Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Meet Results ()    

Prince Tech T&F Invitational I
Prince Tech T&F Invitational
Tuesday April 23, 2019 - A I Prince Tech - Flatbush Ave - Hartford CT

Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

Prince Tech T&F Invitational Tuesday April 23, 2019 - A I Prince Tech - Flatbush Ave - Hartford CT Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 ****************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS ***************************************************************************************** Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Tarique Wilson SR University HS 11.83 1 2 Jeremiah Taylor SR Capital Prep 11.87 1 3 Chambrelle Williams SR Clhs Eagles 11.99 8 4 Love-Andy Benjamin JR Kaynor Tech 12.00 1 5 Dueane Warren SO University HS 12.19 2 6 Khyair Rahman SO Prince Tech 12.25 2 7 Nah-zai Watkins JR Metropolitan LC 12.33 6 8 Bryce Williams SO Capital Prep 12.36 1 9 Chris Hough SO Capital Prep 12.43 1 10 Kevon Rattigan JR University HS 12.48 2 10 Anthony Cosme FR University HS 12.48 3 12 Roy Clemons SR Capital Prep 12.53 2 12 Angelo Alleano FR Cheney Tech 12.53 3 14 Jayshawn Figueroa SO Cheney Tech 12.68 9 15 Xavier McCall FR Cheney Tech 12.70 10 16 Sean Arigoni JR Oliver Wolcott 12.72 4 17 Saul Abney JR Kaynor Tech 12.78 1 18 Xavier Arce SO Capital Prep 12.82 3 19 Pedro Castillo-Santos SR Norwich Tech 13.00 3 20 Kadeem McKnight SO Capital Prep 13.01 2 21 Darius Stratos FR Metropolitan LC 13.20 6 22 Trevor Cavallo SR Oliver Wolcott 13.27 4 22 Nick Guida SR Oliver Wolcott 13.27 6 24 David Padilla JR Kaynor Tech 13.32 7 25 Isaiah Fontan FR Capital Prep 13.36 4 26 Kervin Rivera FR Cheney Tech 13.42 10 27 Danial Tejeda FR Prince Tech 13.43 5 28 Kyon McCray FR Clhs Eagles 13.53 9 29 Travis Daniels Jr. SO Metropolitan LC 13.55 5 29 Aaron Caro SO Clhs Eagles 13.55 4 31 Jahmoy Brown SO Cheney Tech 13.60 8 32 Julien Yamraj SO University HS 13.63 6 33 Sam Quevedo JR University HS 13.66 6 34 Zaire Tullis FR Capital Prep 13.70 4 35 Andrew White FR Capital Prep 13.77 5 36 Isaiah Calloway SO University HS 13.79 7 37 jabot zabala FR Prince Tech 13.85 7 38 Hayden Jordan SR University HS 13.95 3 39 Jacob Cipriano SO Clhs Eagles 14.11 10 40 Joe Barberi JR Norwich Tech 14.18 5 41 AJ Picz FR Oliver Wolcott 14.20 7 42 Jayden Castillo FR Prince Tech 14.30 7 43 Matthew Bethea FR Prince Tech 14.31 5 44 Danny Bhoj JR University HS 14.38 7 45 Mason Starkel FR Cheney Tech 14.43 9 46 Andre Boone FR Cheney Tech 14.47 8 47 Kevin Loja SO Oliver Wolcott 14.57 7 48 Dominick Uliano FR Oliver Wolcott 14.77 8 49 Derek Severini SO Clhs Eagles 15.16 9 50 Joseph Matarese FR Oliver Wolcott 15.49 8 51 Nathan Robles FR Prince Tech 15.63 4 52 Norman Linton FR Prince Tech 15.73 8 53 Blake Griffin FR Oliver Wolcott 16.00 8 Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Ayize French JR University HS 17.75 1 2 Andre Boone FR Cheney Tech 21.09 2 3 Alexander Melndez Kaynor Tech 23.52 1 4 Kishawn Covington JR Prince Tech 24.84 1 5 Matthew Brown SO Cheney Tech 25.08 2 Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Jeremiah Taylor SR Capital Prep 23.51 1 2 Samuel Agyei SR Metropolitan LC 23.57 2 3 Chambrelle Williams SR Clhs Eagles 24.33 11 4 Kobe Anderson JR Capital Prep 24.36 1 5 Tarique Wilson SR University HS 24.49 1 6 Love-Andy Benjamin JR Kaynor Tech 24.52 3 7 Miles Taylor SR Capital Prep 24.92 1 8 Tonius Gedean JR Prince Tech 24.97 2 9 Allyn Thompson SO Prince Tech 25.12 2 10 Khyair Rahman SO Prince Tech 25.32 4 11 kaven lester FR Prince Tech 25.34 3 12 Dueane Warren SO University HS 25.40 3 13 Alexander Walker JR Metropolitan LC 25.42 2 14 Jacob Moisonet JR Prince Tech 25.43 5 15 Xavier Arce SO Capital Prep 25.50 1 16 Sean Arigoni JR Oliver Wolcott 25.81 8 17 Saul Abney JR Kaynor Tech 25.89 4 18 Angelo Alleano FR Cheney Tech 26.05 5 19 Nah-zai Watkins JR Metropolitan LC 26.39 7 20 Chandler Jorge SO Norwich Tech 26.63 3 21 Isaiah Fontan FR Capital Prep 26.82 5 22 Ajani Black FR Capital Prep 26.91 5 22 Mehki Tyson-Slaughter FR Capital Prep 26.91 6 24 Aaron Caro SO Clhs Eagles 27.18 10 25 Nick Guida SR Oliver Wolcott 27.27 6 26 Eliezer Salpierto SR Norwich Tech 27.33 4 27 Jaelen Somersail FR Prince Tech 27.57 6 28 Andrew White FR Capital Prep 27.74 8 29 Darius Stratos FR Metropolitan LC 27.81 10 30 Sam Quevedo JR University HS 27.92 6 31 David Padilla JR Kaynor Tech 27.97 8 32 Travis Daniels Jr. SO Metropolitan LC 28.10 7 33 Anthony Cosme FR University HS 28.21 4 34 Adrian Garcia-Vcente SO Cheney Tech 28.25 9 35 Zaire Tullis FR Capital Prep 28.30 4 36 Zakary Jackson SO Norwich Tech 28.41 5 37 Nana Boateng FR University HS 28.59 8 38 Edward Rodriguez FR Prince Tech 29.03 7 39 Julien Yamraj SO University HS 29.14 6 40 AJ Picz FR Oliver Wolcott 29.74 8 41 Sheldon Morgan SO Capital Prep 30.06 9 42 Danny Bhoj JR University HS 30.68 8 43 Dominick Uliano FR Oliver Wolcott 30.79 9 44 Brandon Cowles JR Oliver Wolcott 30.88 9 45 Jonathan Emery FR Oliver Wolcott 34.58 11 Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Samuel Agyei SR Metropolitan LC 52.34 1 2 Tonius Gedean JR Prince Tech 54.91 1 3 Bryce Williams SO Capital Prep 55.09 1 4 Jacob Moisonet JR Prince Tech 55.80 1 5 Alexander Walker JR Metropolitan LC 57.68 1 6 Roy Clemons SR Capital Prep 57.79 3 7 kaven lester FR Prince Tech 57.87 3 8 Mekaih Sampson JR Capital Prep 58.07 2 9 Trevor Cavallo SR Oliver Wolcott 58.67 3 10 Julian Ferguson SO Capital Prep 59.07 3 11 Allyn Thompson SO Prince Tech 1:00.06 1 12 Eliezer Salpierto SR Norwich Tech 1:00.25 2 13 Brandon Henry SR Kaynor Tech 1:03.16 7 14 Noah Pearson JR Cheney Tech 1:03.82 7 15 Isaiah Fontan FR Capital Prep 1:03.85 4 16 Jacob Cipriano SO Clhs Eagles 1:06.07 6 17 Matthew Bethea FR Prince Tech 1:06.08 5 18 Isaiah Calloway SO University HS 1:06.14 5 19 Kevin Loja SO Oliver Wolcott 1:06.86 5 20 Brandon Cowles JR Oliver Wolcott 1:07.39 5 21 Nana Boateng FR University HS 1:09.04 6 22 Kevon Morgan SO Cheney Tech 1:09.48 6 23 Chauncey Reid FR Capital Prep 1:09.89 4 24 Sheldon Morgan SO Capital Prep 1:09.97 6 25 Nathan Robles FR Prince Tech 1:11.12 5 26 Joel Duah FR Cheney Tech 1:11.32 7 27 Danny Bhoj JR University HS 1:11.60 6 Event 5 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Kishawn Covington JR Prince Tech 44.90 1 2 Xavier Arce SO Capital Prep 47.10 1 3 Victor Torres JR Capital Prep 47.25 1 4 Kadeem McKnight SO Capital Prep 51.34 1 5 Andre Boone FR Cheney Tech 54.06 2 6 Matthew Brown SO Cheney Tech 54.96 2 Event 6 Boys 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Chris Hough SO Capital Prep 2:07.51 1 2 Salvatore Lapira JR Prince Tech 2:13.55 1 3 Mekaih Sampson JR Capital Prep 2:20.76 1 4 Ben Stepian SR University HS 2:25.74 2 5 Hunter Rego SR University HS 2:26.94 2 6 Jack Brown SR University HS 2:27.17 1 7 Elijah Hernandez FR Metropolitan LC 2:30.48 2 8 Erich Premier SO Metropolitan LC 2:31.58 2 9 Chauncey Reid FR Capital Prep 2:35.65 3 10 Jalen Serville SO Metropolitan LC 2:35.76 3 11 Bryce Djan SO Metropolitan LC 2:36.79 1 12 Deniz Camli-Saunders SR University HS 2:38.00 2 13 Noah Pearson JR Cheney Tech 2:38.74 2 14 Dustin Salas SO Oliver Wolcott 2:39.82 2 15 Raymond Webster FR Clhs Eagles 2:40.55 3 16 Brandon Henry SR Kaynor Tech 2:42.65 3 17 Matthew Brown SO Cheney Tech 2:46.05 3 18 Edgardo Cruz SR Norwich Tech 2:50.79 3 19 Isaiah Sarpong FR Capital Prep 2:52.69 3 20 Daeshaun Chantiloupe FR University HS 3:01.69 3 21 Ben Augustine SO University HS 3:03.83 3 Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Jeremy Rivera FR Prince Tech 4:57.61 1 1:14.63 (1:14.63) 2:32.86 (1:18.24) 4:57.61 (2:24.76) 2 Salvatore Lapira JR Prince Tech 4:58.04 1 1:14.24 (1:14.24) 2:32.39 (1:18.16) 4:58.04 (2:25.66) 3 Shakur Coleman JR Capital Prep 5:22.66 1 1:09.55 (1:09.55) 2:32.85 (1:23.30) 5:22.66 (2:49.82) 4 Ryan Lindahl SO University HS 5:35.89 1 1:17.52 (1:17.52) 2:44.72 (1:27.20) 5:35.89 (2:51.17) 5 Raymond Webster FR Clhs Eagles 5:38.71 1 1:21.06 (1:21.06) 2:49.66 (1:28.61) 5:38.71 (2:49.05) 6 Jordan St. Clair FR University HS 5:41.82 1 1:18.59 (1:18.59) 2:47.71 (1:29.13) 5:41.82 (2:54.11) 7 Hunter Rego SR University HS 5:42.82 1 1:19.65 (1:19.65) 2:45.81 (1:26.17) 5:42.82 (2:57.01) 8 Adam Densman SR Norwich Tech 5:43.57 1 1:18.90 (1:18.90) 2:46.45 (1:27.55) 5:43.57 (2:57.12) 9 Ben Stepian SR University HS 5:43.70 1 1:20.09 (1:20.09) 2:48.10 (1:28.02) 5:43.70 (2:55.60) 10 Jonathon Hoffman FR Cheney Tech 5:47.78 2 2:53.21 (2:53.21) 5:47.78 (2:54.58) 11 Yousif Yousif FR University HS 5:54.95 1 1:21.32 (1:21.32) 2:50.10 (1:28.78) 5:54.95 (3:04.86) 12 Deniz Camli-Saunders SR University HS 5:59.01 1 1:19.85 (1:19.85) 2:50.28 (1:30.44) 5:59.01 (3:08.73) 13 Joseph Augustine FR University HS 5:59.47 2 2:51.94 (2:51.94) 5:59.47 (3:07.54) 14 Ryan Martinez SR University HS 6:01.00 2 2:52.36 (2:52.36) 6:01.00 (3:08.64) 15 Amani Taylor Capital Prep 6:12.37 2 2:59.80 (2:59.80) 6:12.37 (3:12.57) 16 Dustin Salas SO Oliver Wolcott 6:16.18 2 3:10.07 (3:10.07) 6:16.18 (3:06.11) 17 Isaiah Sarpong FR Capital Prep 6:22.99 2 3:10.77 (3:10.77) 6:22.99 (3:12.23) 18 Adrian Garcia-Vcente SO Cheney Tech 6:32.68 2 3:02.81 (3:02.81) 6:32.68 (3:29.87) 19 Ben Augustine SO University HS 7:15.58 2 3:35.43 (3:35.43) 7:15.58 (3:40.15) 20 Conner Farquahar FR University HS 7:45.22 2 3:38.28 (3:38.28) 7:45.22 (4:06.94) 21 Quentin Collins JR Kaynor Tech 7:52.64 2 3:40.01 (3:40.01) 7:52.64 (4:12.63) Event 8 Boys 3200 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Ryan Lindahl SO University HS 11:41.63 2 Jordan St. Clair FR University HS 12:25.20 3 Scotty Dalesio JR Kaynor Tech 12:43.45 4 Adam Densman SR Norwich Tech 13:06.96 5 Robert Fanzutti SO Kaynor Tech 13:18.70 6 Ryan Martinez SR University HS 13:22.31 7 Jonathon Hoffman FR Cheney Tech 13:26.86 8 Joseph Augustine FR University HS 13:42.05 9 Matthew Brown SO Cheney Tech 14:24.47 10 Conner Farquahar FR University HS 17:51.40 Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Capital Prep 'A' 45.79 1 1) Bryce Williams SO 2) Kobe Anderson JR 3) Julian Ferguson SO 4) Jeremiah Taylor SR 2 University HS 'A' 46.44 1 1) Hayden Jordan SR 2) Kevon Rattigan JR 3) Dueane Warren SO 4) Tarique Wilson SR 2 Prince Tech 'A' 46.44 1 1) Nathan Robles FR 2) Kishawn Covington JR 3) 4) Jacob Moisonet JR 4 Cheney Tech 'A' 48.89 1 1) Angelo Alleano FR 2) Xavier McCall FR 3) Jayshawn Figueroa SO 4) Jason Cruz SO 5 Norwich Tech 'A' 49.83 1 1) Zakary Jackson SO 2) Chandler Jorge SO 3) Jagger Petersen JR 4) Nathan Bastien SO 6 Prince Tech 'B' x50.52 2 1) kaven lester FR 2) Jaelen Somersail FR 3) Matthew Bethea FR 4) Allyn Thompson SO 7 Oliver Wolcott Tech 'A' 51.47 2 1) Trevor Cavallo SR 2) Nick Guida SR 3) AJ Picz FR 4) Sean Arigoni JR 51.47 (51.47) 8 Cheney Tech 'B' x52.07 2 1) Andre Boone FR 2) Kervin Rivera FR 3) Mason Starkel FR 4) Jahmoy Brown SO Event 10 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Capital Prep 'A' 3:37.03 1) Jeremiah Taylor SR 2) Miles Taylor SR 3) Victor Torres JR 4) Kobe Anderson JR 2 Prince Tech 'A' 3:45.00 1) Jeremy Rivera FR 2) Salvatore Lapira JR 3) Jacob Moisonet JR 4) Tonius Gedean JR 3 Metropolitan Learning Ctr 'A' 4:02.40 1) Ashaad Adams SO 2) Kevin Bobb SO 3) Jalen Serville SO 4) Alexander Walker JR 4 Oliver Wolcott Tech 'A' 4:17.18 1) Trevor Cavallo SR 2) Nick Guida SR 3) Christian Piccini SO 4) Sean Arigoni JR 5 Norwich Tech 'A' 4:23.96 1) Nick Wernicki SO 2) Edgardo Cruz SR 3) Pedro Castillo-Santos SR 4) Eliezer Salpierto SR -- Cheney Tech 'A' DNF 1) Noah Pearson JR 2) Andre Boone FR 3) Kevon Morgan SO 4) Adrian Garcia-Vcente SO Event 11 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 University HS 'A' 10:03.00 1) Jack Brown SR 2) Eli Braverman JR 3) Connor Rego SO 4) Hunter Rego SR 5:13.07 (5:13.07) 10:03.00 (4:49.93) 2 Metropolitan Learning Ctr 'A' 10:03.85 1) Elijah Hernandez FR 2) Bryce Djan SO 3) Jaden Jennings JR 4) Erich Premier SO 5:14.58 (5:14.58) 10:03.85 (4:49.28) 3 University HS 'B' x10:34.69 1) Tyler Campos SR 2) Jordan St. Clair FR 3) Yousif Yousif FR 4) Ben Augustine SO 5:18.31 (5:18.31) 10:34.69 (5:16.38) 4 Cheney Tech 'A' 11:01.86 1) Noah Pearson JR 2) Adrian Garcia-Vcente SO 3) Kevon Morgan SO 4) Joel Duah FR 5:26.15 (5:26.15) 11:01.86 (5:35.72) 5 Kaynor Tech 'A' 11:22.05 1) Scotty Dalesio JR 2) Brandon Henry SR 3) Robert Fanzutti SO 4) Aidan McFarlin SR 5:29.16 (5:29.16) 11:22.05 (5:52.89) Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Serraya Steward JR Kaynor Tech 13.18 1 2 Gemya Mickens SR Capital Prep 13.88 2 3 Ashley Williams JR Norwich Tech 13.94 2 4 Shanelee Walters JR Prince Tech 13.96 2 5 Brijae Doyley SO University HS 14.07 1 6 Jaida Long SR Metropolitan LC 14.31 1 7 Brianna Graham SO Norwich Tech 14.32 2 8 Maya Brobbey SO University HS 14.56 3 9 Nikole Easter-Young FR University HS 14.61 3 10 Memuhat Bileun JR Kaynor Tech 14.71 2 11 Jaelyn Blair FR Metropolitan LC 14.85 3 12 Hannah LeVasseur SO Oliver Wolcott 14.93 3 13 Diamond Marshall FR Capital Prep 15.01 1 14 Sara Needham FR University HS 15.04 4 15 DeAndra Crosswell JR University HS 15.11 3 16 Jaydah Tinker JR Clhs Eagles 15.15 3 17 Autumn Lovett FR Norwich Tech 15.17 3 18 Chevy McKayle SR University HS 15.24 4 19 Kellsey Gumbs SR Norwich Tech 15.25 4 20 Trenyce Taylor SO Metropolitan LC 15.26 4 21 Zaida Kellier FR Metropolitan LC 15.53 4 22 Ivy Agyemang FR Cheney Tech 15.84 5 23 Jada Johnson JR Kaynor Tech 16.01 6 24 Mikhalia Howard SO Capital Prep 16.12 6 25 Adriana Thompson FR Oliver Wolcott 16.16 6 26 Nyasia White FR Capital Prep 16.34 5 27 Zenaida Nolasco SO Oliver Wolcott 16.36 5 28 LaJoy Edwards FR Cheney Tech 16.50 7 29 Naomie Duncan FR Clhs Eagles 16.56 5 30 Angelina Mobilia FR Oliver Wolcott 16.65 6 31 Francesca Rebecchi FR Oliver Wolcott 16.74 6 32 Kareisha Jeanpierre SR Kaynor Tech 16.95 7 33 Summer Soucy JR Oliver Wolcott 17.15 6 34 Danniella Duncan FR Clhs Eagles 17.24 8 35 Alana Ellin SO Oliver Wolcott 17.31 5 36 Onelia Gray FR University HS 17.32 5 37 Bianca McKellar FR Cheney Tech 17.51 7 38 Gessell Licona-Loor JR Kaynor Tech 17.60 7 39 Amaranta Lara FR University HS 17.84 7 40 Aurieliz Cuevas FR Prince Tech 17.86 4 41 Abigael Pasko FR Oliver Wolcott 17.94 7 41 Brianna Stacy JR Oliver Wolcott 17.94 7 43 Alyssa Morosky JR Oliver Wolcott 18.92 8 44 Amaya Correa FR Clhs Eagles 19.31 8 45 Destiny Santana FR Clhs Eagles 20.08 8 Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Brijae Doyley SO University HS 21.76 1 2 Francesca Rebecchi FR Oliver Wolcott 22.53 2 3 Adriana Thompson FR Oliver Wolcott 22.71 2 4 Lambo Katelyn FR Kaynor Tech 23.77 1 5 Alyssa Williams SO Prince Tech 25.15 1 6 Stephenson Mystic 09 Kaynor Tech 26.36 1 7 Alana Ellin SO Oliver Wolcott 29.38 2 Event 23 Girls 200 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Brianna Westberry JR Capital Prep 27.00 1 2 Ghynaia Morgan JR Capital Prep 27.43 1 3 Serraya Steward JR Kaynor Tech 27.52 1 4 Malia Wilson FR Metropolitan LC 28.01 1 5 Shanelee Walters JR Prince Tech 28.98 4 6 Brijae Doyley SO University HS 29.08 4 7 Jaida Long SR Metropolitan LC 29.33 2 8 Ashley Williams JR Norwich Tech 29.57 2 9 Rochelle Durham SR University HS 30.44 4 10 Diamond Marshall FR Capital Prep 30.46 2 11 Jaelyn Blair FR Metropolitan LC 31.45 4 12 Nikole Easter-Young FR University HS 31.53 5 13 Memuhat Bileun JR Kaynor Tech 31.82 8 14 DeAndra Crosswell JR University HS 31.85 5 15 Maya Brobbey SO University HS 31.93 6 16 Jaydah Tinker JR Clhs Eagles 32.57 6 17 Meleeya Jones SO Norwich Tech 33.27 5 18 Chevy McKayle SR University HS 33.28 5 19 Jada Johnson JR Kaynor Tech 33.97 6 20 Ivy Agyemang FR Cheney Tech 34.12 7 21 Nyasia White FR Capital Prep 34.76 7 22 Mikhalia Howard SO Capital Prep 35.26 6 23 Naomie Duncan FR Clhs Eagles 35.37 8 24 LaJoy Edwards FR Cheney Tech 35.70 8 25 Kat McCoubrey JR Oliver Wolcott 35.77 8 26 Xianne Bermudez FR University HS 36.29 5 27 Kareisha Jeanpierre SR Kaynor Tech 37.52 7 28 Gessell Licona-Loor JR Kaynor Tech 38.39 8 29 Onelia Gray FR University HS 40.25 6 30 Amaranta Lara FR University HS 41.29 7 Event 24 Girls 400 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Serraya Steward JR Kaynor Tech 1:02.46 1 2 Malia Wilson FR Metropolitan LC 1:04.02 1 3 A-Jah Canty FR Metropolitan LC 1:05.73 1 4 Alyssa Williams SO Prince Tech 1:07.82 2 5 Rochelle Durham SR University HS 1:09.83 2 6 Jamyra Oglesby SO Prince Tech 1:11.12 1 7 Kelis Gaston FR Prince Tech 1:11.40 2 8 Kalecia Vassell JR University HS 1:11.76 2 9 Rachel Gordon-Robinson JR Metropolitan LC 1:12.62 3 10 Skylar Wallace SO Prince Tech 1:12.70 3 11 Syeare Thomas SR Norwich Tech 1:16.77 3 12 Sara Needham FR University HS 1:16.87 2 13 Yulissa Naverette Kaynor Tech 1:17.92 3 14 Hannah LeVasseur SO Oliver Wolcott 1:19.98 4 15 Xianne Bermudez FR University HS 1:23.17 4 16 Zenaida Nolasco SO Oliver Wolcott 1:24.83 4 17 Milliealexis Sutherland FR Cheney Tech 1:28.72 3 18 Summer Soucy JR Oliver Wolcott 1:29.23 3 19 Kat McCoubrey JR Oliver Wolcott 1:34.68 4 Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Renita Edwards SR Capital Prep 51.62 2 Lambo Katelyn FR Kaynor Tech 1:04.07 3 Genisis Velez FR Kaynor Tech 1:08.27 4 Stephenson Mystic 09 Kaynor Tech 1:11.07 Event 26 Girls 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Heaven Rodriguez SR Capital Prep 2:32.43 2 Hailey McGuirl FR Norwich Tech 2:56.01 3 Kelis Gaston FR Prince Tech 3:00.95 4 Jamyra Oglesby SO Prince Tech 3:02.96 5 Yulissa Naverette Kaynor Tech 3:22.46 Event 27 Girls 1600 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Genisis Velez FR Kaynor Tech 7:38.49 2 Ella Chan FR Norwich Tech 7:39.63 3 Milliealexis Sutherland FR Cheney Tech 8:18.38 Event 28 Girls 3200 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Hailey McGuirl FR Norwich Tech 15:53.50 Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Capital Prep 'A' 51.87 1) Brianna Westberry JR 2) Saryah Winborne FR 3) Renita Edwards SR 4) Ghynaia Morgan JR 2 Metropolitan Learning Ctr 'A' 53.08 1) Jaida Long SR 2) Malia Wilson FR 3) Rachel Gordon-Robinson JR 4) A-Jah Canty FR 3 Norwich Tech 'A' 55.79 1) Kellsey Gumbs SR 2) Meleeya Jones SO 3) Ashley Williams JR 4) Brianna Graham SO 4 University HS 'A' 56.00 1) DeAndra Crosswell JR 2) Rochelle Durham SR 3) Kaylie Neal JR 4) Chevy McKayle SR Event 30 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Capital Prep 'A' 4:16.76 1) Brianna Westberry JR 2) Ghynaia Morgan JR 3) Heaven Rodriguez SR 4) Renita Edwards SR 2 Metropolitan Learning Ctr 'A' 4:41.84 1) Malia Wilson FR 2) Rachel Gordon-Robinson JR 3) Braxton Palmer FR 4) A-Jah Canty FR 3 University HS 'A' 4:57.18 1) Mercy Olayiwola SR 2) Imani Robinson JR 3) Kalecia Vassell JR 4) Rochelle Durham SR 4 Norwich Tech 'A' 5:25.74 1) Kellsey Gumbs SR 2) Ella Chan FR 3) Jessie Adams SO 4) Syeare Thomas SR Event 31 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ 1 Norwich Tech 'A' 13:24.21 1) Alexandra Aguiar SR 2) Ella Chan FR 3) Syeare Thomas SR 4) Jessie Adams SO Event 12 Boys Discus Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Devin Fitzpatrick SO Prince Tech 121-01 121-01 116-08 117-04 2 Roy Clemons SR Capital Prep 111-00 111-00 FOUL 108-04 3 Leon Bonnick JR Metropolitan LC 105-09 89-04 105-09 FOUL 4 Tyler Oney SR Capital Prep 100-06 70-09 ND 100-06 5 Travis Brown JR University HS 95-04 79-08 82-03 95-04 6 Benjamin Richards SO Cheney Tech 91-05 91-05 FOUL FOUL 7 Jahmal Wallen JR University HS 78-08 76-03 78-08 FOUL 8 Caleb Benegyani JR Cheney Tech 77-05 72-06 77-05 FOUL 9 Clayton Litchfield SO Norwich Tech 77-02 66-01 77-02 FOUL 10 Jacob Lawton SO Norwich Tech 74-00 74-00 ND ND 11 Joe Barberi JR Norwich Tech 62-01 12 Jovane Johnson SO Metropolitan LC 61-01 13 Eric Rodriguez FR Cheney Tech 60-04 14 Daniel Thorington FR Metropolitan LC 59-03 15 Ryan Riffle SO Norwich Tech 52-08 16 Christian Diaz SO Kaynor Tech 52-02 17 Devon Julien SO University HS 51-11 18 Sheldon Morgan SO Capital Prep 43-00 19 Oliver Jean-Joseph FR Cheney Tech 42-03 -- Silven Scolaro SO Norwich Tech FOUL -- Daniel LaRose SR Cheney Tech FOUL -- Anthony Marciano JR Cheney Tech FOUL -- Chris Johnson SO University HS FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Event 13 Boys Shot Put ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Tyler Oney SR Capital Prep 46-03.00 44-03 45-02 46-03 2 Devin Fitzpatrick SO Prince Tech 39-01.50 39-01.50 FOUL 37-04 3 Jahmal Wallen JR University HS 36-06.00 34-08.50 36-06 4 Leon Bonnick JR Metropolitan LC 35-09.00 35-04 35-09 5 Travis Brown JR University HS 35-07.00 35-07 x 6 Mathew Surprenant SO Norwich Tech 35-05.00 35-05 33-10 7 Nijzire VanAllen SR Cheney Tech 34-04.00 29-01 34-04 x 8 Daniel LaRose SR Cheney Tech 34-01.00 32-09 34-01 x 9 Caleb Benegyani JR Cheney Tech 31-03.00 29-10.50 30-03 31-03 10 Mark Boyer JR University HS 29-11.00 27-04 28-07.50 29-11 11 Angelo Alleano FR Cheney Tech 29-02.50 27-03.50 29-02.50 x 12 Dillon Hepton SO Cheney Tech 28-08.00 24-09.50 28-08 13 Silven Scolaro SO Norwich Tech 28-07.00 27-07 28-07 x 14 Christian Diaz SO Kaynor Tech 28-01.50 26-04 FOUL 28-01.50 15 Griffin Wood SR University HS 27-07.00 27-07 x x 16 Clayton Litchfield SO Norwich Tech 27-03.50 27-03.50 x x 17 Charles Ather FR Cheney Tech 27-01.50 27-01.50 x x 18 Jacob Lawton SO Norwich Tech 26-02.00 26-02 19 Eric Rodriguez FR Cheney Tech 24-05.00 24-05 20 Zaire Tullis FR Capital Prep 24-01.00 24-01 x x 20 Ryan Riffle SO Norwich Tech 24-01.00 24-01 x x 22 Oliver Jean-Joseph FR Cheney Tech 21-08.00 21-08 x 23 Daniel Thorington FR Metropolitan LC 20-04.50 20-04.50 x x Event 14 Boys Long Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Ayize French JR University HS 18-09.00 18-09 x 2 Eli Braverman JR University HS 18-04.50 17-04 18-00 18-04.50 3 Aaron Wood SO University HS 18-01.00 18-00 18-01 17-09 4 Nathan Bastien SO Norwich Tech 17-11.00 17-11 17-06.50 5 Jagger Petersen JR Norwich Tech 17-10.50 17-06 17-10.50 17-06 6 Angelo Alleano FR Cheney Tech 17-09.00 17-09 17-00.50 7 Xavier McCall FR Cheney Tech 17-00.50 17-00.50 16-11 8 Julian Ferguson SO Capital Prep 16-05.50 16-05.50 x 9 Bryce Williams SO Capital Prep 16-03.00 FOUL 16-03 x 10 Ajani Black FR Capital Prep 15-04.00 15-04 x x 10 Zakary Jackson SO Norwich Tech 15-04.00 15-04 x x 12 Alexander Melndez Kaynor Tech 14-11.00 14-11 x 13 Edward Rodriguez FR Prince Tech 14-09.00 14-09 14 Jahmoy Brown SO Cheney Tech 14-04.00 14-04 x x 15 Dillon Hepton SO Cheney Tech 13-00.50 13-00.50 FOUL x 16 David Padilla JR Kaynor Tech 13-00.00 13-00 x x 17 Micah Fraizer JR Prince Tech 12-08.50 12-08.50 x 18 Derek Severini SO Clhs Eagles 12-08.00 FOUL 12-08 x 19 Saul Abney JR Kaynor Tech 12-07.00 12-07 x x 20 Dominik Shea-Wallwork FR Norwich Tech 11-06.00 11-06 x x 21 Anthony Marciano JR Cheney Tech 10-05.00 10-05 x x -- Danial Tejeda FR Prince Tech FOUL FOUL x x -- Matthew Bethea FR Prince Tech FOUL FOUL x -- Mehki Tyson-Slaughter FR Capital Prep FOUL FOUL -- Xavier Arce SO Capital Prep FOUL FOUL Event 15 Boys Triple Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jagger Petersen JR Norwich Tech 37-01.00 35-10.50 36-04 37-01 2 Micah Fraizer JR Prince Tech 34-08.00 34-08 FOUL FOUL 3 Danial Tejeda FR Prince Tech 32-01.00 31-04 32-01 31-07 Event 16 Boys High Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jagger Petersen JR Norwich Tech 5-06.00 5-04 5-06 5-08 O XO XXX 2 Ayize French JR University HS J5-06.00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 O O XXO XXX 3 Mehki Tyson-Slaughter FR Capital Prep J5-06.00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 XO O XXO XXX 4 Isaiah Ferguson JR Capital Prep 5-04.00 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 O XO O XXX 5 Connor Rego SO University HS 4-10.00 4-08 4-10 5-00 XO XXO XXX 5 Chandler Jorge SO Norwich Tech 4-10.00 4-10 5-00 O XXX 5 Aaron Wood SO University HS 4-10.00 4-08 4-10 5-00 O O XXX 8 Nathan Bastien SO Norwich Tech 4-08.00 4-08 4-10 O XXX -- Xavier McCall FR Cheney Tech NH 5-00 XXX -- Dillon Hepton SO Cheney Tech NH 4-08 XXX Event 17 Boys Javelin Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Julian Ferguson SO Capital Prep 130-09 130-09 FOUL FOUL 119-00 2 Edgardo Cruz SR Norwich Tech 125-10 103-08 FOUL 118-01 125-10 3 Caleb Benegyani JR Cheney Tech 124-06 103-10 112-03 124-05 124-06 4 Travis Brown JR University HS 120-00 120-00 112-03 x 5 Roy Clemons SR Capital Prep 115-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL 115-01 6 Tyler Oney SR Capital Prep 110-03 110-03 110-01 7 Mark Boyer JR University HS 110-00 110-00 8 Eli Braverman JR University HS 107-07 99-11 107-07 9 Leon Bonnick JR Metropolitan LC 107-02 102-05 FOUL 107-02 10 Charles Ather FR Cheney Tech 100-05 84-10 FOUL 100-05 11 Jahmal Wallen JR University HS 99-05 80-00 87-10 99-05 87-09 12 Pedro Castillo-Santos SR Norwich Tech 98-06 96-03 90-03 98-06 13 Christian Diaz SO Kaynor Tech 96-11 92-10 93-03 96-11 14 Ryan Riffle SO Norwich Tech 94-07 85-04 91-03 94-07 15 Daniel LaRose SR Cheney Tech 94-02 93-00 94-02 x 16 Jovane Johnson SO Metropolitan LC 92-05 FOUL 92-05 88-00 17 Dillon Hepton SO Cheney Tech 88-03 82-00 88-03 18 Zaire Tullis FR Capital Prep 82-10 81-10 82-10 19 Connor Rego SO University HS 80-11 76-00 75-02 80-11 20 Isaiah Fontan FR Capital Prep 75-07 FOUL FOUL 75-07 21 Trenton Jackson JR Clhs Eagles 74-01 74-01 73-05 22 Jack Letendre SO University HS 71-07 71-07 71-00 x 23 Devon Julien SO University HS 70-08 63-02 70-08 24 Victor Torres JR Capital Prep 68-07 59-09 59-02 68-04 68-07 25 T Uznanski Prince Tech 67-08 FOUL 67-08 26 Eric Rodriguez FR Cheney Tech 58-00 49-01 58-00 27 Daniel Thorington FR Metropolitan LC 56-05 56-05 x x 28 Anthony Marciano JR Cheney Tech 56-00 56-00 x x 29 Jonathan Emery FR Oliver Wolcott 43-11 43-11 30 Oliver Jean-Joseph FR Cheney Tech 39-09 39-09 x 31 Sheldon Morgan SO Capital Prep 33-10 33-10 -- Andrew White FR Capital Prep FOUL FOUL x x Event 32 Girls Discus Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Serena Johnson SR Prince Tech 114-02 114-02 FOUL FOUL 2 Frances Flores JR University HS 70-04 FOUL 70-04 70-01 3 Shayland Clarke JR University HS 68-02 68-02 60-07 4 Kerena Alfred SR University HS 64-11 64-11 57-11 5 Felicia Grey SO Kaynor Tech 59-04 58-07 59-04 6 Kataree Francis SO Metropolitan LC 58-04 43-00 FOUL 58-04 7 Sojo Fontellio JR University HS 56-00 52-09 56-00 55-07 8 Rodriguez Yoelis JR Kaynor Tech 49-05 49-05 x x 9 Lauren Samuels Metropolitan LC 48-10 45-03 FOUL 48-10 10 Allyson Boyer FR University HS 46-01 46-01 x 11 Erica Palmer SO Norwich Tech 42-08 FOUL 42-08 x 12 Bianca McKellar FR Cheney Tech 39-03 39-03 13 Milliealexis Sutherland FR Cheney Tech 38-03 38-03 x x 14 Tajanay Valle FR Kaynor Tech 34-02 34-02 x x 15 Juliana Surdam FR Cheney Tech 32-03 32-03 x x Event 33 Girls Shot Put ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Serena Johnson SR Prince Tech 31-08.00 31-08 FOUL 30-00 2 Shayland Clarke JR University HS 28-11.00 28-00 28-08.50 28-11 3 Gemya Mickens SR Capital Prep 27-04.00 26-07.50 27-04 x 4 McKayla Taylor JR Metropolitan LC 27-02.00 24-11 27-02 26-03.50 5 Trenyce Taylor SO Metropolitan LC 26-05.00 26-05 24-07 26-05 6 Frances Flores JR University HS 25-01.00 24-00 24-08 25-01 7 Lauren Samuels Metropolitan LC 24-01.50 24-01.50 24-01 23-07.50 8 Sojo Fontellio JR University HS 21-05.00 21-05 x 9 Kerena Alfred SR University HS 21-01.00 21-01 x x 10 Kataree Francis SO Metropolitan LC 20-11.00 20-11 x x 11 Mikhalia Howard SO Capital Prep 17-07.00 17-07 x x 12 Rodriguez Yoelis JR Kaynor Tech 17-06.50 17-06.50 x x 13 Bianca McKellar FR Cheney Tech 17-01.00 17-01 x x 14 Tajanay Valle FR Kaynor Tech 16-04.50 16-04.50 x x 15 Amaya Correa FR Clhs Eagles 16-01.50 16-01.50 x 16 Erica Palmer SO Norwich Tech 15-09.50 15-09.50 x x 17 Destiny Santana FR Clhs Eagles 14-10.00 14-10 x Event 34 Girls Long Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Saryah Winborne FR Capital Prep 15-11.50 15-09.50 15-05.50 15-11.50 2 Ghynaia Morgan JR Capital Prep 15-06.00 15-06 15-03 14-02 3 Shanelee Walters JR Prince Tech 14-05.50 FOUL FOUL 14-05.50 4 Imani Robinson JR University HS 14-03.00 14-00 14-03 x 5 Autumn Lovett FR Norwich Tech 13-07.00 12-01 13-07 13-03 6 Diamond Marshall FR Capital Prep 13-06.00 11-06 FOUL 13-06 7 Zaida Kellier FR Metropolitan LC 13-03.50 13-03.50 x 8 Kim Manchester JR University HS 13-03.00 12-03 12-11 13-03 9 Paeton Blue JR University HS 12-11.00 12-01 FOUL 12-11 10 Jada Johnson JR Kaynor Tech 12-00.00 11-02 FOUL 12-00 11 Stephenson Mystic 09 Kaynor Tech 11-09.00 11-09 12 Milliealexis Sutherland FR Cheney Tech 10-10.00 10-10 x x -- DeAndra Crosswell JR University HS FOUL FOUL x x Event 35 Girls Triple Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ -- Shanelee Walters JR Prince Tech FOUL Event 36 Girls High Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Imani Robinson JR University HS 4-08.00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 O O O XXO XXX 2 Saryah Winborne FR Capital Prep 4-06.00 4-04 4-06 4-08 O XO XXX 3 Paeton Blue JR University HS 4-04.00 4-02 4-04 4-06 O XO XXX 4 Kim Manchester JR University HS 4-00.00 3-10 4-00 4-02 O XO XXX 5 Autumn Lovett FR Norwich Tech 3-10.00 3-10 4-00 XO XXX 5 Yashmere Moore SO Capital Prep 3-10.00 3-10 4-00 XXO XXX 5 Jessie Adams SO Norwich Tech 3-10.00 3-10 4-00 XXO XXX Event 37 Girls Javelin Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Frances Flores JR University HS 84-03 59-09 78-10 84-03 81-07 2 Sojo Fontellio JR University HS 81-05 FOUL FOUL 81-05 FOUL 3 Shayland Clarke JR University HS 75-03 66-11 63-07 75-03 4 McKayla Taylor JR Metropolitan LC 66-03 66-03 47-10 65-03 53-08 5 Trenyce Taylor SO Metropolitan LC 64-02 40-01 54-05 43-00 64-02 6 Zaida Kellier FR Metropolitan LC 55-00 55-00 43-00 44-04 FOUL 7 Lauren Samuels Metropolitan LC 54-11 52-04 46-09 54-11 8 Rodriguez Yoelis JR Kaynor Tech 54-04 50-09 54-04 44-09 44-03 9 LaJoy Edwards FR Cheney Tech 50-01 50-01 44-10 48-11 10 Tajanay Valle FR Kaynor Tech 44-06 29-09 44-06 44-02 11 Brianna Stacy JR Oliver Wolcott 44-03 30-05 44-03 12 Bianca McKellar FR Cheney Tech 44-02 36-09 44-02 13 Alyssa Morosky JR Oliver Wolcott 38-05 37-03 32-09 38-05 14 Milliealexis Sutherland FR Cheney Tech 37-09 35-00 37-09 14 Kat McCoubrey JR Oliver Wolcott 37-09 30-02 35-00 37-09 16 Angelina Mobilia FR Oliver Wolcott 37-04 26-09 37-04 17 Kataree Francis SO Metropolitan LC 35-11 32-10 35-11 18 Juliana Surdam FR Cheney Tech 34-07 29-02 34-07 ****************************************************************************************** WWW PLATTSYS.COM T&F MEET RESULTS ******************************************************************************************


Meet Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates