Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    

Celebrate W Hartford 5K Road Race
Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
Sunday June 2, 2019 - Burr Street - W Hartford CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny- 68 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race Sunday June 2, 2019 - Burr Street - W Hartford CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny- 68 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Ari Klau (14:42) Overall Female: Marisa Jones (17:15) ****************************************************************************************** *** PLATTSYS.COM *** ***************************************************************************************** DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== Top Male Finisher 1 Ari Klau 22M West Hartford CT 14:42 424 Top Female Finisher 1 Marisa Jones 37F Avon CT 17:15 910 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 10 and under ** 1 Kyra Baun 10F F0010 West Hartford CT 22:01 52 2 Maya Kutz 9F F0010 Unionville CT 27:20 438 3 Claire Furia 9F F0010 West Hartford CT 27:28 267 4 Sophia Lazor 9F F0010 West Hartford CT 28:13 1054 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 11 to 14 ** 1 Marlena Pegolo 13F F1114 West Hartford CT 23:29 630 2 Jessica Coles 11F F1114 West Hartford CT 23:55 146 3 Maeve Dowd 14F F1114 W Hartford CT 24:49 1063 4 Madeline O'Connell 12F F1114 Glastonbury CT 25:44 599 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 15 to 18 ** 1 Emily Cubbage 16F F1518 West Hartford CT 22:54 1049 2 Scarlett Cistulli 15F F1518 West Hartford CT 24:29 927 3 Sabahat Rahman 16F F1518 Wallingford CT 26:46 662 4 Milena Leonidas 15F F1518 West Hartford CT 26:55 465 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 19 to 29 ** 1 Sara Caitrin Mandelburg 24F F1929 Stamford CT 18:53 1033 2 Haley Hanenbaum 22F F1929 West Hartford CT 23:37 334 3 Molly Pitegoff 24F F1929 West Hartford CT 23:44 648 4 Emily Kenny 22F F1929 West Hartford CT 23:57 418 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 ** 1 Michelle O'Hala 30F F3039 Southington CT 21:48 600 2 Nemythe Lease 30F F3039 West Hartford CT 21:50 455 3 Margie Baker 37F F3039 West Hartford CT 22:44 940 4 Kerry Adamowicz 39F F3039 West Hartford CT 23:22 941 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 ** 1 Laura Barash 45F F4049 West Hartford CT 19:39 42 2 Erin Blinn-Curran 40F F4049 West Hartford CT 21:21 80 3 Kristin Dolan 42F F4049 West Hartford CT 22:08 187 4 Donna DiStefano 45F F4049 Dallas TX 23:19 186 Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race Sunday June 2, 2019 - Burr Street - W Hartford CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny- 68 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Ari Klau Overall Female: Marisa Jones DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 ** 1 Amy Cubbage 50F F5059 West Hartford CT 24:13 1050 2 Mary Liz Williams 57F F5059 West Hartford CT 25:06 1047 3 Becky Lease 55F F5059 Torrington CT 26:23 454 4 Katie Rose 53F F5059 West Hartford CT 26:37 1008 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 ** 1 Joyce Croteau 65F F6069 West Hartford CT 25:52 163 2 Deborah Chessari 67F F6069 Bloomfield CT 31:23 134 3 Frances Haber 63F F6069 West Hartford CT 32:10 327 4 Terri Buganski 67F F6069 Rocky Hill CT 32:49 106 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 70 to 79 ** 1 Barbara Maloney 73F F7079 Tolland CT 35:25 499 2 Penny Eno 71F F7079 Readfield ME 38:20 208 3 Elizabeth Hickey 70F F7079 West Hartford CT 38:58 358 4 Linda Dragon 76F F7079 Sturbridge MA 40:22 1022 ************************************* MALE AWARDS ****************************************************** Overall Male : Ari Klau Overall Female: Marisa Jones Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race Sunday June 2, 2019 - Burr Street - W Hartford CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny- 68 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Ari Klau Overall Female: Marisa Jones DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** MALE RESULTS: 10 and under ** 1 Liam Humphries 10M M0010 Moodus CT 22:26 389 2 Nathan Ben-Ari 10M M0010 West Hartford CT 23:40 60 3 Andrew Ton-That 8M M0010 Glastonbury CT 25:20 800 4 Ronak Prakash 8M M0010 Glastonbury CT 25:46 654 ** MALE RESULTS: 11 to 14 ** 1 Jamie Rendon 14M M1114 West Hartford CT 17:40 1001 2 Edward Zhao 14M M1114 Simsbury CT 18:31 873 3 Logan Humphries 11M M1114 Moodus CT 19:50 390 4 Nicholas Tagliarini 14M M1114 West Hartford CT 19:55 783 ** MALE RESULTS: 15 to 18 ** 1 Callum Sherry 15M M1518 West Hartford CT 16:30 1012 2 Ian Staines 17M M1518 Avon CT 16:42 1002 3 Miles Aronow 18M M1518 West Hartford CT 16:49 26 4 Thomas Robinson 16M M1518 West Hartford CT 16:50 676 ** MALE RESULTS: 19 to 29 ** 1 Grant O-Connor 22M M1929 West Hartford CT 14:51 921 2 Matthew Walker 26M M1929 Newington CT 15:14 823 3 Christopher Helminski 24M M1929 Hartford CT 15:43 1032 4 Ken Whitney 27M M1929 West Hartford CT 16:14 843 ** MALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 ** 1 Gregory Weaver 39M M3039 West Hartford CT 16:22 832 2 Brad Kay 33M M3039 Atlanta GA 18:58 900 3 Jed Turnbull 30M M3039 West Hartford CT 20:16 811 4 John Streff 36M M3039 West Hartford CT 21:21 925 ** MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 ** 1 Nicola Beretta 42M M4049 Avon CT 17:26 64 2 Justin Carbonneau 42M M4049 West Hartford CT 17:57 123 3 Jonathan Shepherd 41M M4049 West Hartford CT 18:28 741 4 Richard Fernandes 40M M4049 Waterbury CT 20:08 228 ** MALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 ** 1 Ted Newton 57M M5059 West Hartford CT 19:51 592 2 Garrett Flynn 50M M5059 West Hartford CT 20:09 256 3 Jorge Rabat -Jr 54M M5059 West Hartford CT 20:49 659 4 Geoffrey Brown 54M M5059 Unionville CT 21:02 886 Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race Sunday June 2, 2019 - Burr Street - W Hartford CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny- 68 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Ari Klau Overall Female: Marisa Jones DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** MALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 ** 1 Russell Blatt 62M M6069 West Hartford CT 18:04 79 2 Alex Koskinas 60M M6069 West Hartford CT 24:06 430 3 Chick Marks 67M M6069 West Hartford CT 24:55 507 4 Kevin Hassett 62M M6069 West Hartford CT 25:40 347 ** MALE RESULTS: 70 to 79 ** 1 Rick Taff 70M M7079 Glastonbury CT 26:14 885 2 Jay Bergman 70M M7079 Newington CT 30:38 65 3 Tony Hollister 72M M7079 Glastonbury CT 31:09 375 4 Gregory Staley 71M M7079 West Hartford CT 40:09 769 ** MALE RESULTS: 80 and over ** 1 Tom Butterfield 83M M8099 Windsor CT 31:32 83 2 Boris Lurye 81M M8099 West Hartford CT 50:00 81 ****************************************************************************************** *** PLATTSYS.COM *** MON SEPT 2, 2019 - PURPLE HEART HALF MARATHON AND 5K - S WINDSOR CT - 8 AM SAT JULY 6, 2019 - RAILS TO TRAILS FIRECRACKER 5K - CHURCH ST - VERNON CT - 9 AM THU AUGUST 8, 2019 - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM THU AUGUST 15, 2019 - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM THU AUGUST 22, 2019 - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM THU AUGUST 29, 2019 - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM WED Jan 1, 2020 - NEW YEARS CELEBRATION OF LIFE 5K - S WINDSOR CT - 10 AM *****************************************************************************************


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates