Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    


Camp Jewell 5k Fun Run/Walk
Top Male: 1. Andrew Bachman 2. Churl Ng 3. Sean Fallon 4. Peter Marshall 5. Sam Marshall
Top Female: 1. Lena Koeber 2. Michele Stefanov 3. Gayle Shanley 4. Yule Ching 5. Alice Figueroa
Camp Jewell YMCA 5K Run
Saturday June 8, 2019 - Camp Jewell- Colebrook CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny- 71 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Andrew Bachman Overall Female: Lena Koeber


***************************************************************************************************

*** PLATTSYS.COM (SPLIT .4 Mile Mark) ***

***************************************************************************************************

OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION SPLIT 1
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT TIME BIB
1 Andrew Bachman 35M M3039 W Hartford CT 21:19 21:19 6:51 1/3 02:21 1485
2 Churl Ng 20M M1929 Chai Wa CT 24:53 24:53 8:00 1/4 02:31 1484
3 Sean Fallon 54M M5059 W Simsbury CT 25:57 25:56 8:21 1/3 02:50 1477
4 Lena Koeber 18F F0018 Colebrook CT 27:55 27:54 8:59 1/1 03:00 1490
5 Peter Marshall 54M M5059 Andover CT 29:52 29:48 9:36 2/3 03:26 1475
6 Sam Marshall 24M M1929 Andover CT 29:52 29:50 9:36 2/4 03:25 1489
7 Michele Stefanov 62F F6099 Valhalla NY 29:58 29:58 9:38 1/3 03:14 1470
8 Gayle Shanley 37F F3039 Falls Village CT 30:29 30:29 9:48 1/1 02:58 1479
9 Rick Shanley 39M M3039 Falls Village CT 30:55 30:55 9:56 2/3 03:20 1478
10 Michael Barden 48M M4049 Bristol CT 31:07 31:07 10:00 1/1 03:23 1482
11 Robbie Lyons 20M M1929 Fairfield CT 32:57 32:57 10:36 3/4 03:30 1487
12 David Pilon 37M M3039 Simsbury CT 34:12 34:12 11:00 3/3 03:19 1469
13 Yule Ching 22F F1929 Yuen Long HK 35:15 35:10 11:20 1/2 04:27 1493
14 Simon Parry-Williams 23M M1929 Colebrook CT 35:27 35:27 11:24 4/4 02:59 1488
15 Alice Figueroa 52F F5059 Simsbury CT 37:15 37:13 11:59 1/2 03:50 1474
16 Alit Bedik 40F F4049 S Windsor CT 37:34 37:33 12:05 1/3 03:59 1486
17 Jeanne Thomas 64F F6099 Wolcott CT 38:09 38:06 12:16 2/3 04:21 1483
18 Laurie Adams 60F F6099 Southington CT 38:10 38:08 12:17 3/3 04:20 1471
19 Mary Janeo 48F F4049 Torrington CT 44:58 44:56 14:28 2/3 04:47 1492
20 Joie Slossar 20F F1929 Woodbury CT 48:14 48:13 15:31 2/2 04:22 1476
21 Sylvia Centeno 40F F4049 East Hartford CT 51:34 51:32 16:35 3/3 05:54 1473
22 Mary kay Rendoce 56F F5059 Windsor CT 51:35 51:31 16:36 2/2 05:55 1480
23 Jerome Alper 58M M5059 Stamford CT 1:09:39 1:09:33 22:25 3/3 07:19 1491
24 Bill Gaffin 89M M6099 Windsor CT 1:09:41 1:09:34 22:25 1/1 07:20 1481

Race Results ()     Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Andrew Bachman 2. Churl Ng 3. Sean Fallon 4. Peter Marshall 5. Sam Marshall

Top Female: 1. Lena Koeber 2. Michele Stefanov 3. Gayle Shanley 4. Yule Ching 5. Alice Figueroa

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates