:59 7:43 1/9 192
11 Ken Bogursky 45M M4049 Sandy Hook CT 24:08 7:46 2/11 9
12 Sam Cannizzo 15M M1319 Sandy Hook CT 24:08 7:46 4/10 74
13 John Macluso 33M M3039 Newtown CT 24:40 7:56 2/9 52
14 Scott Kwarcinski 54M M5059 Newtown CT 24:46 7:58 2/11 166
15 Emery Tullis 15M M1319 Sandy Hook CT 24:49 7:59 5/10 102
16 Amanda Mentz 35F F3039 Newtown CT 24:53 8:00 3/23 59
17 Barbara Graf 60F F6069 Leeds MA 24:58 8:02 1/8 119
18 Aarav Shetty 9M M0012 Sandy Hook CT 25:00 8:02 1/9 129
19 Gary Debrito 29M M2029 Danbury CT 25:31 8:12 2/3 117
20 Brooke Jackson 12F F0012 Newtown CT 25:39 8:15 2/9 120
21 Trevor Hislop 15M M1319 Newtown CT 25:48 8:18 6/10 225
22 Jason Corsi 45M M4049 Fairfield CT 25:56 8:20 3/11 139
23 Bill McCarthy 51M M5059 Sandy Hook CT 25:59 8:21 3/11 130
24 Michael Paul 56M M5059 Southbury CT 26:09 8:25 4/11 98
25 Ryan Cain 13M M1319 Newtown CT 26:17 8:27 7/10 73
26 Robert Alling 70M M7099 Ledyard CT 26:19 8:28 1/3 115
27 Madeline Kabasakalian 21F F2029 Kent CT 26:27 8:30 1/3 47
28 Jacelyn Valence 36F F3039 Newtown CT 26:46 8:37 4/23 71
29 Jamie Rowan 12F F0012 Newtown CT 26:52 8:38 3/9 82
30 Peter Sullivan 47M M4049 Newtown CT 26:53 8:39 4/11 69
31 Aaron Trammel 14M M1319 Sandy Hook CT 26:59 8:41 8/10 83
32 Timothy Coady 59M M5059 Danbury CT 27:01 8:41 5/11 89
33 Alexa Norton 13F F1319 Sandy Hook CT 27:02 8:42 1/3 81
34 Chris Symees 36M M3039 Newtown CT 27:25 8:49 3/9 136
35 Jon Birdsall 49M M4049 Brookfield CT 27:46 8:56 5/11 88
36 Danielle Marion 47F F4049 Newtown CT 27:49 8:57 1/16 57
37 Leanne Morris 54F F5059 Newtown CT 27:52 8:58 1/12 126
38 Matt Tullis 43M M4049 Sandy Hook CT 27:55 8:59 6/11 197
39 Tracy Van Buskirk 62F F6069 Newtown CT 27:58 9:00 2/8 72
40 Marie Cetti 0F F0000 Newtown CT 28:01 9:00 1/2 35
41 Kaleigh Ligus 26F F2029 Willimantic CT 28:01 9:00 2/3 51
42 Trevor Saunders 12M M0012 Newtown CT 28:06 9:02 2/9 124
43 Joseph Dauache 24M M2029 Newtown CT 28:19 9:06 3/3 148
44 Jenna DeLaurentis 30F F3039 Newtown CT 28:37 9:12 5/23 147
45 Ryan Hislop 11M M0012 Newtown CT 28:37 9:12 3/9 236
46 Neasa Waaler 46F F4049 Sandy Hook CT 28:38 9:12 2/16 131
47 Entry #11 Unknown 0F F0000 Newtown CT 28:39 9:13 1/4 11
48 Ryan Beaudry 33M M3039 Redding CT 28:44 9:14 4/9 118
49 Entry #4 Unknown 0F F0000 Newtown CT 28:52 9:17 2/4 4
50 Caroline Beal 20F F2029 Newtown CT 28:52 9:17 3/3 87
51 Tina Hislop 47F F4049 Newtown CT 29:19 9:26 3/16 138
52 Kristin Du Bree 32F F3039 Norwalk CT 29:23 9:27 6/23 37
53 Heather Symes 37F F3039 Newtown CT 29:28 9:28 7/23 70
54 Jeanette Murphy 38F F3039 Newtown CT 29:48 9:35 8/23 141
55 Jennifer Guman 41F F4049 Newtown CT 29:59 9:38 4/16 10
56 Allie Kost 14F F1319 Sandy Hook CT 30:46 9:54 2/3 76
57 Cole Davis 11M M0012 Newtown CT 30:47 9:54 4/9 104
58 Kevin Davis 53M M5059 Newtown CT 30:49 9:55 6/11 91
59 Cherte Sheridan 46F F4049 Newtown CT 30:52 9:56 5/16 140
60 Fred Randall 65M M6069 Bethel CT 31:09 10:01 1/3 128
61 Tara Gee 40F F4049 Gaylordsville CT 31:10 10:01 6/16 114
62 Kelly Repicei 42M M4049 Newtown CT 31:20 10:05 7/11 149
63 Denise Maxcy 51F F5059 Newtown CT 31:25 10:06 2/12 58
64 Tony Ehrens 52M M5059 Newtown CT 31:27 10:07 7/11 94
65 Michelle Monette 41F F4049 Newtown CT 31:30 10:08 7/16 61
66 Mary Dentice 44F F4049 Newtown CT 31:31 10:08 8/16 239
67 Christine Bourque 54F F5059 Sterling CT 31:56 10:16 3/12 26
68 Pat Smith 72F F7099 Sandy Hook CT 32:01 10:18 1/2 1
69 Teagan Waaler 10M M0012 Sandy Hook CT 32:02 10:18 5/9 132
70 Lyla Kopp 11F F0012 Newtown CT 32:02 10:18 4/9 108
71 Ryan Swift 38M M3039 Southbury CT 32:04 10:19 5/9 22
72 Alexandra Swift 30F F3039 Southbury CT 32:07 10:20 9/23 21
73 Kerry Pawlyk 43F F4049 Oxford CT 32:32 10:28 9/16 64
74 Kenneth Manosh 41M M4049 Newtown CT 32:35 10:29 8/11 55
75 Dianna Hill 60F F6069 Bethlehem CT 32:35 10:29 3/8 14
76 Lauren Manosh 37F F3039 Newtown CT 32:35 10:29 10/23 54
77 John Delaurento 35M M3039 Danbury CT 33:02 10:37 6/9 145
78 Nicole Melchionnno 0F F0000 Newtown CT 33:03 10:38 2/2 79
79 Nick Michael 8M M0012 Newtown CT 33:11 10:40 6/9 80
80 Addison Kopp 7F F0012 Newtown CT 33:13 10:41 5/9 107
81 Lindsey Kopp 42F F4049 Newtown CT 33:15 10:42 10/16 97
82 Alyssa Caram 36F F3039 Newtown CT 33:17 10:42 11/23 29
83 Leanna Coiro 30F F3039 Manchester CT 33:18 10:43 12/23 90
84 Kate Mayer 54F F5059 Newtown CT 33:23 10:44 4/12 146
85 Jennifer Cannizzo 37F F3039 Sandy Hook CT 33:25 10:45 13/23 28
86 Brian Fidler 48M M4049 West Haven CT 33:34 10:48 9/11 111
87 Connor Kwarcinski 13M M1319 Newtown CT 33:45 10:51 9/10 191
88 Jamie Pacuk 39F F3039 Newtown CT 34:18 11:02 14/23 62
89 Josef Robertson 12M M0012 Newtown CT 34:27 11:05 7/9 110
90 Chris Robertson 50M M5059 Newtown CT 34:27 11:05 8/11 101
91 Kristen Cadoff 53F F5059 Sandy Hook CT 34:42 11:09 5/12 23
92 Natalie Cardell 48F F4049 Newtown CT 34:42 11:09 11/16 30
93 Cathy Hunt 58F F5059 Brookfield CT 34:48 11:11 6/12 43
94 Jessica D-Amico 42F F4049 Sandy Hook CT 35:05 11:17 12/16 36
95 Sean Conlin 9M M0012 Newtown CT 35:18 11:21 8/9 143
96 Katherine Kedzierski 33F F3039 Newtown CT 35:18 11:21 15/23 48
97 Steve Faiella 34M M3039 Newtown CT 35:23 11:23 7/9 40
98 Bill Smith 77M M7099 Sandy Hook CT 35:43 11:29 2/3 2
99 Joe Perusse 53M M5059 Torrington CT 35:49 11:31 9/11 113
100 Richard Rivellese 48M M4049 Newtown CT 36:09 11:37 10/11 66
101 Ruth Parks 36F F3039 Sandy Hook CT 36:34 11:46 16/23 63
102 Mary Ross 36F F3039 Sandy Hook CT 36:37 11:46 17/23 67
103 Richard Naumann 39M M3039 Sandy Hook CT 36:42 11:48 8/9 85
104 Elle Naumann 8F F0012 Sandy Hook CT 36:44 11:49 6/9 86
105 Monica Kwarcinski 51F F5059 Newtown CT 37:13 11:58 7/12 150
106 Gary Macrae 69M M6069 Newtown CT * 37:18 12:00 2/3 3
107 Entry 12 Unknown 0M M0000 Newtown CT 37:19 12:00 3/3 12
108 Ruperto Dala 54M M5059 Sandy hook CT 37:20 12:00 10/11 13
109 Josh Prudhomme 13M M1319 Newtown CT 37:39 12:07 10/10 134
110 Sylvia Centeno 40F F4049 East Hartford CT 38:02 12:14 13/16 32
111 Jess Reed 38F F3039 Southington CT 38:17 12:19 18/23 65
112 Ken Boughton 58M M5059 Newtown CT 38:20 12:20 11/11 16
113 Jaclyn Kubik 33F F3039 Newtown CT 38:44 12:28 19/23 49
114 Ellie Prudhomme 10F F0012 Newtown CT 39:23 12:40 7/9 133
115 Kim Prudhomme 38F F3039 Newtown CT 39:23 12:40 20/23 135
116 Kim Bronski 62F F6069 Trumbull CT 40:08 12:55 4/8 27
117 Kim Coyne-Lupinacci 60F F6069 Trumbull CT 40:09 12:55 5/8 34
118 Judi Silliere 58F F5059 Wilton CT 40:26 13:00 8/12 112
119 Taylor Mills 30F F3039 Newtown CT 41:08 13:14 21/23 60
120 Brooke Saunders 5F F0012 Newtown CT 41:54 13:29 8/9 122
121 Michael Saunders 41M M4049 Newtown CT 41:55 13:29 11/11 121
122 Ninna Saunders 67F F6069 Newtown CT 42:15 13:36 6/8 123
123 Kathleen Sadowski 36F F3039 Newtown CT 43:13 13:54 22/23 68
124 Edward Moros 71M M7099 New Milford CT 43:14 13:55 3/3 99
125 Jana Ogden 57F F5059 New Milford CT 44:51 14:26 9/12 18
126 Kathryn Wolf 59F F5059 Sandy Hook CT 46:24 14:56 10/12 20
127 Lauren Soloff 53F F5059 Newtown CT 46:25 14:56 11/12 17
128 Andy Thompson 66M M6069 Brookfield CT 47:10 15:10 3/3 137
129 Sonya Alexander 45F F4049 Fairfield CT 47:54 15:25 14/16 25
130 Elizabeth Eaton 77F F7099 Sandy Hook CT 48:42 15:40 2/2 24
131 Liam Conlin 11M M0012 Newtown CT 48:52 15:43 9/9 142
132 Julia Conlin 44F F4049 Newtown CT 48:54 15:44 15/16 144
133 Abby Ehrens 7F F0012 Newtown CT 49:36 15:57 9/9 105
134 Susan Ehrens 48F F4049 Newtown CT 49:38 15:58 16/16 93
135 Toni McNichols 63F F6069 Newtown CT 52:30 16:53 7/8 7
136 Amy Holcomb 63F F6069 Newtown CT 52:34 16:55 8/8 5
137 Emma Lashley 16F F1319 Norwalk CT 56:05 18:03 3/3 125
138 Nick Julian 31M M3039 Newtown CT 56:12 18:05 9/9 8
139 Akilia Hang Nguyen 31F F3039 Newtown CT 56:15 18:06 23/23 6
140 Traci Lashley 52F F5059 Norwalk CT 57:31 18:30 12/12 50

5K Race Results ()     5K Division Results ()     10K Division Results ()     10K Overall Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Justin Halmose 2. Billy Hunt 3. Jonathan Nahnies 4. Andrew Poseno 5. Ray Weitekamp

Top Female: 1. Lyndsey Fregoe 2. Molly Reilly 3. Alexa Kwarcinski 4. Amanda Mentz 5. Barbara Graf

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates