Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    


Newington Library 5K Road Race
Top Male: 1. Matthew Walker 2. Tommy Doyle 3. Aiden Toth 4. Michael Bohlke 5. Mario Longo
Top Female: 1. Kristina Miner 2. Katey Baruth 3. Carrie Hill 4. Debbie Gutfreund 5. Alyssa Vereneau
Newington Library Challenge 5k Road Race
Sunday May 19, 2019 - Mill Pond Park - Newington CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Overcast- 60 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Matthew Walker Overall Female: Kristina Miner

******************************************************************************************

*** PLATTSYS.COM ***

*****************************************************************************************

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Matthew Walker 26M M2029 Newington CT 15:24 4:57 1/6 102
2 Tommy Doyle 19M M1519 Newington CT 15:53 5:06 1/14 75
3 Aiden Toth 17M M1519 Newington CT 16:25 5:17 2/14 136
4 Michael Bohlke 15M M1519 Newington CT 16:48 5:24 3/14 125
5 Mario Longo 47M M4049 Waterbury CT 18:02 5:48 1/22 223
6 Joseph Bohlke 17M M1519 Newington CT 18:02 5:48 4/14 123
7 Matthew Whitaker 14M M1114 Southington CT 19:08 6:09 1/6 205
8 Andrew Bogatz 18M M1519 Newington CT 19:09 6:09 5/14 143
9 John Hanrahan 39M M3039 Newington CT 19:10 6:10 1/23 52
10 Kristina Miner 34F F3039 Newington CT 19:27 6:15 1/35 238
11 Kyle Knowles 37M M3039 Wethersfeild CT 19:36 6:18 2/23 240
12 Jeff Heintz 60M M6069 Wallingford CT 19:38 6:19 1/13 231
13 Nicholas Basile 36M M3039 Bristol CT 20:44 6:40 3/23 273
14 Eli Roberts 15M M1519 Newington CT 21:02 6:46 6/14 141
15 Todd Mirmina 40M M4049 Cromwell CT 21:19 6:51 2/22 50
16 Charlie Kaylor 48M M4049 Simsbury CT 21:29 6:55 3/22 249
17 Steven Procko 32M M3039 Wethersfield CT 21:37 6:57 4/23 166
18 Katey Baruth 42F F4049 Naugatuck CT 21:44 6:59 1/21 243
19 Carrie Hill 39F F3039 Wethersfield CT 21:52 7:02 2/35 132
20 Dylan Taylor 18M M1519 Newington CT 21:54 7:02 7/14 144
21 RIck Leupold 55M M5059 Newington CT 21:55 7:03 1/16 233
22 Jackson Nyez 16M M1519 Newington CT 21:56 7:03 8/14 107
23 Jim Barr 43M M4049 Newington CT 21:58 7:04 4/22 274
24 Debbie Gutfreund 43F F4049 Waterbury CT 22:04 7:06 2/21 112
25 Henryk GUdelski 51M M5059 Poland EU 22:06 7:06 2/16 230
26 Gene Whitaker 49M M4049 Southington CT 22:09 7:07 5/22 204
27 William Wilson 23M M2029 Newington CT 22:12 7:08 2/6 172
28 Alyssa Vereneau 23F F2029 Newington CT 22:21 7:11 1/11 180
29 Kassidy Doyle 15F F1519 Newington CT 22:29 7:14 1/7 76
30 Michael Giza 61M M6069 Colchester CT 22:36 7:16 2/13 221
31 Maura Stamm 57F F5059 Newington CT 22:38 7:17 1/16 234
32 Kate Dwyer 40F F4049 Newington CT 22:39 7:17 3/21 56
33 Elizabeth Wright 39F F3039 Newington CT 22:40 7:17 3/35 148
34 Miguel Ramirez 62M M6069 Wethersfeild CT 22:52 7:21 3/13 267
35 Daniel Ellis 15M M1519 Newington CT 23:08 7:26 9/14 206
36 Jack Vendetti 10M M0010 Newington CT 23:19 7:30 1/5 254
37 Robin Beauregard 52F F5059 Hebron CT 23:24 7:31 2/16 57
38 Theodore Reed 19M M1519 East Berlin CT 23:33 7:34 10/14 158
39 William Le 16M M1519 Newington CT 23:34 7:35 11/14 169
40 William Clark 57M M5059 Thomaston CT 23:46 7:38 3/16 81
41 Abe Froman 51M M5059 Chicago IL 23:49 7:39 4/16 227
42 Kevin Tranberg 50M M5059 S Windsor CT 23:53 7:41 5/16 269
43 John Mattie 61M M6069 New York City NY 23:55 7:41 4/13 214
44 William Nyez 10M M0010 Newington CT 24:03 7:44 2/5 106
45 Gina Levesque 33F F3039 Plantsville CT 24:07 7:45 4/35 103
46 Katherine Bohlke 13F F1114 Newington CT 24:09 7:46 1/2 122
47 Nathaniel Fittz 16M M1519 Newington CT 24:11 7:46 12/14 210
48 Dylan Johnson 9M M0010 Newington CT 24:29 7:52 3/5 241
49 Diana Cohen 37F F3039 Newington CT 24:30 7:53 5/35 260
50 Guadalupe Crowley 36F F3039 Brookfield CT 24:32 7:53 6/35 177
51 Patrick Callahan 20M M2029 Newington CT 24:32 7:53 3/6 127
52 Theresa Krusewski 39F F3039 Newington CT 24:38 7:55 7/35 149
53 Paul Dickie 66M M6069 Newington CT 24:42 7:56 5/13 2
54 Julie Ferry 45F F4049 Wolcott CT 24:44 7:57 4/21 60
55 Carl Hawkins 27M M2029 Newington CT 24:58 8:02 4/6 109
56 Tom Zawadzki 40M M4049 Newington CT 25:10 8:06 6/22 186
57 Michael Stebbins 31M M3039 Cromwell CT 25:11 8:06 5/23 8
58 Zander Waluk 11M M1114 Newington, CT CT 25:15 8:07 2/6 95
59 Mark Page 63M M6069 West Hartford, CT CT 25:27 8:11 6/13 25
60 Barbara Graf 60F F6069 Leeds MA 25:45 8:17 1/17 9
61 Jessika Saunders 41F F4049 South Glastonbury CT 25:47 8:18 5/21 211
62 Elizabeth Danilewicz 48F F4049 Newington CT 26:11 8:25 6/21 209
63 Ezra Gelb 56M M5059 W Hartford CT 26:16 8:27 6/16 244
64 Anthony Callegari 29M M2029 Coventry CT 26:22 8:29 5/6 197
65 Jonathan Nyez 43M M4049 Newington CT 26:29 8:31 7/22 108
66 Jennifer Kelley 44F F4049 East Hampton CT 26:34 8:33 7/21 171
67 Chiara Ramos 56F F5059 Plainville CT 26:35 8:33 3/16 224
68 Emily Locher 43F F4049 Weston CT 26:40 8:35 8/21 270
69 Isabel Paxi 17F F1519 Newington CT 26:57 8:40 2/7 212
70 Martin Paxi 49M M4049 Newington CT 26:57 8:40 8/22 213
71 Brendan Driscoll 29M M2029 Newington CT 26:59 8:41 6/6 4
72 Laurie Bertini 58F F5059 W Hartford CT 27:01 8:41 4/16 184
73 Dave Yadach 51M M5059 Avon CT 27:01 8:41 7/16 239
74 Carissa Toth 15F F1519 Newington CT 27:17 8:46 3/7 47
75 Geoff Crandall 52M M5059 Wethersfield CT 27:19 8:47 8/16 250
76 Thomas Bohlke 50M M5059 Newington CT 27:39 8:54 9/16 121
77 Ryan O'Connor 17M M1519 Newington CT 27:40 8:54 13/14 69
78 Erik Forsberg 55M M5059 North Adams MA 27:50 8:57 10/16 55
79 Thomas Ganley 56M M5059 Colchester CT 27:54 8:58 11/16 68
80 Timothy Sasur 39M M3039 Newington CT 27:59 9:00 6/23 13
81 Kristen Sasur 35F F3039 Newington CT 27:59 9:00 8/35 12
82 Flo Dickie 70F F7099 Newington CT 28:00 9:00 1/7 3
83 Kevin Crowley 47M M4049 Brookfield CT 28:02 9:01 9/22 178
84 Lara Bohlke 52F F5059 Newington CT 28:07 9:02 5/16 124
85 Lisa Spiro 30F F3039 NEWINGTON CT 28:09 9:03 9/35 182
86 David Spiro 34M M3039 NEWINGTON CT 28:09 9:03 7/23 181
87 Brian Dumond 51M M5059 Rocky Hill CT 28:16 9:05 12/16 151
88 Marie Gaj 36F F3039 Meriden CT 28:17 9:06 10/35 202
89 Jennifer Brown 40F F4049 Newington CT 28:17 9:06 9/21 208
90 Marty Baseil 62M M6069 Newington CT 28:19 9:06 7/13 242
91 Autumn DeBlois 17F F1519 Newington CT 28:27 9:09 4/7 193
92 Briana Callegari 28F F2029 Coventry CT 28:42 9:14 2/11 198
93 Roy Michno 47M M4049 Newington CT 28:53 9:17 10/22 266
94 Satish Krishnamurthy 39M M3039 Rocky Hill CT 29:04 9:21 8/23 113
95 Peter Palombizio 47M M4049 Newington CT 29:09 9:22 11/22 159
96 Lindsay Reid 24F F2029 Mansfield Center CT 29:13 9:24 3/11 156
97 Joe O'Connor 52M M5059 Newington CT 29:26 9:28 13/16 70
98 George Kozieradzki 63M M6069 New Britain CT 29:31 9:29 8/13 21
99 Steven Pollack 34M M3039 Southington CT 29:40 9:32 9/23 192
100 Dylan Wilson 18M M1519 Newington CT 29:41 9:33 14/14 176
101 Laura Zadrick 48F F4049 Bristol CT 29:43 9:33 10/21 66
102 Maureen Callahan 57F F5059 Newington CT 29:51 9:36 6/16 128
103 Liz Gagnon 37F F3039 Norwich CT 30:04 9:40 11/35 170
104 Bianca Lane 36F F3039 Wethersfield CT 30:05 9:40 12/35 38
105 S Dunn 30F F3039 Wethersfield CT 30:16 9:44 13/35 256
106 Tom Dunn 62M M6069 Newington CT 30:16 9:44 9/13 62
107 PETER DONAHUE 49M M4049 Wethersfield CT 30:22 9:46 12/22 16
108 Mark Turkington 75M M7099 Bolton CT 30:25 9:47 1/6 220
109 Jay Bergman 70M M7099 Newington CT 30:27 9:47 2/6 18
110 Bonnie Lees 65F F6069 NEW FAIRFIELD CT 30:32 9:49 2/17 86
111 Sanitago Rodriguez 11M M1114 Newington CT 30:34 9:50 3/6 73
112 David Rodriguez 44M M4049 Newington CT 30:35 9:50 13/22 72
113 Matthew Seguro 32M M3039 Newington CT 30:41 9:52 10/23 146
114 Kimberly Ramos 28F F2029 Newington CT 30:42 9:52 4/11 142
115 Caden Gallup 14M M1114 Newington CT 30:44 9:53 4/6 160
116 Avery Waluk 8F F0010 Newington CT 30:45 9:53 1/13 96
117 Leah Procko 33F F3039 Wethersfield CT 30:50 9:55 14/35 42
118 Mary Ellen Procko 68F F6069 Newington CT 30:50 9:55 3/17 164
119 Margaret Waluk 39F F3039 Newington CT 30:53 9:56 15/35 97
120 Lana Kessell 27F F2029 Meriden CT 31:00 9:58 5/11 111
121 Katharine Reilly 24F F2029 Newington CT 31:18 10:04 6/11 58
122 Maggie Woods 13F F1114 Newington CT 31:25 10:06 2/2 248
123 Kevin Gabriel 60M M6069 Newington CT 31:35 10:09 10/13 92
124 Debra Giannelli 51F F5059 Thomaston CT 31:37 10:10 7/16 80
125 Seth Greenberg 40M M4049 Newington CT 31:40 10:11 14/22 188
126 Dina Gryk 30F F3039 Cromwell CT 31:41 10:11 16/36 7
127 Karen Longo 56F F5059 Southington CT 31:43 10:12 8/16 203
128 Terri Buganski 67F F6069 Rocky Hill CT 31:54 10:16 4/17 218
129 Noah Cardillo 8M M0010 Plantsville CT 32:14 10:22 4/5 114
130 Lalita Bumpen 29F F2029 Newington CT 32:31 10:28 7/11 140
131 Sarah Corcoran 27F F2029 Newington CT 32:34 10:28 8/11 87
132 Vincent Bartolini 63M M6069 NEW FAIRFIELD CT 33:15 10:42 11/13 85
133 Ariella Gutfeund 16F F1519 Waterbury CT 33:34 10:48 5/7 222
134 Scott Correll 56M M5059 Newington CT 33:37 10:49 14/16 84
135 Ken Morotto 46M M4049 NEWINGTON CT 33:37 10:49 15/22 30
136 Cindy Jacbs 63F F6069 Wethersfeild CT 33:58 10:56 5/17 268
137 Subrina Persaud 37F F3039 Newington CT 34:07 10:58 17/36 120
138 Lynda Jaegar 60F F6069 Newington CT 34:13 11:00 6/17 126
139 Michelle Farella 35F F3039 Bristol CT 34:28 11:05 18/36 272
140 Colin Hill 40M M4049 Wethersfield CT 34:42 11:09 16/22 134
141 Liana Furtado 34F F3039 Plainville CT 35:05 11:17 19/36 119
142 Kelly Dumas 46F F4049 Newington CT 35:21 11:22 11/21 235
143 Lee Rothert 50F F5059 Durham CT 35:41 11:28 9/16 258
144 Marti Simmons ** 31F F3039 Amston CT 35:42 11:29 20/36 259
145 Kristen Madel 41F F4049 Newington CT 35:51 11:32 12/21 104
146 Lisa Nyez 45F F4049 Newington CT 35:52 11:32 13/21 105
147 Melissa Seguro 33F F3039 Newington CT 35:54 11:33 21/36 147
148 Daniel Procko 35M M3039 Meriden CT 35:57 11:34 11/22 165
149 Jason Linsley 38M M3039 Naugatuck CT 35:58 11:34 12/22 179
150 Amanda Linsley 36F F3039 Naugatuck CT 35:58 11:34 22/36 61
151 Mike Vendetti 44M M4049 Newington CT 36:07 11:37 17/22 257
152 Sydney Dean 28F F2029 Newington CT 36:08 11:37 9/11 175
153 Reverie Panioto 65F F6069 Bristol CT 37:05 11:56 7/17 187
154 Gonzab Moreno 48M M4049 Newington CT 37:07 11:56 18/22 98
155 Kimberly Ayala 35F F3039 Newington CT 37:41 12:07 23/36 157
156 Mary Beth KELLINER 44F F4049 Newington CT 38:01 12:14 14/21 252
157 Robert Schmitt 31M M3039 South Windsor CT 38:05 12:15 14/23 11
158 Joe Buonannata 30M M3039 Rocky Hill CT 38:06 12:15 15/23 6
159 Chester Lau 62M M6069 W. Hartford CT 38:12 12:17 12/13 79
160 Amy Dumais 32F F3039 Newington CT 38:25 12:21 24/36 236
161 Andrea DiRico 44F F4049 Westfield MA 38:32 12:24 15/21 15
162 Lee Bradley 77M M7099 Newington CT 38:32 12:24 3/6 20
163 Lorna Cahill 47F F4049 Newington CT 38:33 12:24 16/21 237
164 Michael Lavoie 39M M3039 Lake Camel NY 39:03 12:34 16/23 255
165 Karen Serio 49F F4049 Newington CT 39:51 12:49 17/21 152
166 Thomas O-Neil 74M M7099 Wethersfield CT 39:51 12:49 4/6 133
167 Ayati Singh 8F F0010 Newington CT 39:54 12:50 2/13 226
168 Gurprect Singh 46M M4049 Newington CT 39:54 12:50 19/22 225
169 Maria DePaola 44F F4049 North Branford CT 39:59 12:52 18/21 215
170 Ellie Savelkoul 9F F0010 Southington CT 40:04 12:53 3/13 145
171 Adaline Fisher 9F F0010 Southington CT 40:04 12:53 4/13 153
172 Lillian Dauphinais 8F F0010 Southington CT 40:04 12:53 5/13 183
173 Megan Hurley 38F F3039 Southington CT 40:09 12:55 25/36 155
174 Ernest Fisher 39M M3039 Southington CT 40:09 12:55 17/23 154
175 Joe Duggan 61F F6069 Newington CT 40:41 13:05 8/17 29
176 Bradley Dumas 48M M4049 Newington CT 41:22 13:18 20/22 232
177 Giuliana Fuzzard 8F F0010 Newington CT 41:55 13:29 6/13 229
178 William Fuzzard 43M M4049 Newington CT 41:55 13:29 21/22 228
179 Ken Ziman 72M M7099 Orange CT 42:19 13:37 5/6 99
180 Tad Bistor 51M M5059 South Windsor CT 43:11 13:54 15/16 110
181 Meredith Morotto 46F F4049 NEWINGTON CT 43:19 13:56 19/21 31
182 Shariq Dean 31M M3039 Newington CT 43:22 13:57 18/23 174
183 Kelley Doyle 55F F5059 Newington CT 43:57 14:08 10/16 77
184 Dylan Correll 14M M1114 Newington CT 44:09 14:12 5/6 82
185 Rachel Correll 51F F5059 Newington CT 44:31 14:19 11/16 83
186 Jan Bosworth 72F F7099 Bradenton FL 45:09 14:31 2/7 64
187 Debbie Reed 50F F5059 East Berlin CT 45:17 14:34 12/16 39
188 Lauren Zadzilko 23F F2029 Newington CT 45:18 14:34 10/11 24
189 Debra Zadzilko 61F F6069 Newington CT 45:21 14:35 9/17 23
190 Celina Cistulli 6F F0010 Newington CT 45:54 14:46 7/13 265
191 Janna Cistulli 36F F3039 Newington CT 45:54 14:46 26/36 264
192 Entrant 262 Unknown 14M M1114 Newington CT 47:09 15:10 6/6 262
193 Kristen Rzasa 32F F3039 Middletown CT 47:33 15:18 27/36 65
194 Jillian Pollack 35F F3039 Southington CT 48:25 15:35 28/36 191
195 Julia Hanrahan 6F F0010 Newington CT 48:27 15:35 8/13 53
196 Meghan Hanrahan 39F F3039 Newington CT 48:27 15:35 29/36 54
197 Nivaan Patel 6M M0010 Newington CT 49:43 16:00 5/5 245
198 Dinika Joshi 39F F3039 Newington CT 49:43 16:00 30/36 88
199 Prasad Sahasrabudhe 39M M3039 Newington CT 49:44 16:00 19/23 89
200 Reya Sahasrabudhe 8F F0010 Newington CT 49:45 16:00 9/13 90
201 Carol Cadder 58F F5059 Newington CT 50:45 16:19 13/16 46
202 Margaret DeBlois 51F F5059 Newington CT 50:56 16:23 14/16 196
203 Erica DeBlois 22F F2029 Newington, CT CT 50:57 16:23 11/11 195
204 Brenda Deblois 15F F1519 Newington CT 51:04 16:26 6/7 194
205 Sabra Forsberg 86F F7099 Newngton CT 51:33 16:35 3/7 19
206 Maureen Post 72F F7099 Newington CT 51:38 16:37 4/7 94
207 Rick Littlefield 51M M5059 Newington CT 51:39 16:37 16/16 71
208 Pam Raynock 58F F5059 Newington CT 52:36 16:55 15/16 137
209 Carolyn Lombardi 57F F5059 Newington CT 52:36 16:55 16/16 161
210 Nicole Cook 32F F3039 NEWINGTON CT 53:18 17:09 30/35 129
211 Kenneth H Cook III 32M M3039 Newington CT 53:18 17:09 20/23 130
212 Marjorie Damas 36F F3039 Newington CT 54:37 17:34 31/35 101
213 Maria Destefani 39F F3039 S. Windsor CT 54:55 17:40 32/35 44
214 Sally St Onge 40F F4049 Newington CT 55:28 17:51 20/21 117
215 Patty Welch 70F F7099 Newington CT 55:29 17:51 5/7 43
216 Michael Kuczek 34M M3039 Newington CT 55:56 18:00 21/23 100
217 Tiffany Branigan 32F F3039 Shelton CT 55:56 18:00 33/35 59
218 Liliana Cistulli 4F F0010 Newington CT 56:08 18:04 10/13 271
219 Patrick Cistulli 36M M3039 Newington CT 56:08 18:04 22/23 263
220 Michele Evans 64F F6069 Newington CT 56:15 18:06 10/17 261
221 Greg Stelmark 66M M6069 Newington CT 56:29 18:10 13/13 131
222 Joan Paquette 74F F7099 Newington CT 56:30 18:11 6/7 1
223 Lynn Vascuez 61F F6069 Newington CT 59:13 19:03 11/17 275
224 Merilty Behim 62F F6069 Newington CT 59:16 19:04 12/17 276
225 Mia Vendetti 16F F1519 Newington CT 59:52 19:16 7/7 253
226 Makayla Woods 10F F0010 Newington CT 59:52 19:16 11/13 251
227 Matt Dwyer 42M M4049 Newington CT 1:00:52 19:35 22/22 115
228 Pat Ziman 72M M7099 Orange CT 1:01:29 19:47 6/6 74
229 Kathleen Holland 76F F7099 Newington CT 1:01:41 19:51 7/7 162
230 Natalie Harbeson 64F F6069 Newington CT 1:01:41 19:51 13/17 163
231 Linda B. Therriault 61F F6069 West Hartford CT 1:01:42 19:51 14/17 22
232 Nora Bassell 68F F6069 Newington Ct 1:02:04 19:58 15/17 167
233 Ursula Hunt 0F F0000 Newington CT 1:02:57 20:15 1/1 135
234 Beverly Melenski 69F F6069 Bristol CT 1:03:37 20:28 16/17 138
235 Donna Barbieri 68F F6069 New Britain CT 1:03:43 20:30 17/17 217
236 Carrie Barbieri 34F F3039 New Britain CT 1:03:43 20:30 34/35 216
237 Louis Lozada 2nd 36M M3039 Newington CT 1:05:30 21:04 23/23 34
238 Kana Nyx Lozada 5F F0010 Newington CT 1:05:30 21:04 12/13 32
239 Sambunn Lozada 37F F3039 Newington CT 1:05:33 21:05 35/35 33
240 Anushka Patel 9F F0010 Newington CT 1:05:40 21:08 13/13 247
241 Manisha Patel 44F F4049 Newington CT 1:05:49 21:10 21/21 246

Race Results ()     Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Matthew Walker 2. Tommy Doyle 3. Aiden Toth 4. Michael Bohlke 5. Mario Longo

Top Female: 1. Kristina Miner 2. Katey Baruth 3. Carrie Hill 4. Debbie Gutfreund 5. Alyssa Vereneau

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates