Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    


Rails to Trails Hoppin Hodges 5K
Top Male: 1. Scott Livingston 2. Eric Ciocca 3. Brian Ewing 4. Kevin Glenn 5. Bruce Christensen
Top Female: 1. Elyse Calnen 2. Kathy Manizza 3. Brianna Minervino 4. Alina Niemczyk 5. Erin Sodhi
Rails to Trails Hoppin Hodges 5K Run
Sunday April 21, 2019 - Church Street - Rails to Trails - Vernon CT
Chip Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Overcast & Rain || 50 degrees - USATF Cerfified 5K

Overall Male : Scott Livingston Overall Female: Elyse Calnen

******************************************************************************************

MON SEPT 2, 2019 - PURPLE HEART HALF MARATHON AND 5K - S WINDSOR CT - 8 AM

SAT JULY 6, 2019 - RAILS TO TRAILS FIRECRACKER 5K - VERNON CT - 9 AM

WED Jan 1, 2020 - NEW YEARS CELEBRATION OF LIFE 5K - S WINDSOR CT - 10 AM

*****************************************************************************************

OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Scott Livingston 46M M4049 Bolton CT 18:59 18:58 6:06 1/7 2844
2 Eric Ciocca 41M M4049 Northampton MA 19:11 19:08 6:10 2/7 297
3 Brian Ewing 28M M2029 Manchester CT 19:23 19:23 6:14 1/4 470
4 Kevin Glenn 61M M5099 Bolton CT 20:01 20:01 6:26 1/22 2862
5 Bruce Christensen 51M M5099 Bolton CT 20:21 20:20 6:33 2/22 2837
6 John Minervino 55M M5099 Higganum CT 20:24 20:24 6:34 3/22 2871
7 Trevor White 30M M3039 Bridgeport CT 20:27 20:26 6:35 1/3 490
8 James Sweney 23M M2029 Niantic CT 21:56 21:52 7:03 2/4 485
9 Elyse Calnen 27F F2029 Manchester CT 22:45 22:45 7:19 1/8 468
10 Andrew Zyrek 50M M5099 Manchester CT 23:02 22:56 7:24 4/22 2805
11 Peter Briggeman 61M M5099 Vernon CT 23:14 23:12 7:28 5/22 2839
12 John Legies 62M M5099 S Windsor CT 23:20 23:20 7:30 6/22 2852
13 Shepard Livingston 12M M0019 Bolton CT 23:29 23:25 7:33 1/2 295
14 Sean Patten 50M M5099 Suncook NH 23:29 23:28 7:33 7/22 477
15 Adam Osmond 51M M5099 Farmington CT 23:37 23:36 7:36 8/22 2843
16 John Sloan 62M M5099 Manchester CT 23:51 23:48 7:40 9/22 2835
17 Michael Annati 60M M5099 Vernon CT 24:24 24:23 7:51 10/22 2825
18 Kathy Manizza 61F F5099 Lebanon CT 24:36 24:32 7:55 1/17 2838
19 Brianna Minervino 15F F0019 Higganum CT 24:39 24:37 7:56 1/4 2870
20 Alina Niemczyk 12F F0019 Vernon CT 25:31 25:25 8:12 2/4 2849
21 John Barrows 58M M5099 W Hartford CT 25:43 25:41 8:16 11/22 2856
22 Erin Sodhi 39F F3039 Marlborough CT 25:44 25:39 8:17 1/5 483
23 Jason Niemczyk 44M M4049 Vernon CT 26:03 25:56 8:23 3/7 2847
24 Jim Henderson 72M M5099 Manchester CT 26:05 26:03 8:23 12/22 2863
25 Ken Major 61M M5099 Vernon CT 26:10 26:05 8:25 13/22 2840
26 Justin McDonough 40M M4049 Hamden CT 26:11 26:04 8:25 4/7 2899
27 Sheri Wilson 51F F5099 Vernon CT 26:41 26:40 8:35 2/17 2811
28 Aimee Niemczyk 45F F4049 Vernon CT 26:45 26:39 8:36 1/17 2846
29 Greg Quish 68M M5099 Hartford CT 27:07 26:57 8:43 14/22 479
30 Lorraine Giantonio 56F F5099 Manchester CT 27:44 27:32 8:55 3/17 474
31 Tom Walsh 64M M5099 Rocky Hill CT 28:06 28:04 9:02 15/22 2832
32 Daniel Atwood 34M M3039 Vernon CT 28:13 28:07 9:04 2/3 458
33 Alex Buhagiar 28M M2029 East Hartford CT 28:15 28:04 9:05 3/4 466
34 Brett Shepard 40M M4049 Malden MA 28:21 28:18 9:07 5/7 491
35 Way Hedding 69M M5099 Niantic CT 28:31 28:23 9:10 16/22 2873
36 Art Bryam 55M M5099 Glastonbury CT 28:33 28:19 9:11 17/22 2801
37 Michele ONeill 44F F4049 Colchester CT 28:35 28:22 9:11 2/17 2829
38 Jillian Ellefson 38F F3039 Vernon CT 28:38 28:31 9:12 2/5 2858
39 Sarah Ellefson 12F F0019 Vernon CT 28:38 28:31 9:12 3/4 2859
40 Sara Hughes 41F F4049 Coventry CT 28:40 28:27 9:13 3/17 2827
41 Ashley Kalinauskas 29F F2029 Vernon CT 28:50 28:47 9:16 2/8 2834
42 Ginny Welch 0F F0000 Vernon CT 28:53 28:47 9:17 1/1 2842
43 Katie Quish 28F F2029 East Hartford CT 29:10 28:58 9:23 3/8 480
44 Debbie Livingston 44F F4049 Bolton CT 29:19 29:14 9:26 4/17 2845
45 Dahlia Livingston 9F F0019 Bolton CT 29:19 29:14 9:26 4/4 201
46 Melinda Hedding 64F F5099 Niantic CT 29:54 29:47 9:37 4/17 2875
47 Sam Lewbel 69M M5099 Stafford Springs CT 29:59 29:54 9:38 18/22 2853
48 Shakar Subramani 40M M4049 Ellington CT 30:02 29:49 9:39 6/7 2810
49 Denise Seney 58F F5099 Vernon CT 30:16 30:08 9:44 5/17 499
50 Jay Seney 59M M5099 Vernon CT 30:16 30:08 9:44 19/22 500
51 Frances Quish 67F F5099 Hartford CT 30:23 30:13 9:46 6/17 478
52 Sundar Varadarajan 43M M4049 Ellington CT 30:24 30:11 9:46 7/7 2809
53 Barbara Daniels 56F F5099 S Windsor CT 30:26 30:12 9:47 7/17 2815
54 Tommy Grilli 7M M0019 S Windsor CT 30:31 30:17 9:49 2/2 2855
55 Dana Grilli 41F F4049 S Windsor CT 30:31 30:17 9:49 5/17 2854
56 Heidi Rodriquez 43F F4049 Vernon CT 30:42 30:31 9:52 6/17 498
57 Kori Pierce 40F F4049 Brookfield CT 30:53 30:49 9:56 7/17 494
58 Carolyn Deniels 52F F5099 Meriden CT 30:59 30:43 9:58 8/17 2878
59 Miriam Frease 46F F4049 Southington CT 31:03 30:53 9:59 8/17 472
60 Kate Bellmore 35F F3039 Hamden CT 31:09 30:57 10:01 3/5 465
61 Elizabeth Bailey Geib 43F F4049 Shelton CT 31:12 31:04 10:02 9/17 460
62 Deborah Chessari 67F F5099 Bloomfield CT 31:23 31:19 10:06 9/17 2881
63 Jeanne Thomas 64F F5099 Wolcott CT 31:32 31:25 10:09 10/17 2833
64 Randy Mocadlo 57M M5099 Ellington CT 31:39 31:27 10:11 20/22 2828
65 Barbara Hopkins 59F F5099 Vernon CT 31:39 31:36 10:11 11/17 2864
66 Gina Pirri 40F F4049 Danbury CT 32:02 31:52 10:18 10/17 2898
67 Nicole McKay 28F F2029 Bozrah CT 33:00 32:54 10:37 4/8 496
68 Brandon Fontaine 33M M3039 Vernon CT 33:00 32:46 10:37 3/3 2803
69 Everet Anstett 24F F2029 Plainville CT 33:02 32:48 10:37 5/8 444
70 Kira Hood 24F F2029 Danbury CT 33:45 33:34 10:51 6/8 2860
71 Heather Lange 52M M5099 Trumbull CT 33:56 33:47 10:55 21/22 495
72 Marina Pandolfi 25F F2029 Cromwell CT 34:28 34:22 11:05 7/8 2830
73 Kate Hernandez 44F F4049 Glastonbury CT 34:46 34:35 11:11 11/17 493
74 Moe Vadas 24F F2029 Sandy Hook CT 35:38 35:28 11:28 8/8 492
75 Collan Fuller 23M M2029 Plainville CT 35:56 35:42 11:33 4/4 473
76 Tina Velasquez 43F F4049 E Hampton CT 36:43 36:28 11:48 12/17 2857
77 Danielle Bloom 42F F4049 E Granby CT 37:40 37:28 12:07 13/17 2861
78 Sandhya Sridhar 42F F4049 South Glastonbury CT 37:40 37:27 12:07 14/17 484
79 Katie LeClair 45F F4049 Windhm CT 40:19 40:00 12:58 15/17 2824
80 C Melendez 41F F4049 Hartford CT 40:24 40:15 13:00 16/17 2836
81 Eileen Zelazny 53F F5099 Avon CT 40:31 40:14 13:02 12/17 488
82 Denise Cassella 57F F5099 S Windsor CT 40:59 40:43 13:11 13/17 2814
83 Judi Silliere 58F F5099 Wilton CT 41:07 40:47 13:14 14/17 482
84 Charles Merlis 78M M5099 W Hartford CT 41:10 41:05 13:15 22/22 2841
85 Vicki Quagliaroli 65F F5099 Stafford Springs CT 42:03 41:55 13:32 15/17 2826
86 Jess Reed 38F F3039 Southington CT 43:21 43:07 13:57 4/5 481
87 Melinda Johnston 42F F4049 Manchester CT 43:22 43:06 13:57 17/17 2848
88 Lynn Tommasini 35F F3039 North Branford CT 43:36 43:18 14:01 5/5 486
89 Paula Kuenzler 71F F5099 Tolland CT 48:14 47:52 15:31 16/17 497
90 Kathleen Scotti 77F F5099 W Hartford CT 56:46 48:38 18:16 17/17 2804

Race Results ()     Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Scott Livingston 2. Eric Ciocca 3. Brian Ewing 4. Kevin Glenn 5. Bruce Christensen

Top Female: 1. Elyse Calnen 2. Kathy Manizza 3. Brianna Minervino 4. Alina Niemczyk 5. Erin Sodhi

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates