Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Meet Results ()    

CCSU T&F Invitational
CCSU Blue Devil Track & Field Invitational
Saturday April 27, 2019 - CCSU = New Britain CT
Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com


CCSU Blue Devil Track & Field Invitational Saturday April 27, 2019 - CCSU = New Britain CT Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com ****************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM ***************************************************************************************** Women - Team Scores =============================================================================== 1) Central Connecticut 84 2) Hartford 48 Men - Team Scores =============================================================================== 1) Central Connecticut 99 2) Hartford 71 Results Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== Finals 1 Akiel Smith JR Central Conn St 10.68 -1.7 1 2 Kaylan Depas FR Hartford 10.96 -1.7 1 3 Darius Wise SO Central Conn St 10.97 -1.7 1 4 Cam Whalen FR Central Conn St x11.11 -1.7 1 5 Naazir Alexander FR Hartford 11.20 -0.1 2 6 Jero Sneh SR Central Conn St x11.23 -0.1 2 7 Jovan Dixon FR Central Conn St x11.33 -0.1 2 8 Carlos Pion-Vargas FR Hartford x11.41 -0.1 2 9 Jared Bernabe FR New Britain Trac X11.46 -0.1 2 10 Dasani Prideaux FR Unattached X11.48 -0.1 2 11 Evan Walker SR New Britain Trac X11.67 -1.7 1 12 Omogbolabo (Gb) Oyede FR Unattached X11.69 0.9 3 13 Mykal Porter JR Unattached X11.74 0.9 3 Event 2 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Edwin Alston JR Central Conn St 15.22 1.1 2 Tyrik Henry JR Central Conn St 15.64 1.1 3 Daniel Miele FR Hartford 17.02 1.1 Event 3 Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Akiel Smith JR Central Conn St 21.98 4.1 1 2 Miles Fye-Moore SO Central Conn St 22.43 4.1 1 3 Kaylan Depas FR Hartford 22.56 4.1 1 4 Darius Wise SO Central Conn St x22.72 4.1 1 5 Jovan Dixon FR Central Conn St x23.04 2.8 2 6 Naazir Alexander FR Hartford 23.09 4.1 1 7 Anthony McQueen RI Elite X23.14 1.1 3 8 Jason Walton FR Central Conn St x23.16 4.1 1 9 Alex Pratcher FR Unattached X23.27 4.1 1 10 Brazden Ellis FR Hartford x23.57 2.8 2 11 Carlos Pion-Vargas FR Hartford x23.69 1.1 3 12 Jared Bernabe FR New Britain Trac X23.84 2.8 2 13 Dasani Prideaux FR Unattached X23.99 2.8 2 14 Mykal Porter JR Unattached X24.08 1.1 3 15 Omogbolabo (Gb) Oyede FR Unattached X24.10 1.1 3 Event 4 Men 400 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Andrew Findley JR Central Conn St 50.40 2 Hank Jean-Jacques SO Central Conn St 52.90 3 Jack St Clair JR Central Conn St x53.11 4 Carlos Villarini Unattached X54.12 5 Brazden Ellis FR Hartford 54.56 6 Daniel Miele FR Hartford 57.75 Event 5 Men 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Matt Baum SR Central Conn St 56.68 2 Quincy Sanchez JR Central Conn St 57.08 3 Anthony McQueen RI Elite X57.20 4 Laurenzo Thompkins FR Central Conn St x57.67 5 Marckens Auguste FR Hartford 59.38 6 Ian Maier FR Unattached X59.42 Event 6 Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Richard Grudzwick JR Central Conn St 1:58.44 55.03 (55.03) 1:58.44 (1:03.42) 2 Julio Arredondo JR Central Conn St 2:00.37 59.08 (59.08) 2:00.37 (1:01.29) 3 Timothy McNamara FR Central Conn St x2:00.47 59.77 (59.77) 2:00.47 (1:00.71) 4 Andruw Flemming FR Central Conn St x2:01.63 59.82 (59.82) 2:01.63 (1:01.81) 5 Calvin Willie FR Hartford 2:02.11 57.00 (57.00) 2:02.11 (1:05.12) 6 Shawn Akomeah FR New Britain Trac X2:07.37 1:00.43 (1:00.43) 2:07.37 (1:06.95) -- Andrew Findley JR Central Conn St DNF 54.58 (54.58) Event 7 Men 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Kenneth Little Unattached X4:03.73 48.13 (48.13) 1:53.78 (1:05.66) 2:59.61 (1:05.83) 4:03.73 (1:04.13) 2 Roberto Piotto JR Central Conn St 4:04.00 47.63 (47.63) 1:52.70 (1:05.08) 2:59.80 (1:07.10) 4:04.00 (1:04.21) 3 Nurlan Herburger SR Hartford 4:10.14 48.30 (48.30) 1:55.60 (1:07.31) 3:05.14 (1:09.54) 4:10.14 (1:05.01) 4 Nicholas O'Brien SO Hartford 4:11.96 48.15 (48.15) 1:56.05 (1:07.91) 3:06.00 (1:09.95) 4:11.96 (1:05.96) 5 Elias Field FR Central Conn St 4:20.26 49.32 (49.32) 1:55.91 (1:06.60) 3:08.55 (1:12.64) 4:20.26 (1:11.72) 6 Sean Garrison JR Hartford x4:28.82 48.73 (48.73) 1:58.15 (1:09.42) 3:14.17 (1:16.03) 4:28.82 (1:14.65) 7 Jonathan Salinardo FR Hartford x4:46.99 49.77 (49.77) 2:04.62 (1:14.85) 3:25.39 (1:20.78) 4:46.99 (1:21.61) Event 8 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Robert Moore FR Central Conn St 9:58.11 9:58.11 (9:58.11) 2 Charles Taubl FR Central Conn St 10:17.38 10:17.38 (10:17.38) 3 Sean Oushana SO Unattached X10:24.11 10:24.11 (10:24.11) 4 Wesley Moody SO Hartford 10:29.10 10:29.10 (10:29.10) 5 Moroni Lima SO Unattached X11:15.47 11:15.47 (11:15.47) Event 9 Men 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Willy Pierce SR Hartford 9:14.67 35.53 (35.53) 1:48.22 (1:12.70) 3:02.26 (1:14.04) 4:20.30 (1:18.05) 5:38.83 (1:18.54) 6:54.81 (1:15.98) 8:06.68 (1:11.88) 9:14.67 (1:07.99) 2 David Kerns SO Unattached X9:22.30 35.20 (35.20) 1:47.94 (1:12.74) 3:01.32 (1:13.39) 4:16.29 (1:14.97) 5:33.26 (1:16.98) 6:51.21 (1:17.95) 8:06.97 (1:15.76) 9:22.30 (1:15.33) 3 Sean Oushana SO Unattached X9:44.28 36.84 (36.84) 1:54.53 (1:17.69) 3:14.24 (1:19.71) 4:34.51 (1:20.27) 5:55.25 (1:20.75) 7:14.42 (1:19.18) 8:32.72 (1:18.31) 9:44.28 (1:11.56) Event 10 Men 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Central Connecticut 'A' 3:27.53 1) Jason Walton FR 2) Garrett Dandridge FR 3) Richard Grudzwick JR 4) Andrew Findley JR 51.12 (51.12) 1:44.97 (53.85) 2:35.26 (50.29) 3:27.53 (52.27) 2 New Britain Track 'A' X3:29.42 1) Shawn Akomeah FR 2) Qasim Danazumi 3) Alex Pratcher 4) Jared Bernabe FR 54.14 (54.14) 1:47.06 (52.92) 2:40.37 (53.32) 3:29.42 (49.05) 3 Central Connecticut 'B' x3:32.20 1) Matt Baum SR 2) Andruw Flemming FR 3) Timothy McNamara FR 4) Jero Sneh SR 54.24 (54.24) 1:46.90 (52.67) 2:39.46 (52.56) 3:32.20 (52.74) Event 12 Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Terrel Davis JR Hartford 6.95m +0.0 22-09.75 FOUL 6.86m(1.8) 6.59m(3.2) 6.95m(+0.0) 6.91m(1.3) FOUL 2 Kevorni Welsh JR Central Conn St 6.71m 4.5 22-00.25 6.71m(4.5) 6.46m(3.5) 6.60m(0.6) 6.47m(2.4) 6.58m(0.9) 6.56m(0.5) 3 Jarred Creech JR Central Conn St 6.33m 0.6 20-09.25 6.15m(+0.0) 6.17m(+0.0) 6.33m(0.6) 6.28m(1.0) 6.13m(0.2) 4 Ej Wynkoop FR Unattached X6.01m 1.7 19-08.75 FOUL 6.01m(1.7) 6.01m(3.2) 5.95m(2.6) 5.90m(1.3) 5 Ian Maier FR Unattached X5.98m 1.5 19-07.50 FOUL FOUL 5.86m(1.7) FOUL 5.98m(1.5) 5.80m(2.1) 6 Jack St Clair JR Central Conn St x5.78m 1.8 18-11.75 FOUL FOUL 5.72m(1.2) 5.78m(1.8) 7 Trevor Glymph FR Central Conn St x5.76m 2.4 18-10.75 FOUL 5.76m(2.4) 8 Dasani Prideaux FR Unattached X5.73m 1.9 18-09.75 FOUL 5.73m(1.9) 9 Peter Kitsakos Unattached X5.53m 1.4 18-01.75 FOUL 5.53m(1.4) 5.42m(3.3) Event 13 Men High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Connor Kenny JR Hartford 1.87m 6-01.50 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 O O XXO XXX 2 Marcus Murray JR Hartford x1.77m 5-09.75 1.77 1.82 O XXX 2 Peter McNally JR Hartford 1.77m 5-09.75 1.77 1.82 O XXX -- Daniel Miele FR Hartford NH 1.77 XXX Event 14 Men Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Dylan Murad FR Hartford 13.94m 45-09.00 13.43m 13.31m 13.73m 13.94m 13.94m 2 Nana Kissi JR Central Conn St 13.78m 45-02.50 13.32m FOUL 12.67m 13.77m 13.72m 13.78m 3 Ed Radzion FR Central Conn St 12.67m 41-07.00 FOUL FOUL 12.50m 12.67m 4 Leon Green FR Unattached X12.21m 40-00.75 FOUL 12.07m 11.87m 11.58m 12.21m 12.13m 5 Bernard Sadoski Unattached X10.13m 33-03.00 FOUL 9.88m 9.71m 9.68m 10.13m 9.96m -- Bradley Harunkiewicz FR Unattached XFOUL FOUL Event 15 Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Ian Santiago FR Hartford 13.70m 4.2 44-11.50 FOUL FOUL 13.70m(4.2) 2 Trevor Glymph FR Central Conn St 12.91m 0.3 42-04.25 FOUL 12.91m(0.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL Event 17 Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Dalton Burnham FR Hartford 4.25m 13-11.25 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.35 O O O XO XXX 2 Craig Starkey FR Central Conn St 3.95m 12-11.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 XO XO O XXX 3 Michael Grecco FR Central Conn St 3.65m 11-11.75 3.65 3.80 O XXX -- Jeremy Hopwood SR Central Conn St NH 4.10 XXX -- Gordon Perrett SO Central Conn St NH 3.50 XXX Event 18 Men Discus Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Andrew McCarthy FR Central Conn St 44.32m 145-05 44.22m FOUL 44.32m FOUL FOUL 42.81m 2 Keon Cooper FR Hartford 34.05m 111-08 33.82m 34.05m 33.72m 3 Nana Kissi JR Central Conn St 33.67m 110-05 32.55m 33.67m 33.21m 4 Ed Radzion FR Central Conn St x33.02m 108-04 31.46m FOUL 33.02m 5 Dylan Murad FR Hartford 31.26m 102-07 27.89m 28.66m 31.26m 6 Leon Green FR Unattached X30.06m 98-07 22.87m 26.64m 27.96m FOUL 28.33m 30.06m -- Bradley Harunkiewicz FR Unattached XFOUL FOUL x x Event 19 Men Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Victor Shapovalov SO Hartford 59.51m 195-03 59.51m 59.12m 54.75m 2 Keon Cooper FR Hartford 53.05m 174-00 52.29m 48.86m 53.05m 3 Nana Kissi JR Central Conn St 51.55m 169-01 x 47.06m 50.66m FOUL FOUL 51.55m 4 Andrew D'Ovidio JR Central Conn St 46.95m 154-00 44.47m 41.39m 39.81m FOUL 45.20m 46.95m 5 Peter Kitsakos Unattached X46.14m 151-04 40.67m 45.39m 46.14m 44.92m 6 Jarred Creech JR Central Conn St x39.80m 130-07 32.09m 39.80m 34.73m 7 Andrew McCarthy FR Central Conn St x38.19m 125-03 FOUL FOUL 38.19m 8 Keshawn Smith JR Hartford x33.54m 110-00 30.50m 33.54m Event 20 Men Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== -- Andrew McCarthy FR Central Conn St ND -- Nick White Unattached XND -- Nana Kissi JR Central Conn St ND Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Taylor Davis JR Central Conn St 12.92 -3.4 2 Erica Snape JR Central Conn St 12.95 -3.4 3 Jaela Thomas FR Hartford 13.08 -3.4 4 Abby Myers SO Hartford 13.13 -3.4 5 Brianna Harris FR Hartford x13.17 -3.4 6 Edwina Lorient FR Central Conn St x14.21 -3.4 Event 23 Women 200 Meter Dash ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Jaela Thomas FR Hartford 26.41 2.6 2 Taylor Davis JR Central Conn St 26.60 2.6 3 Abby Myers SO Hartford 26.79 2.6 4 Erica Snape JR Central Conn St 26.84 2.6 5 Brianna Harris FR Hartford x27.44 2.6 6 Ebony Kennedy FR Hartford x29.94 2.6 Event 25 Women 400 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Samantha Vasquez FR Central Conn St 1:03.63 2 Kelly Hurd FR Central Conn St 1:03.64 3 Ebony Kennedy FR Hartford 1:05.31 Event 26 Women 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 McKenna Kilian SR Central Conn St 1:06.55 2 Kadizha Benjamin JR Central Conn St 1:10.68 Event 27 Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Haleemot Adeyanju FR Hartford 5:01.00 1:00.85 (1:00.85) 2:23.57 (1:22.73) 3:45.40 (1:21.83) 5:01.00 (1:15.61) 2 Dawn Hubbell SR Central Conn St 5:04.78 1:00.94 (1:00.94) 2:23.68 (1:22.74) 3:45.55 (1:21.88) 5:04.78 (1:19.24) 3 Madeline Mondo SR Central Conn St 5:14.54 1:01.29 (1:01.29) 2:24.15 (1:22.87) 3:49.98 (1:25.83) 5:14.54 (1:24.56) 4 Kaeli Baker SR Hartford 5:17.35 1:01.12 (1:01.12) 2:24.35 (1:23.24) 3:50.22 (1:25.87) 5:17.35 (1:27.14) 5 Courtney Hackman SR Hartford x5:18.25 1:01.49 (1:01.49) 2:24.95 (1:23.47) 3:50.95 (1:26.00) 5:18.25 (1:27.31) 6 Allie Tedeschi SR Hartford x5:19.92 1:01.47 (1:01.47) 2:24.80 (1:23.34) 3:51.31 (1:26.52) 5:19.92 (1:28.61) 7 Morgan Ricci SR Central Conn St x5:27.13 1:01.55 (1:01.55) 2:25.03 (1:23.48) 3:54.19 (1:29.16) 5:27.13 (1:32.94) Event 29 Women 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Kaitlyn Stevens SO Central Conn St 11:02.03 39.77 (39.77) 2:04.68 (1:24.92) 3:33.42 (1:28.74) 5:02.82 (1:29.40) 6:33.49 (1:30.67) 8:04.15 (1:30.67) 9:36.27 (1:32.13) 11:02.03 (1:25.76) 2 Grace Furlong FR Hartford 11:09.74 40.34 (40.34) 2:06.99 (1:26.66) 3:37.35 (1:30.36) 5:06.72 (1:29.38) 6:37.99 (1:31.27) 8:09.33 (1:31.34) 9:41.58 (1:32.26) 11:09.74 (1:28.16) Event 30 Women 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ -- Central Connecticut 'B' DQ out of lane 1) Kelly Hurd FR 2) Samantha Vasquez FR 3) Kailyn Accetura SO 4) Emily Appleton FR 1:00.43 (1:00.43) 2:07.47 (1:07.05) 3:21.28 (1:13.82) 4:45.23 (1:23.95) -- Central Connecticut 'A' DQ out of lane 1) Kadizha Benjamin JR 2) Angelia Rafter SO 3) Megan Brawner JR 4) Ashley Dana FR 1:00.27 (1:00.27) 2:03.47 (1:03.20) 3:07.97 (1:04.50) 4:12.02 (1:04.06) Event 32 Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Elizabeth Lodge SO Hartford 5.37m 3.2 17-07.50 FOUL 5.03m(2.9) 5.37m(3.2) 5.28m(1.7) 2 Olivia Rougeau JR Hartford 5.18m 4.7 17-00.00 FOUL FOUL 5.14m(2.5) 5.18m(4.7) 4.87m(1.7) 3 Lydia Farmer JR Hartford x4.60m 1.6 15-01.25 4.45m(3.1) 4.51m(1.2) 4.60m(1.6) Event 33 Women High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 McKenna Kilian SR Central Conn St 1.65m 5-05.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 O O XO XO XXX 2 Olivia Rougeau JR Hartford J1.65m 5-05.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 O O O XXO XXX 3 Hailey Rospierski JR Central Conn St 1.60m 5-03.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 O O XXO XXX 4 Kadizha Benjamin JR Central Conn St x1.55m 5-01.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 O XXO XXX 5 Elizabeth Lodge SO Hartford 1.50m 4-11.00 1.50 1.55 O XXX Event 34 Women Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Danyelle Engels FR Central Conn St 10.83m 35-06.50 FOUL 10.04m 10.59m 10.83m 10.74m FOUL 2 Renee Lasalle FR Hartford 9.65m 31-08.00 9.22m FOUL 8.17m 8.47m 9.65m 9.39m Event 35 Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Lydia Farmer JR Hartford 10.60m 3.7 34-09.50 10.60m(3.7) FOUL 10.47m(1.2) 10.22m(0.3) FOUL 10.57m(0.2) Event 37 Women Discus Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Danyelle Engels FR Central Conn St 35.60m 116-09 33.77m 35.60m 35.27m 34.59m 34.51m FOUL 2 Alix Perry FR Unattached X29.03m 95-03 29.03m FOUL 27.50m 3 Abrah Toomey SR Central Conn St 27.76m 91-01 25.83m 27.76m FOUL FOUL 26.67m FOUL Event 38 Women Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Abrah Toomey SR Central Conn St 36.21m 118-09 FOUL 34.16m 34.67m 32.52m FOUL 36.21m 2 Gianna D'Amato JR Central Conn St 34.76m 114-00 34.31m 34.76m FOUL FOUL 34.50m FOUL 3 Sarah LeClair JR Hartford 34.64m 113-08 31.40m 32.91m 30.78m 29.03m 34.64m 33.21m Event 39 Women Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Abrah Toomey SR Central Conn St 43.26m 141-11 40.01m 40.67m 39.23m FOUL 43.26m 40.07m 2 Renee Lasalle FR Hartford 32.53m 106-09 26.02m 29.02m 32.53m 31.92m FOUL FOUL 3 Alix Perry FR Unattached X26.89m 88-03 22.64m FOUL 25.14m FOUL FOUL 26.89m Event 40 Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Angelia Rafter SO Central Conn St 2:16.45 1:06.84 (1:06.84) 2:16.45 (1:09.61) 2 Megan Brawner JR Central Conn St 2:16.73 1:06.23 (1:06.23) 2:16.73 (1:10.50) 3 Ashley Dana FR Central Conn St x2:20.96 1:07.73 (1:07.73) 2:20.96 (1:13.24) 4 Quinnae Outterbridge SO Hartford 2:32.46 1:08.83 (1:08.83) 2:32.46 (1:23.64) 5 Emily Larson Hfc Striders X2:40.15 1:14.81 (1:14.81) 2:40.15 (1:25.34) 6 Kailyn Accetura SO Central Conn St x2:46.26 1:15.30 (1:15.30) 2:46.26 (1:30.96) 7 Emily Appleton FR Central Conn St x2:52.01 1:20.39 (1:20.39) 2:52.01 (1:31.62) Event 41 Men 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Central Connecticut 'A' 42.11 1) Darius Wise SO 2) Jarred Creech JR 3) Miles Fye-Moore SO 4) Garrett Dandridge FR 2 Hartford 'A' 46.89 1) Marcus Murray JR 2) Daniel Miele FR 3) Peter McNally JR 4) Connor Kenny JR -- New Britain Track 'A' XDQ 1) Qasim Danazumi 2) Alex Pratcher 3) Jared Bernabe FR 4) Evan Walker SR Event 42 Women 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Central Connecticut 'A' 50.89 1) Erica Snape JR 2) Samantha Vasquez FR 3) Kelly Hurd FR 4) Taylor Davis JR ****************************************************************************************** WWW PLATTSYS.COM ******************************************************************************************


Meet Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates