Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()     Division Information ()    

Pittsfield BHS Independence 5K
Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race
Thursday July 4, 2019 - Berkshire Medical Ctr - Pittsfield, MA
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny 84 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Thursday July 4, 2019 - Berkshire Medical Ctr - Pittsfield, MA Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny 84 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : John Capobianco Overall Female: Meghan Davis ****************************************************************************************** DIVISI NET PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ======= Top Male Finishers 1 John Capobianco 21M Basking Ridge NJ 16:10 1 2 Mark Rabasco 24M Pittsfield MA 16:30 4 3 Dom Favata 18M Schenectady NY 16:32 2 4 Noah Devereaux 34M Brooklyn NY 16:44 10 5 Brian Mongeon 33M Stowe VT 16:48 19 Top Female Finishers 1 Meghan Davis 18F Plainfield MA 18:46 72 2 Jackie Lemme 28F Hudson MA 19:46 79 3 Kassie Kromish 21F Marlton NJ 20:14 74 4 Abigail Johnston 14F Northfield CT 20:23 78 5 Lauren Farry 21F Pittsfield MA 20:37 81 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 10 and under ** 1 Anna Doyle 10F F0010 Dalton MA 25:53 25:43 214 2 Fiona Ward 10F F0010 Lenox MA 26:43 26:37 957 3 Kyana Summers 10F F0010 Pittsfield MA 29:12 29:02 213 4 Devyn Slovik-Rodgers 8F F0010 Fairport NY 35:19 35:08 550 5 Alexis Phelps 10F F0010 Pittsfield MA 36:25 35:27 680 6 Beatrix Gilb 10F F0010 Pittsfield MA 38:10 37:08 789 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 11 to 15 ** 1 Alice Culver 13F F1115 Lenox MA 23:15 23:12 223 2 Sophia Puntin 12F F1115 Lee MA 27:10 26:58 373 3 Ella Ives 14F F1115 Pittsfield MA 28:47 28:03 216 4 Mia Zuccalo 13F F1115 Pittsfield MA 28:51 28:25 264 5 Karlie Dowling 13F F1115 Pittsfield MA 29:09 28:43 536 6 Emily Ouellette 13F F1115 Lanesboro MA 29:10 28:43 318 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 16 to 19 ** 1 Alice Najimy 19F F1619 Pittsfield MA 20:43 20:42 76 2 Grace Phair 18F F1619 Sandisfield MA 21:20 21:17 73 3 Megan Francoeur 17F F1619 Pittsfield MA 21:45 21:43 84 4 Ellen Huth 16F F1619 Lenox MA 22:39 22:36 75 5 Abby Kittler 17F F1619 Pittsfield MA 23:42 23:37 176 6 Emelyn Theriault 17F F1619 Pittsfield MA 23:41 23:41 137 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 ** 1 Laura Galib 21F F2029 Lanesboro MA 22:23 22:18 80 2 Geneva Furlano 26F F2029 Albany NY 22:36 22:30 224 3 Sakie Sullivan 28F F2029 Quincy MA 22:37 22:34 85 4 Kathryn Noe Grice 23F F2029 New York NY 22:52 22:44 256 5 Kimberly Jansen 21F F2029 Pittsfield MA 23:27 23:26 90 6 Kelly Baker 26F F2029 Pittsfield MA 23:43 23:38 177 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Thursday July 4, 2019 - Berkshire Medical Ctr - Pittsfield, MA Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny 84 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : John Capobianco Overall Female: Meghan Davis DIVISI NET PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ========= ** FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 ** 1 HONGMEI LI 36F F3039 Kamakura 14 21:57 21:55 87 2 Gina Reiners 37F F3039 Housatonic MA 23:16 22:37 172 3 Maryrose Williams 34F F3039 Pittsfield MA 22:47 22:40 202 4 Sara Flynn Gosselin 31F F3039 Dorchester MA 23:23 22:47 324 5 Kate Taylor 31F F3039 Quincy MA 22:52 22:49 180 6 Kimberly Gero 36F F3039 Pittsfield MA 23:08 23:02 134 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 ** 1 Heather Williams 40F F4049 Pittsfield MA 21:10 21:08 88 2 Christine Arace 46F F4049 Pittsfield MI 22:05 21:59 157 3 Megan Ax 40F F4049 Princeton NJ 22:24 22:06 123 4 Lauren Passier 41F F4049 Holliston MA 22:23 22:19 77 5 Sara Miller 43F F4049 Anchorage AK 23:06 23:00 171 6 Kristy MacWilliams 42F F4049 Pittsfield MA 23:20 23:13 169 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 ** 1 Karen Tibbetts 52F F5059 Lenox MA 23:10 23:04 124 2 Carmel Kushi 50F F5059 Pittsfield MA 23:39 23:31 201 3 Lisa Harrington 51F F5059 Leominster MA 24:22 23:54 222 4 Joann Lynch 53F F5059 Dalton MA 24:48 24:23 221 5 Shiobbean Lemme 51F F5059 Pittsfield MA 25:37 25:31 167 6 Jennifer Berne 53F F5059 Lenox MA 26:01 25:45 268 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 ** 1 Cynthia Gardner 68F F6069 Pittsfield MA 25:37 25:30 331 2 Leanne Curran 63F F6069 Lee MA 27:00 26:51 414 3 Lisa Mattila 60F F6069 Pittsfield MA 27:32 27:24 312 4 Pamela Sandler 60F F6069 Stockbridge MA 28:49 28:24 481 5 Rozann Kraus 68F F6069 Cambridge MA 28:57 28:41 514 6 Terry Miller 68F F6069 Cheshire MA 30:09 29:42 681 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 70 to 79 ** 1 Alba Passerini 70F F7079 Lenox MA 29:13 28:46 484 2 Catherine Roberts 70F F7079 Pittsfield MA 37:41 36:42 943 3 Sibyl Jacobson 76F F7079 Palm Beach Gardens F 38:39 38:09 867 4 Sharon Pepek 70F F7079 Russell MA 39:59 39:45 860 5 Liz Whitehead 71F F7079 West Stockbridge MA 43:37 43:12 600 6 Ann Morrison 73F F7079 Becket MA 43:58 43:46 822 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Thursday July 4, 2019 - Berkshire Medical Ctr - Pittsfield, MA Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny 84 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : John Capobianco Overall Female: Meghan Davis DIVISI NET PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ========= ** MALE RESULTS: 10 and under ** 1 Leonardo Stringer 10M M0010 Dalton MA 22:15 22:14 59 2 Caleb Johnston 10M M0010 Northfield CT 23:09 23:04 150 3 Noah Wesley 9M M0010 Pittsfield MA 24:53 24:35 675 4 Sam Glockner 10M M0010 Pittsfield MA 26:09 26:01 964 5 Brayden Ryan 9M M0010 Hinsdale MA 27:10 27:04 248 6 Ben Glockner 10M M0010 Pittsfield MA 27:20 27:12 442 ** MALE RESULTS: 11 to 15 ** 1 Parker Wintress 11M M1115 Pittsfield MA 19:50 19:48 960 2 Jack Archey 15M M1115 Pittsfield MA 20:08 20:04 52 3 Peter Breitmaier 15M M1115 Pittsfield MA 20:40 20:37 638 4 Harry MacGillis 14M M1115 Baltimore MD 22:10 22:05 192 5 Christian Pringle 15M M1115 Pittsfield MA 22:55 22:26 206 6 Josh Perrier 15M M1115 Pittsfield MA 23:06 22:40 155 ** MALE RESULTS: 16 to 19 ** 1 Paul Wales 19M M1619 Pittsfield MA 17:46 17:46 8 2 Jake Paris 17M M1619 Pittsfield MA 18:18 18:17 11 3 Ben Reilly 17M M1619 Manhasset NY 18:37 18:34 977 4 Herkus Rudzinskas 17M M1619 Pittsfield MA 18:47 18:42 989 5 Tony Hunt 17M M1619 Pittsfield MA 18:51 18:49 39 6 Easton Eberwein 17M M1619 Dalton MA 19:05 18:59 102 ** MALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 ** 1 Ryan Serre 20M M2029 Pittsfield MA 18:35 18:34 24 2 Conor Newton 21M M2029 Clifton Park NY 19:43 19:41 23 3 Quinlan Matthews 20M M2029 Pittsfield MA 19:50 19:48 31 4 Evan Boulais 26M M2029 Pittsfield MA 20:05 20:05 26 5 Mark Lavalle 22M M2029 Pittsfield MA 20:21 20:06 551 6 Cristhian Cabrera 29M M2029 Pittsfield MA 20:23 20:22 114 ** MALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 ** 1 Steve Dowsett 31M M3039 Newburyport MA 16:55 16:54 6 2 Todd Robbins 35M M3039 San Francisco CA 17:16 17:16 15 3 Nicholas Curelop 31M M3039 Great Barrington MA 18:05 18:04 13 4 Philip Sullivan 30M M3039 Lanesboro MA 18:47 18:44 973 5 Timothy Austin 38M M3039 South Hadley MA 19:14 19:13 42 6 Brandon Williams 39M M3039 Pittsfield MA 19:22 19:22 25 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Thursday July 4, 2019 - Berkshire Medical Ctr - Pittsfield, MA Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny 84 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : John Capobianco Overall Female: Meghan Davis DIVISI NET PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ======= ** MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 ** 1 Matthew Cartier 44M M4049 Ashley Falls MA 17:39 17:37 7 2 Matthew Howard 48M M4049 Williamstown MA 17:47 17:46 22 3 Stephen Foley 47M M4049 Pittsfield MA 18:20 18:19 21 4 Rob Van Der Kar 43M M4049 Averill Park NY 19:41 19:36 125 5 Jeffrey Garnett 45M M4049 Boston MA 19:39 19:38 32 6 Luke Conroy Breslin 41M M4049 Monterey MA 19:48 19:45 49 ** MALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 ** 1 Kent Lemme 52M M5059 Pittsfield MA 17:06 17:06 9 2 Jake Eberwein 53M M5059 Dalton MA 20:05 20:03 53 3 William Kittler 54M M5059 Pittsfield MA 20:31 20:27 109 4 John Chiaretta 56M M5059 Pittsfield MA 20:41 20:38 57 5 Albert Najimy 51M M5059 Pittsfield MA 20:49 20:48 62 6 Blaine Freadman 55M M5059 Pittsfield MA 22:11 22:05 110 ** MALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 ** 1 Stephen Rondeau 61M M6069 North Adams MA 21:42 21:39 170 2 BOB ARCHEY 61M M6069 Pittsfield MA 21:49 21:44 131 3 Lorin DeLisle 60M M6069 Cummington MA 23:54 23:46 181 4 Ronald Piazza 66M M6069 Richmond MA 24:53 24:49 132 5 Scott Bradley 64M M6069 Pittsfield MA 25:01 24:58 107 6 Bill Farry 66M M6069 Pittsfield MA 26:04 25:54 285 ** MALE RESULTS: 70 to 79 ** 1 Allan Bates 70M M7079 Pittsfield MA 22:26 22:24 145 2 Bernard Mack 70M M7079 Pittsfield MA 25:04 24:43 302 3 Fred Scully 70M M7079 North Adams MA 27:19 27:03 322 4 Donald Morrison 72M M7079 Becket MA 27:54 27:37 495 5 Frank Gai 72M M7079 Pittsfield MA 31:09 30:51 453 6 Ron Griswold 71M M7079 Pittsfield MA 34:34 32:57 717 ** MALE RESULTS: 80 to 99 ** 1 Kermit Pruyne 80M M8099 Washington MA 34:39 34:36 950 2 Joe Kelly 85M M8099 Menands NY 46:35 46:29 952


Race Results ()     Division Information ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates