Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Meet Results ()    

AI Prince Tech Stubs T&F Invitational
Prince Tech Stubs T&F Invitational
Saturday May 18, 2019 - A I Prince Tech - Flatbush Ave - Hartford CT
Clear Skies - 74 degrees - Breezy
Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

Prince Tech Stubs T&F Invitational Saturday May 18, 2019 - A I Prince Tech - Flatbush Ave - Hartford CT Clear Skies - 74 degrees - Breezy Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 ****************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS ***************************************************************************************** Girls - Team Scores =============================================================================== 1) Hartford Public High Schoo 112 2) Capital Prep 75 3) Classical Magnet 74 4) Bulkeley 51 5) Prince Tech 46 6) SMSA 15 7) Achievement First Hartford 8 8) Hartford Magnet TCA 5 9) University 1 Boys - Team Scores =============================================================================== 1) Classical Magnet 105 2) Prince Tech 79 3) Hartford Public High Schoo 73 4) Capital Prep 66 5) Bulkeley 48 6) University 47 7) SMSA 32 8) Achievement First Hartfor 26 9) Hartford Magnet TCA 13 10) Weaver 12 ****************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS ***************************************************************************************** Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Keith Berrouet 11 SMSA 11.15q 1 2 Jaylon Nealy 12 Bloomfield X11.20q 1 3 Tahj Ferguson 11 Classical Magnt 11.38q 3 4 Adaine Allwood 9 Achievement Ft 11.49q 1 5 Jessie Walton 10 Bulkeley 11.77q 1 6 Ethan Wilson 10 Cromwell X11.78q 2 7 Shamel Haynes 10 Bulkeley 11.82q 3 8 Cinque Barrows SR Hartford Mag Tca 11.93q 1 9 Dorian Bernard 11 Classical Magnt 11.94 3 10 Ray Herbert 12 Bloomfield X11.95 2 10 Dueane Warren Jr 10 University 11.95 1 12 Shakur Mullings 12 Hartford Public 11.99 3 13 Oreoluwa Olamide 12 Weaver 12.02 3 14 Kevon Rattigan 11 University 12.16 4 15 Denzel Patrick 10 Bloomfield X12.17 2 16 Jacob Oneal SR Hartford Mag Tca 12.20 4 17 Khyair Rahman SO Prince Tech 12.22 1 18 Kobye Channer 12 Achievement Ft 12.52 4 19 Bryce Williams SO Capital Prep 12.58 4 20 Benjamin Oneal SR Hartford Mag Tca 12.61 3 21 Kamari McCalla FR Bullard-Havens X12.73 4 22 Marco Hercules JR Bullard-Havens X12.74 7 23 Bryson Roberts 10 Achievement Ft 12.75 5 24 Kadeem McKnight SO Capital Prep 12.84 6 25 Matthew Davis 9 Bloomfield X12.87 5 26 Isaiah Ferguson JR Capital Prep 12.90 4 27 Prince-Chad Walters 9 Bulkeley 13.15 2 28 Tyler Coley 11 Achievement Ft 13.17 5 29 Jesus Parra SO Bullard-Havens X13.23 6 30 Julian Yamraj 10 University 13.35 6 31 Devonte Claxton 11 Weaver 13.80 4 32 Shakir Stevens 10 Bulkeley 14.03 2 33 Trenton Menard 9 Cromwell X14.42 7 34 Jeffrey Mills 10 Classical Magnt 17.07 6 Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Keith Berrouet 11 SMSA 11.16 2 Tahj Ferguson 11 Classical Magnt 11.24 3 Adaine Allwood 9 Achievement Ft 11.42 4 Jessie Walton 10 Bulkeley 11.60 5 Shamel Haynes 10 Bulkeley 11.76 6 Ethan Wilson 10 Cromwell X11.84 7 Jaylon Nealy 12 Bloomfield X12.82 Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Brandon Onyejekwe 11 Rocky Hill X16.06 2 Kishawn Covington JR Prince Tech 16.09 3 Ayize Frenche 12 University 16.29 4 Christian Wolliston 9 Classical Magnt 22.56 Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Malcolm Beckford 9 Bloomfield X22.08 6 2 Jessie Walton 10 Bulkeley 23.69 6 3 Javier Walsh 11 Bulkeley 23.78 6 4 Keith Berrouet 11 SMSA 24.10 6 5 Jacob Oneal SR Hartford Mag Tca 24.32 5 6 Kevon Rattigan 11 University 24.44 6 7 Allyn Thompson SO Prince Tech 24.56 4 8 Julian Ferguson SO Capital Prep 24.66 4 9 Austin Oneal SR Hartford Mag Tca 24.73 3 9 Shawn Parker 12 Achievement Ft 24.73 4 11 Dueane Warren Jr 10 University 24.80 5 12 Xavier Arce SO Capital Prep 25.31 3 13 Kadeem McKnight SO Capital Prep 25.40 4 14 Kobye Channer 12 Achievement Ft 25.50 3 15 Anthony Cosme 9 University 25.64 3 16 Victor Torres JR Capital Prep 25.72 1 17 Patrick Savinelli 10 Cromwell X25.97 3 18 Jesus Parra SO Bullard-Havens X26.32 2 19 DeAndre Mclean 11 Achievement Ft 26.54 4 20 Tyler Coley 11 Achievement Ft 26.68 1 21 Bryson Roberts 10 Achievement Ft 26.69 2 22 Christian Wolliston 9 Classical Magnt 27.06 2 23 Dev Barochia 10 Cromwell X27.87 2 24 Trenton Menard 9 Cromwell X31.13 1 25 Jeffrey Mills 10 Classical Magnt 37.73 1 Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Chris Hough SO Capital Prep 53.71 7 2 Stephen Babalola 12 Classical Magnt 54.24 7 3 Oluwaseyifunmi Olamides 12 Weaver 54.30 7 4 Victor Torres JR Capital Prep 54.59 5 5 Shandlier Pinthieire 11 Classical Magnt 54.87 6 6 kaven lester FR Prince Tech 54.93 5 7 Najeh Mitchell 11 Bulkeley 55.14 2 8 Antwone Walsh 9 Bulkeley 55.30 5 9 Isaac Duru 11 Classical Magnt 55.94 6 10 Kobe Anderson JR Capital Prep 56.43 6 11 Ajani Black FR Capital Prep 56.59 4 12 Bryce Williams SO Capital Prep 56.82 6 13 DeAndre Mclean 11 Achievement Ft 57.33 4 14 Austin Oneal SR Hartford Mag Tca 57.84 5 15 Patrick Savinelli 10 Cromwell X1:00.21 4 16 Rony Santos 9 Achievement Ft 1:00.37 1 17 Jesus Parra SO Bullard-Havens X1:02.07 4 18 Miguel Varela 9 SMSA 1:02.15 2 19 Justin Thomas FR SMSA 1:03.11 5 20 Josiah Perez-Henry 9 Classical Magnt 1:06.28 2 21 Jackquin Bailey 9 Achievement Ft 1:09.38 1 22 Max Michtom JR Hartford Mag Tca 1:14.40 1 Event 5 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Dante Montaque 11 Bloomfield X43.18 2 2 Kishawn Covington JR Prince Tech 44.20 2 3 Omar Anwer 11 SMSA 46.57 2 4 Steven Trinh 11 Cromwell X48.86 2 5 Xavier Arce SO Capital Prep 49.56 2 6 Christian Wolliston 9 Classical Magnt 49.99 2 7 Kenneth Edmundson 9 Achievement Ft 51.30 1 Event 6 Boys 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Salvatore Lapira JR Prince Tech 2:06.40 3 2 Jackson TenEyck 11 Classical Magnt 2:07.17 3 3 Brandon Onyejekwe 11 Rocky Hill X2:08.63 3 4 Sadadine Adam 12 Hartford Public 2:08.72 3 5 MeKhii Morris-Heron FR Hartford Mag Tca 2:12.30 3 6 Tyler Wesley 10 Bloomfield X2:15.30 3 7 Stephen Mallard 10 Classical Magnt 2:15.39 3 8 Aditya Paricharak SO Hartford Mag Tca 2:16.53 3 9 Karsten Peters 9 Cromwell X2:17.91 2 10 Jake Saunders 9 Rocky Hill X2:18.98 2 11 Miguel Flores 10 Hartford Public 2:20.34 3 12 Conner Rego 10 University 2:22.77 2 13 Jeremiah Mercado 11 Bulkeley 2:26.42 2 14 Salvidor Berrios Bulkeley 2:26.58 1 15 Eli Braverman 11 University 2:26.66 2 16 Derodja Green 10 Hartford Public 2:26.93 2 17 Joshua Dorsey JR SMSA 2:26.98 2 18 Ulises Martinez JR Bullard-Havens X2:29.49 2 19 Qasim Nazir FR SMSA 2:31.76 1 20 Ryan Martinez 12 University 2:34.85 1 21 Ramon Pedro Bulkeley 2:37.04 1 22 Innocent Mogisha Bulkeley 2:42.23 1 23 Jackquin Bailey 9 Achievement Ft 2:58.85 1 24 Abid Kurtovic FR SMSA 2:59.76 1 Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Sadadine Adam 12 Hartford Public 4:46.14 2 4:46.14 (4:46.14) 2 Salvatore Lapira JR Prince Tech 4:49.04 2 4:49.04 (4:49.04) 3 Mark Rodriguez 10 Cromwell X4:53.37 2 4:53.37 (4:53.37) 4 Jeremy Rivera FR Prince Tech 5:11.73 2 5:11.73 (5:11.73) 5 Aboubakar Adam 10 Hartford Public 5:19.47 2 5:19.47 (5:19.47) 6 Matthew Gonzales 9 Bulkeley 5:24.88 2 5:24.88 (5:24.88) 7 Dante Mwatibo 10 Rocky Hill X5:33.71 1 8 Ulises Martinez JR Bullard-Havens X5:34.23 1 9 Joseph Augustine 10 University 5:34.60 1 10 David Leal 9 Rocky Hill X5:49.14 1 11 Qudrat Illunga 9 Bulkeley 6:09.63 1 12 Yadiel Guzman JR Bullard-Havens X6:31.72 1 13 Michael Vela 9 SMSA 7:02.55 1 Event 8 Boys 3200 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Sadadine Adam 12 Hartford Public 10:19.50 2 Mark Rodriguez 10 Cromwell X10:23.80 3 Aboubakar Adam 10 Hartford Public 11:47.18 4 Joe Cotto 11 Hartford Public 11:49.62 5 Matthew Gonzales 9 Bulkeley 12:12.30 6 Karsten Peters 9 Cromwell X12:23.01 7 Joseph Augustine 10 University 12:25.20 8 Ryan Martinez 12 University 13:03.48 9 Ulises Martinez JR Bullard-Havens X13:41.33 Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Classical Magnet 'A' 45.71 2 1) Ian Oller 11 2) Shandlier Pinthieire 11 3) Jarred Griffon 12 4) Dorian Bernard 11 2 Prince Tech 'A' 45.77 2 1) Kishawn Covington JR 2) Tonius Gedean 3) Khyair Rahman SO 4) Jacob Moisonet JR 3 Achievement First Hartford HS 'A' 46.02 2 1) Shawn Parker 12 2) Juson Walker 10 3) DeAndre Mclean 11 4) Adaine Allwood 9 4 Hartford Magnet Tca 'A' 51.92 1 1) Nikolas Mermegas JR 2) Cinque Barrows SR 3) MeKhii Morris-Heron FR 4) Benjamin Oneal SR -- Weaver 'A' DQ 1 zone violation 1) Norjae Brown 11 2) Oluwaseyifunmi Olamides 12 3) Devonte Claxton 11 4) Oreoluwa Olamide 12 Event 10 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Classical Magnet 'A' 3:35.57 1) Stephen Babalola 12 2) Shandlier Pinthieire 11 3) Stephen Mallard 10 4) Tahj Ferguson 11 2 Bulkeley 'A' 3:43.67 1) Salvador Berrios 11 2) Jeremiah Mercado 11 3) Jose Jiminez 9 4) Qudrat Illunga 9 3 Achievement First Hartford HS 'A' 3:59.79 1) Alton King 10 2) DeAndre Mclean 11 3) Kobe Hamilton 11 4) Adaine Allwood 9 -- Prince Tech 'A' DNF 1) Tonius Gedean 2) kaven lester FR 3) Jacob Moisonet JR 4) Jeremy Rivera FR Event 11 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 University 'A' 9:11.87 1) Jack Brown 12 2) Ryan Lindahl 10 3) Hunter Rego 12 4) Ben Stepian 12 2:14.24 (2:14.24) 4:33.62 (2:19.38) 6:53.63 (2:20.02) 9:11.87 (2:18.24) 2 Hartford Public High School 'A' 9:35.10 1) Aboubakar Adam 10 2) Miguel Flores 10 3) Joe Cotto 11 4) Derodja Green 10 2:18.59 (2:18.59) 4:42.54 (2:23.96) 7:03.70 (2:21.17) 9:35.10 (2:31.40) 3 Cromwell 'A' X9:39.57 1) Mark Rodriguez 10 2) Felipe Patinha 10 3) Michael Zocco 10 4) Nick Beck 9 2:20.37 (2:20.37) 4:41.51 (2:21.14) 7:17.09 (2:35.59) 9:39.57 (2:22.48) 4 Bulkeley 'A' 9:48.64 1) Innocent Mogisha 2) Salvidor Berrios 3) Ramon Pedro 4) Matthew Gonzales 9 2:27.89 (2:27.89) 4:46.67 (2:18.79) 7:25.27 (2:38.60) 9:48.64 (2:23.38) Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Brianna Westberry JR Capital Prep 12.97q 1 2 Lydia Masala SR Bullard-Havens X13.22q 1 3 Jenascia Weir 9 Bulkeley 13.25q 2 4 Janyla Bonds 10 Hartford Public 13.31q 1 5 Anna Jones 09 Hartford Public 13.75q 3 6 Arianna Griffiths 10 Prince Tech 13.82q 2 7 Annabella Simon JR Bullard-Havens X13.91q 1 8 Nikole Easter-Young 9 University 13.94q 2 9 Diamond Marshall FR Capital Prep 14.09 5 10 Maya Brobbey 10 University 14.11 2 11 Adriana Brathwaite JR Hartford Mag Tca 14.17 5 12 Tashari Dawes FR Capital Prep 14.46 5 13 Mercy Olayiwola 12 University 14.55 3 14 Karimah Robinson 10 Achievement Ft 14.65 4 15 Morgan Mckenzie SO Bullard-Havens X14.69 5 16 Jamie Rankins 10 Cromwell X14.88 4 17 Lyndsey Keane 10 Cromwell X15.08 4 18 Brihalia Kenton 10 Hartford Public 15.12 1 19 Tylis Broaden FR SMSA 15.24 3 20 Jaelyn Prevo FR SMSA 15.28 2 21 Devon Riggio 9 Cromwell X15.34 4 22 Shauna-Lee McKane SO Hartford Public 15.42 5 23 Jenna Lattanzio 10 Cromwell X15.85 3 24 Mikhalia Howard SO Capital Prep 15.93 4 25 Nyasia White FR Capital Prep 16.23 3 Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Brianna Westberry JR Capital Prep 12.67 12.667 2 Lydia Masala SR Bullard-Havens X12.68 12.673 3 Jenascia Weir 9 Bulkeley 13.05 4 Janyla Bonds 10 Hartford Public 13.13 5 Anna Jones 09 Hartford Public 13.32 6 Arianna Griffiths 10 Prince Tech 13.49 7 Nikole Easter-Young 9 University 13.65 8 Annabella Simon JR Bullard-Havens X13.90 Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Wendie Stewart SR Hartford Public 16.33 2 Tylis Broaden FR SMSA 20.57 3 Natalie Betts 10 Bulkeley 21.20 Event 23 Girls 200 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Lydia Masala SR Bullard-Havens X27.21 4 2 Lordina Orleans-Onyina 12 Rocky Hill X27.54 5 3 Janyla Bonds 10 Hartford Public 28.02 5 4 Jenascia Weir 9 Bulkeley 28.17 5 5 Anna Jones 09 Hartford Public 28.56 3 6 Shanelee Walters 11 Prince Tech 28.86 4 7 Arianna Griffiths 10 Prince Tech 29.17 4 8 Diamond Marshall FR Capital Prep 29.25 4 9 Taylor Santos 10 Cromwell X29.26 1 10 Nikole Easter-Young 9 University 29.29 3 11 Annabella Simon JR Bullard-Havens X29.59 3 12 Tionna Richardson 10 Classical Magnt 29.66 2 13 Maya Brobbey 10 University 29.91 2 14 Cecelia Clancy FR SMSA 31.39 3 15 Karimah Robinson 10 Achievement Ft 31.44 1 16 Shamaya McKnight 9 Classical Magnt 31.47 2 17 Jamie Rankins 10 Cromwell X31.53 2 18 Jaelyn Prevo FR SMSA 31.90 1 19 Sasha Mencarini 12 Classical Magnt 32.95 1 20 Nyasia White FR Capital Prep 33.61 1 Event 24 Girls 400 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Lordina Orleans-Onyina 12 Rocky Hill X1:01.57 4 2 Brianna Westberry JR Capital Prep 1:02.53 4 3 Ghynaia Morgan JR Capital Prep 1:03.06 4 4 Heaven Rodriguez SR Capital Prep 1:07.28 4 5 Alanna Oller 11 Classical Magnt 1:07.73 4 6 Jamyra Oglesby 10 Prince Tech 1:08.78 3 7 Makenna Lindsay SR Hartford Mag Tca 1:09.73 2 8 Gillian Fernstrom 9 Rocky Hill X1:11.31 3 9 Shamaya McKnight 9 Classical Magnt 1:11.86 1 10 Alicia Turton 10 Achievement Ft 1:12.84 3 11 Ashley Patiag 11 Classical Magnt 1:14.41 2 12 Sarah Wlodkowski JR Hartford Mag Tca 1:16.26 1 13 Sasha Mencarini 12 Classical Magnt 1:18.54 2 14 Kyla Doyle 9 Classical Magnt 1:27.51 1 Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Renita Edwards SR Capital Prep 49.68 1 2 Lydia Masala SR Bullard-Havens X50.52 1 3 Chiamaka Nwankwo 11 Rocky Hill X51.50 1 4 Natalie Betts 10 Bulkeley 56.87 1 5 Kerisha Kerr 12 Bulkeley 59.40 1 6 Alisa Lukaskiewicz SR Hartford Mag Tca 1:02.00 2 7 Juskauris Marte 9 Bulkeley 1:12.00 2 Event 26 Girls 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Alanna Oller 11 Classical Magnt 2:47.10 2 Alicia Turton 10 Achievement Ft 2:59.49 3 Jamyra Oglesby 10 Prince Tech 3:13.41 4 Kyla Doyle 9 Classical Magnt 3:23.21 Event 27 Girls 1600 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Regina Malendo 10 Hartford Public 6:55.09 2 Carolina Gonzalez SR Bullard-Havens X7:35.04 3 Alyssa Vezina SR Bullard-Havens X7:59.36 4 Brenda Yupangi SR Bullard-Havens X8:02.42 Event 28 Girls 3200 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Regina Malendo 10 Hartford Public 15:28.68 2 Carolina Gonzalez SR Bullard-Havens X17:44.72 Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Bulkeley 'A' 57.32 1) Natalie Betts 10 2) Javielis Carballo 11 3) Jenascia Weir 9 4) Kerisha Kerr 12 2 Cromwell 'A' X57.54 1) Devon Riggio 9 2) Lyndsey Keane 10 3) Jamie Rankins 10 4) Taylor Santos 10 Event 30 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Hartford Public High School 'A' 5:26.10 1) Janyla Bonds 10 2) Anna Jones 09 3) Zaria Williams 10 4) Regina Malendo 10 ********************* FIELD EVENTS ****************************** Event 12 Boys Discus Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Brandon Bish 10 Bloomfield X133-01 FOUL 133-01 119-08 2 Jaden Saulters 12 Bloomfield X129-03 103-10 129-03 107-03 111-07 114-03 3 Tyler Oney SR Capital Prep 124-00 FOUL 114-07 116-05 115-08 123-00 124-00 4 Erris Samuels 12 Bloomfield X123-10 96-08 109-07 121-04 123-10 5 Devin Fitzpatrick SO Prince Tech 112-03 94-11 112-03 FOUL 94-07 FOUL 104-04 6 Max DiMatteo 10 Rocky Hill X108-02 96-11 FOUL 104-06 108-02 7 Marvin Frater 09 Hartford Public 97-00 8 John Letendre 10 University 72-08 9 Josiah DeJesus 10 Classical Magnt 70-01 10 Nahshon Gibson 9 Classical Magnt 56-05 11 Jose Rodriguez 09 Hartford Public 55-03 12 Hector Ramos JR Hartford Mag Tca 52-07 Event 13 Boys Shot Put ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Erris Samuels 12 Bloomfield X48-06.00 x 46-04 48-00 48-06 2 Moeth Gonzalez 11 Bloomfield X47-06.00 43-00 43-04 47-06 45-08 3 Tyler Oney SR Capital Prep 45-02.00 x 45-02 4 Brandon Bish 10 Bloomfield X44-11.00 43-02 41-05 44-11 41-02 44-11 5 Devin Fitzpatrick SO Prince Tech 39-07.00 39-07 39-00 39-01 6 Norjae Brown 11 Weaver 38-01.00 36-01 37-07 37-08 38-01 7 Jahvon Olmstead 11 Achievement Ft 37-09.00 36-02 35-00 37-04 37-09 35-03 8 Kareem Anderson 12 Achievement Ft 35-06.00 9 DiQuan McLaren 11 Hartford Public 34-02.00 10 Josiah DeJesus 10 Classical Magnt 30-06.00 11 Nahshon Gibson 9 Classical Magnt 30-04.00 12 Hector Ramos JR Hartford Mag Tca 30-01.00 13 Zaire Tullis FR Capital Prep 26-06.00 14 Garret White JR Hartford Mag Tca 26-00.00 Event 14 Boys Long Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Sean Dixon-Bodie 11 Bloomfield X21-11.00 20-05.75 20-06 20-00.50 20-02.50 21-11 21-08 2 Tahj Ferguson 11 Classical Magnt 21-07.00 18-10 18-11.75 21-07 19-00 19-10.75 3 Ajrael Anderson 10 Bloomfield X20-08.00 20-08 19-07 18-01.50 4 Korey Steele 10 Bloomfield X19-04.50 19-00 18-00.50 17-01.75 19-04.50 5 Shakur Mullings 12 Hartford Public 19-00.50 18-05 19-00.50 6 Aidan Antiporda 11 Rocky Hill X18-10.00 FOUL 18-07.50 18-10 18-03.50 18-00 7 Nathaniel Shim 11 Bloomfield X18-02.00 18-01.50 FOUL 16-11.50 FOUL 17-05 18-02 8 Dorian Bernard 11 Classical Magnt 17-11.00 17-11 9 Julian Ferguson SO Capital Prep 17-05.50 17-05.50 16-07.75 10 Kamari McCalla FR Bullard-Havens X17-05.00 15-08 17-05 17-02 11 Eli Braverman 11 University 16-09.00 16-03.50 16-09 16-09 12 Lordy Orleans-Onyina 12 Rocky Hill X16-05.00 16-05 16-03 12 Bryce Williams SO Capital Prep 16-05.00 16-05 16-01 14 Steven Trinh 11 Cromwell X16-03.00 15-08 16-03 15-07 15 Ayize Frenche 12 University 16-01.50 16-01.50 FOUL 16-01 16 Xavier Arce SO Capital Prep 15-07.00 FOUL FOUL 15-07 17 Danial Tejeda FR Prince Tech 15-03.50 13-04 13-02 15-03.50 18 Edward Rodriguez FR Prince Tech 15-01.50 FOUL FOUL 15-01.50 19 Devonte Claxton 11 Weaver 14-09.00 14-08.50 13-08 14-09 20 Justin Thomas FR SMSA 14-08.00 14-08 13-05.50 21 Ajani Black FR Capital Prep 10-06.00 10-06 Event 15 Boys Triple Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Sean Dixon-Bodie 11 Bloomfield X47-01.00 47-01 44-10.50 2 Korey Steele 10 Bloomfield X44-08.00 43-09 44-08 FOUL 3 Jarred Griffon 12 Classical Magnt 38-03.00 36-02.50 38-03 36-08.50 4 Allyn Thompson SO Prince Tech 36-06.50 FOUL 35-05.25 36-06.50 5 Tyler Wesley 10 Bloomfield X35-09.00 33-06.50 35-09 6 Miguel Varela 9 SMSA 35-08.00 33-00.50 FOUL 33-01 35-08 7 Shamel Haynes 10 Bulkeley 35-04.50 34-00.75 35-04.50 8 Omar Anwer 11 SMSA 34-09.50 x 34-09 34-09.50 9 Danial Tejeda FR Prince Tech 31-07.00 30-03 31-00.50 FOUL 31-07 10 Nikolas Mermegas JR Hartford Mag Tca 30-04.00 28-03 30-04 29-04 Event 16 Boys High Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Sean Dixon-Bodie 11 Bloomfield X6-02.00 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 O O O XXO XXO XXX 2 Stephen Mallard 10 Classical Magnt 5-10.00 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 O O XXO O XXX 3 Isaiah Ferguson JR Capital Prep J5-10.00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 XO XO XXO XO XO XXX 4 Ayize Frenche 12 University 5-08.00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 O O O O XXX 5 Shakur Mullings 12 Hartford Public 5-04.00 5-02 5-04 5-06 XO O XXX 6 Jackson TenEyck 11 Classical Magnt 5-02.00 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 O O O O XXX 7 Conner Rego 10 University 5-00.00 4-10 5-00 5-02 O O XXX 8 Kamari McCalla FR Bullard-Havens X4-10.00 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 O XO XXO XXX 9 Edward Rodriguez FR Prince Tech 4-06.00 4-06 4-08 XO XXX -- Josiah Perez-Henry 9 Classical Magnt NH 4-06 XXX -- Karsten Peters 9 Cromwell XNH 4-06 XXX -- Jarred Griffon 12 Classical Magnt NH 5-04 XXX -- Nicholas Castanho 10 Rocky Hill XNH 4-10 XXX Event 17 Boys Javelin Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Eli Braverman 11 University 134-08 134-08 133-11 127-06 2 Julian Ferguson SO Capital Prep 123-01 118-02 116-00 123-01 111-05 3 Ethan Samuels 11 Bloomfield X120-01 108-09 120-01 116-08 4 Jason Bent 11 Bloomfield X116-00 59-10 107-02 112-10 116-00 5 Nick Gagnon 11 Cromwell X115-08 112-09 115-08 103-01 6 Josiah DeJesus 10 Classical Magnt 107-08 102-07 107-08 7 Zaire Tullis FR Capital Prep 105-09 99-09 105-09 x 8 Jose Rodriguez 09 Hartford Public 104-07 92-07 104-07 9 Tyler Oney SR Capital Prep 100-00 96-09 100-00 10 Matthew Pantano 10 Rocky Hill X99-08 11 DiQuan McLaren 11 Hartford Public 95-11 12 Marcel Anderson 10 Bloomfield X89-06 89-06 x 13 Shakir Stevens 10 Bulkeley 81-00 14 Dev Barochia 10 Cromwell X78-07 15 Jahvon Olmstead 11 Achievement Ft 77-06 16 Isaiah Fontan FR Capital Prep 74-02 17 Kareem Anderson 12 Achievement Ft 66-02 18 Nahshon Gibson 9 Classical Magnt 56-00 Event 18 Boys Pole Vault ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Max Davidson SO NFA X11-00.00 1 Anthony Chong SO NFA X11-00.00 10-06 11-00 11-06 O O XXX 2 Zachery Cotner SO NFA XJ11-00.00 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 O O O XO XXO XXX 4 Dev Barochia 10 Cromwell X9-06.00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 O O O XXX 5 Tyler Wesley 10 Bloomfield X9-00.00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 O O O XXX 6 Jake Saunders 9 Rocky Hill X8-06.00 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 O O O O O XXO XXX -- Matthew Bethea FR Prince Tech NH 6-00 XXX Event 32 Girls Discus Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Otisha Williams 11 Bloomfield X119-05 119-00 FOUL FOUL 119-05 2 Wendie Stewart SR Hartford Public 116-05 111-02 114-02 104-06 116-05 3 Serena Johnson 12 Prince Tech 114-06 FOUL FOUL 98-00 110-01 114-06 4 Payge Boyd 12 Classical Magnt 95-08 89-00 FOUL 93-01 95-08 5 Chanse Brown 12 Bloomfield X91-00 89-07 91-00 6 Kristal Thompson 11 Bloomfield XJ91-00 70-08 91-00 7 Randi Nelson 12 Classical Magnt 90-11 FOUL FOUL 83-08 90-11 85-09 8 Olivia Oconnor Hillhouse X72-10 FOUL 72-10 FOUL 9 Armani Sidik SO Hartford Public 65-10 53-00 65-10 10 Angelika Ptak 12 Rocky Hill X62-02 FOUL 61-03 62-02 11 Qiarra Williams JR Hartford Public 60-08 47-06 FOUL 60-08 12 Alyssa Vezina SR Bullard-Havens X46-02 45-01 46-02 13 Morgan Mckenzie SO Bullard-Havens X32-05 32-05 x 14 Brenda Yupangi SR Bullard-Havens X26-11 26-11 x Event 33 Girls Shot Put ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Wendie Stewart SR Hartford Public 36-10.00 36-02 36-10 34-08 36-08 36-01 34-06 2 Qiarra Williams JR Hartford Public 34-08.00 34-08 32-00 31-08 3 Otisha Williams 11 Bloomfield X32-04.50 32-04.50 30-04.50 31-02.50 4 Payge Boyd 12 Classical Magnt 32-02.00 31-09.50 32-02 31-03 5 Serena Johnson 12 Prince Tech 31-06.00 29-05 30-11 31-06 6 Kristal Thompson 11 Bloomfield X30-00.00 29-08.50 29-03 26-06.50 30-00 7 Daigionaye Edwards SR Capital Prep 29-05.00 28-11.50 29-05 8 Armani Sidik SO Hartford Public 28-01.50 9 Chanse Brown 12 Bloomfield X26-00.00 10 Keziah Clarke SO Hartford Public 25-01.00 11 Syrai Genius FR Hartford Mag Tca 22-11.50 12 Mikhalia Howard SO Capital Prep 21-00.00 13 Amanda Gomes FR Bullard-Havens X20-11.00 14 Jenna Lattanzio 10 Cromwell X18-06.50 Event 34 Girls Long Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 sarah Winborne Capital Prep 17-04.00 16-08 14-06.50 16-05 16-08.50 17-04 2 Shanelee Walters 11 Prince Tech 16-10.00 16-02.50 16-00 15-09 16-01.50 16-03 16-10 3 Lydia Masala SR Bullard-Havens X15-09.00 15-06.50 15-09 15-05.75 15-08.50 15-04 14-05 4 Annabella Simon JR Bullard-Havens X15-03.00 FOUL 14-10 15-02.50 15-03 15-03 5 Tionna Richardson 10 Classical Magnt 14-11.00 6 Diamond Marshall FR Capital Prep 14-06.00 7 Summer Patterson 11 Classical Magnt 14-04.00 8 Jaelyn Prevo FR SMSA 12-11.00 9 Tylis Broaden FR SMSA 12-09.00 10 Zaria Williams 10 Hartford Public 12-08.50 11 Cecelia Clancy FR SMSA 11-09.00 Event 35 Girls Triple Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Shanelee Walters 11 Prince Tech 30-03.00 30-03 28-09 FOUL 29-06.50 29-04 28-02 2 Summer Patterson 11 Classical Magnt 29-06.00 29-06 29-00.50 3 Jaelyn Prevo FR SMSA 28-01.50 27-04 26-08.50 28-01.50 -- Cecelia Clancy FR SMSA FOUL Event 36 Girls High Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Zaria Williams 10 Hartford Public 4-10.00 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 O O XO O O O XXX 2 sarah Winborne Capital Prep 4-06.00 4-06 4-08 XO X 3 Tionna Richardson 10 Classical Magnt 4-04.00 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 O O XXO XXX -- Annabella Simon JR Bullard-Havens XNH 4-04 XXX Event 37 Girls Javelin Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Randi Nelson 12 Classical Magnt 93-08 70-11 93-08 74-07 2 Payge Boyd 12 Classical Magnt 84-09 66-02 81-00 73-10 84-09 3 Daigionaye Edwards SR Capital Prep 75-06 70-06 72-09 75-06 4 Angelika Ptak 12 Rocky Hill X75-04 70-05 58-03 75-04 5 Jenna Lattanzio 10 Cromwell X68-02 59-03 66-00 68-02 6 Nea Mitchell SO Hartford Public 61-03 58-08 61-03 58-04 7 Paola Torres 10 Bulkeley 58-05 8 Devon Riggio 9 Cromwell X47-07 9 Naisa Murma 9 Bulkeley 39-11 10 Amanda Gomes FR Bullard-Havens X36-11 11 Fabiola Torres 10 Bulkeley 35-10 12 Morgan Mckenzie SO Bullard-Havens X34-06 Event 38 Girls Pole Vault ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Paige Martin JR NFA X11-00.00 10-06 11-00 11-06 O XO XXX 2 Madison Martin JR NFA X10-06.00 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 O O XO XXO XXX 3 Hannah Elliot SO NFA X8-06.00 8-00 8-06 9-00 O O XXX 4 Nichole Detushev 11 Rocky Hill X8-00.00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 O XO O XXO XXX 5 Katherine Crowley -- NFA X6-06.00 6-06 7-00 O XXX ****************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS *****************************************************************************************


Meet Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates