Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


10K Race Results ()     10K Division Results ()     5K Race Results ()    


Newtown Rooster 10K Road Race
Top Male: 1. Phil Tisi 2. Joseph Conrod 3. Jeff Schroeder 4. Jonathan Nash 5. Brendan O-Rourke
Top Female: 1. Sam Curtin 2. Shawna Nickerson 3. Monica Lombardi 4. ALyssa Cole 5. Erin Gibbons
Newtown Rooster Run 10K Road Race
Saturday June 15, 2019 - Municipal Center - Newtown CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny- 68 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Phil Tisi Overall Female: Sam Curtin

******************************************************************************************

*** PLATTSYS.COM ***


*****************************************************************************************

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Phil Tisi 37M M3039 Newtown CT 42:12 6:47 1/4 301
2 Joseph Conrod 19M M1319 Sandy Hook CT 43:10 6:56 1/1 329
3 Sam Curtin 20F F2029 Sandy Hook CT 43:10 6:56 1/6 330
4 Jeff Schroeder 46M M4049 Tolland CT 45:48 7:22 1/4 339
5 Jonathan Nash 35M M3039 Lee NH 47:32 7:38 2/4 345
6 Shawna Nickerson 37F F3039 Bethel CT 47:45 7:41 1/7 313
7 Monica Lombardi 29F F2029 Cheshire CT 47:47 7:41 2/6 322
8 Brendan O-Rourke 56M M5059 Sandy Hook CT 48:00 7:43 1/4 351
9 Paul Baldini 47M M4049 Waterbury CT 48:33 7:48 2/4 346
10 Craig Beers 53M M5059 Wethersfield CT 48:42 7:50 2/4 347
11 Justin Nickerson 46M M4049 Bethel CT 49:25 7:57 3/4 312
12 Derek Benson 33M M3039 Cheshire CT 49:26 7:57 3/4 319
13 ALyssa Cole 31F F3039 Woodbury CT 49:34 7:58 2/7 350
14 Erin Gibbons 22F F2029 Southbury CT 51:19 8:15 3/6 349
15 Greg Ritzinger 62M M6069 Newtown CT 51:50 8:20 1/2 348
16 Melina Erkan 25F F2029 Sandy Hook CT 53:24 8:35 4/6 305
17 Oguz Erkan 57M M5059 Sandy Hook CT 53:24 8:35 3/4 306
18 Megan Paul 23F F2029 Southbury CT 53:48 8:39 5/6 338
19 Catherine Kost 46F F4049 Newtown CT 55:20 8:54 1/8 342
20 Marybeth Doolan 52F F5059 Bethel CT 56:18 9:03 1/4 307
21 Katya Kost 17F F1319 Sandy Hook CT 56:51 9:09 1/2 352
22 Sharash Shetty 49F F4049 Sandy Hook CT 56:54 9:09 2/8 340
23 Emily Xiao 45F F4049 Newtown CT 57:06 9:11 3/8 326
24 Kara Pansa 51F F5059 NEWTOWN CT 57:15 9:12 2/4 337
25 Jennifer Kelley 44F F4049 East Hampton CT 57:40 9:16 4/8 333
26 Taylor Stroili 22F F2029 Newtown CT 1:00:26 9:43 6/6 341
27 MARK Ashbolt 58M M5059 Newtown CT 1:01:03 9:49 4/4 328
28 Frances Ashbolt 58F F5059 Newtown CT 1:01:03 9:49 3/4 327
29 Isabel Cadoff 15F F1319 Sandy Hook CT 1:02:27 10:03 2/2 302
30 Caroline Farrell 44F F4049 Sandy Hook CT 1:03:42 10:15 5/8 309
31 Jill Sherbo 40F F4049 Bridgeport CT 1:03:54 10:17 6/8 317
32 Dawn Krukowski 59F F5059 New Preston CT 1:04:48 10:25 4/4 334
33 Bonnie Lees 65F F6069 New Fairfield CT 1:05:39 10:33 1/1 343
34 Maryellen Molfetta 41F F4049 Stratford CT 1:07:17 10:49 7/8 336
35 Lauren Heron 38F F3039 Bethlehem CT 1:08:42 11:03 3/7 332
36 Gina Musumeci 39F F3039 Newtown CT 1:09:25 11:10 4/7 311
37 Shana Gibney 37F F3039 Sandy Hook CT 1:10:13 11:18 5/7 310
38 Chris Belair 38M M3039 Waterbury CT 1:10:14 11:18 4/4 318
39 Adebola Osakwe 40F F4049 Newtown CT 1:11:00 11:25 8/8 314
40 Paul Osakwe 46M M4049 Newtown CT 1:11:01 11:25 4/4 315
41 Vincent Bartolini 63M M6069 New Fairfield CT 1:12:20 11:38 2/2 344
42 Jessica Kurys 38F F3039 Fairfield CT 1:12:54 11:43 6/7 335
43 Virginia Bernardi 39F F3039 Bethlehem CT 1:14:29 11:59 7/7 320

10K Race Results ()     10K Division Results ()     5K Race Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Phil Tisi 2. Joseph Conrod 3. Jeff Schroeder 4. Jonathan Nash 5. Brendan O-Rourke

Top Female: 1. Sam Curtin 2. Shawna Nickerson 3. Monica Lombardi 4. ALyssa Cole 5. Erin Gibbons

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates