Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Meet Results ()    

CTC Vo-Tech Outdoor T&F Championships
CTC Vo-Tech Track & Field Championships
Tuesday May 21, 2019 - A I Prince Tech - Flatbush Ave - Hartford CT
Partly Cloudy - 70 degrees - Windy
Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

CTC Vo-Tech Track & Field Championships Tuesday May 21, 2019 - A I Prince Tech - Flatbush Ave - Hartford CT Partly Cloudy - 70 degrees - Windy Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 ****************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS ***************************************************************************************** Girls - Team Scores =============================================================================== 1) Windham tech 112.50 2) Ellis Tech 102 3) O-Brien Tech 100 4) Prince Tech 96 5) Norwich Tech 67.50 6) kaynor tech high school 60 7) Platt tech 53 8) Bullard-Havens HS (M) 51 9) Cheney Tech 7 10) Grasso Tech 1 Boys - Team Scores =============================================================================== 1) Ellis Tech 159.50 2) Prince Tech 112.50 3) Windham tech 99 4) O-Brien Tech 90 5) Norwich Tech 64 6) Cheney Tech 57 7) Grasso Tech 31 8) kaynor tech high school 28 8) Oliver Wolcott Tech 28 10) Platt tech 13 11) Henry Abbott Tech. HS 7 12) Goodwin Tech 5 ************************************************************************************* Boys 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Andy-Love Benjamin JR kaynor tech 11.31q 1 2 Khyair Rahman SO Prince Tech 11.61q 2 3 Bobby Hudack SR O-Brien Tech 11.74q 1 4 Jaime Talbot SR Ellis Tech 11.78q 1 4 Sean Arigoni JR Oliver Wolco 11.78q 2 6 Gavin Vegiard JR Ellis Tech 11.85q 2 7 Alex Shaw SR Ellis Tech 11.88q 4 8 Angelo Alleano FR Cheney Tech 11.89q 2 11.885 9 Dominick Santoro SR Windham tech J11.89 2 11.888 10 Anthony Toce JR Windham tech 11.93 3 11 Darian Artis SO Platt tech 11.96 4 12 Nathan Bastien SO Norwich Tech 12.03 2 13 Michael Richards SO Grasso Tech 12.14 4 14 Lenix Ortiz SO Ellis Tech 12.16 3 15 Niemiec Jonathan FR Wilcox Tech 12.30 4 16 Marco Hercules JR Bullard-Have 12.31 3 17 Nathan Delvalle FR O-Brien Tech 12.34 2 18 Colby Bodo JR Ellis Tech 12.38 3 19 Saul Abney JR kaynor tech 12.40 3 20 Kamari McCalla FR Bullard-Have 12.44 1 21 Jahmoy Brown SO Cheney Tech 12.56 5 21 Jazer Lockhart SR Vinal Tech H 12.56 3 23 Ryan Riffle SO Norwich Tech 12.73 1 24 Juan Rojas JR kaynor tech 12.75 5 25 Nick Guida SR Oliver Wolco 12.88 1 26 Edward Rodriguez FR Prince Tech 12.92 5 26 Zakary Jackson SO Norwich Tech 12.92 4 28 Jesus Parra SO Bullard-Have 12.96 3 29 Brian Bello JR Platt tech 13.43 5 30 Ben Purvins FR Windham tech 14.16 5 31 Avery Carson FR Prince Tech 15.47 5 32 Cameron Wischman SO Grasso Tech 16.44 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash Final ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Khyair Rahman SO Prince Tech 11.45 2 Bobby Hudack SR O-Brien Tech 11.48 3 Gavin Vegiard JR Ellis Tech 11.65 4 Sean Arigoni JR Oliver Wolco 11.69 5 Jaime Talbot SR Ellis Tech 11.73 6 Alex Shaw SR Ellis Tech 11.84 7 Andy-Love Benjamin JR kaynor tech 11.92 8 Angelo Alleano FR Cheney Tech 11.93 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Nate Maine SR O-Brien Tech 17.62q 2 2 Kishawn Covington JR Prince Tech 17.63q 1 3 Bryan Letson JR Ellis Tech 18.28q 2 4 Jared Perez JR Cheney Tech 18.91q 2 5 Antonio Morel FR O-Brien Tech 19.81q 1 6 Kevin Sotello JR O-Brien Tech 20.39q 2 7 Andre Boone FR Cheney Tech 20.48q 1 8 kaven lester FR Prince Tech 20.53q 2 9 Alexander Melendez SO kaynor tech 21.60 2 10 Matthew Brown SO Cheney Tech 22.75 1 11 Nathan Robles FR Prince Tech 24.17 1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Final ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Kishawn Covington JR Prince Tech 16.14 2 Nate Maine SR O-Brien Tech 17.40 3 Bryan Letson JR Ellis Tech 18.10 4 Jared Perez JR Cheney Tech 18.67 5 Antonio Morel FR O-Brien Tech 19.42 6 Andre Boone FR Cheney Tech 20.29 7 Kevin Sotello JR O-Brien Tech 20.35 8 kaven lester FR Prince Tech 20.97 Boys 200 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Sean Arigoni JR Oliver Wolco 24.05 1 2 Jorge Agosto SR Windham tech 24.09 1 3 Isaac Gorski JR Platt tech 24.34 1 4 Alex Shaw SR Ellis Tech 24.68 3 5 Allyn Thompson SO Prince Tech 24.70 2 6 Bobby Hudack SR O-Brien Tech 24.76 1 7 Anthony Toce JR Windham tech 24.91 1 8 Darian Artis SO Platt tech 25.06 4 9 Niemiec Jonathan FR Wilcox Tech 25.09 3 10 Misha Fuhrman JR Windham tech 25.16 2 11 Jazer Lockhart SR Vinal Tech H 25.17 3 12 Gavin Vegiard JR Ellis Tech 25.19 1 13 Michael Richards SO Grasso Tech 25.31 4 14 Colby Bodo JR Ellis Tech 25.48 3 15 Eliezer Salpierto SR Norwich Tech 25.65 3 16 Nathan Delvalle FR O-Brien Tech 26.07 2 17 David Hudak JR O-Brien Tech 26.62 2 18 Jahmoy Brown SO Cheney Tech 26.71 4 19 David Padilla JR kaynor tech 26.89 5 20 Juan Rojas JR kaynor tech 26.91 4 21 Kervin Rivera FR Cheney Tech 27.13 4 22 Chase McGrath SO Grasso Tech 27.76 6 23 Nick Guida SR Oliver Wolco 27.82 4 24 Zakary Jackson SO Norwich Tech 28.00 5 25 Matthew Bethea FR Prince Tech 28.02 6 26 Brian Bello JR Platt tech 28.33 5 26 Mason Starkel FR Cheney Tech 28.33 6 Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Jorge Agosto SR Windham tech 53.78 1 2 Bernardo Barron JR Ellis Tech 54.81 1 3 Justin Graubaum JR Windham tech 55.16 1 4 Isaac Gorski JR Platt tech 56.19 2 5 Jacob Moisonet JR Prince Tech 56.52 1 6 Trevor Cavallo SR Oliver Wolco 57.55 3 7 Nate Maine SR O-Brien Tech 57.65 2 8 Andrew Mazuraitis SR Ellis Tech 58.16 2 9 Eliezer Salpierto SR Norwich Tech 58.47 2 10 kaven lester FR Prince Tech 58.65 1 11 Bobby Hudack SR O-Brien Tech 59.15 2 11 Jazer Lockhart SR Vinal Tech H 59.15 3 13 Branden Henry SR kaynor tech 59.31 3 14 Juan Rojas JR kaynor tech 59.96 3 15 Matt Froehlich SR Ellis Tech 1:00.39 2 16 Ben Srednicki SO Grasso Tech 1:02.15 4 17 Noah Pearson JR Cheney Tech 1:02.83 4 18 Kevon Morgan SO Cheney Tech 1:06.29 4 19 Joel Duah FR Cheney Tech 1:08.09 4 Event 5 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Abram Rosario SR Windham tech 44.77 1 2 Nate Maine SR O-Brien Tech 44.97 1 3 Kyle O Connor JR Ellis Tech 46.97 1 4 Orin Dube FR Grasso Tech 49.91 2 5 Isiah Taylor JR O-Brien Tech 50.70 2 6 Antonio Morel FR O-Brien Tech 51.18 1 7 Collin Lavoie JR Ellis Tech 52.11 2 8 Bryan Letson JR Ellis Tech 52.16 1 9 Vidal Tochimani JR Bullard-Have 53.16 2 10 Andre Boone FR Cheney Tech 53.96 2 11 Kishawn Covington JR Prince Tech 54.61 1 12 Diego Ocasio JR Grasso Tech 56.17 3 13 Jared Perez JR Cheney Tech 56.47 3 14 Matthew Brown SO Cheney Tech 57.38 2 15 Alexander Melendez SO kaynor tech 57.48 3 Event 6 Boys 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Salvatore Lapira JR Prince Tech 2:12.47 1 1:04.67 (1:04.67) 2:12.47 (1:07.81) 2 Sam Rebello FR Ellis Tech 2:15.95 1 1:05.61 (1:05.61) 2:15.95 (1:10.34) 3 Logan LeBlanc SR Ellis Tech 2:17.80 1 1:04.78 (1:04.78) 2:17.80 (1:13.02) 4 Jacob Theriault JR Windham tech 2:23.51 1 1:09.64 (1:09.64) 2:23.51 (1:13.88) 5 Kenner Monge SR O-Brien Tech 2:23.85 1 1:09.90 (1:09.90) 2:23.85 (1:13.95) 6 Matt Froehlich SR Ellis Tech 2:28.09 1 1:12.20 (1:12.20) 2:28.09 (1:15.89) 7 Alan Rackiewicz SO O-Brien Tech 2:28.36 1 1:13.99 (1:13.99) 2:28.36 (1:14.38) 8 Noah Pearson JR Cheney Tech 2:33.32 2 1:14.84 (1:14.84) 2:33.32 (1:18.48) 9 Matthew Brown SO Cheney Tech 2:39.05 2 1:15.57 (1:15.57) 2:39.05 (1:23.48) 10 Micheal Rodriguez SO O-Brien Tech 2:40.55 1 1:14.55 (1:14.55) 2:40.55 (1:26.00) 11 Branden Henry SR kaynor tech 2:40.72 2 1:16.02 (1:16.02) 2:40.72 (1:24.70) 12 Quentin Collins JR kaynor tech 2:49.70 2 1:16.27 (1:16.27) 2:49.70 (1:33.44) 13 Nazir Harp SO Platt tech 2:49.80 2 1:19.93 (1:19.93) 2:49.80 (1:29.87) 14 Jesus Aguilar JR Platt tech 3:14.13 2 1:25.82 (1:25.82) 3:14.13 (1:48.32) Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Salvatore Lapira JR Prince Tech 5:11.53 2 James Burton SR Grasso Tech 5:17.13 3 Alan Rackiewicz SO O-Brien Tech 5:20.65 4 Jeremy Rivera FR Prince Tech 5:26.70 5 Scotty Dalesio JR kaynor tech 5:27.55 6 Hunter Steeves JR Oliver Wolco 5:32.72 7 Jacob Theriault JR Windham tech 5:34.09 8 Andres Garcia SO Platt tech 5:35.52 9 Kenner Monge SR O-Brien Tech 5:35.96 10 Simon Carvalho SO kaynor tech 5:39.55 11 Orin Dube FR Grasso Tech 5:40.29 12 Vinny Rebello SO Ellis Tech 5:43.15 13 Adam Densman SR Norwich Tech 5:45.73 14 Jonathon Hoffman FR Cheney Tech 5:59.46 15 Adrian Garcia-Vcente SO Cheney Tech 6:05.30 Event 8 Boys 3200 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jacob Reed SO Ellis Tech 11:21.78 2 James Burton SR Grasso Tech 11:52.58 3 Scotty Dalesio JR kaynor tech 12:02.83 4 Simon Carvalho SO kaynor tech 12:06.62 5 Alex Marbou SO O-Brien Tech 12:16.84 6 Jeremy Rivera FR Prince Tech 12:36.28 7 Adam Densman SR Norwich Tech 12:43.07 8 Robert Fanzutti SO kaynor tech 12:51.30 9 Mike Merrill FR Ellis Tech 12:53.99 10 Andres Garcia SO Platt tech 13:36.29 11 Jonathon Hoffman FR Cheney Tech 13:37.59 Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Prince Tech 'A' 45.87 1 1) kaven lester FR 2) Allyn Thompson SO 3) Khyair Rahman SO 4) Kishawn Covington JR 2 Windham tech 'A' 46.09 1 1) Jorge Agosto SR 2) Anthony Toce JR 3) Misha Fuhrman JR 4) Dominick Santoro SR 3 Ellis Tech 'A' 47.67 1 1) Gavin Vegiard JR 2) Bernardo Barron JR 3) Alex Shaw SR 4) Jaime Talbot SR 4 O-Brien Tech 'A' 49.29 1 1) Nate Maine SR 2) Nathan Phetis FR 3) Nathan Delvalle FR 4) Bobby Hudack SR 5 kaynor tech high school 'A' 51.22 1 1) Saul Abney JR 2) Demarco Dimbo JR 3) Branden Henry SR 4) Andy-Love Benjamin JR 6 Oliver Wolcott Tech 'A' 51.92 2 1) Christian Piccini 2) AJ Picz 3) Trevor Cavallo SR 4) Nick Guida SR 7 Grasso Tech 'A' 52.09 2 1) Chase McGrath SO 2) Ben Srednicki SO 3) Michael Richards SO 4) Diego Ocasio JR -- Cheney Tech 'A' DNF 1 1) Angelo Alleano FR 2) Caleb Benegyani JR 3) Xavier McCall FR 4) Jahmoy Brown SO Event 10 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Prince Tech 'A' 3:46.24 1) Salvatore Lapira JR 2) kaven lester FR 3) Jacob Moisonet JR 4) Jeremy Rivera FR 2 Windham tech 'A' 3:48.58 1) Abram Rosario SR 2) Anthony Toce JR 3) Justin Graubaum JR 4) Jorge Agosto SR 3 Ellis Tech 'A' 3:50.85 1) Andrew Mazuraitis SR 2) Sam Rebello FR 3) Bernardo Barron JR 4) Vinny Rebello SO 4 O-Brien Tech 'A' 3:55.48 1) Alan Rackiewicz SO 2) Nate Maine SR 3) Nathan Delvalle FR 4) Bobby Hudack SR 5 Oliver Wolcott Tech 'A' 4:11.72 1) Sean Arigoni JR 2) Christian Piccini 3) Brandon Cowles 4) Trevor Cavallo SR 6 Cheney Tech 'A' 4:14.30 1) Noah Pearson JR 2) Kevon Morgan SO 3) Adrian Garcia-Vcente SO 4) Andre Boone FR Event 11 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Prince Tech 'A' 9:17.92 1) Micah Fraizer JR 2) jaycob german 3) Salvatore Lapira JR 4) Edward Rodriguez FR 2 Ellis Tech 'A' 9:21.56 1) Jacob Reed SO 2) Sam Rebello FR 3) Logan LeBlanc SR 4) Vinny Rebello SO 3 O-Brien Tech 'A' 10:01.28 1) Alex Marbou SO 2) Kenner Monge SR 3) David Hudak JR 4) Alan Rackiewicz SO 4 Windham tech 'A' 10:14.34 1) Jared Swett SR 2) Justin Graubaum JR 3) Jacob Theriault JR 4) Daniel Toce FR 5 kaynor tech high school 'A' 10:15.65 1) Simon Carvalho SO 2) Robert Fanzutti SO 3) Scotty Dalesio JR 4) Jaden Teasley SO 6 Cheney Tech 'A' 10:28.72 1) Noah Pearson JR 2) Kevon Morgan SO 3) Adrian Garcia-Vcente SO 4) Matthew Brown SO Girls 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Se-raya Steward JR kaynor tech 12.45q 2 2 Lydia Masala SR Bullard-Have 13.20q 1 3 Lea Dupont-Perriolat SO Windham tech 13.26q 1 4 Grace Tiemann SR Ellis Tech 13.36q 2 5 Annabella Simon JR Bullard-Have 13.50q 2 6 Brianna Graham SO Norwich Tech 13.53q 1 7 Ashley Williams JR Norwich Tech 13.68q 3 8 Arianna Griffiths SO Prince Tech 13.75q 2 9 Memunat Bilewu JR kaynor tech 14.26 3 10 Diana Perez JR O-Brien Tech 14.28 1 11 Dionna Roberts FR Windham tech 14.33 1 12 Hannah LeVasseur SO Oliver Wolco 14.35 3 13 Mikayla-Imani Davis SR O-Brien Tech 14.59 2 14 Ashley Fernandez 09 Platt tech 14.61 2 15 Madi Boylan JR O-Brien Tech 14.89 3 16 Jada Johnson SO kaynor tech 15.11 3 17 Kylie Chislolm SO Platt tech 15.48 1 18 Ivy Agyemang FR Cheney Tech 15.49 4 19 Ileaha Pulliam FR Ellis Tech 15.67 3 20 LaJoy Edwards FR Cheney Tech 15.71 4 21 Caylisse Carrero FR Vinal Tech H 15.74 4 22 D-Avian Hudson 09 Platt tech 15.88 2 23 Bianca McKellar FR Cheney Tech 16.08 4 24 Alica Hall SO Windham tech 16.11 4 Girls 100 Meter Dash Final ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Se-raya Steward JR kaynor tech 12.35 2 Lydia Masala SR Bullard-Have 12.95 3 Lea Dupont-Perriolat SO Windham tech 13.05 4 Grace Tiemann SR Ellis Tech 13.21 5 Arianna Griffiths SO Prince Tech 13.43 6 Brianna Graham SO Norwich Tech 13.46 7 Ashley Williams JR Norwich Tech 13.70 8 Annabella Simon JR Bullard-Have 13.73 Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Sofia Romeo SO Windham tech 18.76q 1 2 Jalissa Aguiar JR Ellis Tech 18.95q 2 3 Madi Boylan JR O-Brien Tech 19.81q 1 4 Shelby Kwoka SO O-Brien Tech 20.70q 1 5 Chryshyra McLaughlin JR O-Brien Tech 20.96q 2 6 Torelle Adebouale 10 Platt tech 21.65q 1 7 Katelyn Lambo FR kaynor tech 22.16q 1 8 Mystic Stephenson SO kaynor tech 22.29q 2 9 Natalie MacCulloch SO Grasso Tech 22.42 1 10 D-Avian Hudson 09 Platt tech 22.67 2 11 Ayanna Perez FR O-Brien Tech 23.21 2 12 Adriana Thompson FR Oliver Wolco 23.92 2 Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Sofia Romeo SO Windham tech 18.30 2 Madi Boylan JR O-Brien Tech 19.26 3 Jalissa Aguiar JR Ellis Tech 19.75 4 Torelle Adebouale 10 Platt tech 20.48 5 Shelby Kwoka SO O-Brien Tech 20.83 20.823 6 Chryshyra McLaughlin JR O-Brien Tech J20.83 20.830 7 Mystic Stephenson SO kaynor tech 22.32 8 Katelyn Lambo FR kaynor tech 23.06 Event 23 Girls 200 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Se-raya Steward JR kaynor tech 26.73 1 2 Lydia Masala SR Bullard-Have 27.22 1 3 Lea Dupont-Perriolat SO Windham tech 28.24 1 4 Brianna Graham SO Norwich Tech 28.56 1 5 Annabella Simon JR Bullard-Have 29.19 2 6 Arianna Griffiths SO Prince Tech 29.43 3 7 Ashley Williams JR Norwich Tech 29.45 2 8 Claudia Koiva FR Windham tech 30.56 3 9 Ryleigh Ansich SO Windham tech 30.68 3 10 Ashley Fernandez 09 Platt tech 30.92 1 11 Diana Perez JR O-Brien Tech 31.08 2 12 Memunat Bilewu JR kaynor tech 31.19 4 13 Mikayla-Imani Davis SR O-Brien Tech 32.17 3 14 Jada Johnson SO kaynor tech 32.39 2 15 Silvia DeSouza JR O-Brien Tech 32.58 3 16 Winyia Corey 09 Platt tech 34.16 2 17 LaJoy Edwards FR Cheney Tech 34.22 4 18 Elizabeth Selmi JR Vinal Tech H 34.94 4 Event 24 Girls 400 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Se-raya Steward JR kaynor tech 1:04.32 1 2 Natalina Gilbert SO Windham tech 1:07.86 1 3 Jamyra Oglesby SO Prince Tech 1:09.74 1 4 Kelis Gaston FR Prince Tech 1:10.65 2 5 Autumn Lovett FR Norwich Tech 1:11.17 2 6 Syeare Thomas SR Norwich Tech 1:14.56 3 7 Yulissa Navarette SO kaynor tech 1:16.40 3 8 Ileaha Pulliam FR Ellis Tech 1:17.78 3 9 Hannah LeVasseur SO Oliver Wolco 1:17.88 2 10 Emilie DeMarco JR Ellis Tech 1:21.89 3 11 Daisy Rosado 10 Platt tech 1:22.68 1 12 Lesley Gonzalez FR Windham tech 1:23.54 4 13 Kariesha Jean Pierre SR kaynor tech 1:26.39 4 14 Jacqueline Vazquez FR Windham tech 1:29.01 4 15 Aniah Estremera 10 Platt tech 1:29.69 2 16 Kylie Chislolm SO Platt tech 1:34.73 1 17 Sabrina Pagan 09 Platt tech 1:55.25 2 Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Lydia Masala SR Bullard-Have 53.44 1 2 Shanelee Walters JR Prince Tech 57.29 1 3 Sofia Romeo SO Windham tech 57.84 1 4 Jalissa Aguiar JR Ellis Tech 1:02.53 1 5 Katelyn Lambo FR kaynor tech 1:04.74 2 6 Silvia DeSouza JR O-Brien Tech 1:05.13 1 7 Bridget Calderon SO O-Brien Tech 1:05.40 2 8 Natalie MacCulloch SO Grasso Tech 1:07.34 2 9 Mystic Stephenson SO kaynor tech 1:09.27 2 10 Genesis Velez FR kaynor tech 1:09.78 2 Event 26 Girls 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Diana Perez JR O-Brien Tech 2:51.91 1:25.97 (1:25.97) 2:51.91 (1:25.94) 2 Kelis Gaston FR Prince Tech 2:57.18 1:29.43 (1:29.43) 2:57.18 (1:27.75) 3 Skylar Egan FR Ellis Tech 3:03.35 1:30.14 (1:30.14) 3:03.35 (1:33.22) 4 Jessie Adams SO Norwich Tech 3:09.61 1:31.65 (1:31.65) 3:09.61 (1:37.96) 5 Jamyra Oglesby SO Prince Tech 3:14.65 1:34.72 (1:34.72) 3:14.65 (1:39.93) 6 Yulissa Navarette SO kaynor tech 3:16.29 1:33.66 (1:33.66) 3:16.29 (1:42.63) 7 Khadijah Diouf SO kaynor tech 3:26.42 1:36.05 (1:36.05) 3:26.42 (1:50.38) 8 Alina Torres JR Windham tech 3:47.94 1:42.83 (1:42.83) 3:47.94 (2:05.12) 9 Jalissa Aguiar JR Ellis Tech 4:22.69 1:50.75 (1:50.75) 4:22.69 (2:31.94) -- Manuela Zapata JR O-Brien Tech DNF Event 27 Girls 1600 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Hailey McGuirl FR Norwich Tech 6:22.40 2 Skylar Egan FR Ellis Tech 6:37.74 3 Amber Cutler SO Ellis Tech 7:09.44 4 Ella Chan FR Norwich Tech 7:18.68 5 Jenna Hickey SO O-Brien Tech 7:34.50 6 Genesis Velez FR kaynor tech 7:38.77 7 Milliealexis Sutherland FR Cheney Tech 7:45.99 8 Khadijah Diouf SO kaynor tech 7:46.99 9 Gabriella Januario SR O-Brien Tech 8:36.02 Event 28 Girls 3200 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Hailey McGuirl FR Norwich Tech 14:46.44 2 Amber Cutler SO Ellis Tech 15:24.05 3 Carolina Gonzalez SR Bullard-Have 16:26.32 4 Ella Chan FR Norwich Tech 16:31.41 5 Jenna Hickey SO O-Brien Tech 16:55.46 6 Gabriella Januario SR O-Brien Tech 17:55.93 Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Windham tech 'A' 54.42 1) Lea Dupont-Perriolat SO 2) Dionna Roberts FR 3) Natalina Gilbert SO 4) Claudia Koiva FR 2 O-Brien Tech 'A' 57.51 1) Diana Perez JR 2) Manuela Zapata JR 3) Silvia DeSouza JR 4) Mikayla-Imani Davis SR 3 Platt tech 'A' 58.39 1) Jaelynn Mitchell JR 2) Kylie Chislolm SO 3) Ashley Fernandez 09 4) Aniah Estremera 10 4 Cheney Tech 'A' 1:03.48 1) Ivy Agyemang FR 2) LaJoy Edwards FR 3) Bianca McKellar FR 4) Milliealexis Sutherland FR Event 30 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Prince Tech 'A' 4:47.42 1) Shanelee Walters JR 2) Jamyra Oglesby SO 3) Kelis Gaston FR 4) Alyssa Williams SO 2 Windham tech 'A' 4:57.38 1) Sofia Romeo SO 2) Ryleigh Ansich SO 3) Julianna Bartlett SO 4) Natalina Gilbert SO 3 O-Brien Tech 'A' 5:04.21 1) Cheyenne Michols JR 2) Manuela Zapata JR 3) Hope Schreiber SO 4) Bridget Calderon SO 4 Ellis Tech 'A' 5:24.02 1) Ileaha Pulliam FR 2) Jalissa Aguiar JR 3) Emilie DeMarco JR 4) Skylar Egan FR 5 Platt tech 'A' 5:43.30 1) Ashley Fernandez 09 2) Kylie Chislolm SO 3) Daisy Rosado 10 4) Jaelynn Mitchell JR Event 31 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Ellis Tech 'A' 12:51.24 1) Isabella Fugazzi SR 2) Emilie DeMarco JR 3) Amber Cutler SO 4) Skylar Egan FR 2 Norwich Tech 'A' 12:59.29 1) Alexandra Aguiar SR 2) Ella Chan FR 3) Syeare Thomas SR 4) Jessie Adams SO 3 Windham tech 'A' 13:32.95 1) Ryleigh Ansich SO 2) Julianna Bartlett SO 3) Claudia Koiva FR 4) Alina Torres JR 4 O-Brien Tech 'A' 14:41.21 1) Gabriella Januario SR 2) Autumn Pennato SR 3) Hope Schreiber SO 4) Bridget Calderon SO 5 Platt tech 'A' 15:39.08 1) Daisy Rosado 10 2) Brianna Wornick SO 3) BrieAnna Salmon 09 4) Aniah Estremera 10 ******************* FIELD EVENT RESULTS ************************** Event 12 Boys Discus Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Devin Fitzpatrick SO Prince Tech 116-04.50 116-04.50 106-01.50 115-02 108-01 2 Richard Dion SO Ellis Tech 89-11 69-10 80-08 80-04 89-11 3 Nijzire VanAllen SR Cheney Tech 87-05.50 69-05 87-05.50 87-03.50 4 Everett LeBlanc FR Ellis Tech 86-05 80-05.50 86-05 84-08 5 Alex Potochniak JR Grasso Tech 79-02.50 76-07.50 79-02.50 75-06 6 Dillon Hepton SO Cheney Tech 74-11 74-11 x 7 Dominick Santoro SR Windham tech 72-07.50 72-07.50 8 Eric Rodriguez FR Cheney Tech 69-06 69-06 x 9 Clayton Litchfield SO Norwich Tech 67-01 67-01 10 Joe Barberi JR Norwich Tech 64-06.50 64-06.50 x x 11 Jarrett Nunes SR Vinal Tech H 58-11 58-11 x x 12 Christian Diaz SO kaynor tech 57-06 57-06 x x 13 Isiah Taylor JR O-Brien Tech 50-07 50-07 x 14 Jamier Cuesta FR Grasso Tech 50-03.50 50-03.50 x 15 Jared Swett SR Windham tech 48-08 48-08 -- Silven Scolaro SO Norwich Tech FOUL FOUL x x Event 13 Boys Shot Put ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Devin Fitzpatrick SO Prince Tech 41-05.00 39-06 41-05 FOUL 40-04 2 Matt Fitzpatrick SR Ellis Tech 38-06.00 38-06 37-03 37-02 35-08.50 3 Mathew Surprenant SO Norwich Tech 36-06.00 36-05.50 33-10.50 34-06 36-06 4 Daniel LaRose SR Cheney Tech 35-03.00 35-03 33-04 FOUL 33-07 5 Nijzire VanAllen SR Cheney Tech 32-10.00 6 Nicholas Miller JR Norwich Tech 32-05.00 7 Dillon Hepton SO Cheney Tech 28-10.50 8 Mike Santiago JR kaynor tech 28-08.00 9 Alex Potochniak JR Grasso Tech 28-06.00 10 Jarrett Nunes SR Vinal Tech H 28-02.00 11 Christian Diaz SO kaynor tech 26-08.50 12 Antonio Diaz JR O-Brien Tech 24-04.50 13 Jamier Cuesta FR Grasso Tech 24-04.00 14 Jacob Lawton SO Norwich Tech 23-09.50 Event 14 Boys Long Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Abram Rosario SR Windham tech 18-09.50 18-09.50 18-07 18-07 17-03 2 Jagger Petersen JR Norwich Tech 18-09.00 17-06.50 18-04 18-09 18-05 3 Donald Duca SR Norwich Tech 18-01.00 17-06.50 18-01 17-04 4 Nathan Bastien SO Norwich Tech 18-00.00 17-03.50 17-06 18-00 5 Angelo Alleano FR Cheney Tech 17-08.00 17-07.50 17-01 17-08 6 Colby Bodo JR Ellis Tech 17-07.00 17-07 17-05 6 Matt Fitzpatrick SR Ellis Tech 17-07.00 8 Saul Abney JR kaynor tech 17-05.00 9 Antonio Morel FR O-Brien Tech 16-11.00 10 Michael McCracken SO Ellis Tech 16-07.00 11 Jahmoy Brown SO Cheney Tech 16-06.50 12 Darian Artis SO Platt tech 16-04.00 16-04 x x 13 Khyair Rahman SO Prince Tech 16-03.00 16-03 14 Danial Tejeda FR Prince Tech 15-07.00 15 David Padilla JR kaynor tech 15-06.50 16 Daniel Toce FR Windham tech 15-02.00 17 Micah Fraizer JR Prince Tech 10-01.00 Event 15 Boys Triple Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Donald Duca SR Norwich Tech 38-10.00 38-00 FOUL 38-07 38-10 2 Jaime Talbot SR Ellis Tech 37-09.50 x x 37-09.50 37-02 3 Jagger Petersen JR Norwich Tech 37-03.50 x x FOUL 37-03.50 4 Matt Fitzpatrick SR Ellis Tech 36-05.50 36-02 33-09 35-08.50 36-05.50 5 Antonio Morel FR O-Brien Tech 35-05.00 x 33-06 35-05 34-00 6 Angelo Alleano FR Cheney Tech 34-05.50 33-04 34-05.50 7 Allyn Thompson SO Prince Tech 33-05.00 x 33-03 33-05 8 Micah Fraizer JR Prince Tech 33-02.50 x 32-01 33-02.50 30-02 9 Shakane Cooper SO O-Brien Tech 32-03.00 x 31-05 32-03 32-02 10 Kevin Sotello JR O-Brien Tech 31-06.00 x x x 31-06 11 Danial Tejeda FR Prince Tech 31-04.50 x 31-04.50 31-01 29-08 12 Nazir Harp SO Platt tech 29-10.00 29-10 28-00 13 Daniel Toce FR Windham tech 29-05.00 29-05 28-01 14 Ben Srednicki SO Grasso Tech 28-07.50 28-07.50 27-06 15 Mason Starkel FR Cheney Tech 27-11.00 FOUL 27-11 Event 16 Boys High Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jagger Petersen JR Norwich Tech 5-10.00 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 O O XO XO XXX 2 Owen Reinhart FR Ellis Tech 5-08.00 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 O O O O O XO XXX 3 Jaime Talbot SR Ellis Tech 5-06.00 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 O O O O XO XO XXX 4 Kevin Sotello JR O-Brien Tech 5-00.00 4-10 5-00 5-02 O O XXX 5 Nathan Phetis FR O-Brien Tech J5-00.00 4-10 5-00 5-02 XO O XXX 6 Stephen LaPointe SO Ellis Tech J5-00.00 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 O O XO XXX 6 Kishawn Covington JR Prince Tech J5-00.00 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 O O XO XXX 8 Abram Rosario SR Windham tech 4-10.00 4-10 O Event 17 Boys Javelin Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Caleb Benegyani JR Cheney Tech 117-07 117-07 112-00 115-08 102-02 2 Edgardo Cruz SR Norwich Tech 116-01 78-00 110-04 116-01 3 Jacob Irving JR Ellis Tech 108-05 108-05 104-06 97-06 96-11 4 Mike Merrill FR Ellis Tech 105-07 96-11 105-07 95-10 102-10 5 Alex Potochniak JR Grasso Tech 103-03 96-03 94-07 103-03 6 David Hudak JR O-Brien Tech 101-01 94-07 101-01 7 Daniel LaRose SR Cheney Tech 98-01 98-01 x x 8 Theo Uznanski FR Cheney Tech 96-04 95-00 95-08 93-05 96-04 9 Jarrett Nunes SR Vinal Tech H 96-00 91-01 92-02 96-00 10 Jacob Reed SO Ellis Tech 95-07 95-07 11 Devin Fitzpatrick SO Prince Tech 94-09 73-10 94-09 12 Ryan Riffle SO Norwich Tech 93-01 79-11 92-02 93-01 13 Christian Diaz SO kaynor tech 84-02 84-02 14 Chase McGrath SO Grasso Tech 77-04 77-04 15 Angel Wylie SO Windham tech 71-03 71-03 16 Jared Swett SR Windham tech 69-09 69-09 x x Event 18 Boys Pole Vault ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jared Swett SR Windham tech 10-00.00 9-06 10-00 O O 2 Justin Graubaum JR Windham tech 9-06.00 7-06 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 O XO O O XXX 2 Xavier Nocito FR Henry Abbott 9-06.00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 O O O XO O O XXX 4 Kyle Chamberland JR Goodwin Tech 8-00.00 8-00 8-06 XO XXX 5 Bryan Letson JR Ellis Tech J8-00.00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 O O XO XO XX 6 Misha Fuhrman JR Windham tech 7-06.00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 O XO O XXX 7 Jacob Theriault JR Windham tech 7-00.00 6-06 7-00 7-06 O XXO XXX -- Matthew Bethea FR Prince Tech NH 6-06 XXX Event 32 Girls Discus Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Serena Johnson SR Prince Tech 111-11 95-04 FOUL 100-08.50 111-11 2 Felicia Grey FR kaynor tech 73-01 FOUL 60-03 73-01 3 Helena Fugazzi JR Ellis Tech 72-04.50 72-04.50 56-10 4 Brianna Macha JR Windham tech 70-06 58-09 70-06 66-09 FOUL 5 Madison Colon SO Windham tech 58-09 56-04 50-00 58-04 58-09 6 Maria Choudhry SO O-Brien Tech 57-02 50-08 43-11 57-02 7 Scarlett Lockwood SO O-Brien Tech 56-05 FOUL FOUL 56-05 50-07 8 Manuela Zapata JR O-Brien Tech 56-00 FOUL 47-01 56-00 9 Lindsey DiMarchi FR Windham tech 55-10 FOUL 47-11 55-10 10 Hailee Harriman 10 Platt tech 55-09.50 46-02 52-07 47-07 55-09.50 11 Alyssa Vezina SR Bullard-Have 54-02 50-11 48-02 51-02 54-02 12 Erica Palmer SO Norwich Tech 51-06.50 42-00 51-06.50 47-05 13 Triniti Footman FR Windham tech 51-01 50-09 51-01 46-00 FOUL 14 Gabriella Januario SR O-Brien Tech 50-08 42-07 50-08 x 15 Elizabeth Pettway FR kaynor tech 50-04.50 48-09 FOUL 50-04.50 16 Juliana Walker FR Grasso Tech 50-02 44-04 50-02 17 Janyia Goodman FR kaynor tech 47-05.50 39-08 47-05.50 18 Juliana Surdam FR Cheney Tech 42-09 42-09 19 Tatianna Polite JR Platt tech 41-03 41-03 x 20 Milliealexis Sutherland FR Cheney Tech 39-09.50 39-09.50 21 Nathalie Rivera SO O-Brien Tech 36-10 36-10 22 Megan Campbell 10 Platt tech 35-06 35-06 23 Bianca McKellar FR Cheney Tech 26-02 26-02 -- A-Sha Worthington SO O-Brien Tech FOUL FOUL x x Event 33 Girls Shot Put ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Serena Johnson SR Prince Tech 31-04.00 31-04 FOUL FOUL 29-10 2 Hailee Harriman 10 Platt tech 27-05.00 26-02 27-05 26-09 26-09 3 Gianna Bacchiocchi SR O-Brien Tech 24-07.25 23-07 24-04.25 23-05 24-07.50 4 Helena Fugazzi JR Ellis Tech 24-05.25 22-09 24-05.25 23-11.50 23-00 5 Brianna Macha JR Windham tech 24-04.00 24-00 24-02 24-04 6 Felicia Grey FR kaynor tech 24-03.00 24-02 22-07.50 24-03 7 Mary Gaughan JR O-Brien Tech 24-01.50 22-10 22-08 22-06 24-01.50 8 Madison Colon SO Windham tech 22-01.00 20-11.50 22-01 9 Marissa Garcia FR O-Brien Tech 21-09.00 21-09 x x 10 Lindsey DiMarchi FR Windham tech 19-03.00 19-03 x x 10 Megan Campbell 10 Platt tech 19-03.00 19-03 12 Elizabeth Pettway FR kaynor tech 19-00.50 13 Bianca McKellar FR Cheney Tech 18-03.00 13 Triniti Footman FR Windham tech 18-03.00 18-03 x x 15 Janyia Goodman FR kaynor tech 17-02.00 16 Milliealexis Sutherland FR Cheney Tech 16-03.50 Event 34 Girls Long Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Shanelee Walters JR Prince Tech 16-05.00 16-01.50 14-06 16-05 15-01 2 Lydia Masala SR Bullard-Have 15-06.50 15-04 15-06.50 15-06 14-09.50 3 Annabella Simon JR Bullard-Have 14-08.00 FOUL FOUL 14-08 14-02 4 Grace Tiemann SR Ellis Tech 14-07.00 13-00 13-02 14-03.50 14-07 5 Autumn Lovett FR Norwich Tech 14-00.00 FOUL 13-02.50 12-09 14-00 6 Cheyenne Michols JR O-Brien Tech 12-09.50 12-09.50 FOUL 12-04.50 11-08.50 7 Alexia Maraday JR O-Brien Tech 12-06.00 12-06 11-08 12-04 12-00.50 8 Jada Johnson SO kaynor tech 11-05.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 11-05.50 9 Julianna Bartlett SO Windham tech 10-10.00 FOUL 10-05 10-10 FOUL 10 Alexis Jubenville SO O-Brien Tech 9-11.00 FOUL 9-11 9-08 Event 35 Girls Triple Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Shanelee Walters JR Prince Tech 29-03.00 29-03 27-10 28-05.50 28-04.50 2 Cheyenne Michols JR O-Brien Tech 29-01.00 27-08 28-01 27-05.50 29-01 3 Grace Tiemann SR Ellis Tech 27-02.00 24-08.50 27-02 26-10.50 26-11 4 Alexia Maraday JR O-Brien Tech 23-10.00 23-04.50 FOUL 23-10 5 Julianna Bartlett SO Windham tech 19-10.00 18-06.50 18-08.50 19-10 19-10 Event 36 Girls High Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Hailee Harriman 10 Platt tech 4-04.00 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 O O XO XXX 2 Torelle Adebouale 10 Platt tech J4-04.00 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 O XO XO XXX 3 Jaelynn Mitchell JR Platt tech J4-04.00 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 O O XXO XXX 4 Grace Tiemann SR Ellis Tech 4-02.00 4-00 4-02 4-04 O O XXX 5 Emilie DeMarco JR Ellis Tech J4-02.00 4-00 4-02 4-04 XO O XXX 6 Ryleigh Ansich SO Windham tech J4-02.00 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 O O XO XXX 7 Natalina Gilbert SO Windham tech J4-02.00 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 O O XXO XXX 7 Autumn Lovett FR Norwich Tech J4-02.00 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 O O XXO XXX 9 Jessie Adams SO Norwich Tech 4-00.00 3-10 4-00 4-02 O O XXX 9 Annabella Simon JR Bullard-Have 4-00.00 3-10 4-00 4-02 O O XXX 11 Cheyenne Michols JR O-Brien Tech J4-00.00 3-10 4-00 4-02 O XO XXX 12 Alexia Maraday JR O-Brien Tech 3-10.00 3-10 4-00 O XXX Event 37 Girls Javelin Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Helena Fugazzi JR Ellis Tech 75-08 75-08 65-03 2 Serena Johnson SR Prince Tech 73-08 73-08 3 Brianna Macha JR Windham tech 73-03 58-04 61-04 68-05 73-03 4 Gianna Bacchiocchi SR O-Brien Tech 72-01 72-01 70-03 5 Lea Dupont-Perriolat SO Windham tech 70-11 63-00 70-11 66-00 6 Manuela Zapata JR O-Brien Tech 68-09 57-02 68-09 x 7 Hailee Harriman 10 Platt tech 65-00 65-00 64-07 x 8 Amber Cutler SO Ellis Tech 63-02 61-05 62-08 63-02 60-05 9 Brianna Almezy 09 Platt tech 61-09 56-09 61-09 x 10 Alexandra Aguiar SR Norwich Tech 53-06 53-06 x x 11 Winyia Corey 09 Platt tech 53-01 53-01 x x 12 LaJoy Edwards FR Cheney Tech 52-10 52-10 x x 13 Hope Schreiber SO O-Brien Tech 49-07 49-07 x x 14 BrieAnna Salmon 09 Platt tech 49-01 49-01 x x 15 Torelle Adebouale 10 Platt tech 48-03 48-03 x x 16 Mary Gaughan JR O-Brien Tech 48-01 48-01 x x 17 Juliana Walker FR Grasso Tech 44-00 44-00 x x 18 Madison Colon SO Windham tech 43-00 43-00 x x 19 Felicia Grey FR kaynor tech 42-05 42-05 x 20 Ivy Agyemang FR Cheney Tech 42-04 42-04 x x 21 Tajanay Valle FR kaynor tech 40-03 40-03 x x 22 Juliana Surdam FR Cheney Tech 34-00 34-00 x x Event 38 Girls Pole Vault ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Sofia Romeo SO Windham tech 6-06.00 6-00 6-06 O O 2 Ally Major JR Windham tech 6-00.00 6-00 6-06 O XXX ****************************************************************************************** *** PLATTSYS.COM Series *** MON SEPT 2, 2019 - PURPLE HEART HALF MARATHON AND 5K - S WINDSOR CT - 8 AM SAT JULY 6, 2019 - RAILS TO TRAILS FIRECRACKER 5K - CHURCH ST - VERNON CT - 9 AM THU AUGUST 8, 2019 - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM THU AUGUST 15, 2019 - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM THU AUGUST 22, 2019 - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM THU AUGUST 29, 2019 - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM ******************************************************************************************


Meet Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates