Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Meet Results ()    

Founders League T&F Championships
Founders League Track & Field Championships
Saturday May 11, 2019 - Hotchkiss School - Lakeville, CT

Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

Founders League Track & Field Championships Saturday May 11, 2019 - Hotchkiss School - Lakeville, CT Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 ****************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM -- FINAL RESULTS ***************************************************************************************** Girls - Team Scores =============================================================================== 1) Taft School 135 2) Hotchkiss 107.50 3) Loomis Chaffee 106.50 4) Choate Rosemary Hall 79 5) Kingswood Oxford 40 6) Westminster School 38 7) Miss Porters School 21 Boys - Team Scores =============================================================================== 1) Loomis Chaffee 123.50 2) Hotchkiss 109 3) Choate Rosemary Hall 99 4) Kingswood Oxford 59 5) Taft School 58 6) Avon Old Farms School 35 7) Westminster School 25.50 8) Trinity Pawling 18 ************************************************************************************** Boys 100 Meter =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Heat# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Jeff Davis SO Kingswood Oxf 11.29Q 1 2 Broox Bolden SR Kingswood Oxf 11.71Q 2 3 Miles Wotorson SR Avon Old Farms 11.72q 1 4 Jacob Rooks 10 Taft School 11.74q 1 5 Kamren Watkins-Hunter SO Loomis Chaffee 11.89q 1 6 Josh Tracey SO Avon Old Farms 11.91q 1 7 Chayne Bruneau SR Loomis Chaffee 11.93q 1 8 Felix Bao SO Hotchkiss 11.94q 2 9 Adebowale Salako JR Hotchkiss 12.18 2 10 Kobe Robinson JR Choate Rosemary 12.39 2 11 Taylor Ewing JR Trinity Pawling 12.41 1 11 Matt Park SO Westminster 12.41 2 Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Jeff Davis SO Kingswood Oxf 11.10 2 Broox Bolden SR Kingswood Oxf 11.13 3 Jacob Rooks 10 Taft School 11.50 4 Miles Wotorson SR Avon Old Farms 11.59 5 Chayne Bruneau SR Loomis Chaffee 11.70 6 Kamren Watkins-Hunter SO Loomis Chaffee 11.84 7 Josh Tracey SO Avon Old Farms 11.87 8 Felix Bao SO Hotchkiss 11.91 Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Chuma Azinge SR Choate Rosemary 15.07Q 2 2 Evan Karas SR Choate Rosemary 15.59Q 1 3 Seth Robertson JR Loomis Chaffee 15.88q 1 4 Tyler Phomachanh SO Avon Old Farms 16.84q 2 5 Obinna Okoli JR Hotchkiss 16.86q 2 6 Meszion Ramsden JR Hotchkiss 17.64q 2 7 Heissen Kong SO Loomis Chaffee 18.32q 1 8 Jared Hunter SR Avon Old Farms 18.46q 1 9 Diky Izmirlian 11 Taft School 18.88 2 10 Jaden Lovelace JR Kingswood Oxf 20.42 1 11 Gavin Pintro 11 Taft School 21.09 1 Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Chuma Azinge SR Choate Rosemary 14.63 2 Seth Robertson JR Loomis Chaffee 15.22 3 Evan Karas SR Choate Rosemary 15.33 4 Obinna Okoli JR Hotchkiss 16.65 5 Meszion Ramsden JR Hotchkiss 17.06 6 Heissen Kong SO Loomis Chaffee 17.21 7 Tyler Phomachanh SO Avon Old Farms 17.35 8 Jared Hunter SR Avon Old Farms 17.58 Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Jeff Davis SO Kingswood Oxf 22.54 3 2 Chuma Azinge SR Choate Rosemary 22.71 3 3 Skylar Bell 10 Taft School 23.19 2 4 Josh Tracey SO Avon Old Farms 23.60 3 5 Lucas Mastrodomenico JR Hotchkiss 23.61 2 6 Broox Bolden SR Kingswood Oxf 23.69 3 7 Ahmed Wise JR Choate Rosemary 24.15 3 8 Keven Cosgel SR Loomis Chaffee 24.32 2 9 Miles Wotorson SR Avon Old Farms 25.06 3 10 Tunji Osho-Williams SO Westminster 25.32 1 11 Michael Duncan SR Hotchkiss 25.47 2 12 Matt Carroll JR Trinity Pawling 26.24 1 13 Taylor Ewing JR Trinity Pawling 26.61 1 Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Jordan Miller 11 Taft School 51.60 2 2 Christian Finlay JR Hotchkiss 51.88 2 3 Sam Winiarski SR Loomis Chaffee 52.69 2 4 Jesse Swan JR Hotchkiss 53.48 2 5 Paul Chavey JR Avon Old Farms 53.83 1 6 Luke Foster SO Choate Rosemary 53.88 2 7 Thierno Diallo SO Loomis Chaffee 53.90 2 8 Jesse Sarfo Brew 09 Taft School 55.32 1 9 Danny Contreras JR Choate Rosemary 56.26 1 10 Aidan Petrie JR Westminster 57.05 1 Event 5 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Seth Robertson JR Loomis Chaffee 40.68 2 2 Evan Karas SR Choate Rosemary 41.07 2 3 Obinna Okoli JR Hotchkiss 43.18 2 4 Taisei Akasaka 11 Taft School 43.30 2 5 Meszion Ramsden JR Hotchkiss 43.95 2 6 Diky Izmirlian 11 Taft School 44.29 1 7 Johnny Eyvazzadeh SR Loomis Chaffee 44.54 2 8 Ellis Winfree SR Kingswood Oxf 44.65 1 9 Jared Hunter SR Avon Old Farms 44.83 1 10 Henry Propper SR Choate Rosemary 47.67 1 11 Jaden Lovelace JR Kingswood Oxf 47.77 1 12 Collin Anderson JR Avon Old Farms 50.41 1 Event 6 Boys 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Mustafe Dahir SR Choate Rosemary 1:56.13 2 56.97 (56.97) 1:56.13 (59.16) 2 Andrew Sidamon-Eristoff SR Hotchkiss 1:58.45 2 57.66 (57.66) 1:58.45 (1:00.80) 3 Emmett de Kanter SR Westminster 1:59.64 2 58.46 (58.46) 1:59.64 (1:01.19) 4 Jaden Rismay SR Loomis Chaffee 2:01.11 2 1:00.81 (1:00.81) 2:01.11 (1:00.31) 5 Dylan Holley JR Westminster 2:01.82 2 59.51 (59.51) 2:01.82 (1:02.32) 6 Campbell Herring SO Hotchkiss 2:02.53 2 59.16 (59.16) 2:02.53 (1:03.37) 7 Jake Lotreck SO Loomis Chaffee 2:03.56 2 1:00.74 (1:00.74) 2:03.56 (1:02.83) 8 Coltrane Joseph SR Kingswood Oxf 2:04.49 2 1:00.19 (1:00.19) 2:04.49 (1:04.30) 9 Casear Dai SR Avon Old Farms 2:10.79 1 1:07.25 (1:07.25) 2:10.79 (1:03.54) 10 Matt Bzowyckyj SO Kingswood Oxf 2:11.81 1 1:07.40 (1:07.40) 2:11.81 (1:04.41) 11 Quico Vargas SR Choate Rosemary 2:12.33 1 1:07.03 (1:07.03) 2:12.33 (1:05.31) 12 Sam Krupnikoff SR Avon Old Farms 2:20.07 1 1:08.14 (1:08.14) 2:20.07 (1:11.94) 13 Ben Yoon JR Trinity Pawling 2:29.06 1 1:11.70 (1:11.70) 2:29.06 (1:17.37) Event 7 Boys 1500 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Matt Farrell JR Loomis Chaffee 4:01.92 2 50.00 (50.00) 1:57.48 (1:07.49) 3:04.12 (1:06.64) 4:01.92 (57.80) 2 Andrew Sidamon-Eristoff SR Hotchkiss 4:03.51 2 3 Mustafe Dahir SR Choate Rosemary 4:03.61 2 4 Alejandro Rincon SO Loomis Chaffee 4:07.41 2 5 Emmett de Kanter SR Westminster 4:09.54 2 6 Konstantin Howard JR Hotchkiss 4:13.99 2 7 Ethan Pinkes JR Kingswood Oxf 4:29.50 2 8 Sam Krupnikoff SR Avon Old Farms 4:32.57 1 51.98 (51.98) 2:04.39 (1:12.41) 3:19.52 (1:15.13) 4:32.57 (1:13.05) 9 Casear Dai SR Avon Old Farms 4:36.48 1 52.74 (52.74) 2:06.79 (1:14.05) 3:23.43 (1:16.64) 4:36.48 (1:13.06) 10 Alex Ellis JR Westminster 4:37.73 1 51.72 (51.72) 2:04.08 (1:12.36) 3:23.11 (1:19.03) 4:37.73 (1:14.62) 11 Kevin Graziosi FR Kingswood Oxf 4:46.37 1 54.13 (54.13) 2:09.96 (1:15.83) 3:30.93 (1:20.98) 4:46.37 (1:15.44) 12 Ben Yoon JR Trinity Pawling 5:07.01 1 56.84 (56.84) 2:15.42 (1:18.58) 3:41.29 (1:25.88) 5:07.01 (1:25.72) Event 8 Boys 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Matt Farrell JR Loomis Chaffee 8:54.40 2 Andrew Sidamon-Eristoff SR Hotchkiss 9:06.42 3 Ian Staines 11 Taft School 9:15.85 4 Alejandro Rincon SO Loomis Chaffee 9:21.79 5 Konstantin Howard JR Hotchkiss 9:25.64 6 Justin Schuster SR Westminster 9:38.62 7 Joey Nihill 10 Taft School 9:40.01 8 Casear Dai SR Avon Old Farms 10:33.38 9 Okasha Bari SO Choate Rosemary 11:08.56 10 Sebastian Jimenez SO Choate Rosemary 11:19.99 11 David Defronzo SR Westminster 11:30.69 12 Tom Betts SR Kingswood Oxf 12:13.27 Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Taft School 'A' 44.47 2 1) Jacob Rooks 10 2) Kelvin Baffour 3) Jordan Miller 11 4) Skylar Bell 10 2 Kingswood Oxford 'A' 44.77 2 1) Elijah Infante SO 2) Jaden Lovelace JR 3) Broox Bolden SR 4) Jeff Davis SO 3 Loomis Chaffee 'A' 45.21 2 1) Brady Trenchard 2) Keven Cosgel SR 3) Chayne Bruneau SR 4) Kamren Watkins-Hunter SO 4 Hotchkiss 'A' 45.90 2 1) Felix Bao SO 2) Jonathan Coffy 3) Lucas Mastrodomenico JR 4) Joseph Richards 5 Choate Rosemary Hall 'A' 46.32 1 1) Kobe Robinson JR 2) 3) Vikram Sharma JR 4) Luke Foster SO 6 Trinity Pawling 'A' 49.12 1 1) Taylor Ewing JR 2) Jude Buchanan FR 3) Michael Koch SR 4) Sam Fechner JR -- Avon Old Farms School 'A' DQ 2 out of zone 1) Miles Wotorson SR 2) Michael Anderson SO 3) Josh Tracey SO 4) Dylan Kasperzyk SO Event 10 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Choate Rosemary Hall 'A' 3:27.21 2 1) Chuma Azinge SR 2) Evan Karas SR 3) Mustafe Dahir SR 4) Ahmed Wise JR 2 Hotchkiss 'A' 3:31.06 2 1) Jesse Swan JR 2) Xunchi Rock Zhu JR 3) Lucas Mastrodomenico JR 4) Christian Finlay JR 3 Kingswood Oxford 'A' 3:32.77 2 1) Ethan Pinkes JR 2) Jeff Davis SO 3) Broox Bolden SR 4) Coltrane Joseph SR 4 Loomis Chaffee 'A' 3:35.38 2 1) Thierno Diallo SO 2) Johnny Eyvazzadeh SR 3) Jaden Rismay SR 4) Sam Winiarski SR 5 Taft School 'A' 3:42.24 2 1) Taisei Akasaka 11 2) Jesse Sarfo Brew 09 3) Jordan Miller 11 4) Michael Negrea 6 Avon Old Farms School 'A' 3:44.20 1 1) Paul Chavey JR 2) Jordan Bernard JR 3) Collin Anderson JR 4) Jared Hunter SR 7 Westminster School 'A' 3:45.19 1 1) Sean Clarke 2) Nate Pane 3) Dylan Holley JR 4) Emmett de Kanter SR Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Cassie Hawthorne JR Loomis Chaffee 13.08Q 2 2 Ainsley Vaughn JR Kingswood Oxf 13.32Q 1 3 Tiara Lewis Falloon SR Loomis Chaffee 13.33q 1 4 Julianne Borges Gordon SR Miss Porters 13.65q 1 5 Laila Hawkins SR Choate Rosemary 13.73q 2 6 Alexandria Black JR Miss Porters 13.94q 2 7 Alexa Dwyer FR Westminster 13.98q 2 8 Zinny Calixte SR Choate Rosemary J13.98q 2 9 Sidney Taffe JR Kingswood Oxf 14.01 1 10 Margaret Ottenbreit JR Hotchkiss 14.57 1 11 Susanna Brown FR Taft School 14.70 2 12 Meera Kasturi FR Hotchkiss 15.11 2 Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Ainsley Vaughn JR Kingswood Oxf 13.17 2 Tiara Lewis Falloon SR Loomis Chaffee 13.57 3 Julianne Borges Gordon SR Miss Porters 13.76 4 Laila Hawkins SR Choate Rosemary 14.01 5 Alexandria Black JR Miss Porters 14.03 6 Alexa Dwyer FR Westminster 14.27 7 Zinny Calixte SR Choate Rosemary 14.36 8 Cassie Hawthorne JR Loomis Chaffee 17.56 Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Lily Dumas SR Choate Rosemary 15.77Q 2 2 Nia Warren SR Hotchkiss 16.29Q 1 3 Liz Barre SR Taft School 16.30q 1 4 Hyla Mosher SR Hotchkiss 17.35q 2 5 Ellen Olender FR Loomis Chaffee 19.04q 1 6 Sydni Jett SR Kingswood Oxf 19.35q 1 7 Eleanor Streit SR Taft School 19.38q 2 8 Rinese Sterling SO Kingswood Oxf 19.89q 2 9 Kathryn Roller FR Miss Porters 20.43 2 10 Puchalski Halle FR Miss Porters 21.44 1 11 Nina Gildor SR Loomis Chaffee 21.69 1 Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Lily Dumas SR Choate Rosemary 15.34 2 Liz Barre SR Taft School 15.98 3 Nia Warren SR Hotchkiss 16.25 4 Hyla Mosher SR Hotchkiss 16.97 5 Eleanor Streit SR Taft School 18.43 6 Sydni Jett SR Kingswood Oxf 18.48 7 Ellen Olender FR Loomis Chaffee 19.15 8 Rinese Sterling SO Kingswood Oxf 19.82 Event 23 Girls 200 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Amaia Ince JR Loomis Chaffee 26.93 2 2 Ainsley Vaughn JR Kingswood Oxf 27.23 2 3 Dylan Foster JR Westminster 28.32 2 4 Anna Edwards SR Taft School 28.41 2 5 Claudia Torres GR Taft School 28.65 2 6 Victoria Black FR Miss Porters 28.89 1 7 Kayla Mundi SO Choate Rosemary 29.23 1 8 Sofia Weber JR Hotchkiss 29.83 1 9 Bain Ella FR Miss Porters 30.01 1 10 Rinese Sterling SO Kingswood Oxf 30.26 1 Event 24 Girls 400 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Marleigh Giliberto SR Loomis Chaffee 59.98 2 2 Emma Tishler JR Loomis Chaffee 1:00.90 2 3 Tanami Penfold JR Hotchkiss 1:03.17 2 4 Britney Burns JR Hotchkiss 1:04.01 2 5 Cici Chagnon SO Kingswood Oxf 1:04.77 1 6 Anna Csigirinszkij SR Taft School 1:05.01 1 7 Erin Bowen SR Kingswood Oxf 1:05.11 2 8 Kaitlyn Macdonald SR Taft School 1:05.80 2 9 Victoria Black FR Miss Porters 1:07.38 1 Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Hyla Mosher SR Hotchkiss 48.41 2 2 Lily Dumas SR Choate Rosemary 48.52 2 3 Jillian Cudney JR Hotchkiss 49.59 2 4 Eleanor Streit SR Taft School 51.32 2 5 Emma Kane SO Loomis Chaffee 56.11 1 6 Ellen Olender FR Loomis Chaffee 58.70 1 7 Samantha de Kanter FR Westminster 59.54 1 Event 26 Girls 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Alex Preziotti SO Taft School 2:28.14 1:13.75 (1:13.75) 2:28.14 (1:14.39) 2 Annelise Vaughn SO Kingswood Oxf 2:28.50 1:12.05 (1:12.05) 2:28.50 (1:16.46) 3 Marleigh Giliberto SR Loomis Chaffee 2:31.37 1:14.19 (1:14.19) 2:31.37 (1:17.18) 4 Avery Rebello SR Loomis Chaffee 2:34.70 1:15.86 (1:15.86) 2:34.70 (1:18.84) 5 Courtney Contiguglia SO Hotchkiss 2:36.66 1:15.20 (1:15.20) 2:36.66 (1:21.47) 6 Annabel Pick FR Taft School 2:39.21 1:15.47 (1:15.47) 2:39.21 (1:23.74) 7 Lilly Bar SR Choate Rosemary 2:39.73 1:16.68 (1:16.68) 2:39.73 (1:23.06) 8 Olivia Reynolds FR Kingswood Oxf 2:41.54 1:16.84 (1:16.84) 2:41.54 (1:24.70) 9 Usich Evie JR Miss Porters 2:56.30 1:21.24 (1:21.24) 2:56.30 (1:35.07) Event 27 Girls 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Betsy Overstrum JR Choate Rosemary 5:06.89 2 Alex Preziotti SO Taft School 5:13.17 3 Lilly Bar SR Choate Rosemary 5:19.20 4 Stella Oldakowski FR Taft School 5:22.24 5 Quinlan Teagan FR Miss Porters 5:22.97 6 Laura Mittelman JR Westminster 5:28.59 7 Camilla Fritzinger FR Hotchkiss 5:39.41 8 Kayla Uzwiak FR Hotchkiss 5:42.39 9 Jean Shin SO Loomis Chaffee 5:50.89 Event 28 Girls 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Betsy Overstrum JR Choate Rosemary 11:41.59 43.10 (43.10) 2:13.59 (1:30.49) 3:44.04 (1:30.45) 5:16.28 (1:32.25) 6:50.12 (1:33.84) 8:27.26 (1:37.15) 10:05.25 (1:37.99) 11:41.59 (1:36.34) 2 Quinlan Teagan FR Miss Porters 11:57.59 46.54 (46.54) 2:25.01 (1:38.47) 4:01.29 (1:36.29) 5:38.13 (1:36.85) 7:18.62 (1:40.49) 8:58.18 (1:39.56) 10:37.91 (1:39.74) 11:57.59 (1:19.68) 3 Solveig Nycander JR Westminster 11:57.86 11:57.86 (11:57.86) 4 Stella Oldakowski FR Taft School 12:02.22 12:02.22 (12:02.22) 5 Laura Mittelman JR Westminster 12:09.26 12:09.26 (12:09.26) 6 Kayla Uzwiak FR Hotchkiss 12:17.26 12:17.26 (12:17.26) 7 Julia Lantner FR Loomis Chaffee 12:18.80 12:18.80 (12:18.80) 8 Katherine Bootsma JR Taft School 12:45.62 12:45.62 (12:45.62) 9 Mitali Vedula SO Loomis Chaffee 13:00.96 13:00.96 (13:00.96) Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Loomis Chaffee 'A' 51.22 2 1) Tiara Lewis Falloon SR 2) Maia Paige 3) Willa Hock 4) Cassie Hawthorne JR 2 Hotchkiss 'A' 52.80 2 1) Tanami Penfold JR 2) Hyla Mosher SR 3) Margaret Ottenbreit JR 4) Hailey Childs SR 3 Taft School 'A' 53.36 2 1) Anna Edwards SR 2) Kayla Robinson SR 3) Natalie Hodak 4) Claudia Torres GR 4 Westminster School 'A' 53.41 1 1) Dylan Foster JR 2) Alexa Dwyer FR 3) Bella Tawney FR 4) Claire Taylor SO 5 Choate Rosemary Hall 'A' 53.67 2 1) Kayla Mundi SO 2) Jalah Scott JR 3) Zinny Calixte SR 4) Laila Hawkins SR 6 Miss Porters School 'A' 54.41 1 1) Julianne Borges Gordon SR 2) Bain Ella FR 3) Alexandria Black JR 4) Victoria Black FR 7 Kingswood Oxford 'A' 54.42 1 1) Sydni Jett SR 2) Sidney Taffe JR 3) Cici Chagnon SO 4) Rinese Sterling SO Event 30 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Loomis Chaffee 'A' 4:13.89 1) Tiara Lewis Falloon SR 2) Jessica Scott 3) Emma Tishler JR 4) Marleigh Giliberto SR 2 Hotchkiss 'A' 4:18.61 1) Britney Burns JR 2) Jillian Cudney JR 3) Tanami Penfold JR 4) Margaret Ottenbreit JR 3 Taft School 'A' 4:20.62 1) Liz Barre SR 2) Kaitlyn Macdonald SR 3) Alex Preziotti SO 4) Eleanor Streit SR 4 Kingswood Oxford 'A' 4:20.66 1) Erin Bowen SR 2) Cici Chagnon SO 3) Annelise Vaughn SO 4) Ainsley Vaughn JR 5 Westminster School 'A' 4:36.14 1) Alexa Dwyer FR 2) Bella Tawney FR 3) Claire Taylor SO 4) Samantha de Kanter FR 6 Choate Rosemary Hall 'A' 4:38.76 1) Lilly Bar SR 2) Laila Hawkins SR 3) Lily Dumas SR 4) Alicia Xiong SO **************** FIELD EVENTS ************************** Event 12 Boys Discus Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Ellis Winfree SR Kingswood Oxf 127-08 FOUL 123-00 125-06 121-01 116-02 127-08 2 Malik Alishlalov JR Westminster 118-06 104-09 110-11 113-05 105-05 113-03 118-06 3 Jaedon Roberts JR Avon Old Farms 118-05 110-00 104-01 106-02 118-05 110-01 FOUL 4 Chukwudubem Anwunah JR Hotchkiss 115-11 104-00 103-02 FOUL FOUL 114-03 115-11 5 Itai Mupanduki SR Choate Rosemary 113-10 66-07 107-02 FOUL 101-04 113-10 FOUL 6 Erik Johannesson-Perez 11 Taft School 99-09 99-09 79-08 93-07 7 James McCarthy SR Choate Rosemary 99-04 FOUL 89-04 99-04 90-09 8 Nicholas Baird 11 Taft School 99-01 94-11 96-03 98-00 97-09 99-01 97-09 9 Eddie Gonzalez SR Trinity Pawling 93-01 FOUL FOUL 93-01 10 Reza Badiee SR Avon Old Farms 91-04 77-11 91-04 11 Giovanni Hamilton SR Westminster 91-00 91-00 12 Elijah Infante SO Kingswood Oxf 86-10 86-10 81-00 x 13 Mason DeBruyn SO Loomis Chaffee 78-01 FOUL FOUL 78-01 -- Connor Mesite SO Loomis Chaffee FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Jude Buchanan FR Trinity Pawling FOUL FOUL x Event 13 Boys Shot Put ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Tyler Delgado SR Loomis Chaffee 49-03.50 47-03 47-03.25 46-11 44-11 45-00 49-03.50 2 Jaedon Roberts JR Avon Old Farms 47-00.00 41-05.50 47-00 41-09.50 44-10.50 45-11.50 44-11 3 Ellis Winfree SR Kingswood Oxf 46-03.00 40-03.50 46-03 43-08.50 44-00 41-11 45-02.50 4 James McCarthy SR Choate Rosemary 45-07.00 41-07 41-08.75 45-01.50 45-07 43-06.50 44-01 5 Erik Johannesson-Perez 11 Taft School 42-04.00 41-03.25 42-03 41-05 39-08.50 42-04 41-11 6 Quran Rahman SR Trinity Pawling 42-00.00 38-06.50 39-10.75 40-09 40-05.50 39-08 42-00 7 Liam Dietrich SO Trinity Pawling 41-09.00 41-09 41-06 FOUL 39-06 40-07 40-03 8 Elijah Infante SO Kingswood Oxf 40-10.00 FOUL FOUL 40-04 FOUL 40-10 9 Marshall Smith SR Avon Old Farms 38-08.00 31-03.25 38-08 36-02 10 Ryan Last GR Taft School 37-04.00 35-11.50 37-04 36-11.50 11 Tremaine Dawson SO Westminster 35-03.00 35-03 FOUL 34-09 12 Connor Mesite SO Loomis Chaffee 33-06.50 33-06.50 31-08.50 30-11 Event 14 Boys Long Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Tyler Delgado SR Loomis Chaffee 21-00.00 FOUL 19-10 FOUL 21-00 FOUL 20-09.25 2 Jacob Rooks 10 Taft School 20-06.00 18-02 19-06.50 18-07 19-03.75 20-06 20-01.25 3 Meszion Ramsden JR Hotchkiss 20-05.50 FOUL 20-05.50 FOUL 19-05.25 4 Bryce Nash SR Trinity Pawling 20-02.00 19-08 18-11 18-10 19-10.25 19-09.25 20-02 5 Matthew Lu SR Hotchkiss 20-00.50 18-05 19-11.50 19-06 20-00.50 19-09.25 19-01 6 Skylar Bell 10 Taft School J20-00.50 FOUL FOUL 19-09.50 FOUL 20-00.50 19-06.25 7 Tyler Phomachanh SO Avon Old Farms 19-07.50 18-09.75 19-07.50 18-09.50 18-08 19-06.75 8 Vikram Sharma JR Choate Rosemary 19-06.00 9 Michael Anderson SO Avon Old Farms 19-03.00 10 Matt Park SO Westminster 18-06.50 11 Chase Collyer SO Loomis Chaffee 18-04.25 12 Michael Koch SR Trinity Pawling 18-03.00 13 Jaden Lovelace JR Kingswood Oxf 17-11.50 14 Jamie Amell JR Kingswood Oxf 17-03.00 15 Alex Du SO Choate Rosemary 16-11.00 Event 15 Boys Triple Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Chuma Azinge SR Choate Rosemary 47-11.00 46-01.50 46-01.75 47-11 45-04.75 2 Kamren Watkins-Hunter SO Loomis Chaffee 42-01.50 FOUL 41-04 40-03 41-00.75 41-05.25 42-01.50 3 Bryce Nash SR Trinity Pawling 41-08.00 38-06 40-02.25 41-08 41-00 41-03.25 41-03 4 Adam Jannetti SR Loomis Chaffee 41-00.50 39-11.25 39-06.75 39-04 39-04 40-08.25 41-00.50 5 Drew Brownback SR Westminster 40-09.25 40-02.25 PASS PASS PASS PASS 40-09.25 6 Isaiah Jackson JR Avon Old Farms 39-07.00 38-01.50 36-11 38-05.75 38-11.25 38-05 39-07 7 Adebowale Salako JR Hotchkiss 39-03.00 38-09.75 38-02.25 FOUL 39-03 37-02 37-02.75 8 Xunchi Rock Zhu JR Hotchkiss 37-03.00 FOUL FOUL 37-03 PASS 35-04.50 36-06.75 9 Alex Du SO Choate Rosemary 36-11.00 36-06.75 36-11 FOUL 10 Tunji Osho-Williams SO Westminster J36-11.00 36-01 FOUL 36-11 11 Jordan Bernard JR Avon Old Farms 36-10.25 36-10.25 12 Chris Gleaton JR Trinity Pawling 36-03.00 36-03 34-09 34-11 13 Matt Bzowyckyj SO Kingswood Oxf 35-10.75 32-04.75 33-00 35-10.75 14 Jamie Amell JR Kingswood Oxf 33-11.50 FOUL 33-11.50 x Event 16 Boys High Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Chukwudubem Anwunah JR Hotchkiss 6-04.00 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-04 6-05 O O O O O XXX 2 Vincent Wu SR Hotchkiss 5-10.00 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 O O XXO XXX 3 Bryce Nash SR Trinity Pawling 5-08.00 5-06 5-08 5-10 O O XXX 4 Adam Jannetti SR Loomis Chaffee 5-06.00 5-06 5-08 O XXX 5 Jalen Sears SR Westminster J5-06.00 5-04 5-06 5-08 O XXO XXX 5 Jack Frisbie SR Loomis Chaffee J5-06.00 5-06 5-08 XXO XXX 7 Chris Gleaton JR Trinity Pawling 5-04.00 5-04 5-06 O XXX 7 Collin Anderson JR Avon Old Farms 5-04.00 5-04 5-06 O XXX -- Wes Rising 10 Taft School NH 5-04 XXX Event 17 Boys Javelin Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Tyler Delgado SR Loomis Chaffee 165-08 159-10 145-03 153-10 164-04 165-08 FOUL 2 Luke Foster SO Choate Rosemary 150-03 136-09 150-03 FOUL 125-01 139-02 141-10 3 Christian Crider JR Hotchkiss 131-02 128-05 123-01 121-06 126-08 131-02 130-10 4 Joey Bradley SR Choate Rosemary 125-00 125-00 121-10 119-08 116-00 114-06 120-04 5 William Wildish SO Hotchkiss 120-05 FOUL FOUL 120-05 116-11 FOUL 116-05 6 Nick Cyprian JR Avon Old Farms 117-01 117-01 105-06 110-02 112-09 FOUL FOUL 7 Erik Johannesson-Perez 11 Taft School 111-11 104-07 111-11 111-10 104-07 110-08 107-01 8 Zach Derish 11 Taft School 108-07 98-04 108-07 63-01 107-01 102-11 FOUL 9 Xander Sanborn SO Avon Old Farms 107-08 FOUL 107-08 x 10 Alex Zunino JR Loomis Chaffee 107-07 107-07 FOUL FOUL 11 John Garvey SR Trinity Pawling 104-04 104-04 FOUL FOUL 12 Leo Kolomeskeii SO Westminster 93-00 93-00 72-00 FOUL 13 Phalla Phoap JR Westminster 81-05 81-05 78-04 80-09 14 Liam Dietrich SO Trinity Pawling 72-05 72-05 FOUL FOUL Boys Pole Vault ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Evan Karas SR Choate Rosemary 13-03.00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-03 13-09 O O XO XO O XXP 2 Jun Kwon SR Avon Old Farms 12-00.00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 O O O O O O O XXO XXX 3 Mark Valadez SR Loomis Chaffee 11-06.00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 XO O XO O XXX 4 David Lloyd George JR Hotchkiss J11-06.00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 O XXO O XXO XXX 4 Drew Brownback SR Westminster J11-06.00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 O O XO XO XXO XXX 6 Spencer Dawe 11 Taft School 11-00.00 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 O O O XO XO XXX 7 Desmond Teague JR Hotchkiss 10-06.00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 XO O O XXX 8 Pedro Arellano SO Loomis Chaffee 10-00.00 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 O XO O XXX 9 Henry Propper SR Choate Rosemary J10-00.00 9-06 10-00 10-06 XO XXO XXX 10 Dylan Kasperzyk SO Avon Old Farms 9-00.00 9-00 9-06 O XXX 11 Ranon Larpcharern 11 Taft School J9-00.00 8-06 9-00 9-06 O XO XXX 12 Roman Mitchell JR Westminster 8-06.00 8-06 9-00 XXO XXX Girls Discus Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Abby Cannon JR Loomis Chaffee 107-11 100-07 99-06 95-11 107-11 99-00 2 Madelyn Rego SR Hotchkiss 85-01 72-05 81-00 84-02 85-01 3 Maya Ruffin SR Westminster 84-01 63-11 66-04 x 84-01 4 Ula Lucas SO Choate Rosemary 82-10 76-11 75-08 82-06 82-10 5 Alissa Toner SO Westminster 78-09 78-09 68-06 x 6 Lipkens Astrid SO Miss Porters 70-10 70-10 55-04 55-03 7 Ellie Ketchum JR Taft School 69-09 67-04 69-09 67-10 8 Samantha Gallo SR Choate Rosemary 69-06 60-03 60-08 69-06 9 Oumi Sowe JR Loomis Chaffee 68-04 65-04 68-04 x 10 Stacey Zhang SO Kingswood Oxf 58-05 x 47-01 58-05 11 Catherine Guo FR Miss Porters 55-01 55-01 x Event 33 Girls Shot Put ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Kayla Robinson SR Taft School 36-01.00 33-02.25 FOUL 33-00.50 36-01 32-02 2 Kennedy Anderson SO Loomis Chaffee 35-04.00 34-05.50 30-01.50 32-11 33-06 35-01 35-04 3 Ellie Ketchum JR Taft School 33-03.50 31-04.50 32-09 32-10 30-08.50 32-09 33-03.50 4 Abby Cannon JR Loomis Chaffee 32-10.25 31-04.50 31-04.50 31-08 31-05.50 FOUL 32-10.25 5 Maya Ruffin SR Westminster 31-10.50 30-00 31-04 30-02.50 31-09 31-10.50 6 Margaret Smith JR Hotchkiss 30-08.50 28-07 26-02.75 28-00 27-09.50 30-08.50 30-02 7 Amanda Hill SR Hotchkiss 29-01.00 28-07 26-06 28-08.25 28-11.50 29-01 28-03.50 8 Kitan Ayeni SR Choate Rosemary 24-08.25 9 Sandra Leon SR Choate Rosemary 24-05.00 10 Alissa Toner SO Westminster 24-02.00 11 Lipkens Astrid SO Miss Porters 23-03.00 12 Puchalski Halle FR Miss Porters 20-02.00 Event 34 Girls Long Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Kayla Mundi SO Choate Rosemary 16-08.25 15-10.75 16-08.25 2 Amaia Ince JR Loomis Chaffee 16-07.25 16-07.25 15-09.25 15-10.50 16-05.75 16-02 3 Hyla Mosher SR Hotchkiss 16-04.00 16-04 16-00.50 16-04 15-03 15-08.75 15-09.75 4 Kayla Robinson SR Taft School 16-01.50 15-05 15-05.50 FOUL 14-05 FOUL 16-01.50 5 Sydni Jett SR Kingswood Oxf 15-08.00 FOUL 15-08 15-03 6 Cici Chagnon SO Kingswood Oxf 15-04.50 15-04.50 15-02.25 14-04.50 7 Carol Yu SO Loomis Chaffee 15-03.50 14-01.50 FOUL 15-03.50 8 Dylan Foster JR Westminster 15-00.00 15-00 14-03 14-05.50 9 Zinny Calixte SR Choate Rosemary 14-10.00 14-08.75 14-07.50 14-10 10 Hailey Childs SR Hotchkiss 14-03.75 FOUL FOUL 14-03.75 11 Krasusky Jillian FR Miss Porters 12-05.25 12-03.75 12-05.25 12 Alexandria Black JR Miss Porters 10-04.25 FOUL 10-04.25 x -- Susanna Brown FR Taft School FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Event 35 Girls Triple Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Kayla Robinson SR Taft School 35-00.50 35-00.50 34-05.50 35-00.50 34-09.50 2 Liz Barre SR Taft School 32-09.00 32-09 FOUL 31-10.50 3 Hailey Childs SR Hotchkiss 32-05.50 31-06.50 31-08.50 32-05.50 FOUL 31-11.50 31-08 4 Sydni Jett SR Kingswood Oxf 31-03.00 FOUL 30-00.50 31-03 FOUL 29-01 5 Margaret Smith JR Hotchkiss 30-11.00 x x 30-11 30-10 6 Kelsey Lee JR Loomis Chaffee 30-10.00 29-09 FOUL 30-01.50 30-10 7 Carol Yu SO Loomis Chaffee 30-01.50 FOUL FOUL 29-04 30-01.50 28-08 FOUL 8 Davis Scout SO Miss Porters 28-05.50 28-05.50 27-10 28-02 9 Jalah Scott JR Choate Rosemary 28-00.50 26-10.50 28-00.50 10 Claire Taylor SO Westminster 27-08.50 27-04 27-05 27-08.50 -- Saijel Burkett FR Choate Rosemary FOUL FOUL x -- Sidney Taffe JR Kingswood Oxf FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Event 36 Girls High Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Lily Dumas SR Choate Rosemary 5-02.00 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 O O O XO XXX 2 Liz Barre SR Taft School 5-00.00 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 O O O O XXX 2 Nia Warren SR Hotchkiss 5-00.00 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 O O O O O XXX 4 Zinny Calixte SR Choate Rosemary 4-10.00 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 O O O XXX 5 Sydney Dovi JR Loomis Chaffee 4-08.00 4-06 4-08 4-10 O O XXX 5 Margaret Smith JR Hotchkiss 4-08.00 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 O O O XXX 7 Katie Anderson FR Miss Porters 4-06.00 4-04 4-06 4-08 O O XXX 8 Tatiana Restrepo FR Westminster 4-04.00 4-04 4-06 O XXX 9 Bella Tawney FR Westminster J4-04.00 4-04 4-06 XXO XXX -- Anna Csigirinszkij SR Taft School NH 4-04 XXX -- Sidney Taffe JR Kingswood Oxf NH 4-04 XXX Event 37 Girls Javelin Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Madelyn Rego SR Hotchkiss 104-11 70-09 87-03 104-11 102-00 97-07 2 Liv Santini SR Taft School 97-04 93-10 94-03 92-08 94-10 97-04 86-09 3 Avery Comish JR Taft School 87-05 82-10 80-02 85-10 84-10 87-05 4 Alissa Toner SO Westminster 85-09 85-09 83-02 82-01 75-00 79-08 82-08 5 Tia Hannah SO Loomis Chaffee 84-01 77-06 67-04 68-06 77-10 84-01 6 Bella Tawney FR Westminster 75-04 75-04 64-08 71-04 54-00 71-04 67-02 7 Lipkens Astrid SO Miss Porters 67-07 8 Stacey Zhang SO Kingswood Oxf 60-09 9 LaJayzia Wright JR Hotchkiss 58-09 10 Abby Cannon JR Loomis Chaffee 57-04 Event 38 Girls Pole Vault ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Ella Losee JR Taft School 9-03.00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06 O O O O XO XO O X 2 Olivia King SR Hotchkiss 8-06.00 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 O O O XO XXX 3 Kaitlyn Macdonald SR Taft School 8-00.00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 O O O O XXX 4 Clara Preisig SO Hotchkiss 7-06.00 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 O O O O XXX 4 Kennedy Anderson SO Loomis Chaffee 7-06.00 7-00 7-06 8-00 O O XXX 6 Claire Taylor SO Westminster J7-06.00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 O O XO XXX 7 Megan Lam JR Loomis Chaffee 6-06.00 6-06 7-00 XO XXX 7 Davis Scout SO Miss Porters 6-06.00 6-00 6-06 7-00 O XO XXX ****************************************************************************************** WWW PLATTSYS.COM T&F MEET RESULTS ******************************************************************************************


Meet Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates