Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Meet Results ()    

CTC Vo-Tech Indoor T&F Championships
CTC Vo-Tech Indoor Track & Field Championships
Monday Feb 11, 2019 - Hillhouse High School - New Haven CT

Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

CTC Vo-Tech Indoor Track & Field Championships Monday Feb 11, 2019 - Hillhouse High School - New Haven CT Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 ****************************************************************************************** Platt Systems MEET Results ****************************************************************************************** Girls - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Platt Tech 95 2) Prince Tech 93 3) Henry Abbott Tech. HS 32 4) Grasso Tech 18 5) Windham Tech 17 6) Ellis Tech 15 Boys - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Prince Tech 126 2) Platt Tech 93 3) Windham Tech 49 4) Grasso Tech 18 5) Norwich Tech 8 6) Goodwin Tech 6 7) Emmett O-Brien Technical H 4 Results Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Dominick Santoro SR Windham Tech 7.01q 1 2 Jermaine Vasquez SR Platt Tech 7.02q 1 3 Khyair Rahman SO Prince Tech 7.10q 2 4 Jorge Agosto SR Windham Tech 7.12q 2 5 Shamar Livingson SR Platt Tech 7.18q 3 6 Allyn Thompson SO Prince Tech 7.24q 3 7 Tonius Gedean JR Prince Tech 7.35q 2 8 Michael Richard SO Grasso Tech 7.59 3 9 Jaelen Somersail FR Prince Tech 7.69 3 10 Fransisco Colon SO Grasso Tech 7.89 2 11 Lester Barrios SR Platt Tech 8.04 1 12 Jemari Vasquez FR Platt Tech 8.21 1 13 Brian Bello SR Platt Tech 8.23 3 14 Shaun Taylor 12 Platt Tech 8.59 1 15 Ben Purvins FR Windham Tech 8.78 2 16 Lucas Innis SR Platt Tech 9.01 2 17 Jesus Aguilar JR Platt Tech 9.16 1 18 Christian Maldonado SR Platt Tech 9.55 3 19 Josiah Cartegena JR Platt Tech 9.58 3 Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Jermaine Vasquez SR Platt Tech 6.89 8 2 Dominick Santoro SR Windham Tech 7.01 6 3 Khyair Rahman SO Prince Tech 7.04 4 4 Jorge Agosto SR Windham Tech 7.16 2 5 Shamar Livingson SR Platt Tech 7.25 1 6 Allyn Thompson SO Prince Tech 7.27 7 Tonius Gedean JR Prince Tech 7.69 Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kishawn Covington JR Prince Tech 8.51 8 2 Jagger Art JR Platt Tech 9.52 6 3 Justin Brunetti SR Platt Tech 9.82 4 4 Ryan Nix SO Grasso Tech 11.11 2 5 Ian Valeta JR Platt Tech 15.79 1 Event 3 Boys 300 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Tonius Gedean JR Prince Tech 40.32 4 8 2 Jermaine Vasquez SR Platt Tech 41.19 4 6 3 Jorge Agosto SR Windham Tech 41.22 4 4 4 Allyn Thompson SO Prince Tech 42.30 4 2 5 Khyair Rahman SO Prince Tech 42.57 4 1 6 Chris Smith SR Platt Tech 43.31 3 7 Hendrik kingo JR Windham Tech 44.49 4 8 Desmond Dumeny JR Platt Tech 45.55 2 9 Shamar Livingson SR Platt Tech 46.27 2 10 Jayden Profetto SR Platt Tech 46.32 3 11 Ian Valeta JR Platt Tech 46.72 2 12 Ellison Roper JR Platt Tech 47.91 2 13 Fransisco Colon SO Grasso Tech 48.18 1 14 Justin Brunetti SR Platt Tech 49.64 3 15 Brian Bello SR Platt Tech 49.66 1 16 Macin Grunberg JR Windham Tech 50.67 3 17 Ben Purvins FR Windham Tech 51.33 1 18 Jemari Vasquez FR Platt Tech 51.58 1 19 Christian Maldonado SR Platt Tech 1:00.50 1 Event 4 Boys 600 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Jacob Moisonet JR Prince Tech 1:38.13 2 8 31.56 (31.56) 1:05.56 (34.01) 1:38.13 (32.57) 2 Argelys Jiminian JR Prince Tech 1:38.83 2 6 31.42 (31.42) 1:05.44 (34.02) 1:38.83 (33.40) 3 Chris Smith SR Platt Tech 1:41.49 2 4 31.84 (31.84) 1:06.37 (34.53) 1:41.49 (35.13) 4 Jayden Profetto SR Platt Tech 1:46.69 2 2 32.88 (32.88) 1:09.60 (36.72) 1:46.69 (37.10) 5 Ian Valeta JR Platt Tech 1:48.09 2 1 32.59 (32.59) 1:08.42 (35.84) 1:48.09 (39.67) 6 Ben Srednicki SO Grasso Tech 1:49.35 1 37.22 (37.22) 1:13.68 (36.47) 1:49.35 (35.67) 7 Mark Gamberdella SO Platt Tech 1:49.82 2 35.10 (35.10) 1:12.41 (37.31) 1:49.82 (37.42) 8 William Schimidheini FR Platt Tech 1:51.76 2 34.38 (34.38) 1:12.19 (37.82) 1:51.76 (39.57) 9 ben Gardner FR Windham Tech 1:54.47 1 39.24 (39.24) 1:20.17 (40.94) 1:54.47 (34.30) 10 Brian Bello SR Platt Tech 1:55.75 1 38.31 (38.31) 1:17.63 (39.32) 1:55.75 (38.13) 11 Nathan Marceau SR Grasso Tech 2:05.87 1 44.42 (44.42) 1:29.44 (45.03) 2:05.87 (36.44) 12 Jesus Aguilar JR Platt Tech 2:13.26 1 37.92 (37.92) 1:19.61 (41.69) 2:13.26 (53.66) 13 Lester Barrios SR Platt Tech 2:16.90 1 45.46 (45.46) 1:31.86 (46.40) 2:16.90 (45.05) 14 Christian Maldonado SR Platt Tech 2:19.68 1 44.92 (44.92) 1:29.65 (44.73) 2:19.68 (50.04) Event 5 Boys 1000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Salvatore Lapira JR Prince Tech 3:06.81 8 38.52 (38.52) 1:17.09 (38.58) 1:57.10 (40.02) 2:36.10 (39.00) 3:06.81 (30.71) 2 Jeremy Rivera FR Prince Tech 3:06.83 6 41.30 (41.30) 1:22.34 (41.04) 2:01.37 (39.03) 2:37.74 (36.38) 3:06.83 (29.09) 3 Jacob Theriault JR Windham Tech 3:07.81 4 39.30 (39.30) 1:17.63 (38.33) 1:57.72 (40.09) 2:36.47 (38.76) 3:07.81 (31.34) 4 Simon Nodiff JR Platt Tech 3:14.88 2 38.81 (38.81) 1:18.08 (39.28) 1:57.88 (39.80) 2:37.08 (39.20) 3:14.88 (37.80) 5 Hendrik kingo JR Windham Tech 3:16.91 1 40.44 (40.44) 1:19.41 (38.98) 2:00.47 (41.06) 2:40.30 (39.83) 3:16.91 (36.62) 6 Isaac Nodiff JR Platt Tech 3:17.47 38.00 (38.00) 1:17.10 (39.10) 1:57.43 (40.33) 2:36.81 (39.38) 3:17.47 (40.66) 7 Mark Gamberdella SO Platt Tech 3:28.19 42.36 (42.36) 1:26.66 (44.30) 2:10.10 (43.45) 2:51.44 (41.35) 3:28.19 (36.75) 8 Keaton Jalbert SR Platt Tech 3:33.46 38.16 (38.16) 1:18.21 (40.05) 2:03.03 (44.83) 2:49.85 (46.83) 3:33.46 (43.62) 9 William Schimidheini FR Platt Tech 3:36.65 41.74 (41.74) 1:24.40 (42.67) 2:09.02 (44.62) 2:54.61 (45.59) 3:36.65 (42.04) 10 Justin Brunetti SR Platt Tech 3:44.69 41.09 (41.09) 1:25.97 (44.88) 2:12.08 (46.11) 2:59.47 (47.39) 3:44.69 (45.22) 11 Lester Barrios SR Platt Tech 3:59.93 41.99 (41.99) 1:27.08 (45.09) 2:18.11 (51.04) 3:14.46 (56.35) 3:59.93 (45.47) Event 6 Boys 1600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Salvatore Lapira JR Prince Tech 5:24.22 8 1:23.60 (1:23.60) 2:47.22 (1:23.62) 4:12.46 (1:25.25) 5:24.22 (1:11.76) 2 James Burton SR Grasso Tech 5:26.66 6 1:18.82 (1:18.82) 2:44.62 (1:25.80) 4:12.11 (1:27.49) 5:26.66 (1:14.55) 3 Jagger Art JR Platt Tech 5:27.95 4 1:23.19 (1:23.19) 2:47.46 (1:24.27) 4:12.66 (1:25.20) 5:27.95 (1:15.29) 4 Simon Nodiff JR Platt Tech 5:29.16 2 1:24.08 (1:24.08) 2:47.78 (1:23.70) 4:12.87 (1:25.10) 5:29.16 (1:16.30) 5 Jeremy Rivera FR Prince Tech 5:33.99 1 1:30.03 (1:30.03) 2:57.15 (1:27.13) 4:20.96 (1:23.81) 5:33.99 (1:13.03) 6 Alexabder Marbou SO Emmett O-Bri 5:38.18 1:27.92 (1:27.92) 2:50.06 (1:22.14) 4:15.64 (1:25.59) 5:38.18 (1:22.55) 7 Isaac Nodiff JR Platt Tech 6:00.61 1:27.08 (1:27.08) 2:57.14 (1:30.07) 4:31.72 (1:34.58) 6:00.61 (1:28.89) 8 Keaton Jalbert SR Platt Tech 6:01.61 1:30.35 (1:30.35) 2:59.38 (1:29.04) 4:33.76 (1:34.38) 6:01.61 (1:27.86) 9 William Schimidheini FR Platt Tech 6:20.26 1:33.69 (1:33.69) 3:12.23 (1:38.54) 4:51.27 (1:39.04) 6:20.26 (1:29.00) 10 Mark Gamberdella SO Platt Tech 6:28.42 1:34.15 (1:34.15) 3:14.35 (1:40.20) 6:28.42 (3:14.08) 11 Eric Nix FR Grasso Tech 6:32.38 1:33.23 (1:33.23) 3:14.20 (1:40.98) 6:32.38 (3:18.18) 12 Ben Purvins FR Windham Tech 7:41.41 1:30.64 (1:30.64) 3:19.59 (1:48.96) 5:28.56 (2:08.98) 7:41.41 (2:12.85) Event 7 Boys 3200 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Salvatore Lapira JR Prince Tech 12:08.54 8 1:41.37 (1:41.37) 3:15.24 (1:33.88) 6:17.58 (3:02.35) 10:53.15 (4:35.58) 12:08.54 (1:15.39) 2 Jeremy Rivera FR Prince Tech 12:10.01 6 1:41.76 (1:41.76) 3:15.09 (1:33.34) 6:17.40 (3:02.32) 10:58.90 (4:41.50) 12:10.01 (1:11.12) 3 Alexabder Marbou SO Emmett O-Bri 12:12.19 4 1:41.94 (1:41.94) 3:15.66 (1:33.73) 6:17.77 (3:02.11) 10:51.01 (4:33.24) 12:12.19 (1:21.19) 4 Simon Nodiff JR Platt Tech 12:51.99 2 1:36.85 (1:36.85) 3:12.15 (1:35.30) 6:16.09 (3:03.95) 11:12.33 (4:56.25) 12:51.99 (1:39.66) 5 Jagger Art JR Platt Tech 13:10.86 1 1:37.74 (1:37.74) 3:14.49 (1:36.75) 6:26.97 (3:12.48) 11:36.42 (5:09.46) 13:10.86 (1:34.44) 6 Isaac Nodiff JR Platt Tech 13:31.99 1:36.56 (1:36.56) 3:15.54 (1:38.98) 6:35.47 (3:19.94) 12:43.65 (6:08.18) 13:31.99 (48.35) 7 Keaton Jalbert SR Platt Tech 13:56.07 1:37.05 (1:37.05) 3:15.57 (1:38.53) 6:42.62 (3:27.06) 13:56.07 (7:13.46) 8 Jesus Aguilar JR Platt Tech 17:31.47 1:43.83 (1:43.83) 3:48.68 (2:04.86) 8:30.21 (4:41.53) 17:31.47 (9:01.26) Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Prince Tech 'A' 1:39.52 8 1) Kishawn Covington JR 2) Khyair Rahman SO 3) Tonius Gedean JR 4) Allyn Thompson SO 2 Windham Tech 'A' 1:43.90 6 1) Misha Fuhrman JR 2) Dominick Santoro SR 3) Riley Hawkins SO 4) Jorge Agosto SR 3 Platt Tech 'A' 1:48.22 4 1) Shamar Livingson SR 2) Ellison Roper JR 3) Justin Brunetti SR 4) Desmond Dumeny JR 4 Grasso Tech 'A' 1:55.21 2 1) Michael Richard SO 2) Fransisco Colon SO 3) Justis Bellinger 4) Kyle Smith JR Event 9 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Prince Tech 'A' 4:18.15 8 1) Argelys Jiminian JR 2) Jacob Moisonet JR 3) Kishawn Covington JR 4) Jaelen Somersail FR 2 Windham Tech 'A' 4:21.59 6 1) Misha Fuhrman JR 2) Dominick Santoro SR 3) Jorge Agosto SR 4) Jacob Theriault JR 3 Platt Tech 'A' 4:35.35 4 1) Jermaine Vasquez SR 2) Jayden Profetto SR 3) Jagger Art JR 4) Simon Nodiff JR 4 Grasso Tech 'A' 4:54.45 2 1) James Burton SR 2) Ryan Nix SO 3) Nathan Marceau SR 4) Justis Bellinger Event 10 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Prince Tech 'A' 3:59.61 8 1) Argelys Jiminian JR 2) Jacob Moisonet JR 3) Tonius Gedean JR 4) Allyn Thompson SO 57.61 (57.61) 1:55.20 (57.60) 2:56.64 (1:01.45) 3:59.61 (1:02.98) 2 Windham Tech 'A' 4:31.52 6 1) Macin Grunberg JR 2) ben Gardner FR 3) Jacob Theriault JR 4) Hendrik kingo JR 1:04.05 (1:04.05) 2:14.41 (1:10.37) 3:26.23 (1:11.83) 4:31.52 (1:05.30) 3 Grasso Tech 'A' 4:37.16 4 1) Ben Srednicki SO 2) James Burton SR 3) Justis Bellinger 4) Nathan Marceau SR 1:10.72 (1:10.72) 2:16.69 (1:05.97) 3:31.80 (1:15.11) 4:37.16 (1:05.36) 4 Platt Tech 'A' 4:43.47 2 1) Jayden Profetto SR 2) Mark Gamberdella SO 3) Naz Waller SR 4) Ken Bonfietti SO 1:09.04 (1:09.04) 2:16.88 (1:07.84) 3:20.69 (1:03.81) 4:43.47 (1:22.78) Event 11 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Prince Tech 'A' 10:33.16 8 1) Jacob Moisonet JR 2) Argelys Jiminian JR 3) Salvatore Lapira JR 4) Jeremy Rivera FR 2:20.27 (2:20.27) 5:02.05 (2:41.78) 7:39.95 (2:37.91) 10:33.16 (2:53.21) 2 Platt Tech 'A' 11:20.11 6 1) William Schimidheini FR 2) Keaton Jalbert SR 3) Isaac Nodiff JR 4) Ken Bonfietti SO 2:37.88 (2:37.88) 5:19.39 (2:41.52) 8:24.44 (3:05.05) 11:20.11 (2:55.67) Event 12 Boys Long Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Khyair Rahman SO Prince Tech 17-05.50 8 16-05 15-00 15-05.50 14-02 16-00 17-05.50 2 Chris Smith SR Platt Tech 17-01.50 6 17-01.50 FOUL 15-11.50 FOUL 16-07 16-04.50 3 Shamar Livingson SR Platt Tech 16-07.00 4 13-05 16-03 FOUL 16-04.50 FOUL 16-07 4 Ellison Roper JR Platt Tech 16-06.50 2 16-06.50 15-11 15-07 16-02.50 15-07 16-03.50 5 Ryan Nix SO Grasso Tech 15-04.50 1 15-04.50 13-10 FOUL 13-08.50 13-06.50 FOUL 6 Naz Waller SR Platt Tech 15-01.00 15-01 14-11 14-01 13-09 13-08.25 14-08 7 Desmond Dumeny JR Platt Tech 14-05.00 11-10 13-10 13-05 14-05 FOUL 10-11 8 Shaun Taylor 12 Platt Tech 12-03.50 FOUL 12-03.50 FOUL Event 13 Boys High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jagger Petersen JR Norwich Tech 5-10.00 8 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 O O O XXX 2 Chris Smith SR Platt Tech 5-00.00 6 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 O O XO XXX 3 Naz Waller SR Platt Tech J5-00.00 4 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 XXO O XO O XXX 4 Jermaine Vasquez SR Platt Tech J5-00.00 2 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 XO XXO XO XXX 5 Kyle Smith JR Grasso Tech 4-10.00 1 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 O XO O XXX 6 Ian Valeta JR Platt Tech 4-06.00 4-06 4-08 O XXX 7 Desmond Dumeny JR Platt Tech J4-06.00 4-06 4-08 XO XXX -- Kishawn Covington JR Prince Tech NH 5-04 XXX -- Lester Barrios SR Platt Tech NH 4-08 XXX Event 14 Boys Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Devin Fitzpatrick SO Prince Tech 44-09.00 8 44-01 44-09 44-06.50 43-11.50 43-03 FOUL 2 Lucas Innis SR Platt Tech 38-04.25 6 38-04.25 37-04 33-11 34-07.50 33-08 37-00.50 3 Will Decean SR Prince Tech 35-04.50 4 FOUL 33-04.50 35-04 35-00.50 33-04 35-04.50 4 Shaun Taylor 12 Platt Tech 31-07.50 2 31-07.50 31-07.50 29-02 30-07.25 31-02 28-01 5 Jemari Vasquez FR Platt Tech 31-05.00 1 29-11 31-02.50 30-11 31-04 31-05 28-05 6 Dominick Santoro SR Windham Tech 30-00.00 29-03 30-00 28-07.50 28-00.50 7 Ellison Roper JR Platt Tech 27-11.00 27-03 26-00 25-10 27-03 27-11 25-06.50 8 Josiah Cartegena JR Platt Tech 26-09.00 22-09 26-09 22-06.25 9 Joshua Campbell so Windham Tech 24-03.25 24-02.50 23-06.50 24-03.25 Event 17 Boys Pole Vault ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hendrik kingo JR Windham Tech 8-06.00 8 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 O XO O XXO XO XO XXX 2 Kyle Chamberland JR Goodwin Tech 8-00.00 6 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 O O O O XXX 3 Misha Fuhrman JR Windham Tech 7-06.00 4 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 O O X O XXX 4 Jacob Theriault JR Windham Tech 6-06.00 2 6-00 6-06 7-00 O XXO XXX Event 21 Girls 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Davian Davis SO Prince Tech 7.91q 3 2 Grace Tiemann SR Ellis Tech 7.96q 2 3 Shanelee Walters JR Prince Tech 8.00q 1 4 Mariah Melius SO Prince Tech 8.30q 3 5 Daisy Lemaire SO Windham Tech 8.77q 2 6 Ashley Fernandez FR Platt Tech 9.04q 3 7 madison colon SO Windham Tech 9.18q 2 8 Bryanna Dorecely SR Grasso Tech 9.22 3 9 Brianna Woznick JR Platt Tech 9.35 3 10 Tiane Orsini FR Platt Tech 9.38 2 11 Maria Pedraza SR Grasso Tech 9.40 4 12 Minna Zhao FR Grasso Tech 9.42 3 13 Thalia Pacheco SO Windham Tech 9.43 1 14 Alyson Major JR Windham Tech 9.55 1 15 Bailee Shinault JR Grasso Tech 9.56 4 16 Juliana Pinto SR Platt Tech 9.98 2 17 Gabriela Cabrera SO Grasso Tech 10.08 2 18 Aniah Estrema SO Platt Tech 10.17 1 19 Megan Campbell So Platt Tech 10.58 1 20 Mariana Latorre JR Grasso Tech 10.59 1 21 Katherine Patrick FR Platt Tech 10.67 4 22 Brenea Pagan FR Platt Tech 10.91 4 Event 21 Girls 55 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Davian Davis SO Prince Tech 7.88 8 2 Shanelee Walters JR Prince Tech 7.93 6 3 Grace Tiemann SR Ellis Tech 7.95 4 4 Mariah Melius SO Prince Tech 8.17 2 5 Daisy Lemaire SO Windham Tech 8.71 1 6 madison colon SO Windham Tech 9.09 Event 22 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Torelle Adebowale SO Platt Tech 12.11 8 2 Jamyra Oglesby SO Prince Tech 12.90 6 3 Hailee Harriman SO Platt Tech 13.18 4 4 Mila Ramirez SR Platt Tech 13.93 2 5 Aniah Estrema SO Platt Tech 14.62 1 6 Tytiane Brown JR Platt Tech 15.73 Event 23 Girls 300 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Davian Davis SO Prince Tech 46.80 3 8 2 Mina Millington SO Platt Tech 47.98 3 6 3 Shanelee Walters JR Prince Tech 48.16 3 4 4 Natalina Gilbert SO Windham Tech 50.03 2 2 5 Grace Tiemann SR Ellis Tech 51.69 3 1 6 Daisy Lemaire SO Windham Tech 52.59 2 7 Ashley Fernandez FR Platt Tech 53.39 1 8 Gabby Williamson FR Platt Tech 54.40 2 9 Alyson Major JR Windham Tech 57.91 2 10 madison colon SO Windham Tech 58.43 2 11 Maria Pedraza SR Grasso Tech 58.66 2 12 Lizbeth Ramirez FR Platt Tech 1:01.15 1 13 Brianna Woznick JR Platt Tech 1:01.52 3 14 Julia Duprey JR Platt Tech 1:08.78 1 Event 25 Girls 1000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Marisa Shiland JR Henry Abbott 3:47.48 8 45.20 (45.20) 1:31.57 (46.38) 2:18.26 (46.70) 3:04.88 (46.63) 3:47.48 (42.60) 2 Dannyellie Orsini SO Platt Tech 3:50.83 6 42.78 (42.78) 1:27.26 (44.49) 2:14.86 (47.60) 3:04.15 (49.30) 3:50.83 (46.68) 3 Kelis Gaston FR Prince Tech 3:53.07 4 45.77 (45.77) 1:33.62 (47.85) 2:22.50 (48.89) 3:08.57 (46.07) 3:53.07 (44.50) 4 Ana DaSiva JR Grasso Tech 3:54.14 2 46.22 (46.22) 1:34.02 (47.81) 2:22.85 (48.83) 3:08.92 (46.07) 3:54.14 (45.22) 5 Andreina Barajas SR Platt Tech 4:16.95 1 48.61 (48.61) 1:40.40 (51.80) 2:33.23 (52.84) 3:29.18 (55.95) 4:16.95 (47.78) 6 Daphne Aguilar JR Platt Tech 4:17.81 48.17 (48.17) 1:39.70 (51.53) 2:32.68 (52.98) 3:28.43 (55.75) 4:17.81 (49.38) 7 Brianna Aguilar SO Platt Tech 4:30.10 52.96 (52.96) 1:48.07 (55.11) 2:43.54 (55.48) 3:37.46 (53.92) 4:30.10 (52.64) 8 Sara Morena SR Platt Tech 4:37.44 50.64 (50.64) 1:45.45 (54.81) 2:43.80 (58.35) 3:44.38 (1:00.59) 4:37.44 (53.07) 9 Tiane Orsini FR Platt Tech 4:55.95 50.13 (50.13) 1:47.09 (56.96) 2:48.27 (1:01.19) 3:53.13 (1:04.86) 4:55.95 (1:02.83) 10 Julia Duprey JR Platt Tech 5:08.85 53.97 (53.97) 1:53.04 (59.08) 2:57.55 (1:04.51) 4:03.98 (1:06.43) 5:08.85 (1:04.88) Event 26 Girls 1600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Marisa Shiland JR Henry Abbott 6:37.49 8 1:37.80 (1:37.80) 3:16.91 (1:39.11) 4:57.89 (1:40.98) 6:37.49 (1:39.61) 2 Ana DaSiva JR Grasso Tech 6:42.46 6 1:33.52 (1:33.52) 3:10.74 (1:37.22) 4:56.20 (1:45.47) 6:42.46 (1:46.26) 3 Kelis Gaston FR Prince Tech 6:54.36 4 1:39.03 (1:39.03) 3:25.85 (1:46.82) 5:14.33 (1:48.48) 6:54.36 (1:40.04) 4 Dannyellie Orsini SO Platt Tech 6:58.14 2 1:38.57 (1:38.57) 3:26.27 (1:47.71) 5:15.11 (1:48.84) 6:58.14 (1:43.03) 5 Daphne Aguilar JR Platt Tech 7:31.93 1 1:51.37 (1:51.37) 3:49.00 (1:57.63) 5:40.77 (1:51.77) 7:31.93 (1:51.17) 6 Brianna Aguilar SO Platt Tech 7:36.79 1:50.68 (1:50.68) 3:46.62 (1:55.95) 5:41.72 (1:55.10) 7:36.79 (1:55.07) 7 Andreina Barajas SR Platt Tech 8:02.31 1:52.33 (1:52.33) 3:51.70 (1:59.37) 5:58.46 (2:06.76) 8:02.31 (2:03.86) Event 37 Girls 600 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Marisa Shiland JR Henry Abbott 1:55.41 2 8 38.97 (38.97) 1:18.53 (39.56) 1:55.41 (36.89) 2 Jaquanda Bonilla SO Prince Tech 1:56.26 2 6 38.62 (38.62) 1:18.34 (39.73) 1:56.26 (37.93) 3 Jamyra Oglesby SO Prince Tech 1:58.58 2 4 39.46 (39.46) 1:19.47 (40.01) 1:58.58 (39.12) 4 Natalina Gilbert SO Windham Tech 2:03.27 2 2 41.94 (41.94) 1:20.96 (39.03) 2:03.27 (42.32) 5 Alyssa Williams SO Prince Tech 2:03.72 2 1 38.05 (38.05) 1:18.58 (40.54) 2:03.72 (45.15) 6 Gabby Williamson FR Platt Tech 2:19.57 1 47.56 (47.56) 1:36.76 (49.20) 2:19.57 (42.82) 7 Sara Morena SR Platt Tech 2:23.53 2 43.32 (43.32) 1:30.52 (47.21) 2:23.53 (53.01) 8 Brianna Woznick JR Platt Tech 2:26.77 1 48.71 (48.71) 1:37.99 (49.29) 2:26.77 (48.78) 9 Tiane Orsini FR Platt Tech 2:43.56 1 51.96 (51.96) 1:49.38 (57.43) 2:43.56 (54.19) 10 Katherine Patrick FR Platt Tech 2:48.42 1 51.51 (51.51) 1:49.81 (58.30) 2:48.42 (58.62) 11 Julia Duprey JR Platt Tech 2:57.90 1 50.92 (50.92) 1:49.28 (58.36) 2:57.90 (1:08.63) Event 27 Girls 3200 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Marisa Shiland JR Henry Abbott 14:27.28 8 14:27.28 (14:27.28) 2 Ana DaSiva JR Grasso Tech 15:26.43 6 15:26.43 (15:26.43) 3 Dannyellie Orsini SO Platt Tech 16:03.81 4 16:03.81 (16:03.81) 4 Daphne Aguilar JR Platt Tech 16:54.41 2 16:54.41 (16:54.41) 5 Brianna Aguilar SO Platt Tech 17:11.09 1 17:11.09 (17:11.09) 6 Andreina Barajas SR Platt Tech 18:24.50 18:24.50 (18:24.50) 7 Mila Ramirez SR Platt Tech 20:37.68 20:37.68 (20:37.68) Event 28 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Prince Tech 'A' 1:58.59 8 1) Shanelee Walters JR 2) Mariah Melius SO 3) Jaquanda Bonilla SO 4) Alyssa Williams SO 28.93 (28.93) 1:01.16 (32.23) 1:29.56 (28.40) 2 Windham Tech 'A' 2:08.87 6 1) madison colon SO 2) Alyson Major JR 3) Natalina Gilbert SO 4) Daisy Lemaire SO 32.19 (32.19) 1:08.69 (36.50) 1:39.89 (31.21) 3 Grasso Tech 'A' 2:23.64 4 1) Bailee Shinault JR 2) Maria Pedraza SR 3) Montaya Perry JR 4) Gabriela Cabrera SO 33.50 (33.50) 1:11.30 (37.80) 1:49.48 (38.18) 4 Platt Tech 'A' 2:23.89 2 1) Tytiane Brown JR 2) Juliana Pinto SR 3) Lizbeth Ramirez FR 4) Brianna Woznick JR 38.24 (38.24) 1:15.64 (37.41) 1:49.97 (34.33) Event 29 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Prince Tech 'A' 5:18.27 8 1) Alyssa Williams SO 2) Mariah Melius SO 3) Jaquanda Bonilla SO 4) Kelis Gaston FR 1:00.09 (1:00.09) 2:09.32 (1:09.23) 5:18.27 (3:08.96) 2 Platt Tech 'A' 5:48.98 6 1) Mina Millington SO 2) Hailee Harriman SO 3) Sara Morena SR 4) Dannyellie Orsini SO 1:03.24 (1:03.24) 2:36.31 (1:33.08) 5:48.98 (3:12.67) Event 30 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Prince Tech 'A' 4:53.16 8 1) Jaquanda Bonilla SO 2) Kelis Gaston FR 3) Aniah Lawrence SO 4) Davian Davis SO 1:11.91 (1:11.91) 2:25.23 (1:13.32) 3:36.11 (1:10.88) 4:53.16 (1:17.06) 2 Windham Tech 'A' 5:36.73 6 1) Thalia Pacheco SO 2) Natalina Gilbert SO 3) Daisy Lemaire SO 4) madison colon SO 1:17.43 (1:17.43) 2:45.56 (1:28.14) 4:21.44 (1:35.89) 5:36.73 (1:15.29) 3 Platt Tech 'A' 5:37.56 4 1) Ashley Fernandez FR 2) Tiane Orsini FR 3) Sara Morena SR 4) Gabby Williamson FR 1:15.92 (1:15.92) 2:44.50 (1:28.58) 4:07.58 (1:23.08) 5:37.56 (1:29.98) Event 31 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Platt Tech 'A' 13:59.02 8 1) Daphne Aguilar JR 2) Brianna Aguilar SO 3) Andreina Barajas SR 4) Gabby Williamson FR Event 32 Girls Long Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Shanelee Walters JR Prince Tech 15-05.00 8 15-05 14-11 14-01 15-00 13-07.50 FOUL 2 Grace Tiemann SR Ellis Tech 13-06.50 6 13-03 13-01.75 13-01 FOUL 12-11.25 13-06.50 3 Tytiane Brown JR Platt Tech 13-00.50 4 12-01.50 12-01 12-02 12-02.50 13-00.50 12-06 4 Mina Millington SO Platt Tech 12-02.00 2 FOUL FOUL 12-02 5 Torelle Adebowale SO Platt Tech 12-00.00 1 11-06 FOUL 12-00 11-00.50 11-00.50 FOUL 6 Juliana Pinto SR Platt Tech 10-04.50 8-11 9-07.50 9-03.50 9-11 10-01 10-04.50 -- Monet Francis SO Platt Tech FOUL FOUL FOUL Event 33 Girls High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Mina Millington SO Platt Tech 4-02.00 8 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 O O O O XXX 2 Torelle Adebowale SO Platt Tech 4-00.00 6 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 O O O XXX 3 Grace Tiemann SR Ellis Tech J4-00.00 4 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 XO O O XXX 4 Hailee Harriman SO Platt Tech 3-10.00 2 3-08 3-10 4-00 O O XXX 5 Mila Ramirez SR Platt Tech J3-10.00 1 3-08 3-10 4-00 XO O XXX 6 Tytiane Brown JR Platt Tech J3-10.00 3-08 3-10 4-00 XXO XO XXX -- Aniah Estrema SO Platt Tech NH 3-08 XXX -- Monet Francis SO Platt Tech NH 3-08 XXX Event 34 Girls Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Serena Johnson SR Prince Tech 33-06.00 8 FOUL FOUL 31-09.50 22-07 32-03 33-06 2 Hailee Harriman SO Platt Tech 27-01.25 6 25-01.50 25-03 26-07 27-01.25 26-04 24-00 3 Mila Ramirez SR Platt Tech 25-03.50 4 24-02 24-10 24-00 23-04 21-10.25 25-03.50 4 Juliana Pinto SR Platt Tech 23-09.50 2 20-09 23-02.75 22-04 20-11 22-00 23-09.50 5 Megan Campbell So Platt Tech 23-04.50 1 22-06.50 19-01 19-10.50 22-01 23-04.50 22-08 6 Torelle Adebowale SO Platt Tech 22-04.00 22-04 21-11 21-07.25 20-11 18-08.75 20-06 7 Monet Francis SO Platt Tech J22-04.00 19-08.50 20-00 21-10 21-11 22-04 20-06.50 8 Thalia Pacheco SO Windham Tech 19-05.50 17-01 19-05.50 18-06.50 9 Brenea Pagan FR Platt Tech 19-01.00 19-01 18-08.25 18-07 10 Lizbeth Ramirez FR Platt Tech 17-02.00 FOUL 15-08 17-02 11 Katherine Patrick FR Platt Tech 16-06.00 15-06 16-06 15-06 ***************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM *****************************************************************************************


Meet Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates