Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

   

RC Overall Results Men ()     R C Overall Results Women ()     RC Team Scores Men ()     RC Team Scores Women ()    

Open Team Scores Women () Open Team Scores Men ()     Open Overall Men ()     Open Overall Women ()    


Brown Bear Invitational
Top Male:
Top Female:
Brown Bear Cross Country Invitational
Sunday Sept 29, 2019 - Stanley Park - Westfield Mass
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Breezy 68 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


*****************************************************************************************************


*** PLATTSYS.COM ***

RUNNING CLUB SCORING RESULTS

*****************************************************************************************************


OVRL ************** FINAL ***** TEAM NAME ****SCORETEAM**
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB
1 Luke Janik SR 25:18.5 5:05 NORT Northeastern Univers 1 1 161
2 Austin Scott -- 26:17.6 5:17 OLD Old Goat Track Club 0 0 177
3 Leonard Cameron FR 26:26.5 5:19 NORT Northeastern Univers 2 2 154
4 DJ Raboin -- 26:43.1 5:22 CMS Central mass strider 0 0 247
5 Brendan Hehir JR 26:59.8 5:25 NORT Northeastern Univers 3 3 159
6 Thomas Hinds SO 27:07.1 5:27 NORT Northeastern Univers 4 4 160
7 Alphonse Harris -- 27:17.9 5:29 GBTC Greater Boston TC 0 0 258
8 Adam Janik SR 27:21.9 5:30 BROW Brown University 5 1 80
9 Trevor Houchens JR 27:26.6 5:31 BROW Brown University 6 2 79
10 TIMOTHY FORREST -- 27:35.6 5:32 WEST W Mass Distance Proj 0 0 235
11 Matt Dynan -- 27:36.7 5:33 OLD Old Goat Track Club 0 0 172
12 Donal O'Sullivan -- 27:37.2 5:33 BAA BAA 0 0 72
13 Samuel Goldberg GR 27:45.8 5:35 MIT MIT 0 1 146
14 Eli Turner SO 27:51.4 5:36 BROW Brown University 7 3 92
15 Matthew Petrocelli -- 27:53.0 5:36 NORT Northeastern Univers 8 5 167
16 Daniel Mortimer -- 27:59.2 5:37 OLD Old Goat Track Club 0 0 175
17 Brian Krusell -- 28:00.6 5:38 UN1 Unattached 0 0 252
18 Tyler Locke -- 28:00.6 5:38 NORT Northeastern Univers 9 6 162
19 Mchael Stubna -- 28:01.5 5:38 UN2 Unattached 0 0 262
20 Robert LaMarre -- 28:02.2 5:38 GBTC Greater Boston TC 0 0 257
21 James Gusmer JR 28:02.7 5:38 HARV Harvard University 10 1 126
22 TJ Unger -- 28:03.7 5:38 HFC HFC Striders 0 0 143
23 John Loftus JR 28:04.4 5:38 BU Boston University 0 1 96
24 Jarret Harrigan -- 28:06.1 5:39 GBTC Greater Boston TC 0 0 108
25 Vincent Castronuovo SO 28:08.4 5:39 NORT Northeastern Univers 11 7 155
26 Steven Hammar -- 28:09.6 5:39 UN1 Unattached 0 0 238
27 Collin McGlynn FR 28:09.8 5:39 UMA Univ of Mass Amherst 12 1 204
28 Eliot Laidlaw SO 28:14.9 5:40 BROW Brown University 13 4 82
29 Will Taylor GR 28:15.7 5:41 HARV Harvard University 14 2 128
30 Harry Gould FR 28:23.4 5:42 NORT Northeastern Univers 0 8 158
31 David Allen FR 28:24.4 5:42 NORT Northeastern Univers 0 9 151
32 Daniel Adrion FR 28:26.9 5:43 NORT Northeastern Univers 0 10 150
33 Patrick Brett -- 28:30.7 5:44 WEST W Mass Distance Proj 0 0 234
34 Matt Rabasco -- 28:37.4 5:45 OLD Old Goat Track Club 0 0 176
35 Ivan Pineda-Dominguez SO 28:38.0 5:45 BROW Brown University 15 5 85
36 Jhair Torres GR 28:38.9 5:45 BROW Brown University 16 6 91
37 Abdel Khalil SO 28:42.6 5:46 STON Stony Brook Universi 0 1 190
38 Anthony Cusato SO 28:47.6 5:47 NORT Northeastern Univers 0 11 157
39 Max Heller SO 28:49.6 5:47 BROW Brown University 17 7 78
40 Matthew Vigilante SO 28:51.9 5:48 BROW Brown University 0 8 93
41 Pat Kelly -- 28:54.7 5:48 HFC HFC Striders 0 0 136
42 Arthur Besse -- 28:55.9 5:49 CMS Central mass strider 0 0 102
43 Dylan Carey SO 28:59.6 5:49 UML Univ of Mass Lowell 18 1 209
44 Alex Le FR 29:02.0 5:50 BROW Brown University 0 9 83
45 Ethan Nedeau -- 29:02.3 5:50 GS Greater Springfield 0 0 259
46 David Muir JR 29:11.1 5:52 NORT Northeastern Univers 0 12 165
47 William Holz FR 29:11.6 5:52 UML Univ of Mass Lowell 19 2 213
48 Derek Walsh FR 29:12.1 5:52 HARV Harvard University 20 3 129
49 Josh Brodin -- 29:16.9 5:53 GBTC Greater Boston TC 0 0 107
50 Juan Estela JR 29:18.5 5:53 BU Boston University 0 2 94
51 Remington Gaetjens -- 29:22.1 5:54 OLD Old Goat Track Club 0 0 173
52 Justin Trott -- 29:22.7 5:54 OLD Old Goat Track Club 0 0 178
53 Kyle Gerlach -- 29:22.9 5:54 OLD Old Goat Track Club 0 0 174
54 Zachary Harris SO 29:39.2 5:57 BROW Brown University 0 10 77
55 Victor Yang SR 29:41.2 5:58 HARV Harvard University 21 4 130
56 Peter Biegel FR 29:43.7 5:58 UMA Univ of Mass Amherst 22 2 193
57 Drew McGlynn SR 29:44.8 5:58 NORT Northeastern Univers 0 13 163
58 Jake Cardello -- 29:47.8 5:59 URI URI Club Track and F 0 1 230
59 Seth Camara -- 29:48.5 5:59 URI URI Club Track and F 0 2 229
60 Jacob Wormald -- 29:50.2 6:00 GATE Gate City Striders 0 0 106
61 Jason Cakouros -- 30:00.3 6:02 HFC HFC Striders 0 0 132
62 Jonny Benoit SO 30:05.5 6:03 BROW Brown University 0 11 74
63 AndrAcs Beltran SR 30:05.9 6:03 BROW Brown University 0 12 73
64 Michael Brady -- 30:08.0 6:03 UN1 Unattached 0 0 253
65 Rory Milsark JR 30:08.8 6:03 UMA Univ of Mass Amherst 23 3 206
66 Mihir Gowda FR 30:09.2 6:03 HARV Harvard University 24 5 125
67 Satch Sumner-Waldman FR 30:14.9 6:04 BROW Brown University 0 13 89
68 Karna Morey SO 30:19.4 6:05 MIT MIT 0 2 148
69 Titus Mutinda -- 30:26.9 6:07 GBTC Greater Boston TC 0 0 261
70 Mark Kenwood -- 30:28.9 6:07 HFC HFC Striders 0 0 138
71 Bennett Solomon FR 30:32.2 6:08 BU Boston University 0 3 97
72 William Kleinschmidt JR 30:33.5 6:08 UMA Univ of Mass Amherst 25 4 199
73 Dave Moyer -- 30:42.9 6:10 GBTC Greater Boston TC 0 0 109
74 Dan Verrington -- 30:47.3 6:11 CMS Central mass strider 0 0 103
75 Colin Messinger FR 30:57.9 6:13 UMA Univ of Mass Amherst 26 5 205
76 Duncan Brown -- 31:03.4 6:14 PC PC Running Club 0 1 179
77 Benjamin Palumbo FR 31:03.6 6:14 UMA Univ of Mass Amherst 27 6 207
78 Arya Bhansali FR 31:04.9 6:14 UMA Univ of Mass Amherst 28 7 192
79 Scott Grandfield -- 31:07.8 6:15 HFC HFC Striders 0 0 134
80 SHAWN CONWAY -- 31:11.7 6:16 GL Greater Lowell Road 0 0 110
81 Nick Galang GR 31:20.1 6:18 UMA Univ of Mass Amherst 0 8 194
82 Sam Culver -- 31:21.8 6:18 NORT Northeastern Univers 0 14 156
83 Carter Cobb SO 31:22.6 6:18 BROW Brown University 0 14 75
84 Tom Vossen -- 31:24.0 6:18 HFC HFC Striders 0 0 144
85 Daniel Hartman -- 31:24.1 6:18 WEST W Mass Distance Proj 0 0 236
86 Chris Hancock -- 31:25.1 6:19 GL Greater Lowell Road 0 0 111
87 Edward Parrot -- 31:29.5 6:19 GS Greater Springfield 0 0 118
88 Jeremy McCulloch FR 31:31.6 6:20 MIT MIT 0 3 147
89 Trey Lawson FR 31:35.2 6:21 UMA Univ of Mass Amherst 0 9 200
90 Garret Kern JR 31:37.7 6:21 BROW Brown University 0 15 81
91 James Doty -- 31:50.7 6:24 OLD Old Goat Track Club 0 0 171
92 Grayson McDowell SO 31:53.6 6:24 UMA Univ of Mass Amherst 0 10 203
93 Alex Sharp -- 31:53.7 6:24 UNAT Unattached 0 0 226
94 Joey Colaizzo JR 32:03.9 6:26 STON Stony Brook Universi 0 2 188
95 Charlie Muse -- 32:04.7 6:26 GL Greater Lowell Road 0 0 113
96 Kyle Nameth FR 32:10.2 6:28 NORT Northeastern Univers 0 15 166
97 Brendan Surette SR 32:12.8 6:28 UML Univ of Mass Lowell 29 3 221
98 Jonathan Miller SR 32:16.9 6:29 NORT Northeastern Univers 0 16 164
99 Josh Miller -- 32:18.6 6:29 UNAT Unattached 0 0 225
100 Jason Eveleth FR 32:23.0 6:30 BROW Brown University 0 16 76
101 Richard Hovasse SR 32:23.6 6:30 UML Univ of Mass Lowell 30 4 214
102 Billy Beauregard FR 32:36.9 6:33 HARV Harvard University 31 6 121
103 Robert Landry -- 32:40.1 6:34 GS Greater Springfield 0 0 117
104 Chris Kelly -- 32:50.6 6:36 HFC HFC Striders 0 0 137
105 Lars Ankile SR 33:00.2 6:38 HARV Harvard University 32 7 120
106 Sean Rayment SR 33:07.4 6:39 BROW Brown University 0 17 86
107 Peter LaGoy -- 33:14.1 6:41 GL Greater Lowell Road 0 0 112
108 Alex Bjornson -- 33:36.3 6:45 URI URI Club Track and F 0 3 228
109 Jacob Scott SR 34:01.0 6:50 UMA Univ of Mass Amherst 0 11 208
110 John Fuller -- 34:15.4 6:53 WEST W Mass Distance Proj 0 0 243
111 Simon Bass SO 34:16.2 6:53 NORT Northeastern Univers 0 17 153
112 ANDREW BRAGG -- 34:19.9 6:54 GATE Gate City Striders 0 0 104
113 Lian Szwed FR 34:21.5 6:54 NORT Northeastern Univers 0 18 170
114 Koyla Bough FR 34:23.0 6:54 HARV Harvard University 0 8 122
115 Braiden Wills -- 34:39.8 6:58 PC PC Running Club 0 2 183
116 Sacha Servan-Schreiber -- 34:42.2 6:58 MIT MIT 0 4 149
117 Domenic Privitera JR 34:50.7 7:00 NORT Northeastern Univers 0 19 168
118 Jimmy Leroux FR 34:55.4 7:01 BROW Brown University 0 18 84
119 Joshua Walsh SO 35:02.0 7:02 UML Univ of Mass Lowell 33 5 222
120 Kevin Goshay FR 35:04.1 7:03 HARV Harvard University 0 9 124
121 Mark Crane -- 35:13.8 7:05 GATE Gate City Striders 0 0 105
122 Nicholas Roeder-Yika -- 35:21.6 7:06 PC PC Running Club 0 3 181
123 Alejandro Heuck -- 35:23.6 7:07 GS Greater Springfield 0 0 116
124 Preston Mattson FR 35:50.8 7:12 UMA Univ of Mass Amherst 0 12 202
125 James Provencher -- 35:53.5 7:13 UML Univ of Mass Lowell 34 6 218
126 Andrew Parker -- 36:23.3 7:19 UML Univ of Mass Lowell 35 7 217
127 Gavin Kearney -- 36:25.3 7:19 CCRI CC Rhode Island 0 1 100
128 David Gilbride SR 36:32.7 7:20 UML Univ of Mass Lowell 0 8 212
129 Michael Tully -- 37:08.1 7:28 GL Greater Lowell Road 0 0 115
130 Henry Rayner SO 37:10.7 7:28 BROW Brown University 0 19 87
131 Steve Houde -- 37:30.9 7:32 HFC HFC Striders 0 0 135
132 Ronny Lopez Arevalo SO 37:38.0 7:34 UML Univ of Mass Lowell 0 9 216
133 Jack Bold SO 37:44.1 7:35 STON Stony Brook Universi 0 3 186
134 Brandon Bun -- 37:54.6 7:37 CCRI CC Rhode Island 0 2 98
135 Dario Cruz -- 37:57.1 7:38 HARV Harvard University 0 10 123
136 David Penn -- 38:12.1 7:41 GL Greater Lowell Road 0 0 114
137 Patrick Vogt -- 38:12.8 7:41 PC PC Running Club 0 4 182
138 Kevin Pfau -- 38:41.4 7:46 GS Greater Springfield 0 0 119
139 Christopher Pasko -- 38:47.1 7:48 WELL Wellesley Wings 0 0 233
140 Patrick Fuss -- 38:55.4 7:49 UML Univ of Mass Lowell 0 10 211
141 Brendan Hamaty -- 39:01.3 7:50 UMA Univ of Mass Amherst 0 13 195
142 Serdar Sungun FR 39:06.2 7:51 BROW Brown University 0 20 90
143 Michael Jackson -- 39:08.0 7:52 URI URI Club Track and F 0 4 231
144 Ryan Rossi -- 39:20.4 7:54 UML Univ of Mass Lowell 0 11 219
145 Matt Lynch -- 39:51.9 8:01 HFC HFC Striders 0 0 139
146 David Lee -- 40:49.3 8:12 UML Univ of Mass Lowell 0 12 215
147 Wyatt Howe SO 41:30.3 8:20 BU Boston University 0 4 95
148 George Balis -- 41:54.0 8:25 UMA Univ of Mass Amherst 0 14 191
149 Daniel Thomas -- 42:39.0 8:34 HFC HFC Striders 0 0 142
150 Ilyaas Sugal FR 42:40.1 8:35 BROW Brown University 0 21 88
151 Eric Klein SO 43:19.3 8:42 UMA Univ of Mass Amherst 0 15 198
152 Ryan Fitzgerald FR 48:13.6 9:42 UML Univ of Mass Lowell 0 13 210
153 Tom Derderian -- 50:46.9 10:12 GBTC Greater Boston TC 0 0 241
   

RC Overall Results Men ()     R C Overall Results Women ()     RC Team Scores Men ()     RC Team Scores Women ()    

Open Team Scores Women () Open Team Scores Men ()     Open Overall Men ()     Open Overall Women ()    

Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates