Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    

Block Island Heath Service 5K Beach Run
Block Island Health Services 5K Beach Run
Sunday August 4, 2019 - Town Beach Block Island RI
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 77 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Block Island Health Services 5K Beach Run Sunday August 4, 2019 - Town Beach Block Island RI Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 77 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Ryan Oemcke Overall Female: Marykate O-Malley DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== Top Male Finishers 1 Ryan Oemcke 13M Southbury CT 21:52 1246 2 Ralph Lufkin 36M Providence RI 22:27 1253 3 Steve Tomasi 61M Derry NH 22:49 72 Top Female Finishers 1 Marykate O-Malley 20F Avon By The Sea NJ 27:03 1201 2 Abby Sink 10F Cheshire CT 27:03 1193 3 Jillian Penczak 13F Flanders NJ 27:11 1182 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 12 and under ** 1 Ava Sink 12F F0012 Cheshire CT 31:54 1192 2 Leah Jezek 9F F0012 Avon CT 34:52 1256 3 Bridget Dooley 11F F0012 Ho-ho-kus NJ 37:53 1233 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 13 to 17 ** 1 Julia Rossi 16F F1317 South Salem NY 39:12 1184 2 Evelyn Ceccolini 13F F1317 Pompton Lakes NJ 50:58 1239 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 18 to 24 ** 1 Ella Murphy 18F F1824 Darien CT 37:45 1207 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 34 ** 1 Shannon Jezek 34F F3034 Moodus CT 34:51 1258 2 Nina Boutsikaris 32F F3034 Hudson NY 40:52 1188 3 Susan Clamser 33F F3034 Whippany NJ 54:59 385 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 35 to 39 ** 1 Kerry Hutchins 38F F3539 Plainville MA 28:45 390 2 Molly Burnett 39F F3539 Berkeley CA 46:07 97 3 Kathryn Patro 35F F3539 Aston PA 47:42 398 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 ** 1 Marjorie Nusom 49F F4049 Trumbull CT 32:16 1204 2 Augusta Rich 47F F4049 Block Island RI 32:55 1227 3 Karen Chmelar 49F F4049 Summit NJ 33:20 383 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 ** 1 Sarah Muoio 51F F5059 East Greenwich RI 34:41 1214 2 Melissa Pepin 51F F5059 Middletown CT 35:22 1243 3 SOPHIE MURPHY 52F F5059 Darien CT 40:27 1205 Block Island Health Services 5K Beach Run Sunday August 4, 2019 - Town Beach Block Island RI Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 77 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Ryan Oemcke Overall Female: Marykate O-Malley DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 ** 1 Karen Mead 67F F6069 Bedford NH 32:04 48 2 Celeste Stivers 65F F6069 Baltimore MD 39:16 1186 3 Alison Martin 61F F6069 Block Island RI 44:09 118 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 70 to 79 ** 1 Janet Merritt 73F F7079 Block Island RI 1:07:58 1195 ** MALE RESULTS: 12 and under ** 1 Colin Penczak 9M M0012 Flanders NJ 29:50 400 2 Oliver Donroe 8M M0012 Cheshire CT 35:36 1237 3 Gavin Murphy 11M M0012 Darien CT 37:56 1209 ** MALE RESULTS: 13 to 17 ** 1 Daniel Murphy-Cox 16M M1317 Darien CT 23:06 1210 2 Owen Penczak 16M M1317 Flanders NJ 23:07 1183 3 Aidan Murphy 17M M1317 Darien CT 24:22 1208 ** MALE RESULTS: 18 to 24 ** 1 Matthew Nusom 18M M1824 Trumbull CT 23:56 1251 2 Christopher Polletta 21M M1824 Avon By The Sea NJ 28:29 1202 3 Tom Ryan 18M M1824 Hanover MA 30:13 1254 ** MALE RESULTS: 25 to 29 ** 1 Mike Ross 26M M2529 Naples FL 31:54 1212 ** MALE RESULTS: 30 to 34 ** 1 Neil Martin 30M M3034 Warwick RI 32:09 1213 2 Matthew Aiena 32M M3034 Whippany NJ 55:00 382 ** MALE RESULTS: 35 to 39 ** 1 Zac Jezek 35M M3539 Moodus CT 28:12 1257 2 Tim Hutchins 39M M3539 Plainville MA 29:09 391 3 Brian Gilliss 39M M3539 Berkeley CA 47:10 75 ** MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 ** 1 Christian Winteley 44M M4049 Hartford CT 24:26 1248 2 Dan Penczak 45M M4049 Flanders NJ 25:02 1181 3 Joshua Smith 48M M4049 Southold NY 33:20 1185 Block Island Health Services 5K Beach Run Sunday August 4, 2019 - Town Beach Block Island RI Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 77 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Ryan Oemcke Overall Female: Marykate O-Malley DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** MALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 ** 1 John O-Malley 57M M5059 Avon By The Sea NJ 32:19 1218 2 James Spallone 54M M5059 Block Island RI 1:00:22 1197 ** MALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 ** 1 Donald Patterson 65M M6069 Baltimore MD 29:38 399 2 Bob Herlihy 62M M6069 Milford MA 31:21 386 3 Brian Moss 70M M6069 Dunwoody GA 1:07:55 1245 ** MALE RESULTS: 80 to 84 ** 1 Ted Merritt 83M M8084 Block Island RI 44:24 1196


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates