Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Meet Results ()    

Fordham University Season Opener T&F Meet
Fordham Christmas T&F Invitational - 12/6/2019
Vince Lombardi Center - Bronx NY

Results

Fordham Christmas T&F Invitational - 12/6/2019 Vince Lombardi Center - Bronx NY Results Event 3 Men 200 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Robert LeFevre FR Fordham 22.79 1 2 Manu Guzman SO Fordham 23.54 1 3 Safo Kirton Unattached 24.72 2 4 Nik Reardon JR Fordham 24.74 1 5 Ryan McGraw JR Fordham 24.87 2 6 Nick Desilva Unattached 25.97 2 Event 5 Men 500 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Antony Misko JR Fordham 1:07.07 1 37.43 (37.43) 1:07.07 (29.64) 2 Arthur Gooden JR Fordham 1:07.09 1 37.22 (37.22) 1:07.09 (29.88) 3 Kyle Mack JR Fordham 1:07.95 2 38.82 (38.82) 1:07.95 (29.13) 4 Erik Brown FR Fordham 1:08.25 1 38.43 (38.43) 1:08.25 (29.82) 5 John Merkler SR Fordham 1:09.16 3 39.71 (39.71) 1:09.16 (29.46) 6 Eric Jacobson FR Fordham 1:09.80 3 39.59 (39.59) 1:09.80 (30.22) 7 Chase Krug SO Fordham 1:11.35 2 38.25 (38.25) 1:11.35 (33.10) 8 Nick Desilva Unattached 1:19.02 2 42.46 (42.46) 1:19.02 (36.56) Event 6 Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jeremiah La duca SO Fordham 1:58.78 1:58.78 (1:58.78) 2 John Keegan JR Fordham 2:02.22 2:02.22 (2:02.22) 3 Kevin Dineen JR Fordham 2:03.43 2:03.43 (2:03.43) 4 Jordan Milite SR Fordham 2:04.27 2:04.27 (2:04.27) Event 8 Men 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 William Whelan JR Fordham 4:31.50 35.60 (35.60) 1:08.96 (33.36) 1:42.24 (33.28) 2:16.15 (33.91) 2:49.03 (32.88) 3:22.87 (33.84) 3:57.24 (34.38) 4:31.50 (34.27) 2 Patrick Tuohy SO Fordham 4:36.54 35.27 (35.27) 1:08.67 (33.40) 1:41.98 (33.32) 2:16.28 (34.31) 2:50.03 (33.75) 3:25.08 (35.06) 4:01.02 (35.95) 4:36.54 (35.53) 3 Zalen Nelson SO Fordham 4:39.29 35.90 (35.90) 1:09.21 (33.31) 1:42.77 (33.56) 2:16.91 (34.14) 2:51.61 (34.70) 3:26.95 (35.35) 4:02.85 (35.90) 4:39.29 (36.44) 4 Benedict Reilly FR Fordham 4:41.11 36.55 (36.55) 1:09.97 (33.42) 1:43.64 (33.67) 2:18.08 (34.45) 2:53.08 (35.01) 3:28.96 (35.89) 4:05.65 (36.69) 4:41.11 (35.46) 5 Jack Reilly FR Fordham 4:45.77 36.27 (36.27) 1:09.82 (33.55) 1:44.39 (34.58) 2:19.98 (35.60) 2:56.15 (36.17) 3:33.03 (36.89) 4:10.08 (37.05) 4:45.77 (35.70) Event 9 Men 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Christopher Strzelinski JR Fordham 8:57.38 31.90 (31.90) 1:07.24 (35.35) 1:42.95 (35.71) 2:19.70 (36.76) 2:55.06 (35.36) 3:30.20 (35.15) 4:05.95 (35.75) 4:41.66 (35.72) 5:17.93 (36.27) 5:54.60 (36.68) 6:31.97 (37.38) 7:09.79 (37.82) 7:47.39 (37.61) 8:23.63 (36.25) 8:57.38 (33.75) 2 Patrick Norako JR Fordham 9:27.22 35.58 (35.58) 1:11.83 (36.25) 1:48.58 (36.75) 2:25.01 (36.44) 3:01.24 (36.23) 3:38.07 (36.84) 4:14.78 (36.72) 4:51.91 (37.13) 5:28.71 (36.81) 6:06.06 (37.35) 6:45.92 (39.86) 7:27.58 (41.67) 8:08.63 (41.06) 8:49.08 (40.45) 9:27.22 (38.15) 3 John Arvantides Unattached 10:04.96 36.63 (36.63) 1:14.41 (37.78) 1:53.32 (38.91) 2:32.40 (39.09) 3:11.95 (39.55) 3:52.05 (40.10) 4:31.90 (39.85) 5:12.31 (40.42) 5:53.40 (41.09) 6:34.72 (41.33) 7:17.18 (42.46) 8:00.17 (42.99) 8:43.49 (43.33) 9:24.72 (41.24) 10:04.96 (40.24) -- Patrick Tuohy SO Fordham DNF 34.93 (34.93) 1:11.42 (36.49) 1:48.03 (36.61) 2:24.38 (36.35) 3:00.61 (36.24) 3:38.89 (38.28) -- Jack O'Connell SO Fordham DNF 31.43 (31.43) 1:06.96 (35.53) 1:42.69 (35.74) 2:19.45 (36.77) 2:54.89 (35.44) -- William Whelan JR Fordham DNF 35.27 (35.27) 1:11.65 (36.39) 1:48.33 (36.68) 2:24.72 (36.40) 3:00.99 (36.28) 3:37.89 (36.90) 4:14.60 (36.71) 4:51.60 (37.00) 5:28.39 (36.80) 6:05.50 (37.11) Event 11 Men 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Fordham 'D' 3:28.16 1) Dylan Serino JR 2) William Whelan JR 3) Christopher Strzelinski JR 4) Robert LeFevre FR 2 Fordham 'A' 3:33.84 1) Erik Brown FR 2) Michael Capone SO 3) Kevin Dineen JR 4) Arthur Gooden JR 3 Fordham 'C' 3:35.73 1) Kyle Mack JR 2) John Merkler SR 3) Jordan Milite SR 4) Antony Misko JR 4 Fordham 'B' 3:40.16 1) Eric Jacobson FR 2) John Keegan JR 3) Chase Krug SO 4) Jeremiah La duca SO Event 13 Men Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Alec Wargo SO Fordham 12.11m 39-08.75 11.56m FOUL FOUL 12.11m 2 John Regan SO Fordham 10.87m 35-08.00 FOUL 10.87m FOUL 10.59m 3 Joshua Beauchesne SR Manhattanville 10.47m 34-04.25 10.47m 10.20m 9.71m 10.27m 4 Jeremy Milite SR Fordham 10.07m 33-00.50 9.82m 9.81m 10.07m 10.03m 5 Andrew Byrne SR Fordham 9.99m 32-09.50 9.69m FOUL 9.99m 9.82m 6 Joseph Ramos FR Manhattanville 8.91m 29-02.75 6.60m 6.95m 7.03m 8.91m Event 14 Men Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Nik Reardon JR Fordham 7.06m 23-02.00 5.72m 7.06m 6.94m 2 Jeremy Milite SR Fordham 5.69m 18-08.00 5.45m 5.66m 5.69m Event 16 Men High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Nik Reardon JR Fordham 2.01m 6-07.00 1.80 1.88 1.95 2.01 2.07 O XXO O O XXX 2 Andrew Byrne SR Fordham 1.95m 6-04.75 1.80 1.88 1.95 2.01 O XXO O XXX Event 17 Men Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Alec Wargo SO Fordham 14.66m 48-01.25 13.38m 13.07m 14.66m FOUL 2 John Regan SO Fordham 11.11m 36-05.50 10.95m FOUL FOUL 11.11m Event 18 Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Andrew Byrne SR Fordham 4.10m 13-05.25 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 O O O O XXX 2 Jeremy Milite SR Fordham 2.89m 9-05.75 2.74 2.89 3.04 O XXO XXX Event 23 Women 200 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Kathryn Kelly JR Fordham 24.93 1 2 Avon Samuels FR St. John's 25.78 1 3 Kyla Hill FR Fordham 26.17 1 4 Skyy Diop SO St. John's 26.65 1 5 Sarinnagh Budris JR Fordham 26.96 3 6 Nyela Williams FR St. John's 27.29 2 7 Brianna Burkley SO St. John's 27.60 2 7 Kayla Parker SO St. John's 27.60 4 9 Chantai Smith SR St. John's 28.07 3 10 Amanda Belgrave SO St. John's 28.59 2 11 Niemah Brown SO St. John's 28.73 3 12 Melissa Greaves SR St. John's 28.83 3 13 Antonia Frazier NA Unat-St. Joh 28.90 2 14 Grace Adolphe FR St. John's 28.93 5 15 Esmeralda Reyes JR St. John's 29.71 4 16 Claire Cushing NA Unat-St. Joh 29.75 4 17 Eleftheria Christogeorgo JR St. John's 31.96 5 Event 25 Women 500 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Sarinnagh Budris JR Fordham 1:18.79 44.40 (44.40) 1:18.79 (34.40) 2 Dominique Valentine SO Fordham 1:21.56 46.21 (46.21) 1:21.56 (35.35) 3 Kaia Corthell SR Fordham 1:26.74 48.38 (48.38) 1:26.74 (38.36) Event 26 Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Mary Kathryn Underwood FR Fordham 2:25.35 1:11.52 (1:11.52) 2:25.35 (1:13.83) -- Dana Beggins JR Fordham DNF 1:11.29 (1:11.29) -- Helen Connolly SO Fordham DNF 1:11.61 (1:11.61) Event 28 Women 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Helen Connolly SO Fordham 5:32.29 42.74 (42.74) 1:23.94 (41.20) 2:04.74 (40.81) 2:46.32 (41.58) 3:28.81 (42.50) 4:12.20 (43.39) 4:53.30 (41.10) 5:32.29 (38.99) 2 Dana Beggins JR Fordham 5:32.56 42.48 (42.48) 1:23.75 (41.27) 2:04.56 (40.82) 2:46.45 (41.89) 3:28.65 (42.21) 4:12.13 (43.48) 4:53.02 (40.89) 5:32.56 (39.54) 3 Germaine Harbaugh JR Fordham 5:43.63 42.60 (42.60) 1:24.30 (41.71) 2:05.65 (41.36) 2:48.41 (42.76) 3:31.97 (43.56) 4:16.23 (44.27) 5:00.48 (44.26) 5:43.63 (43.15) Event 31 Women 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 St. John's 'A' 4:03.31 1) Chantai Smith SR 2) Claire Cushing NA 3) Grace Adolphe FR 4) Tiffany-Ann Matturro NA 59.05 (59.05) 1:58.40 (59.36) 4:03.31 (2:04.91) 2 Fordham 'A' 4:08.69 1) Ruby Avila FR 2) Dana Beggins JR 3) Kaley Bell SO 4) Sarinnagh Budris JR 1:00.62 (1:00.62) 2:01.94 (1:01.33) 4:08.69 (2:06.75) 3 St. John's 'B' 4:14.75 1) Avon Samuels FR 2) Nyela Williams FR 3) Kayla Parker SO 4) Onassha Rogers FR 1:04.21 (1:04.21) 4:14.75 (3:10.54) 4 Fordham 'B' 4:18.54 1) Helen Connolly SO 2) Kaia Corthell SR 3) Mariana McDevitt SR 4) Angelica Piccini SO 1:02.94 (1:02.94) 4:18.54 (3:15.61) 5 St. John's 'C' 4:21.62 1) Skyy Diop SO 2) Brianna Burkley SO 3) Melissa Greaves SR 4) Esmeralda Reyes JR 1:06.52 (1:06.52) 4:21.62 (3:15.10) Event 33 Women Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Amarys Berry SR St. John's 14.82m 48-07.50 14.15m 14.42m 14.82m FOUL 2 Ashley Walsh SO St. John's 13.32m 43-08.50 13.07m 13.32m 12.96m 12.98m 3 Samantha Morillo SO St. John's 12.92m 42-04.75 11.15m 12.92m 12.60m 12.85m 4 Bernadette McGowan SR St. John's 12.53m 41-01.50 12.42m 12.53m 12.29m 12.35m 5 Amanda Gurth FR Fordham 11.25m 36-11.00 10.78m 10.96m 11.25m 11.23m 6 Casey Metzler SO Fordham 10.67m 35-00.25 10.22m 10.67m 10.46m 10.31m Event 34 Women Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Jade Dyer-Kennedy SO Fordham 5.07m 16-07.75 4.70m 4.94m 5.07m 2 Peri Chase JR Fordham 4.94m 16-02.50 4.94m 4.51m 3 Mary Kate Caucci SR Fordham 4.88m 16-00.25 4.88m 4.80m 4.51m 4.72m 4 Gabrielle Schreib SR Fordham 4.67m 15-04.00 4.67m 4.28m 5 Bridie Bommentre FR Fordham 4.35m 14-03.25 4.17m 4.29m 4.35m 4.18m Event 35 Women Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Jade Dyer-Kennedy SO Fordham 10.84m 35-06.75 10.84m 10.67m 10.63m 2 Bridie Bommentre FR Fordham 10.24m 33-07.25 9.64m 10.24m Event 36 Women High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Radha Dooley FR Fordham 1.58m 5-02.25 1.24 1.58 1.64 XO XO XX 2 Peri Chase JR Fordham 1.50m 4-11.00 1.24 1.46 1.50 1.58 O O O XXX Event 37 Women Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Ashley Walsh SO St. John's 16.53m 54-02.75 16.30m 16.53m 16.40m 16.33m 2 Samantha Morillo SO St. John's 16.51m 54-02.00 15.29m 15.91m 16.51m 16.01m 3 Amarys Berry SR St. John's 16.11m 52-10.25 15.13m 16.11m 14.27m FOUL 4 Bernadette McGowan SR St. John's 14.93m 48-11.75 14.13m 14.93m 14.27m FOUL 5 Casey Metzler SO Fordham 11.76m 38-07.00 FOUL FOUL 11.76m 6 Amanda Gurth FR Fordham 11.01m 36-01.50 9.68m FOUL FOUL 11.01m Event 38 Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Radha Dooley FR Fordham 3.04m 9-11.75 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 XO O XXO XXX 2 Gabriela Kelly JR St. John's 2.74m 8-11.75 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 O O XO XXX 3 Morgan Fritscher FR St. John's 2.59m 8-06.00 2.44 2.59 2.74 O O XXX Event 40 Men 60 Meter Dash Finals Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Manu Guzman SO Fordham 7.07 2 Robert LeFevre FR Fordham 7.08 3 Ryan McGraw JR Fordham 7.58 Event 41 Women 60 Meter Dash Finals Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Kathryn Kelly JR Fordham 7.66 2 Kyla Hill FR Fordham 7.82 Event 42 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Finals Hurdl ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Peri Chase JR Fordham 10.23 2 Tara DiLuca Unattached 11.44 Event 43 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Finals Hurdl ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Andrew Byrne SR Fordham 9.85 2 Jeremy Milite SR Fordham 10.46


Meet Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates