Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Meet Results ()    

Hartford Middle School T&F Invite 1
Hartford Middle School T&F Invitational 1
Sunday Jan 13, 2019 - Hartford Publiuc High School - Hartford CT

Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

Hartford Middle School T&F Invitational 1 Sunday Jan 13, 2019 - Hartford Publiuc High School - Hartford CT Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 ****************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM RESULLTS ***************************************************************************************** Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Devon Mendez 08 Two Rivers 7.33 1 2 Luis Gonzalez-Martinez 08 Two Rivers 7.36 1 3 Dayshawn Smith 07 Global Commun 7.45 1 4 Elijah Darity 08 Two Rivers 7.59 1 5 Ju-Sean Thomas 08 Two Rivers 7.85 1 6 Tamarion LaFortune 06 Two Rivers 8.28 2 7 Deshaun Boyne 06 Two Rivers 8.55 3 8 Justin Peart 06 Academy of Aero 8.66 4 9 Christopher Dash 08 MLC 8.69 1 10 Brandon Williams 06 Academy of Aero 8.69 2 11 Jamarl Edward 06 Two Rivers 8.95 3 12 Phineas Semeraro 07 MLC 9.16 2 13 Teigen Green 07 Academy of Aero 9.29 2 14 Deyon Masters 06 Academy of Aero 9.30 3 15 Richard Chandler 06 Academy of Aero 9.37 3 16 Christian Ramos 07 Academy of Aero 9.39 4 17 Jayden Boadu 06 Two Rivers 9.67 4 18 Mateo Dechent 06 Asi Middle Sch 10.09 4 Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Devon Mendez 08 Two Rivers 9.49 1 2 Ju-Sean Thomas 08 Two Rivers 9.69 1 3 Zuberi Richards 08 MLC 9.89 1 4 Luis Gonzalez-Martinez 08 Two Rivers 10.89 1 5 Justin Peart 06 Academy of Aero 11.66 3 6 Tamarion LaFortune 06 Two Rivers 11.92 3 7 Sai Raparta 08 MLC 12.20 2 8 Geoffrey Davis 06 Two Rivers 12.48 2 9 Akil Simpson 08 MLC 12.64 2 10 Alberto Velez -- Asi Middle Sch 12.67 3 11 Christian Ramos 07 Academy of Aero 13.15 2 12 Chidi Moemeka 05 Capital City TC 13.80 1 Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Devon Mendez 08 Two Rivers 27.87 1 2 Elijah Darity 08 Two Rivers 27.96 3 3 Ju-Sean Thomas 08 Two Rivers 29.57 1 4 Christopher Bryce 05 Capital City TC 30.31 2 5 Chaedon Rosemond 08 Two Rivers 31.36 2 6 Kahari Heaven 05 Capital City TC 31.50 3 7 Chidi Moemeka 05 Capital City TC 31.97 1 8 Deshaun Boyne 06 Two Rivers 31.99 4 9 Alejandro Suarez Rodrigu 08 Two Rivers 32.44 3 10 Khemoni Mitchell 08 Two Rivers 32.47 2 11 Elijah Hill 05 Capital City TC 33.86 3 12 Chance Hamilton 06 Capital City TC 34.91 4 13 Kashaun Cohen 06 Academy of Aero 35.15 7 14 Brandon Williams 06 Academy of Aero 35.31 5 15 Richard Chandler 06 Academy of Aero 35.52 4 16 Jveous Gonsalves 07 Academy of Aero 35.90 7 17 Deyon Masters 06 Academy of Aero 37.18 6 18 Nehemiah Bowens-Otero 06 Academy of Aero 37.72 5 19 Zachary Damiani 07 Two Rivers 39.33 5 20 Christian Ramos 07 Academy of Aero 39.57 6 21 Brandon Heredia 06 MLC 40.45 7 Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Dayshawn Smith 07 Global Commun 1:07.59 2 2 Harrison Moorcroft 08 Two Rivers 1:07.95 5 3 Christopher Bryce 05 Capital City TC 1:10.51 1 4 Elijah Hill 05 Capital City TC 1:10.64 2 5 Kahari Heaven 05 Capital City TC 1:11.15 2 6 Chaedon Rosemond 08 Two Rivers 1:11.44 3 7 Stephen Wharton-Mohammed 03 Capital City TC 1:13.13 1 8 Jeremy Taber 07 Two Rivers 1:14.95 3 9 Christopher Dash 08 MLC 1:17.85 3 10 Chance Hamilton 06 Capital City TC 1:18.38 4 11 Alejandro Suarez Rodrigu 08 Two Rivers 1:19.48 3 12 Jveous Gonsalves 07 Academy of Aero 1:19.78 6 13 Kashaun Cohen 06 Academy of Aero 1:19.89 4 14 Ethan Osse-Boapu 08 MLC 1:22.98 1 15 Jayden Boadu 06 Two Rivers 1:23.54 6 16 Donovan Rodriguez 06 MLC 1:30.29 2 17 Quran Hite 06 Two Rivers 1:35.12 5 18 Alejandro Morales 08 Asi Middle Sch 1:36.10 6 19 Nicholas Jimenez 07 MLC 1:56.95 4 20 Tyreese Maldonado 06 Two Rivers 1:59.68 6 Event 5 Boys 800 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Kevin Rodriguez 08 Academy of Aero 2:49.10 1 2 Alonzo Reader 05 Capital City TC 3:00.06 1 3 Sai Raparta 08 MLC 3:02.74 1 4 Joshua Taber 08 Two Rivers 3:03.53 1 5 Ethan Le 08 Two Rivers 3:07.76 2 6 Tamarion LaFortune 06 Two Rivers 3:15.38 2 7 Ahan Kathapeta 08 MLC 3:20.24 1 8 Jamarl Edward 06 Two Rivers 3:21.33 1 9 Elijah Serrano 06 Two Rivers 3:43.18 2 10 Mateo Dechent 06 Asi Middle Sch 4:01.03 1 Event 6 Boys 1600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Geoffrey Davis 06 Two Rivers 6:08.47 2 Joshua Taber 08 Two Rivers 6:39.39 3 Ethan Osse-Boapu 08 MLC 7:11.92 4 Quran Hite 06 Two Rivers 7:31.21 5 Kevin Gasque 08 Two Rivers 7:39.89 Event 12 Boys Long Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Justin Peart 06 Academy of Aero 13-09.50 FOUL 13-09.50 13-00.50 2 Zuberi Richards 08 MLC 13-04.25 13-04.25 13-02.75 13-03 3 Kevin Rodriguez 08 Academy of Aero 13-01.00 13-01 12-05.50 x 4 Mishon Hite 05 Capital City TC 13-00.50 13-00.50 12-04 12-07.50 5 Alonzo Reader 05 Capital City TC 12-07.50 12-07.50 x x 6 Stephen Wharton-Mohammed 03 Capital City TC 12-05.00 12-05 FOUL FOUL 7 Khemoni Mitchell 08 Two Rivers 11-02.00 11-02 x x 8 Jveous Gonsalves 07 Academy of Aero 10-05.00 10-05 x x 9 Kashaun Cohen 06 Academy of Aero 9-08.50 9-08.50 x x 10 Kevin Gasque 08 Two Rivers 9-07.25 9-07.25 11 Kendal Ortiz Rivera 07 Two Rivers 8-11.50 8-11.50 x 12 Sai Raparta 08 MLC 8-10.00 8-10 x x 13 Alejandro Morales 08 Asi Middle Sch 8-03.50 8-03.50 FOUL x 14 Phineas Semeraro 07 MLC 8-03.25 8-03.25 x x 15 Jayshawn Johnson 08 Two Rivers 7-10.50 7-10.50 x x 16 Tyreese Maldonado 06 Two Rivers 6-05.00 6-05 x x 17 Ethan Baez 06 Two Rivers 6-03.00 6-03 x x -- Alden Green 06 Academy of Aero FOUL FOUL x -- Jeramiah Sundara 07 Two Rivers FOUL FOUL x -- Teigen Green 07 Academy of Aero FOUL FOUL x x Event 13 Boys Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jeremy Taber 07 Two Rivers 21-08.00 2 Jayshawn Johnson 08 Two Rivers 20-07.00 3 Kevin Quarshie Capital City TC 20-05.00 4 Jeramiah Sundara 07 Two Rivers 18-06.00 5 Ahan Kathapeta 08 MLC 18-05.00 6 Phineas Semeraro 07 MLC 18-04.00 7 Zachary Damiani 07 Two Rivers 16-11.00 8 Ethan Baez 06 Two Rivers 15-11.00 9 Alden Green 06 Academy of Aero 15-05.00 10 Teigen Green 07 Academy of Aero 15-04.00 11 Deyon Masters 06 Academy of Aero 15-00.00 12 Donovan Rodriguez 06 MLC 14-11.00 13 Isaiah Longmire 06 Two Rivers 13-05.00 14 Trevor Gregory 07 Two Rivers 10-01.00 Event 15 Boys High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ethan Le 08 Two Rivers 4-02.00 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 O O O O O XO XXX 2 Jeremy Taber 07 Two Rivers 3-10.00 3-08 3-10 4-00 O O XXX 3 Mishon Hite 05 Capital City TC J3-10.00 3-08 3-10 4-00 O XO XXX 4 Kendal Ortiz Rivera 07 Two Rivers 3-08.00 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 O O O XXX 5 Trevor Gregory 07 Two Rivers 3-04.00 3-04 3-06 XO XXX -- Isaiah Longmire 06 Two Rivers NH 3-04 XXX Event 21 Girls 55 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Kyrah Smith 07 Capital City TC 7.95 1 2 Jahniya Barclay 05 Capital City TC 8.22 1 3 Zantia Anderson 08 Capital City TC 8.43 1 4 Alaine Dingwall 07 Academy of Aero 8.49 6 5 Patrice Broughton 08 Asi Middle Sch 8.53 5 6 Brianna Wallen 08 Two Rivers 8.56 2 7 Amya-Ariana Ortiz 08 Asi Middle Sch 8.70 6 8 Kamoni Heaven 06 Capital City TC 8.72 1 9 Shambriel Battles 07 Two Rivers 8.86 3 10 Ashley Samuels 08 Academy of Aero 8.88 5 11 Taylor Powell 07 Capital City TC 8.91 2 12 Grace Browne 06 Asi Middle Sch 9.02 5 13 Nadia Harris 08 Two Rivers 9.14 1 14 Serena Thaker 07 Academy of Aero 9.18 4 15 Maeve McGinnis 06 Academy of Aero 9.18 6 16 Alana Lilley 07 MLC 9.25 2 17 Joy Ikem 08 Two Rivers 9.27 2 18 Naomi Cortez 07 MLC 9.45 5 19 April Nathaniel -- Capital City TC 9.45 2 20 Samantha Cieza 08 Two Rivers 9.48 3 21 Danae Malcolm 08 Asi Middle Sch 9.54 3 22 Jaydah Bell 06 MLC 9.55 3 23 Grace Cruz 06 MLC 9.62 5 24 Jenaris Belgrave 07 Two Rivers 9.65 2 25 Sarah Boreland 06 Academy of Aero 9.67 4 26 Julianna Guerrero 08 Asi Middle Sch 9.71 4 27 Chloe Dijon 07 MLC 10.12 4 28 Tianna Cruz 08 Asi Middle Sch 10.15 6 Event 22 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Meghan Moore 07 Two Rivers 11.58 1 2 Brianna Wallen 08 Two Rivers 11.68 1 3 Jazmyn Browne 08 Asi Middle Sch 12.04 1 4 Kulsum Aminu-Jimbah 08 Two Rivers 12.68 2 5 Nadia Harris 08 Two Rivers 12.87 1 6 Joy Ikem 08 Two Rivers 13.10 2 7 Karleamyelee Alvarez 08 Asi Middle Sch 13.13 1 8 Lydia Crespo 06 Asi Middle Sch 14.18 2 9 Sarah Priemer 07 MLC 15.10 2 10 Elyse Joseph 06 Asi Middle Sch 15.29 2 11 Samantha Cieza 08 Two Rivers 17.16 2 12 Tyler Burney 06 MLC 20.39 1 Event 23 Girls 200 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Jahniya Barclay 05 Capital City TC 30.49 2 2 Caleah Baker 06 Capital City TC 30.88 1 3 Morgan Hall -- Capital City TC 32.15 1 4 Alaine Dingwall 07 Academy of Aero 32.79 7 5 Amya-Ariana Ortiz 08 Asi Middle Sch 33.23 7 6 Brianna Wallen 08 Two Rivers 34.23 2 7 Alana Lilley 07 MLC 34.66 3 8 Saphyr Brown -- Capital City TC 35.16 2 9 Serena Thaker 07 Academy of Aero 35.20 9 10 Kennedy Byfield 07 Academy of Aero 35.22 9 11 Maeve McGinnis 06 Academy of Aero 35.48 6 12 Tracie Mills 06 Capital City TC 35.59 2 13 Grace Browne 06 Asi Middle Sch 35.80 8 14 Julianna Guerrero 08 Asi Middle Sch 37.64 9 15 Jaydah Bell 06 MLC 37.88 4 16 Samantha Cieza 08 Two Rivers 38.12 1 17 Karleamyelee Alvarez 08 Asi Middle Sch 38.27 8 18 Kulsum Aminu-Jimbah 08 Two Rivers 38.32 3 19 Joy Ikem 08 Two Rivers 39.55 3 20 Jazmyn Browne 08 Asi Middle Sch 39.69 6 21 Briana Angeles 06 Academy of Aero 39.87 8 22 Cheyenne Perry 07 Global Commun 39.91 3 23 Danae Malcolm 08 Asi Middle Sch 40.06 4 24 Tahmir Murphy 07 MLC 40.28 4 25 Tianna Cruz 08 Asi Middle Sch 42.08 6 26 Jealahni Wallace 06 MLC 42.64 5 27 Charlisse Matthews 06 MLC 44.84 5 28 Daytona Goldstein 06 Two Rivers 49.30 7 Event 24 Girls 400 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Caleah Baker 06 Capital City TC 1:10.07 1 2 Kyrah Smith 07 Capital City TC 1:11.06 1 3 Morgan Hall -- Capital City TC 1:14.49 2 4 Alaine Dingwall 07 Academy of Aero 1:17.49 5 5 Tracie Mills 06 Capital City TC 1:18.20 2 6 Serena Thaker 07 Academy of Aero 1:22.76 5 7 Isabella Pabon 07 MLC 1:23.93 3 8 Tiffany Barnes 06 Two Rivers 1:25.69 6 9 Tene McFarlane 06 MLC 1:28.40 1 10 Aliyah Arthur 07 Academy of Aero 1:33.01 6 11 Kulsum Aminu-Jimbah 08 Two Rivers 1:33.58 3 12 Shambriel Battles 07 Two Rivers 1:35.51 3 13 Tyler Burney 06 MLC 1:35.76 4 14 Carmella Knoth 07 MLC 1:35.95 4 15 Sophia Leavitt 07 MLC 1:36.44 2 16 Naomi Cortez 07 MLC 1:39.31 3 17 Cheyenne Perry 07 Global Commun 1:40.16 2 18 Kennedy Byfield 07 Academy of Aero 1:40.49 6 19 Leazjiah Trapp 07 Global Commun 1:43.53 5 20 Julianna Sundara 08 Two Rivers 1:44.71 4 Event 25 Girls 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Laniyah Henderson 07 Capital City TC 2:52.80 1 2 Zantia Anderson 08 Capital City TC 3:02.05 1 3 Meghan Moore 07 Two Rivers 3:25.64 2 4 Elyse Joseph 06 Asi Middle Sch 3:29.59 2 5 Lailani Caez 08 MLC 3:29.97 2 6 Lydia Crespo 06 Asi Middle Sch 3:34.00 2 7 Mia Quinones 06 Two Rivers 3:34.49 2 8 Renisha Sessanga 07 MLC 3:47.61 3 9 Diosairy Luzon 06 MLC 3:49.25 3 10 Jazzalee Jennings 07 MLC 3:59.93 3 11 Persia Wood 06 Two Rivers 4:16.28 2 12 Milagros Ortiz 06 Two Rivers 4:29.96 3 -- Carmella Knoth 07 MLC DNF 1 -- Karla Daha 06 Two Rivers DNF 3 Event 26 Girls 1600 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Lailani Caez 08 MLC 7:44.24 2 Sarah Priemer 07 MLC 7:50.48 3 Mia Quinones 06 Two Rivers 7:50.97 4 Tiffany Barnes 06 Two Rivers 8:19.27 5 Jade Marie Walker 06 MLC 8:42.09 6 Cheyenne Perry 07 Global Commun 9:08.33 7 Persia Wood 06 Two Rivers 9:13.87 8 Zion Gaynor 07 Global Commun 10:59.86 -- Milagros Ortiz 06 Two Rivers DNF Event 32 Girls Long Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Patrice Broughton 08 Asi Middle Sch 13-06.00 12-01 13-06 13-00 2 Saphyr Brown -- Capital City TC 12-08.00 11-10 12-00 12-08 3 Tosh Brown -- Capital City TC 11-10.00 10-04 11-10 11-01.50 4 Jazmyn Browne 08 Asi Middle Sch 11-09.00 11-06 11-09 x 5 Amya-Ariana Ortiz 08 Asi Middle Sch 11-03.00 10-06.50 FOUL 11-03 6 Sarah Priemer 07 MLC 10-07.00 9-09 10-07 7 Nadia Harris 08 Two Rivers 10-04.50 10-04.50 10-01 8 Lydia Crespo 06 Asi Middle Sch 10-01.50 7-10.50 10-01.50 9 Tyler Burney 06 MLC 9-11.00 7-00.50 9-11 9 April Nathaniel -- Capital City TC 9-11.00 9-11 11 Isabella Pabon 07 MLC 9-06.75 9-06.75 12 Kennedy Byfield 07 Academy of Aero 9-04.00 9-04 x x 13 Sophia Leavitt 07 MLC 9-00.50 9-00.50 x x 14 Meghan Moore 07 Two Rivers 7-06.50 7-06.50 x x 14 Karla Daha 06 Two Rivers 7-06.50 7-06.50 16 Julianna Sundara 08 Two Rivers 7-06.25 7-06.25 17 Leazjiah Trapp 07 Global Commun 6-05.00 6-05 x 18 Daytona Goldstein 06 Two Rivers 6-03.50 6-03.50 x 19 Kellie Cooper 07 Global Commun 4-02.50 4-02.50 -- Grace Cruz 06 MLC FOUL FOUL x x Event 33 Girls Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Taylor Powell 07 Capital City TC 25-10.00 FOUL 23-03 25-10 2 Kamoni Heaven 06 Capital City TC 23-10.00 20-07 21-03 23-10 3 Brianna Wallen 08 Two Rivers 22-01.00 20-04 20-01 22-01 4 Meghan Moore 07 Two Rivers 20-06.00 5 Jenaris Belgrave 07 Two Rivers 19-10.00 6 Imana Simms Capital City TC 18-05.00 7 Jazzalee Jennings 07 MLC 18-03.00 8 Kellie Cooper 07 Global Commun 18-01.00 9 Jealahni Wallace 06 MLC 17-04.00 10 Diosairy Luzon 06 MLC 16-06.00 11 Chloe Dijon 07 MLC 15-11.00 12 Milagros Ortiz 06 Two Rivers 15-09.00 12 Shambriel Battles 07 Two Rivers 15-09.00 14 Makayla Rivera Capital City TC 14-10.00 15 Charlisse Matthews 06 MLC 14-03.00 16 Julianna Sundara 08 Two Rivers 13-10.00 17 Mia Quinones 06 Two Rivers 12-02.00 Event 35 Girls High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= -- Tiffany Barnes 06 Two Rivers NH -- Persia Wood 06 Two Rivers NH -- Tosh Brown -- Capital City TC NH -- Laniyah Henderson 07 Capital City TC NH ****************************************************************************************** WWW PLATTSYS.COM T&F MEET RESULTS ******************************************************************************************


Meet Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates