Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()     Race Results with .73 M Spilt ()     Division Results ()    

Scottish Rite Freemasons 5K Run/Walk
Scottish Rite Run for Dyslexia 5K Road Race
Saturday July 27, 2019 - Deming Street- Newington CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 83 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Scottish Rite Run for Dyslexia 5K Road Race Saturday July 27, 2019 - Deming Street- Newington CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 83 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Mario Vasquez Overall Female: Blair Harrington ****************************************************************************************** *** PLATTSYS.COM *** THE PURPLE HEART HALF MARATHON - S WINDSOR CT - MONDAY SEPT 2 2019 ***************************************************************************************** DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** FEMALE RESULTS: 13 and under ** 1 Kenna O-Brien 11F F0013 Tarifville CT 35:31 536 2 Kana Lozada 5F F0013 Newington CT 41:30 2253 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 14 to 19 ** 1 Dannah Urban 14F F1419 Stratford CT 35:20 286 2 Caitlin Charest 15F F1419 Plainville CT 41:35 217 3 Adrianna LAZZARI 15F F1419 East Hampton CT 44:01 249 4 Deirdrah Urban 14F F1419 Stratford CT 44:51 285 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 ** 1 Elizabeth Elliott 26F F2029 Tolland CT 29:17 225 2 Sarah Tyrol 26F F2029 Berlin CT 31:57 272 3 Samantha Lynes 28F F2029 Meriden CT 35:09 2256 4 Nicole Mora 25F F2029 Hamden CT 39:04 259 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 ** 1 Blair Harrington 30F F3039 Keene NH 22:06 236 2 Tracey Botelho 34F F3039 Bloomfield CT 28:28 212 3 Brooke Baker 34F F3039 Berlin CT 31:58 204 4 Alexis Slabinski 35F F3039 Tarifville CT 35:34 535 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 ** 1 Elizabeth Titus 48F F4049 Durham CT 28:15 270 2 KRISTEN Poulin 46F F4049 Berlin CT 32:19 262 3 Dorrey Worth 47F F4049 Wlfd CT 33:11 287 4 Sue LAZZARI 48F F4049 East Hampton CT 40:31 248 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 ** 1 Stepanie Therrien 53F F5059 Oakville CT 25:06 283 2 Stacy Levy 51F F5059 Wilton CT 28:13 2252 3 Lynn Wilkos 50F F5059 Windsor CT 29:32 273 4 Sue Carver 52F F5059 New Britain CT 29:56 216 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 ** 1 Kathleen Harriman 66F F6069 San Fransicisco CA 31:21 544 2 Diane LaFrance 60F F6069 Newington CT 35:26 247 3 Patrice McCarthy 62F F6069 Wallingford CT 36:27 2257 4 Shirley Morausky 61F F6069 Vernon CT 38:13 297 ************************ MALE DIVISION LISTING ******************************* Scottish Rite Run for Dyslexia 5K Road Race Saturday July 27, 2019 - Deming Street- Newington CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 83 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Mario Vasquez Overall Female: Blair Harrington DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** MALE RESULTS: 13 and under ** 1 Declan Cosgrove 12M M0013 North Haven CT 28:35 220 2 Anthony Finke 6M M0013 Wolcott CT 38:47 2431 3 Brody Labieniec 9M M0013 Newington CT 43:03 244 4 Joshua Labieniec 12M M0013 Newington CT 49:52 245 ** MALE RESULTS: 14 to 19 ** 1 Corey Rexinger-McConnell 15M M1419 CT 20:51 263 2 Mason Affricano 14M M1419 Newington CT 29:06 201 3 Jake Barrows 19M M1419 Granby CT 34:24 208 ** MALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 ** 1 Joseph Stafford 27M M2029 Buffalo NY 24:14 267 2 Daniel Dichter 26M M2029 Cambridge MA 25:22 222 3 Victor Kwentoh 23M M2029 North Haven CT 27:31 241 4 Asika Etuka 22M M2029 Middletown CT 27:32 226 ** MALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 ** 1 Francesco Barone 33M M3039 Newington CT 23:26 207 2 Brad Sabean 32M M3039 Newington CT 25:10 264 3 Satish Subramanian 36M M3039 Hartford CT 29:06 278 4 Kevin Buckeridge 38M M3039 Hartford CT 29:41 282 ** MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 ** 1 Mario Vasquez 40M M4049 New Britain CT 17:45 293 2 Jeremy Titus 49M M4049 Durham CT 21:04 271 3 Christopher King 43M M4049 Cheshire CT 22:38 239 4 Paul Baldini 47M M4049 North Haven CT 24:57 206 ** MALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 ** 1 Timothy Coady 59M M5059 Danbury CT 21:13 219 2 Rafael Garcia 50M M5059 New Britain CT 22:04 234 3 Geoff Crandall 52M M5059 Wethersfield CT 26:44 541 4 Randy Finke 59M M5059 Wolcott CT 39:17 2432 ** MALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 ** 1 Steve Blovish 61M M6069 Bloomfield CT 28:15 211 2 K.C. Burns 62M M6069 Bloomfield CT 29:17 213 3 Bruce Grisafe 65M M6069 Salem CT 45:39 292 ** MALE RESULTS: 70 to 79 ** 1 Donald Smith 75M M7079 New Port Richey FL 25:22 266 2 Bob Ward 74M M7079 Vernon CT 30:06 276 3 George Ripley 70M M7079 Glastonbury CT 30:07 531 4 James Silkenar 71M M7079 Guilford CT 40:16 277 ** MALE RESULTS: 80 and over ** 1 Tom Butterfield 83M M8099 Windsor CT 32:44 214 ****************************************************************************************** *** PLATTSYS.COM *** MON SEPT 2, 2019 - PURPLE HEART HALF MARATHON AND 5K - S WINDSOR CT - 8 AM THU AUGUST 8, 2019 - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM THU AUGUST 15, 2019 - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM THU AUGUST 22, 2019 - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM THU AUGUST 29, 2019 - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM WED Jan 1, 2020 - NEW YEARS CELEBRATION OF LIFE 5K Road Race - S WINDSOR CT - 10 AM *****************************************************************************************


Race Results ()     Race Results with .73 M Spilt ()     Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates