Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()     Race Results with .73 M Spilt ()     Division Results ()    

Scottish Rite Freemasons 5K Run/Walk
Scottish Rite Run for Dyslexia 5K Road Race
Saturday July 27, 2019 - Deming Street- Newington CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 83 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Scottish Rite Run for Dyslexia 5K Road Race Saturday July 27, 2019 - Deming Street- Newington CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 83 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Split 1 - .73 Miles Overall Male : Mario Vasquez Overall Female: Blair Harrington ****************************************************************************************** *** PLATTSYS.COM *** THE PURPLE HEART HALF MARATHON - S WINDSOR CT - MONDAY SEPT 2 2019 ***************************************************************************************** OVERALL GUN DIVISION SPLIT 1 PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ========= ====== 1 Mario Vasquez 40M M4049 New Britain CT 17:45 5:42 1/9 03:44 293 2 Corey Rexinger-McConnell 15M M1419 Plainville CT 20:51 6:42 1/3 04:12 263 3 Jeremy Titus 49M M4049 Durham CT 21:04 6:46 2/9 04:54 271 4 Timothy Coady 59M M5059 Danbury CT 21:13 6:49 1/5 04:45 219 5 Rafael Garcia 50M M5059 New Britain CT 22:04 7:06 2/5 04:58 234 6 Blair Harrington 30F F3039 Keene NH 22:06 7:06 1/14 05:03 236 7 Christopher King 43M M4049 Cheshire CT 22:38 7:17 3/9 04:47 239 8 Francesco Barone 33M M3039 Newington CT 23:26 7:32 1/15 04:42 207 9 Joseph Stafford 27M M2029 Buffalo NY 24:14 7:47 1/4 05:04 267 10 Paul Baldini 47M M4049 North Haven CT 24:57 8:01 4/9 05:03 206 11 Stepanie Therrien 53F F5059 Oakville CT 25:06 8:04 1/12 05:36 283 12 Brad Sabean 32M M3039 Newington CT 25:10 8:06 2/15 05:48 264 13 Daniel Dichter 26M M2029 Cambridge MA 25:22 8:09 2/4 05:01 222 14 Donald Smith 75M M7079 New Port Richey FL 25:22 8:09 1/4 05:46 266 15 Geoff Crandall 52M M5059 Wethersfield CT 26:44 8:36 3/5 05:37 541 16 Keith Jones 47M M4049 Avon CT 27:16 8:46 5/9 05:45 238 17 Victor Kwentoh 23M M2029 North Haven CT 27:31 8:51 3/4 04:59 241 18 Asika Etuka 22M M2029 Middletown CT 27:32 8:51 4/4 05:01 226 19 Stacy Levy 51F F5059 Wilton CT 28:13 9:04 2/12 06:20 2252 20 Elizabeth Titus 48F F4049 Durham CT 28:15 9:05 1/8 06:19 270 21 Steve Blovish 61M M6069 Bloomfield CT 28:15 9:05 1/3 06:37 211 22 Tracey Botelho 34F F3039 Bloomfield CT 28:28 9:09 2/14 06:38 212 23 Declan Cosgrove 12M M0013 North Haven CT 28:35 9:11 1/4 05:30 220 24 Mason Affricano 14M M1419 Newington CT 29:06 9:21 2/3 05:42 201 25 Satish Subramanian 36M M3039 Hartford CT 29:06 9:21 3/15 05:55 278 26 K.C. Burns 62M M6069 Bloomfield CT 29:17 9:25 2/3 06:21 213 27 Elizabeth Elliott 26F F2029 Tolland CT 29:17 9:25 1/5 06:09 225 28 Lynn Wilkos 50F F5059 Windsor CT 29:32 9:30 3/12 06:20 273 29 Daniel Calligan 42M M4049 Bristol CT 29:36 9:31 6/9 06:33 215 30 Kevin Buckeridge 38M M3039 Hartford CT 29:41 9:33 4/15 06:16 282 31 Sue Carver 52F F5059 New Britain CT 29:56 9:37 4/12 06:15 216 32 Bob Ward 74M M7079 Vernon CT 30:06 9:41 2/4 06:08 276 33 George Ripley 70M M7079 Glastonbury CT 30:07 9:41 3/4 06:15 531 34 Kiran Nair 34M M3039 Ellington CT 31:09 10:01 5/15 06:23 284 35 Kathleen Harriman 66F F6069 San Fransicisco CA 31:21 10:05 1/8 06:57 544 36 Sarah Tyrol 26F F2029 Berlin CT 31:57 10:17 2/5 06:52 272 37 Brooke Baker 34F F3039 Berlin CT 31:58 10:17 3/14 06:16 204 38 Susan Dichter 58F F5059 Litchfield CT 32:12 10:21 5/12 07:02 221 39 KRISTEN Poulin 46F F4049 Berlin CT 32:19 10:24 2/8 07:00 262 40 T Mahurka 35M M3039 Rocky Hill CT 32:29 10:27 6/15 06:22 538 41 Tom Butterfield 83M M8099 Windsor CT 32:44 10:32 1/1 06:50 214 42 Dorrey Worth 47F F4049 Wlfd CT 33:11 10:40 3/8 06:48 287 43 Devdas Sonawane 31M M3039 Rocky Hill CT 34:09 10:59 7/15 06:22 543 44 James Wood II 32M M3039 Wallingford CT 34:23 11:03 8/15 06:47 275 45 Jake Barrows 19M M1419 Granby CT 34:24 11:04 3/3 06:24 208 46 Kathryn Parker 51F F5059 East Haddam CT 34:44 11:10 6/12 07:11 261 47 Samantha Lynes 28F F2029 Meriden CT 35:09 11:18 3/5 06:58 2256 48 Dannah Urban 14F F1419 Stratford CT 35:20 11:22 1/5 06:30 286 49 Diane LaFrance 60F F6069 Newington CT 35:26 11:24 2/8 07:54 247 50 Kenna O-Brien 11F F0013 Tarifville CT 35:31 11:25 1/2 06:59 536 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ Scottish Rite Run for Dyslexia 5K Road Race Saturday July 27, 2019 - Deming Street- Newington CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 83 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Split 1 - .73 Miles Overall Male : Mario Vasquez Overall Female: Blair Harrington OVERALL GUN DIVISION SPLIT 1 PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ========= ====== 51 Alexis Slabinski 35F F3039 Tarifville CT 35:34 11:26 4/14 07:00 535 52 John Slabinski 44M M4049 Tarifville CT 35:34 11:26 7/9 07:00 537 53 Shauna Wimberly 33F F3039 Windsor CT 35:46 11:30 5/14 08:29 274 54 Patrice McCarthy 62F F6069 Wallingford CT 36:27 11:43 3/8 07:36 2257 55 Siuaraj Velayudham 39M M3039 Rocky Hill CT 36:30 11:44 9/15 07:15 279 56 Shirley Morausky 61F F6069 Vernon CT 38:13 12:18 4/8 08:00 297 57 Anthony Finke 6M M0013 Wolcott CT 38:47 12:28 2/4 08:11 2431 58 Tiffany Finke 34F F3039 Wolcott CT 38:49 12:29 6/14 08:11 228 59 Kelly Atwood 54F F5059 East Hampton CT 38:51 12:30 7/12 07:48 202 60 Nicole Mora 25F F2029 Hamden CT 39:04 12:34 4/5 06:54 259 61 Randy Finke 59M M5059 Wolcott CT 39:17 12:38 4/5 08:12 2432 62 Amy Finke 24F F2029 Wolcott CT 39:22 12:40 5/5 08:27 229 63 Stephanie Tremko 55F F5059 Vernon CT 39:31 12:43 8/12 08:00 296 64 James Silkenar 71M M7079 Guilford CT 40:16 12:57 4/4 08:53 277 65 Mohit Sangwan 35M M3039 Rocky Hill CT 40:20 12:58 10/15 07:38 539 66 Sue LAZZARI 48F F4049 East Hampton CT 40:31 13:02 4/8 08:27 248 67 Joshua McDonnold 34M M3039 Waterford CT 40:42 13:06 11/15 08:29 258 68 Catherine Gallagher 32F F3039 Glastonbury CT 41:18 13:17 7/14 08:06 2433 69 Kana Lozada 5F F0013 Newington CT 41:30 13:21 2/2 10:07 2253 70 Louis Lozada 36M M3039 Newington CT 41:30 13:21 12/15 10:06 2255 71 Caitlin Charest 15F F1419 Plainville CT 41:35 13:23 2/5 07:42 217 72 Melanie Kolek 40F F4049 Moodus CT 41:49 13:27 5/8 08:45 240 73 Barbara Jarombek 36F F3039 New Britain CT 41:59 13:30 8/14 08:18 237 74 Adela Avdic 34F F3039 Wethersfield CT 42:00 13:31 9/14 08:18 203 75 Beth Cianchetti 57F F5059 Southington CT 42:22 13:38 9/12 08:28 218 76 Katie LeClair 45F F4049 Windham CT 42:58 13:49 6/8 08:44 2251 77 Joseph Labieniec 40M M4049 SOUTHINGTON CT 43:02 13:51 8/9 08:47 246 78 Brody Labieniec 9M M0013 Newington CT 43:03 13:51 3/4 08:47 244 79 Millie Blovish 65F F6069 Bloomfield CT 43:40 14:03 5/8 10:44 210 80 Adrianna LAZZARI 15F F1419 East Hampton CT 44:01 14:09 3/5 08:26 249 81 Deirdrah Urban 14F F1419 Stratford CT 44:51 14:26 4/5 09:02 285 82 Sambunn Lozada 37F F3039 Newington CT 45:12 14:32 10/14 10:08 2254 83 Bruce Grisafe 65M M6069 Salem CT 45:39 14:41 3/3 10:06 292 84 Jignyoos Mohapatro 32F F3039 Hartford CT 45:52 14:45 11/14 08:08 534 85 Thad Terzo 51M M5059 NEWINGTON CT 46:20 14:54 5/5 08:33 269 86 Cecelia Grisafe 63F F6069 Salem CT 47:17 15:13 6/8 10:05 289 87 Nicole Nardi 32F F3039 Avon CT 47:22 15:14 12/14 10:21 260 88 Gina Duensing 30F F3039 Newington CT 47:24 15:15 13/14 10:19 224 89 Alice Figueroa 52F F5059 Simsbury CT 49:06 15:48 10/12 10:36 227 90 Joshua Labieniec 12M M0013 Newington CT 49:52 16:02 4/4 09:41 245 91 James Finke 33M M3039 Wolcott CT 49:53 16:03 13/15 09:38 230 92 Karen Barrows 49F F4049 Granby CT 51:20 16:31 7/8 11:36 209 93 Arthur LAZZARI 49M M4049 East Hampton CT 52:59 17:03 9/9 11:59 250 94 Manish Tank 0M M0000 Rocky Hill CT 53:52 17:20 1/1 07:27 542 95 Bhavesh Chauhan 37M M3039 Rocky Hill CT 53:52 17:20 14/15 07:27 540 96 Melissa Labieniec 41F F4049 SOUTHINGTON CT 55:22 17:49 8/8 12:39 242 97 Camryn Labieniec 14F F1419 Southington CT 55:27 17:50 5/5 12:41 243 98 Emily Cabieulec 37F F3039 Newington CT 55:43 17:56 14/14 12:29 281 99 Tyler Baker 34M M3039 Berlin CT 55:43 17:56 15/15 12:26 205 100 Melissa Taylor Doyle 51F F5059 Hartford CT 55:51 17:58 11/12 12:42 546 101 Lisa Linnartz 55F F5059 Wethersfield CT 55:52 17:58 12/12 12:44 288 102 Deborah Mayo 61F F6069 Newington CT 56:06 18:03 7/8 12:46 533 103 Linda Reynolds 60F F6069 E hampton CT 56:07 18:03 8/8 12:45 545 ****************************************************************************************** *** PLATTSYS.COM *** MON SEPT 2, 2019 - PURPLE HEART HALF MARATHON AND 5K - S WINDSOR CT - 8 AM THU AUGUST 8, 2019 - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM THU AUGUST 15, 2019 - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM THU AUGUST 22, 2019 - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM THU AUGUST 29, 2019 - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM WED Jan 1, 2020 - NEW YEARS CELEBRATION OF LIFE 5K Road Race - S WINDSOR CT - 10 AM *****************************************************************************************


Race Results ()     Race Results with .73 M Spilt ()     Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates